adidas Blue Chip Showcase-Men  / Boys U16 Premier    
4/8/2011 - 4/10/2011
Event Information
Event ID# 12516
Director
 Buck Lally
Location
 Cincinnati, OH 45244
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 93
Boys Flights 2
Girls Flights 0
Total Teams 62
In State Teams 14 (23%)
In Region Teams 43 (69%)
Foreign Teams 4 (6%)
Boys - Premier Tournament
 
 Boys U16 Premier
Flight Ranking Value: 10000
Bracket A
Friday, April 08, 2011
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS NORTH  3          MI JAGUARS GREEN  0 
  BEADLING SC  1          AJAX GUNNERS  1 
  MADISON FC GOLD  3          TEAM OHIO FC JUVENTUS  2 
  EVEREST SC  1          CLASSICS EAGLES FC RED  0 
  RAIDERS FC  2          CAROLINA ELITE SA PREMIER  1 
  ECLIPSE SELECT  3          VARDAR  0 
  CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CREW JUNIORS - GOLD  3          MICHIGAN WOLVES  2 
  CARMEL UNITED ELITE  2          UNITED 1996 FC INTERNATIONAL  1 
Saturday, April 09, 2011
  CLASSICS EAGLES FC RED  0          MICHIGAN WOLVES  3 
  TEAM OHIO FC JUVENTUS  0          ECLIPSE SELECT  2 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS NORTH  3          WOODBRIDGE STRIKERS WEST  1 
  VARDAR  0          MADISON FC GOLD  1 
  EVEREST SC  0          BEADLING SC  0 
  HAMMER FC PREMIER  0          AJAX GUNNERS  1 
  ELM GROVE SC PREMIER  1          UNITED 1996 FC INTERNATIONAL  2 
  RAIDERS FC  0          CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CREW JUNIORS - GOLD  2 
  CAROLINA ELITE SA PREMIER  0          CARMEL UNITED ELITE  0 
Sunday, April 10, 2011
  TEAM OHIO FC JUVENTUS  1          WOODBRIDGE STRIKERS WEST  2 
  UNITED 1996 FC INTERNATIONAL  0          AJAX GUNNERS  1 
  CAROLINA ELITE SA PREMIER  0          CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS NORTH  0 
  EVEREST SC  3          CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CREW JUNIORS - GOLD  0 
  MADISON FC GOLD  0          FC PITTSBURGH  0 
  MI JAGUARS GREEN  0          BEADLING SC  4 
  CARMEL UNITED ELITE  0          ECLIPSE SELECT  3 
  CLASSICS EAGLES FC RED  0          RAIDERS FC  5 
  GALAXY SC BLUE  1          VARDAR  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ECLIPSE SELECT (IL)  33008020
 2: CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS NORTH (IL)  32106115
 3: EVEREST SC (ON)  32104014
 4: MADISON FC GOLD (WI)  32104213
 5: RAIDERS FC (IL)  32017312
 6: AJAX GUNNERS (CND)  32103112
 7: CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CREW JUNIORS - GOLD (OS)  32015512
 8: BEADLING SC (PAW)  31205111
 9: CARMEL UNITED ELITE (IN)  3111247
 10: UNITED 1996 FC INTERNATIONAL (KY)  3102346
 11: CAROLINA ELITE SA PREMIER (SC)  3021125
 12: VARDAR (MI)  3102255
 13: TEAM OHIO FC JUVENTUS (OS)  3003373
 14: CLASSICS EAGLES FC RED (OS)  3003090

Bracket B
Friday, April 08, 2011
  FC PITTSBURGH  0          BLAST FC RED  1 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS NORTH  3          MI JAGUARS GREEN  0 
  WAZA FC EAST BLACK  4          HAMMER FC PREMIER  0 
  ELM GROVE SC PREMIER  5          CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY  0 
  OHIO ELITE ACADEMY  0          GALAXY SC BLUE  5 
  CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CREW JUNIORS - GOLD  3          MICHIGAN WOLVES  2 
  WOODBRIDGE STRIKERS WEST  1          ABYSA HFC RED  3 
Saturday, April 09, 2011
  CLASSICS EAGLES FC RED  0          MICHIGAN WOLVES  3 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS NORTH  3          WOODBRIDGE STRIKERS WEST  1 
  ABYSA HFC RED  1          OHIO ELITE ACADEMY  1 
  HAMMER FC PREMIER  0          AJAX GUNNERS  1 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY  0          BLAST FC RED  2 
  WAZA FC EAST BLACK  1          FC PITTSBURGH  0 
  GALAXY SC BLUE  3          MI JAGUARS GREEN  0 
Sunday, April 10, 2011
  TEAM OHIO FC JUVENTUS  1          WOODBRIDGE STRIKERS WEST  2 
  MADISON FC GOLD  0          FC PITTSBURGH  0 
  BLAST FC RED  0          WAZA FC EAST BLACK  0 
  MI JAGUARS GREEN  0          BEADLING SC  4 
  MICHIGAN WOLVES  1          ABYSA HFC RED  1 
  OHIO ELITE ACADEMY  2          ELM GROVE SC PREMIER  0 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY  0          HAMMER FC PREMIER  2 
  GALAXY SC BLUE  1          VARDAR  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 N/A: TEXANS 95 HOUSTON (TXS)  
 1: GALAXY SC BLUE (IL)  32019215
 2: WAZA FC EAST BLACK (MI)  32105014
 3: BLAST FC RED (OS)  32103013
 4: MICHIGAN WOLVES (MI)  31116411
 5: ABYSA HFC RED (NC)  31205310
 6: OHIO ELITE ACADEMY (OS)  3111368
 7: WOODBRIDGE STRIKERS WEST (CND)  3102477
 8: HAMMER FC PREMIER (OS)  3102256
 9: FC PITTSBURGH (PAW)  3012022
 10: CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY (IL)  3003090
 11: MI JAGUARS GREEN (MI)  30030100

Tournament Events
Event Date
  4/25/2014  
 
  4/19/2013  
 
  4/20/2012  
 
  4/8/2011  
 
  4/23/2010  
 
  4/24/2009  
 
  4/25/2008