adidas Blue Chip Showcase-Men  / Boys U17 Premier    
4/8/2011 - 4/10/2011
Event Information
Event ID# 12516
Director
 Buck Lally
Location
 Cincinnati, OH 45244
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 93
Boys Flights 2
Girls Flights 0
Total Teams 62
In State Teams 14 (23%)
In Region Teams 43 (69%)
Foreign Teams 4 (6%)
Boys - Premier Tournament
 
 Boys U17 Premier
Flight Ranking Value: 9000
Bracket AGRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS GOLD (MI)CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CREW JRS GOLD (OS)WAZA FC BLACK (MI)LOU FUSZ SC - GOLD - POPOVIC (MO)ANNANDALE UNITED FC (VA)TULSA BLACK (OK)BLAST FC RED (OS)CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS NORTH (IL)AJAX STRIKERS (CND)ST. CROIX SC ROSSONERI (MN)CLEVELAND FC GOLD (ON)MICHIGAN JAGUARS GREEN (MI)
Bracket BHYS HERNDON FC (VA)ELM GROVE SC PREMIER (WI)JAVANON (KY)TFC (TXN)UNITED 1996 FC INTERNATIONAL (KY)METRO FC RAPIDS PREMIER (OS)FUQUAY-VARINA AA FLASH RED (NC)IDAHO RUSH NIKE (ID)WEST VIRGINIA SC ELITE (TITANS) (WV)DIXIE LIONS ATHLETIC (CND)CENTURY UNITED (PAW)KINGS SA ELITE (KY)
Bracket CWESTSIDE UNITED FC GREEN (IN)AJAX FC CHICAGO SELECT (IL)EMPIRE UNITED SA BLUE [ROC] (NYW)MINNESOTA THUNDER ACADEMY ELITE BLUE (MN)ROCKFORD RAPTORS FC (IL)TEXANS HOUSTON (TXS)KCFC UNITED (KS)BEADLING SC (PAW)HAMMER FC PREMIER (OS)EVEREST SC (ON)CLEVELAND SELECT SC (ON)FORT WAYNE FEVER BLACK (IN)
Bracket A
Friday, April 08, 2011
  LOU FUSZ SC - GOLD - POPOVIC  1          TULSA BLACK  0 
  BLAST FC RED  1          AJAX STRIKERS  3 
  GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS GOLD  1          ANNANDALE UNITED FC  1 
  MICHIGAN JAGUARS GREEN  0          MINNESOTA THUNDER ACADEMY ELITE BLUE  2 
  CLEVELAND FC GOLD  0          ELM GROVE SC PREMIER  1 
  WAZA FC BLACK  1          KCFC UNITED  1 
  CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CREW JRS GOLD  1          CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS NORTH  0 
  ST. CROIX SC ROSSONERI  2          HYS HERNDON FC  1 
Saturday, April 09, 2011
  GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS GOLD  4          FORT WAYNE FEVER BLACK  0 
  BLAST FC RED  0          CLEVELAND FC GOLD  1 
  AJAX STRIKERS  4          WAZA FC BLACK  0 
  ANNANDALE UNITED FC  1          ELM GROVE SC PREMIER  1 
  TULSA BLACK  4          ST. CROIX SC ROSSONERI  0 
  CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CREW JRS GOLD  5          MICHIGAN JAGUARS GREEN  0 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS NORTH  1          TFC  0 
  LOU FUSZ SC - GOLD - POPOVIC  1          MINNESOTA THUNDER ACADEMY ELITE BLUE  0 
Sunday, April 10, 2011
  ST. CROIX SC ROSSONERI  0          GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS GOLD  0 
  ANNANDALE UNITED FC  1          AJAX STRIKERS  2 
  MICHIGAN JAGUARS GREEN  2          HYS HERNDON FC  0 
  WAZA FC BLACK  1          TFC  2 
  KCFC UNITED  4          CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CREW JRS GOLD  4 
  TULSA BLACK  3          CLEVELAND FC GOLD  1 
  JAVANON  0          BLAST FC RED  2 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS NORTH  1          LOU FUSZ SC - GOLD - POPOVIC  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: AJAX STRIKERS (CND)  33009218
 2: CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CREW JRS GOLD (OS)  321010416
 3: LOU FUSZ SC - GOLD - POPOVIC (MO)  33004115
 4: TULSA BLACK (OK)  32017213
 5: GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS GOLD (MI)  31205111
 6: BLAST FC RED (OS)  3102347
 7: ST. CROIX SC ROSSONERI (MN)  3111257
 8: CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS NORTH (IL)  3102236
 9: CLEVELAND FC GOLD (ON)  3102246
 10: MICHIGAN JAGUARS GREEN (MI)  3102276
 11: ANNANDALE UNITED FC (VA)  3021345
 12: WAZA FC BLACK (MI)  3012273

Bracket B
Friday, April 08, 2011
  IDAHO RUSH NIKE  3          WEST VIRGINIA SC ELITE (TITANS)  0 
  TEXANS HOUSTON  0          KINGS SA ELITE  2 
  CENTURY UNITED  0          AJAX FC CHICAGO SELECT  1 
  CLEVELAND FC GOLD  0          ELM GROVE SC PREMIER  1 
  TFC  2          UNITED 1996 FC INTERNATIONAL  1 
  FUQUAY-VARINA AA FLASH RED  0          JAVANON  6 
  METRO FC RAPIDS PREMIER  1          EMPIRE UNITED SA BLUE [ROC]  0 
  ST. CROIX SC ROSSONERI  2          HYS HERNDON FC  1 
  DIXIE LIONS ATHLETIC  1          ROCKFORD RAPTORS FC  1 
Saturday, April 09, 2011
  WEST VIRGINIA SC ELITE (TITANS)  1          WESTSIDE UNITED FC GREEN  2 
  CENTURY UNITED  0          FUQUAY-VARINA AA FLASH RED  1 
  ANNANDALE UNITED FC  1          ELM GROVE SC PREMIER  1 
  KINGS SA ELITE  0          KCFC UNITED  1 
  HYS HERNDON FC  0          IDAHO RUSH NIKE  2 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS NORTH  1          TFC  0 
  UNITED 1996 FC INTERNATIONAL  1          DIXIE LIONS ATHLETIC  1 
  JAVANON  2          METRO FC RAPIDS PREMIER  0 
Sunday, April 10, 2011
  METRO FC RAPIDS PREMIER  1          IDAHO RUSH NIKE  2 
  WEST VIRGINIA SC ELITE (TITANS)  1          DIXIE LIONS ATHLETIC  1 
  ELM GROVE SC PREMIER  1          FUQUAY-VARINA AA FLASH RED  0 
  KINGS SA ELITE  1          CLEVELAND SELECT SC  1 
  UNITED 1996 FC INTERNATIONAL  1          CENTURY UNITED  1 
  MICHIGAN JAGUARS GREEN  2          HYS HERNDON FC  0 
  WAZA FC BLACK  1          TFC  2 
  JAVANON  0          BLAST FC RED  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: IDAHO RUSH NIKE (ID)  33007118
 2: JAVANON (KY)  32018213
 3: ELM GROVE SC PREMIER (WI)  32103112
 4: TFC (TXN)  32014310
 5: KINGS SA ELITE (KY)  3111328
 6: DIXIE LIONS ATHLETIC (CND)  3030336
 7: METRO FC RAPIDS PREMIER (OS)  3102246
 8: UNITED 1996 FC INTERNATIONAL (KY)  3021345
 9: FUQUAY-VARINA AA FLASH RED (NC)  3102175
 10: WEST VIRGINIA SC ELITE (TITANS) (WV)  3012263
 11: CENTURY UNITED (PAW)  3012132
 12: HYS HERNDON FC (VA)  3003161

Bracket C
Friday, April 08, 2011
  TEXANS HOUSTON  0          KINGS SA ELITE  2 
  CENTURY UNITED  0          AJAX FC CHICAGO SELECT  1 
  EVEREST SC  1          HAMMER FC PREMIER  3 
  MICHIGAN JAGUARS GREEN  0          MINNESOTA THUNDER ACADEMY ELITE BLUE  2 
  WAZA FC BLACK  1          KCFC UNITED  1 
  BEADLING SC  1          FORT WAYNE FEVER BLACK  2 
  WESTSIDE UNITED FC GREEN  2          CLEVELAND SELECT SC  0 
  METRO FC RAPIDS PREMIER  1          EMPIRE UNITED SA BLUE [ROC]  0 
  DIXIE LIONS ATHLETIC  1          ROCKFORD RAPTORS FC  1 
Saturday, April 09, 2011
  CLEVELAND SELECT SC  1          EMPIRE UNITED SA BLUE [ROC]  7 
  GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS GOLD  4          FORT WAYNE FEVER BLACK  0 
  AJAX FC CHICAGO SELECT  0          EVEREST SC  0 
  ROCKFORD RAPTORS FC  0          TEXANS HOUSTON  0 
  WEST VIRGINIA SC ELITE (TITANS)  1          WESTSIDE UNITED FC GREEN  2 
  HAMMER FC PREMIER  0          BEADLING SC  0 
  KINGS SA ELITE  0          KCFC UNITED  1 
  LOU FUSZ SC - GOLD - POPOVIC  1          MINNESOTA THUNDER ACADEMY ELITE BLUE  0 
Sunday, April 10, 2011
  TEXANS HOUSTON  2          BEADLING SC  0 
  KINGS SA ELITE  1          CLEVELAND SELECT SC  1 
  KCFC UNITED  4          CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CREW JRS GOLD  4 
  WESTSIDE UNITED FC GREEN  2          AJAX FC CHICAGO SELECT  4 
  FORT WAYNE FEVER BLACK  1          HAMMER FC PREMIER  0 
  EMPIRE UNITED SA BLUE [ROC]  3          ROCKFORD RAPTORS FC  0 
  MINNESOTA THUNDER ACADEMY ELITE BLUE  2          EVEREST SC  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: EMPIRE UNITED SA BLUE [ROC] (NYW)  320110213
 2: AJAX FC CHICAGO SELECT (IL)  32105213
 3: WESTSIDE UNITED FC GREEN (IN)  32016513
 4: MINNESOTA THUNDER ACADEMY ELITE BLUE (MN)  32014112
 5: KCFC UNITED (KS)  31206511
 6: FORT WAYNE FEVER BLACK (IN)  32013510
 7: HAMMER FC PREMIER (OS)  3111328
 8: TEXANS HOUSTON (TXS)  3111228
 9: ROCKFORD RAPTORS FC (IL)  3021144
 10: BEADLING SC (PAW)  3012143
 11: EVEREST SC (ON)  3012153
 12: CLEVELAND SELECT SC (ON)  30122103

Tournament Events
Event Date
  4/25/2014  
  Apply Now  
  4/19/2013  
 
  4/20/2012  
 
  4/8/2011  
 
  4/23/2010  
 
  4/24/2009  
 
  4/25/2008