NIKE Crossfire Challenge 2011
7/9/2011 - 7/18/2011
Girls U17 Gold
Girls - Silver Tournament
 
 Girls U17 Gold
Flight Ranking Value: 813
Bracket A
Saturday, July 16, 2011
BAY OAKS SC SPEED DEMONS 94 2     COASTAL FC 0
GRFC 94 RED 0     SPOKANE SHADOW 94G NAVY 1
BAY OAKS SC SPEED DEMONS 94 3     SPOKANE SHADOW 94G NAVY 0
GRFC 94 RED 0     COASTAL FC 0
Sunday, July 17, 2011
BAY OAKS SC SPEED DEMONS 94 1     GRFC 94 RED 0
SPOKANE SHADOW 94G NAVY 3     COASTAL FC 1
Monday, July 18, 2011
BAY OAKS SC SPEED DEMONS 94 2     EASTSIDE FC G'95 RED - BIALEK 1
BAY OAKS SC SPEED DEMONS 94 0     GRFC 94 BLUE 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BAY OAKS SC SPEED DEMONS 94 (CAN)  3300609
 2: SPOKANE SHADOW 94G NAVY (WA)  3201446
 3: GRFC 94 RED (WA)  3012021
 4: COASTAL FC (CND)  3012151

Bracket B
Saturday, July 16, 2011
EASTSIDE FC G94 RED 2     RAINIER VALLEY SLAMMERS 94 CLARK 0
CROSSFIRE PREMIER G94A R.REECE 2     LEGACY FC G94 WRIGHT 1
EASTSIDE FC G94 RED 4     LEGACY FC G94 WRIGHT 0
CROSSFIRE PREMIER G94A R.REECE 1     RAINIER VALLEY SLAMMERS 94 CLARK 0
Sunday, July 17, 2011
EASTSIDE FC G94 RED 3     CROSSFIRE PREMIER G94A R.REECE 0
LEGACY FC G94 WRIGHT 0     RAINIER VALLEY SLAMMERS 94 CLARK 2
Monday, July 18, 2011
EASTSIDE FC G94 RED 1     GRFC 94 BLUE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: EASTSIDE FC G94 RED (WA)  3300909
 2: CROSSFIRE PREMIER G94A R.REECE (WA)  3201346
 3: RAINIER VALLEY SLAMMERS 94 CLARK (WA)  3102233
 4: LEGACY FC G94 WRIGHT (WA)  3003180

Bracket C
Saturday, July 16, 2011
COOK INLET VELOCITY BLUE 95G 2     WA RUSH G94 NIKE 2
GRFC 94 BLUE 3     SPOKANE SC ELITE G94 PREMIER 2
COOK INLET VELOCITY BLUE 95G 0     SPOKANE SC ELITE G94 PREMIER 2
GRFC 94 BLUE 2     WA RUSH G94 NIKE 1
Sunday, July 17, 2011
COOK INLET VELOCITY BLUE 95G 0     GRFC 94 BLUE 3
SPOKANE SC ELITE G94 PREMIER 2     WA RUSH G94 NIKE 0
Monday, July 18, 2011
EASTSIDE FC G94 RED 1     GRFC 94 BLUE 2
BAY OAKS SC SPEED DEMONS 94 0     GRFC 94 BLUE 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: GRFC 94 BLUE (WA)  3300839
 2: SPOKANE SC ELITE G94 PREMIER (WA)  3201636
 3: WA RUSH G94 NIKE (WA)  3012361
 4: COOK INLET VELOCITY BLUE 95G (AK)  3012271

Bracket D
Saturday, July 16, 2011
EASTSIDE FC G'95 RED - BIALEK 3     WESTSOUND FC '94 RED 1
EASTSIDE UNITED FC SUNDERLAND 2     HPFC '94 BLUE 1
EASTSIDE FC G'95 RED - BIALEK 1     HPFC '94 BLUE 1
EASTSIDE UNITED FC SUNDERLAND 1     WESTSOUND FC '94 RED 0
Sunday, July 17, 2011
EASTSIDE FC G'95 RED - BIALEK 1     EASTSIDE UNITED FC SUNDERLAND 0
HPFC '94 BLUE 0     WESTSOUND FC '94 RED 1
Monday, July 18, 2011
BAY OAKS SC SPEED DEMONS 94 2     EASTSIDE FC G'95 RED - BIALEK 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: EASTSIDE FC G'95 RED - BIALEK (WA)  3210527
 2: EASTSIDE UNITED FC SUNDERLAND (OR)  3201326
 3: WESTSOUND FC '94 RED (WA)  3102243
 4: HPFC '94 BLUE (WA)  3012241

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 BAY OAKS SC SPEED DEMONS  2 
 EASTSIDE FC G'95 RED - BI 1 
Semi-Finals B
 EASTSIDE FC G94 RED (WA) 1 
 GRFC 94 BLUE (WA) 2 
Final
 BAY OAKS SC SPEED DEMONS  0 
 GRFC 94 BLUE (WA) 1 
Event Information
Event ID# 15715
Director
 Peter Hattrup
Asst. Director
 Kevin Allison
Location
 Redmond, WA 98034
Event Website
 www.crossfiresoccer.org/tourna...
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Silver Tournament
Girls Category
 Silver Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 717
Boys Flights 16
Girls Flights 18
Total Teams 398
In State Teams 335 (84%)
In Region Teams 373 (94%)
Foreign Teams 25 (6%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  7/11/2014  
  7/12/2013  
  7/14/2012  
  7/9/2011  
  7/10/2010  
  7/18/2009  
  7/11/2009  
  7/19/2008  
  7/12/2008  
  7/27/2007  
  7/28/2006