Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament  / Girls U17 U17 Showcase I    
12/28/2011 - 12/30/2011
Event Information

Event ID# 17870
Director
 Cathy Tufts
Asst. Director
 Dick Bartlet
Location
 Plantation, FL, FL 33311
Event Website
 www.theorangeclassic.com/
Tournament Level
Girls Category
 Silver Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 460
Boys Flights 0
Girls Flights 24
Total Teams 280
In State Teams 187 (67%)
In Region Teams 213 (76%)
Foreign Teams 6 (2%)
Girls - Silver Tournament
 
 Girls U17 U17 Showcase I
Flight Ranking Value: 438
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  DYNAMO FC 95G BLACK  1          BRADEN RIVER SOCCER GIRLS RAGE  2 
  BETHESDA SC STORM  1          FC FLORIDA 94G PREMIER  1 
  DYNAMO FC 95G BLACK  2          REAL COLORADO OLYMPICO 94/95  5 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  BETHESDA SC STORM  2          REAL COLORADO OLYMPICO 94/95  1 
  DYNAMO FC 95G BLACK  2          FC FLORIDA 94G PREMIER  1 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  BETHESDA SC STORM  5          DYNAMO FC 95G BLACK  0 
  REAL COLORADO OLYMPICO 94/95  1          FC FLORIDA 94G PREMIER  3 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BETHESDA SC STORM (MD)  3210627
 2: FC FLORIDA 94G PREMIER (FL)  3111544
 3: REAL COLORADO OLYMPICO 94/95 (CO)  3102573
 4: DYNAMO FC 95G BLACK (IN)  4103593

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  ARSENAL FIRE  0          FLORIDA RUSH 94 NIKE GIRLS  0 
  NORTHERN VIRGINIA JR. MAJESTICS 94  2          FC DALLAS YOUTH 95G BLUE  1 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  ARSENAL FIRE  1          FC DALLAS YOUTH 95G BLUE  2 
  NORTHERN VIRGINIA JR. MAJESTICS 94  2          FLORIDA RUSH 94 NIKE GIRLS  1 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  FC DALLAS YOUTH 95G BLUE  0          FLORIDA RUSH 94 NIKE GIRLS  1 
  ARSENAL FIRE  1          NORTHERN VIRGINIA JR. MAJESTICS 94  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: NORTHERN VIRGINIA JR. MAJESTICS 94 (VA)  3300639
 2: FLORIDA RUSH 94 NIKE GIRLS (FL)  3111224
 3: FC DALLAS YOUTH 95G BLUE (TXN)  3102343
 4: ARSENAL FIRE (NJ)  3012241

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  ASHBURN SC PREMIER GOLD  3          DEPORTIVO BARBOSA OCEAN PARK MARLINS  1 
  EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE  3          EASTERN FC CT WILDCATS  1 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE  1          DEPORTIVO BARBOSA OCEAN PARK MARLINS  0 
  ASHBURN SC PREMIER GOLD  2          EASTERN FC CT WILDCATS  1 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  ASHBURN SC PREMIER GOLD  2          EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE  1 
  EASTERN FC CT WILDCATS  0          DEPORTIVO BARBOSA OCEAN PARK MARLINS  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ASHBURN SC PREMIER GOLD (VA)  3300739
 2: EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE (NYW)  3201536
 3: EASTERN FC CT WILDCATS (CT)  3012251
 4: DEPORTIVO BARBOSA OCEAN PARK MARLINS (PUR)  3012141

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  SAGINAW TOWNSHIP VARDAR NORTH 95  5          FREESTATE LIGHTNING  1 
  FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE  0          BEACH FC U16 RED  5 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE  5          FREESTATE LIGHTNING  0 
  SAGINAW TOWNSHIP VARDAR NORTH 95  13          BEACH FC U16 RED  2 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  SAGINAW TOWNSHIP VARDAR NORTH 95  3          FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE  0 
  BEACH FC U16 RED  5          FREESTATE LIGHTNING  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SAGINAW TOWNSHIP VARDAR NORTH 95 (MI)  3300939
 2: BEACH FC U16 RED (VA)  3201846
 3: FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE (FL)  3102363
 4: FREESTATE LIGHTNING (MD)  3003290

Tournament Events
Event Date
  12/28/2014  
  Apply Now  
  12/28/2013  
 
  12/28/2012  
 
  12/28/2011  
 
  12/27/2010  
 
  12/27/2009  
 
  12/27/2008  
 
  12/27/2007  
 
  12/27/2006