Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
12/28/2011 - 12/30/2011
Girls U17 U17 Showcase I
Girls - Silver Tournament
 
 Girls U17 U17 Showcase I
Flight Ranking Value: 438
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
DYNAMO FC 95G BLACK 1     BRADEN RIVER SOCCER GIRLS RAGE 2
BETHESDA SC STORM 1     FC FLORIDA 94G PREMIER 1
DYNAMO FC 95G BLACK 2     REAL COLORADO OLYMPICO 94/95 5
Thursday, December 29, 2011
BETHESDA SC STORM 2     REAL COLORADO OLYMPICO 94/95 1
DYNAMO FC 95G BLACK 2     FC FLORIDA 94G PREMIER 1
Friday, December 30, 2011
BETHESDA SC STORM 5     DYNAMO FC 95G BLACK 0
REAL COLORADO OLYMPICO 94/95 1     FC FLORIDA 94G PREMIER 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BETHESDA SC STORM (MD)  3210627
 2: FC FLORIDA 94G PREMIER (FL)  3111544
 3: REAL COLORADO OLYMPICO 94/95 (CO)  3102573
 4: DYNAMO FC 95G BLACK (IN)  4103593

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
ARSENAL FIRE 0     FLORIDA RUSH 94 NIKE GIRLS 0
NORTHERN VIRGINIA JR. MAJESTICS 94 2     FC DALLAS YOUTH 95G BLUE 1
Thursday, December 29, 2011
ARSENAL FIRE 1     FC DALLAS YOUTH 95G BLUE 2
NORTHERN VIRGINIA JR. MAJESTICS 94 2     FLORIDA RUSH 94 NIKE GIRLS 1
Friday, December 30, 2011
FC DALLAS YOUTH 95G BLUE 0     FLORIDA RUSH 94 NIKE GIRLS 1
ARSENAL FIRE 1     NORTHERN VIRGINIA JR. MAJESTICS 94 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: NORTHERN VIRGINIA JR. MAJESTICS 94 (VA)  3300639
 2: FLORIDA RUSH 94 NIKE GIRLS (FL)  3111224
 3: FC DALLAS YOUTH 95G BLUE (TXN)  3102343
 4: ARSENAL FIRE (NJ)  3012241

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
ASHBURN SC PREMIER GOLD 3     DEPORTIVO BARBOSA OCEAN PARK MARLINS 1
EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE 3     EASTERN FC CT WILDCATS 1
Thursday, December 29, 2011
EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE 1     DEPORTIVO BARBOSA OCEAN PARK MARLINS 0
ASHBURN SC PREMIER GOLD 2     EASTERN FC CT WILDCATS 1
Friday, December 30, 2011
ASHBURN SC PREMIER GOLD 2     EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE 1
EASTERN FC CT WILDCATS 0     DEPORTIVO BARBOSA OCEAN PARK MARLINS 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ASHBURN SC PREMIER GOLD (VA)  3300739
 2: EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE (NYW)  3201536
 3: EASTERN FC CT WILDCATS (CT)  3012251
 4: DEPORTIVO BARBOSA OCEAN PARK MARLINS (PUR)  3012141

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
SAGINAW TOWNSHIP VARDAR NORTH 95 5     FREESTATE LIGHTNING 1
FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE 0     BEACH FC U16 RED 5
Thursday, December 29, 2011
FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE 5     FREESTATE LIGHTNING 0
SAGINAW TOWNSHIP VARDAR NORTH 95 13     BEACH FC U16 RED 2
Friday, December 30, 2011
SAGINAW TOWNSHIP VARDAR NORTH 95 3     FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE 0
BEACH FC U16 RED 5     FREESTATE LIGHTNING 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SAGINAW TOWNSHIP VARDAR NORTH 95 (MI)  3300939
 2: BEACH FC U16 RED (VA)  3201846
 3: FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE (FL)  3102363
 4: FREESTATE LIGHTNING (MD)  3003290

Event Information
Event ID# 17870
Director
 Cathy Tufts
Asst. Director
 Dick Bartlet
Location
 Plantation, FL, FL 33311
Event Website
 www.theorangeclassic.com/
Tournament Level
Girls Category
 Silver Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 460
Boys Flights 0
Girls Flights 24
Total Teams 280
In State Teams 187 (67%)
In Region Teams 213 (76%)
Foreign Teams 6 (2%)