Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament  / Girls U17 U17 Showcase II    
12/28/2011 - 12/30/2011
Event Information

Event ID# 17870
Director
 Cathy Tufts
Asst. Director
 Dick Bartlet
Location
 Plantation, FL, FL 33311
Event Website
 www.theorangeclassic.com/
Tournament Level
Girls Category
 Silver Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 460
Boys Flights 0
Girls Flights 24
Total Teams 280
In State Teams 187 (67%)
In Region Teams 213 (76%)
Foreign Teams 6 (2%)
Girls - Silver Tournament
 
 Girls U17 U17 Showcase II
Flight Ranking Value: 156
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  MIAMI LAKES SC  1          MACON UNITED NAVY  2 
  FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95  2          OHIO ELITE ACADEMY  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  MIAMI LAKES SC  1          OHIO ELITE ACADEMY  1 
  FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95  2          MACON UNITED NAVY  0 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  OHIO ELITE ACADEMY  2          MACON UNITED NAVY  3 
  MIAMI LAKES SC  3          FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95 (FL)  3201436
 2: MACON UNITED NAVY (GA)  3201556
 3: MIAMI LAKES SC (FL)  3111534
 4: OHIO ELITE ACADEMY (OS)  3012361

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  FAIRFIELD OPTIMIST FOSC GU17 PREMIER  0          CFK 95 KRUSH WHITE  2 
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM  1          MANHATTAN SC NY PRIDE  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM  0          CFK 95 KRUSH WHITE  1 
  FAIRFIELD OPTIMIST FOSC GU17 PREMIER  0          MANHATTAN SC NY PRIDE  1 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  FAIRFIELD OPTIMIST FOSC GU17 PREMIER  0          SPACE COAST UNITED STORM  0 
  MANHATTAN SC NY PRIDE  1          CFK 95 KRUSH WHITE  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CFK 95 KRUSH WHITE (FL)  3300519
 2: SPACE COAST UNITED STORM (FL)  3111114
 3: MANHATTAN SC NY PRIDE (NYE)  3102233
 4: FAIRFIELD OPTIMIST FOSC GU17 PREMIER (OS)  3012031

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  MOCKINGBIRD VALLEY SC MOCKINGBIRD '95  3          WEST METRO 94/95 FREEDOM NAVY  0 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORSFLORIDA CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS F  5          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FUTBOL U17 GREEN  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  MOCKINGBIRD VALLEY SC MOCKINGBIRD '95  2          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FUTBOL U17 GREEN  0 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORSFLORIDA CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS F  4          WEST METRO 94/95 FREEDOM NAVY  0 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FUTBOL U17 GREEN  3          WEST METRO 94/95 FREEDOM NAVY  2 
  MOCKINGBIRD VALLEY SC MOCKINGBIRD '95  0          CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORSFLORIDA CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS F  0 
  CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FUTBOL U17 GREEN  1          MECKLENBURG UNION FC MUFC 94 NAVY G  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORSFLORIDA CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS FLORIDA 94/95G (FL)  3210607
 2: MOCKINGBIRD VALLEY SC MOCKINGBIRD '95 (KY)  3210507
 3: CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FUTBOL U17 GREEN (FL)  4112484
 4: WEST METRO 94/95 FREEDOM NAVY (GA)  3003290

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  DELTA FC G9495  0          SUPER NOVA FC 94G  1 
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  0          LAC ST-LOUIS LAKESHORE  1 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  0          SUPER NOVA FC 94G  1 
  DELTA FC G9495  0          LAC ST-LOUIS LAKESHORE  3 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  2          DELTA FC G9495  1 
  SUPER NOVA FC 94G  0          LAC ST-LOUIS LAKESHORE  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: LAC ST-LOUIS LAKESHORE (CND)  3210407
 2: SUPER NOVA FC 94G (PAE)  3210207
 3: IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)  3102233
 4: DELTA FC G9495 (MA)  3003160

Bracket 5
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  GRYPHONS ACADEMY LONDON GRYPHONS U16  0          OMEGA SELECT BLACK U16G  2 
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 94 GIRLS COPA  0          BRANDON FC FLAMES 94/95 YELLOW  3 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  GRYPHONS ACADEMY LONDON GRYPHONS U16  0          BRANDON FC FLAMES 94/95 YELLOW  3 
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 94 GIRLS COPA  2          OMEGA SELECT BLACK U16G  2 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 94 GIRLS COPA  1          GRYPHONS ACADEMY LONDON GRYPHONS U16  1 
  OMEGA SELECT BLACK U16G  1          BRANDON FC FLAMES 94/95 YELLOW  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: OMEGA SELECT BLACK U16G (KS)  3210527
 2: BRANDON FC FLAMES 94/95 YELLOW (FL)  3201616
 3: A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 94 GIRLS COPA (FL)  3021362
 4: GRYPHONS ACADEMY LONDON GRYPHONS U16 (CND)  3012161

Tournament Events
Event Date
  12/28/2014  
  Apply Now  
  12/28/2013  
 
  12/28/2012  
 
  12/28/2011  
 
  12/27/2010  
 
  12/27/2009  
 
  12/27/2008  
 
  12/27/2007  
 
  12/27/2006