Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
12/28/2011 - 12/30/2011
Girls U17 U17 Showcase III
Girls - Silver Tournament
 
 Girls U17 U17 Showcase III
Flight Ranking Value: 156
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 94/95 BLUE 0     C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 94 1
CREEK CLASH 94/95 BLUE 0     UNITED 1996 FC 95 GIRLS INTERNATIONAL 7
Thursday, December 29, 2011
CREEK CLASH 94/95 BLUE 1     C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 94 3
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 94/95 BLUE 0     UNITED 1996 FC 95 GIRLS INTERNATIONAL 5
Friday, December 30, 2011
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 94 1     UNITED 1996 FC 95 GIRLS INTERNATIONAL 0
CREEK CLASH 94/95 BLUE 1     CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 94/95 BLUE 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 94 (FL)  3300519
 2: UNITED 1996 FC 95 GIRLS INTERNATIONAL (KY)  3201616
 3: CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 94/95 BLUE (FL)  3102353
 4: CREEK CLASH 94/95 BLUE (FL)  3003290

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
DYNAMO FC 95G BLACK 1     BRADEN RIVER SOCCER GIRLS RAGE 2
MECKLENBURG UNION FC MUFC 94 NAVY G 1     A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER 2
Thursday, December 29, 2011
TEXAS SPIRIT NORTH 96 1     A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER 2
MECKLENBURG UNION FC MUFC 94 NAVY G 0     BRADEN RIVER SOCCER GIRLS RAGE 3
Friday, December 30, 2011
A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER 0     BRADEN RIVER SOCCER GIRLS RAGE 0
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FUTBOL U17 GREEN 1     MECKLENBURG UNION FC MUFC 94 NAVY G 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 N/A: TBA (FL)  
 1: BRADEN RIVER SOCCER GIRLS RAGE (FL)  3210517
 2: A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER (FL)  3210427
 3: MECKLENBURG UNION FC MUFC 94 NAVY G (NC)  3012261

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
GSA PHOENIX 95 WHITE 0     C3VYS VENICE AREA YSA 94/95 GIRLS( WHITE) 4
SUNRISE STING 94/95 0     JUPITER TEQUESTA ATHLETIC JUPITER STING 1
Thursday, December 29, 2011
GSA PHOENIX 95 WHITE 1     JUPITER TEQUESTA ATHLETIC JUPITER STING 2
SUNRISE STING 94/95 1     C3VYS VENICE AREA YSA 94/95 GIRLS( WHITE) 1
Friday, December 30, 2011
GSA PHOENIX 95 WHITE 3     SUNRISE STING 94/95 1
JUPITER TEQUESTA ATHLETIC JUPITER STING 0     C3VYS VENICE AREA YSA 94/95 GIRLS( WHITE) 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: C3VYS VENICE AREA YSA 94/95 GIRLS( WHITE) (FL)  3210617
 2: JUPITER TEQUESTA ATHLETIC JUPITER STING (FL)  3201336
 3: GSA PHOENIX 95 WHITE (GA)  3102463
 4: SUNRISE STING 94/95 (FL)  3012251

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED NORTH RED GIRLS 94 0     SO KENDALL SK SUNBLAZER GOLD 3
FC AMERICA GIRLS 94/95 PREMIER 2     A3MSC MAKO 94 MAKO GIRLS 2
Thursday, December 29, 2011
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED NORTH RED GIRLS 94 1     A3MSC MAKO 94 MAKO GIRLS 0
FC AMERICA GIRLS 94/95 PREMIER 0     SO KENDALL SK SUNBLAZER GOLD 1
Friday, December 30, 2011
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED NORTH RED GIRLS 94 1     FC AMERICA GIRLS 94/95 PREMIER 1
A3MSC MAKO 94 MAKO GIRLS 0     SO KENDALL SK SUNBLAZER GOLD 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SO KENDALL SK SUNBLAZER GOLD (FL)  3300709
 2: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED NORTH RED GIRLS 94 (FL)  3111244
 3: FC AMERICA GIRLS 94/95 PREMIER (FL)  3021342
 4: A3MSC MAKO 94 MAKO GIRLS (FL)  3012261

Bracket 5
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
MBSC TSUNAMI 94/95 GIRLS SELECT 0     BURLINGTON YOUTH THE BURLINGTON FORCE 4
FLORIDA REVOLUTION 94/95 GIRLS 0     TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS NAVY 6
Thursday, December 29, 2011
MBSC TSUNAMI 94/95 GIRLS SELECT 0     TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS NAVY 5
FLORIDA REVOLUTION 94/95 GIRLS 0     BURLINGTON YOUTH THE BURLINGTON FORCE 4
Friday, December 30, 2011
TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS NAVY 0     BURLINGTON YOUTH THE BURLINGTON FORCE 3
MBSC TSUNAMI 94/95 GIRLS SELECT 0     FLORIDA REVOLUTION 94/95 GIRLS 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BURLINGTON YOUTH THE BURLINGTON FORCE (CND)  3300909
 2: TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS NAVY (FL)  3201636
 3: FLORIDA REVOLUTION 94/95 GIRLS (FL)  3012061
 3: MBSC TSUNAMI 94/95 GIRLS SELECT (FL)  3012061

Event Information
Event ID# 17870
Director
 Cathy Tufts
Asst. Director
 Dick Bartlet
Location
 Plantation, FL, FL 33311
Event Website
 www.theorangeclassic.com/
Tournament Level
Girls Category
 Silver Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 460
Boys Flights 0
Girls Flights 24
Total Teams 280
In State Teams 187 (67%)
In Region Teams 213 (76%)
Foreign Teams 6 (2%)