Disney Cup International Youth Soccer Tournament - 2012
7/16/2012 - 7/21/2012
Boys U14 International Cup
Boys - Bronze Tournament
 
 Boys U14 International Cup
Flight Ranking Value: 2281
Bracket 1
Monday, July 16, 2012
LEHIGH YOUTH SOCCER LIGHTNING 0     FC DALLAS YOUTH 98 PREMIER 11
SAA - HOMESTEAD SA 0     ACADEMY SPORTS 0
Tuesday, July 17, 2012
FC DALLAS YOUTH 98 PREMIER 4     ACADEMY SPORTS 1
SAA - HOMESTEAD SA 11     LEHIGH YOUTH SOCCER LIGHTNING 0
Wednesday, July 18, 2012
FC DALLAS YOUTH 98 PREMIER 1     SAA - HOMESTEAD SA 1
ACADEMY SPORTS 7     LEHIGH YOUTH SOCCER LIGHTNING 0
Thursday, July 19, 2012
FDC FUTBOL FDC 2     LEHIGH YOUTH SOCCER LIGHTNING 3
Friday, July 20, 2012
FC DALLAS YOUTH 98 PREMIER 5     LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 97/98 1
STETSON FA 97/98 1     ACADEMY SPORTS 2
SAA - HOMESTEAD SA 5     ARSENAL SOCCER SCHOOL BAHRAIN 2
Saturday, July 21, 2012
ACADEMY SPORTS 1     SAA - HOMESTEAD SA 2
FC DALLAS YOUTH 98 PREMIER 2     FLORIDA RUSH 97 NIKE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FC DALLAS YOUTH 98 PREMIER (TXN)  3210927
 2: SAA - HOMESTEAD SA (FL)  3120515
 3: ACADEMY SPORTS (CAY)  3111544
 4: LEHIGH YOUTH SOCCER LIGHTNING (FL)  30030120

Bracket 2
Monday, July 16, 2012
FORTALEZA 0     GREATER OSCEOLA UNITED SC INTER USA 3
LAKE WALES SC ALL STARS 0     ARSENAL SOCCER SCHOOL BAHRAIN 1
Tuesday, July 17, 2012
GREATER OSCEOLA UNITED SC INTER USA 7     ARSENAL SOCCER SCHOOL BAHRAIN 0
LAKE WALES SC ALL STARS 2     FORTALEZA 1
Wednesday, July 18, 2012
ARSENAL SOCCER SCHOOL BAHRAIN 1     FORTALEZA 1
GREATER OSCEOLA UNITED SC INTER USA 4     LAKE WALES SC ALL STARS 0
Thursday, July 19, 2012
LAKE WALES SC ALL STARS 3     COSTA DEL ESTE FC 1
GREATER CLEVELAND AA UNITED ICE 4     FORTALEZA 0
Friday, July 20, 2012
GREATER OSCEOLA UNITED SC INTER USA 1     FLORIDA RUSH 97 NIKE 2
SAA - HOMESTEAD SA 5     ARSENAL SOCCER SCHOOL BAHRAIN 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: GREATER OSCEOLA UNITED SC INTER USA (FL)  33001109
 2: ARSENAL SOCCER SCHOOL BAHRAIN (BRN)  3111254
 3: LAKE WALES SC ALL STARS (FL)  3102263
 4: FORTALEZA (COL)  3012261

Bracket 3
Monday, July 16, 2012
GREATER CLEVELAND AA UNITED ICE 1     COSTA DEL ESTE FC 2
FDC FUTBOL FDC 0     FLORIDA RUSH 97 NIKE 3
LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 97/98 1     STETSON FA 97/98 0
Tuesday, July 17, 2012
LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 97/98 9     FDC FUTBOL FDC 0
STETSON FA 97/98 3     GREATER CLEVELAND AA UNITED ICE 1
FLORIDA RUSH 97 NIKE 6     COSTA DEL ESTE FC 0
Wednesday, July 18, 2012
STETSON FA 97/98 8     FDC FUTBOL FDC 4
COSTA DEL ESTE FC 1     LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 97/98 3
FLORIDA RUSH 97 NIKE 8     GREATER CLEVELAND AA UNITED ICE 1
Thursday, July 19, 2012
LAKE WALES SC ALL STARS 3     COSTA DEL ESTE FC 1
GREATER CLEVELAND AA UNITED ICE 4     FORTALEZA 0
FDC FUTBOL FDC 2     LEHIGH YOUTH SOCCER LIGHTNING 3
Friday, July 20, 2012
FC DALLAS YOUTH 98 PREMIER 5     LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 97/98 1
GREATER OSCEOLA UNITED SC INTER USA 1     FLORIDA RUSH 97 NIKE 2
STETSON FA 97/98 1     ACADEMY SPORTS 2
Saturday, July 21, 2012
FC DALLAS YOUTH 98 PREMIER 2     FLORIDA RUSH 97 NIKE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FLORIDA RUSH 97 NIKE (FL)  33001119
 2: LEG-A-Z SOCCER CAIMANS 97/98 (FL)  3300819
 3: STETSON FA 97/98 (FL)  3201766
 4: COSTA DEL ESTE FC (PAN)  3102383
 5: GREATER CLEVELAND AA UNITED ICE (NC)  3003390
 6: FDC FUTBOL FDC (COL)  30034110

Event Information

Event ID# 19813
Director
 Mark Luster
Asst. Director
 Leo Leite - International Sales
Location
 ESPN Wide World of Sports, FL 34747
Event Website
 disneyworldsports.disney.go.co...
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Bronze Tournament
Girls Category
 Bronze Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 436
Boys Flights 15
Girls Flights 8
Total Teams 199
In State Teams 57 (29%)
In Region Teams 80 (40%)
Foreign Teams 102 (51%)