Texas Cup 2011  / Girls U17 SHOWCASE-17    
11/25/2011 - 11/27/2011
Event Information

Event ID# 20052
Director
 Robert (Bob) Taylor
Asst. Director
 Jeannie Bradfrod
Location
 Dallas, TX 75230
Event Website
 www.texascupsoccer.com
Tournament Level
Girls Category
 Gold Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 295
Boys Flights 0
Girls Flights 13
Total Teams 180
In State Teams 164 (91%)
In Region Teams 164 (91%)
Foreign Teams 1 (1%)
Girls - Gold Tournament
 
 Girls U17 SHOWCASE-17
Flight Ranking Value: 563
Bracket ASTING 95G (TXN)STING WEST ROYAL 95G (TXN)CHALLENGE 95 SOUTH (TXS)LONESTAR SC 95G WHITE NTH (TXS)LIONS FC 95 LADY LIONS RED (TXS)
Bracket BSTING WEST 95G (TXN)STING BLUE 95G (PREV ASG GOLD) (TXN)LONESTAR SC LONESTARS 95G RED NTH (TXS)LIONS FC 95 LADY LIONS WHITE (TXS)AUFC 95 FUSION (NM)
Bracket CSTING WEST BLUE 95G (TXN)STING ROYAL 95G (TXN)FC DALLAS YOUTH 95G BLUE (TXN)GEORGETOWN FORCE FC 95G WHITE (TXS)SOLAR CHELSEA 95G RED(PREVSOLAR 95 RD (TXN)
Bracket DNORTH TEXAS STRIKERS 95 GIRLS BLUE (TXN)CHALLENGE BLITZ 95 (TXS)FC DALLAS YOUTH 95G RED (TXN)POLARIS SC POLARIS 95G (TXN)CLASSICS ELITE SA CLASSICS ELITE 95G (TXS)
Bracket ESPARTA FC 95 RED (TXN)TEXANS-HOUSTON 95G (TXS)TEXAS RUSH NIKE 94/95 (TXS)AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC AMARILLO LIGHTNING 95 G (TXN)STING WHITE 95G (PREV ANDROMEDA) (TXN)
Bracket FEXPRESS DYNAMO-COASTAL BEND G95 (TXS)OMEGA SELECT BLACK (KS)LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA LIVERPOOL 95G (TXN)STORM ACADEMY FC STORM BLACK (CO)ANGELINA ELITE FC ANGELINA ELITE - LUFKIN (TXS)
Bracket A
Friday, November 25, 2011
  STING WEST ROYAL 95G  1          LIONS FC 95 LADY LIONS RED  2 
  STING 95G  3          LONESTAR SC 95G WHITE NTH  0 
  LONESTAR SC 95G WHITE NTH  0          LIONS FC 95 LADY LIONS RED  2 
  STING 95G  1          CHALLENGE 95 SOUTH  0 
Saturday, November 26, 2011
  CHALLENGE 95 SOUTH  0          LIONS FC 95 LADY LIONS RED  2 
  LONESTAR SC 95G WHITE NTH  3          STING WEST ROYAL 95G  3 
Sunday, November 27, 2011
  STING 95G  2          LIONS FC 95 LADY LIONS RED  0 
  STING WEST ROYAL 95G  1          CHALLENGE 95 SOUTH  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: STING 95G (TXN)  3300609
 2: LIONS FC 95 LADY LIONS RED (TXS)  4301639
 3: STING WEST ROYAL 95G (TXN)  3021562
 4: CHALLENGE 95 SOUTH (TXS)  3012141
 5: LONESTAR SC 95G WHITE NTH (TXS)  3012381

Bracket B
Friday, November 25, 2011
  STING WEST 95G  0          STING BLUE 95G (PREV ASG GOLD)  1 
  LONESTAR SC LONESTARS 95G RED NTH  6          LIONS FC 95 LADY LIONS WHITE  0 
  STING WEST 95G  2          AUFC 95 FUSION  5 
  STING BLUE 95G (PREV ASG GOLD)  0          LONESTAR SC LONESTARS 95G RED NTH  0 
Saturday, November 26, 2011
  STING WEST 95G  0          LONESTAR SC LONESTARS 95G RED NTH  0 
  LIONS FC 95 LADY LIONS WHITE  0          AUFC 95 FUSION  3 
Sunday, November 27, 2011
  AUFC 95 FUSION  1          LONESTAR SC LONESTARS 95G RED NTH  0 
  STING BLUE 95G (PREV ASG GOLD)  3          LIONS FC 95 LADY LIONS WHITE  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: AUFC 95 FUSION (NM)  3300929
 2: STING BLUE 95G (PREV ASG GOLD) (TXN)  3210417
 3: LONESTAR SC LONESTARS 95G RED NTH (TXS)  4121515
 4: STING WEST 95G (TXN)  3012261
 5: LIONS FC 95 LADY LIONS WHITE (TXS)  30031120

Bracket C
Friday, November 25, 2011
  FC DALLAS YOUTH 95G BLUE  2          GEORGETOWN FORCE FC 95G WHITE  1 
  STING WEST BLUE 95G  0          STING ROYAL 95G  0 
  STING WEST BLUE 95G  0          SOLAR CHELSEA 95G RED(PREVSOLAR 95 RD  2 
  STING ROYAL 95G  0          FC DALLAS YOUTH 95G BLUE  0 
Saturday, November 26, 2011
  SOLAR CHELSEA 95G RED(PREVSOLAR 95 RD  1          STING ROYAL 95G  1 
  STING WEST BLUE 95G  0          FC DALLAS YOUTH 95G BLUE  0 
  GEORGETOWN FORCE FC 95G WHITE  3          SOLAR CHELSEA 95G RED(PREVSOLAR 95 RD  2 
Sunday, November 27, 2011
  SOLAR CHELSEA 95G RED(PREVSOLAR 95 RD  3          FC DALLAS YOUTH 95G BLUE  0 
  STING ROYAL 95G  4          GEORGETOWN FORCE FC 95G WHITE  3 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SOLAR CHELSEA 95G RED(PREVSOLAR 95 RD (TXN)  4211847
 2: STING ROYAL 95G (TXN)  4130546
 3: FC DALLAS YOUTH 95G BLUE (TXN)  4121245
 4: GEORGETOWN FORCE FC 95G WHITE (TXS)  3102783
 5: STING WEST BLUE 95G (TXN)  3021022

Bracket D
Friday, November 25, 2011
  NORTH TEXAS STRIKERS 95 GIRLS BLUE  7          CHALLENGE BLITZ 95  0 
  FC DALLAS YOUTH 95G RED  0          POLARIS SC POLARIS 95G  3 
  NORTH TEXAS STRIKERS 95 GIRLS BLUE  6          CLASSICS ELITE SA CLASSICS ELITE 95G  4 
  CHALLENGE BLITZ 95  0          FC DALLAS YOUTH 95G RED  3 
Saturday, November 26, 2011
  NORTH TEXAS STRIKERS 95 GIRLS BLUE  0          FC DALLAS YOUTH 95G RED  1 
  POLARIS SC POLARIS 95G  0          CLASSICS ELITE SA CLASSICS ELITE 95G  3 
Sunday, November 27, 2011
  CHALLENGE BLITZ 95  0          POLARIS SC POLARIS 95G  3 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: POLARIS SC POLARIS 95G (TXN)  3201636
 2: FC DALLAS YOUTH 95G RED (TXN)  3201436
 3: NORTH TEXAS STRIKERS 95 GIRLS BLUE (TXN)  32011056
 4: CLASSICS ELITE SA CLASSICS ELITE 95G (TXS)  2101763
 5: CHALLENGE BLITZ 95 (TXS)  30030130

Bracket E
Friday, November 25, 2011
  SPARTA FC 95 RED  0          TEXANS-HOUSTON 95G  5 
  TEXAS RUSH NIKE 94/95  4          AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC AMARILLO LIGHTNING 95 G  1 
  TEXANS-HOUSTON 95G  4          AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC AMARILLO LIGHTNING 95 G  0 
Saturday, November 26, 2011
  SPARTA FC 95 RED  3          AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC AMARILLO LIGHTNING 95 G  2 
  STING WHITE 95G (PREV ANDROMEDA)  1          TEXANS-HOUSTON 95G  2 
Sunday, November 27, 2011
  AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC AMARILLO LIGHTNING 95 G  0          STING WHITE 95G (PREV ANDROMEDA)  1 
  SPARTA FC 95 RED  1          TEXAS RUSH NIKE 94/95  6 
  STING WHITE 95G (PREV ANDROMEDA)  1          TEXAS RUSH NIKE 94/95  4 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: TEXANS-HOUSTON 95G (TXS)  33001119
 2: TEXAS RUSH NIKE 94/95 (TXS)  33001339
 3: STING WHITE 95G (PREV ANDROMEDA) (TXN)  3102363
 4: SPARTA FC 95 RED (TXN)  31024133
 5: AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC AMARILLO LIGHTNING 95 G (TXN)  40043120

Bracket F
Friday, November 25, 2011
  OMEGA SELECT BLACK  3          STORM ACADEMY FC STORM BLACK  0 
  ANGELINA ELITE FC ANGELINA ELITE - LUFKIN  1          LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA LIVERPOOL 95G  1 
  LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA LIVERPOOL 95G  0          STORM ACADEMY FC STORM BLACK  3 
  ANGELINA ELITE FC ANGELINA ELITE - LUFKIN  1          EXPRESS DYNAMO-COASTAL BEND G95  3 
Saturday, November 26, 2011
  OMEGA SELECT BLACK  0          EXPRESS DYNAMO-COASTAL BEND G95  1 
  ANGELINA ELITE FC ANGELINA ELITE - LUFKIN  0          STORM ACADEMY FC STORM BLACK  1 
  LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA LIVERPOOL 95G  2          EXPRESS DYNAMO-COASTAL BEND G95  3 
Sunday, November 27, 2011
  ANGELINA ELITE FC ANGELINA ELITE - LUFKIN  0          OMEGA SELECT BLACK  9 
  STORM ACADEMY FC STORM BLACK  0          EXPRESS DYNAMO-COASTAL BEND G95  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: EXPRESS DYNAMO-COASTAL BEND G95 (TXS)  44009312
 2: OMEGA SELECT BLACK (KS)  3201816
 3: STORM ACADEMY FC STORM BLACK (CO)  4202456
 4: LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA LIVERPOOL 95G (TXN)  3012371
 5: ANGELINA ELITE FC ANGELINA ELITE - LUFKIN (TXS)  40132141

Tournament Events
Event Date
  11/29/2013  
 
  11/23/2012  
 
  11/25/2011  
 
  11/21/2010  
 
  11/27/2009  
 
  11/28/2008  
 
  11/23/2007  
 
  11/24/2006  
 
  11/25/2005  
 
  11/26/2004