FYSA 2012 Region B Cup  / Girls U19 Group 1    
2/4/2012 - 4/1/2012
Event Information

Event ID# 20619
Director
 Rhonda Link-Cummings
Asst. Director
 Terri Towers
Location
 Region B, FL 00000
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 657
Boys Flights 13
Girls Flights 12
Total Teams 402
In State Teams 402 (100%)
In Region Teams 402 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
 
 Girls U19 Group 1
Flight Ranking Value: 172
Bracket A
Saturday, February 25, 2012
  ST. CLOUD SCS STORM  1          HUNTER'S CREEK SC CHAOS  3 
  SATELLITE BEACH SC 93G LIGHTNING  1          FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 92 WHITE  0 
  HUNTER'S CREEK SC CHAOS  0          WESTSIDE 92 LADY EAGLES NAVY  4 
  FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 92 WHITE  1          ST. CLOUD SCS STORM  1 
  WESTSIDE 92 LADY EAGLES NAVY  0          SATELLITE BEACH SC 93G LIGHTNING  1 
Sunday, February 26, 2012
  HUNTER'S CREEK SC CHAOS  0          SATELLITE BEACH SC 93G LIGHTNING  0 
  WESTSIDE 92 LADY EAGLES NAVY  1          FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 92 WHITE  0 
  ST. CLOUD SCS STORM  0          WESTSIDE 92 LADY EAGLES NAVY  3 
  FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 92 WHITE  1          HUNTER'S CREEK SC CHAOS  2 
  SATELLITE BEACH SC 93G LIGHTNING  1          ST. CLOUD SCS STORM  2 
Saturday, March 31, 2012
  WESTSIDE 92 LADY EAGLES NAVY  3          SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 93/94 GIRLS PREM  0 
  ROCKLEDGE STEELERS '93 GIRLS  3          SATELLITE BEACH SC 93G LIGHTNING  2 
Sunday, April 01, 2012
  WESTSIDE 92 LADY EAGLES NAVY  1          ROCKLEDGE STEELERS '93 GIRLS  0 
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 93/94 GIRLS PREM  3          SATELLITE BEACH SC 93G LIGHTNING  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WESTSIDE 92 LADY EAGLES NAVY (FL)  4301819
 2: SATELLITE BEACH SC 93G LIGHTNING (FL)  4211327
 3: HUNTER'S CREEK SC CHAOS (FL)  4211567
 4: ST. CLOUD SCS STORM (FL)  4112484
 5: FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 92 WHITE (FL)  4013251

Bracket B
Saturday, February 25, 2012
  CLERMONT FC RED UMBRO  0          SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 93/94 GIRLS PREM  7 
  BIG SUN YSL OCALALIGHTNING 93/94  0          FC AMERICA GIRLS 92/94 PREMIER  2 
  ROCKLEDGE STEELERS '93 GIRLS  8          CLERMONT FC RED UMBRO  0 
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 93/94 GIRLS PREM  2          BIG SUN YSL OCALALIGHTNING 93/94  1 
  FC AMERICA GIRLS 92/94 PREMIER  0          ROCKLEDGE STEELERS '93 GIRLS  1 
Sunday, February 26, 2012
  FC AMERICA GIRLS 92/94 PREMIER  4          CLERMONT FC RED UMBRO  1 
  BIG SUN YSL OCALALIGHTNING 93/94  0          ROCKLEDGE STEELERS '93 GIRLS  2 
  ROCKLEDGE STEELERS '93 GIRLS  2          SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 93/94 GIRLS PREM  1 
  CLERMONT FC RED UMBRO  1          BIG SUN YSL OCALALIGHTNING 93/94  0 
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 93/94 GIRLS PREM  1          FC AMERICA GIRLS 92/94 PREMIER  0 
Saturday, March 31, 2012
  WESTSIDE 92 LADY EAGLES NAVY  3          SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 93/94 GIRLS PREM  0 
  ROCKLEDGE STEELERS '93 GIRLS  3          SATELLITE BEACH SC 93G LIGHTNING  2 
Sunday, April 01, 2012
  WESTSIDE 92 LADY EAGLES NAVY  1          ROCKLEDGE STEELERS '93 GIRLS  0 
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 93/94 GIRLS PREM  3          SATELLITE BEACH SC 93G LIGHTNING  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ROCKLEDGE STEELERS '93 GIRLS (FL)  440013112
 2: SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 93/94 GIRLS PREM (FL)  43011139
 3: FC AMERICA GIRLS 92/94 PREMIER (FL)  4202636
 4: CLERMONT FC RED UMBRO (FL)  41032193
 5: BIG SUN YSL OCALALIGHTNING 93/94 (FL)  4004170

Tournament Events
Event Date
  2/1/2014  
 
  2/9/2013  
 
  2/4/2012  
 
  2/5/2011