FYSA 2012 State Cup  / Boys U13 Boys U13    
3/17/2012 - 5/27/2012
Event Information

Event ID# 21843
Director
 Sandy Parker, VP Comp & State Cup Chair
Asst. Director
 Cheryl Pacheco
Location
 Florida, FL fl
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 State Championships: Region 3 - Level One
Girls Category
 State Championships: Region 3 - Level One
Statistics
Game Records 960
Boys Flights 13
Girls Flights 12
Total Teams 638
In State Teams 638 (100%)
In Region Teams 638 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Boys - State Championships: Region 3 - Level One
 
 Boys U13 Boys U13
Flight Ranking Value: 1063
Bracket AWEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS BLACK 98/99 (FL)JYSC FURY GREEN (FL)C6 CPUSA SPARTANS BOYS BLUE 98 (FL)A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID (FL)
Bracket BA2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 98 BOYS COPA (FL)CFK 99 KRAZE BLACK (FL)C2CSC CLEARWATER B98-99 PREMIER CHARGERS (FL)KENDALL SC 98WHITE (FL)
Bracket CA2WES WESTON FC 98 BOYS PREMIER BLACK (FL)JACKSONVILLE UNITED FC 98/99 BOYS (FL)C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 98 (FL)CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES TOROS 98/99 (FL)
Bracket DPINECREST PREMIER 98/99-B BLUE (FL)C5NYS NAPLES 98 BOYS ELITE (FL)A2WES WESTON FC 98 BOYS PREMIER WHITE (FL)BRANDON FC 98/99 BLUE (FL)
Bracket EKENDALL SC DORAL UNITED SC-SFU (FL)FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 98 BLUE (FL)PLANT CITY FC U13 BOYS PCFC PREMIER (FL) 
Bracket FA2IVE IVES ESTATE AC MILAN U13 - ELITE (FL)B1MAI MAITLAND MAITLAND FUTSAL (FL)LAKELAND FUTBOL 98/99 BOYS BLACK (FL) 
Bracket GA5WSC WELLINGTON SC 98/99 WAVE WHITE (FL)MBSC TSUNAMI 98/99 SELECT (FL)FCT NEWCASTLE 13 (FL) 
Bracket HFC FLORIDA 98 NAVY (FL)WESTSIDE 98 EAGLES NAVY (FL)FLORIDA SPIRIT OF '99 (FL) 
Bracket IA2DUS DAVIE UNITED SC DAVIE UNITED U13 BOYS (FL)FC AMERICA BOYS 98/99 PREMIER SHARKS (FL)WEST PASCO FC 98 EVERTON PASCO- BLUE (FL) 
Bracket JTEAM BOCA 98/99 BOYS WHITE (FL)FLORIDA RUSH 98 NIKE BOYS (FL)C2CSC CLEARWATER B98-99 LWR CHARGERS (FL) 
Bracket A
Saturday, March 24, 2012
  WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS BLACK 98/99  0          A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID  4 
  JYSC FURY GREEN  2          C6 CPUSA SPARTANS BOYS BLUE 98  2 
  WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS BLACK 98/99  1          C6 CPUSA SPARTANS BOYS BLUE 98  5 
  JYSC FURY GREEN  1          A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID  5 
Sunday, March 25, 2012
  WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS BLACK 98/99  3          JYSC FURY GREEN  2 
  C6 CPUSA SPARTANS BOYS BLUE 98  0          A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID  0 
Saturday, April 28, 2012
  A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID  5          KENDALL SC DORAL UNITED SC-SFU  3 
Saturday, May 05, 2012
  A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID  0          WEST PASCO FC 98 EVERTON PASCO- BLUE  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID (FL)  3210817
 2: C6 CPUSA SPARTANS BOYS BLUE 98 (FL)  3120635
 3: WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS BLACK 98/99 (FL)  31024113
 4: JYSC FURY GREEN (FL)  30125101

Bracket B
Saturday, March 24, 2012
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 98 BOYS COPA  0          KENDALL SC 98WHITE  0 
  CFK 99 KRAZE BLACK  4          C2CSC CLEARWATER B98-99 PREMIER CHARGERS  0 
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 98 BOYS COPA  2          C2CSC CLEARWATER B98-99 PREMIER CHARGERS  3 
  CFK 99 KRAZE BLACK  2          KENDALL SC 98WHITE  1 
Sunday, March 25, 2012
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 98 BOYS COPA  1          CFK 99 KRAZE BLACK  6 
  C2CSC CLEARWATER B98-99 PREMIER CHARGERS  0          KENDALL SC 98WHITE  3 
Saturday, April 28, 2012
  CFK 99 KRAZE BLACK  1          KENDALL SC 98WHITE  0 
Saturday, May 05, 2012
  CFK 99 KRAZE BLACK  2          MBSC TSUNAMI 98/99 SELECT  0 
Saturday, May 19, 2012
  CFK 99 KRAZE BLACK  0          CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES TOROS 98/99  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CFK 99 KRAZE BLACK (FL)  33001029
 2: KENDALL SC 98WHITE (FL)  3111424
 3: C2CSC CLEARWATER B98-99 PREMIER CHARGERS (FL)  3102393
 4: A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 98 BOYS COPA (FL)  3012391

Bracket C
Saturday, March 24, 2012
  A2WES WESTON FC 98 BOYS PREMIER BLACK  0          CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES TOROS 98/99  1 
  JACKSONVILLE UNITED FC 98/99 BOYS  2          C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 98  2 
  A2WES WESTON FC 98 BOYS PREMIER BLACK  4          C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 98  1 
  JACKSONVILLE UNITED FC 98/99 BOYS  2          CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES TOROS 98/99  4 
Sunday, March 25, 2012
  A2WES WESTON FC 98 BOYS PREMIER BLACK  5          JACKSONVILLE UNITED FC 98/99 BOYS  2 
  C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 98  2          CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES TOROS 98/99  1 
Saturday, April 28, 2012
  CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES TOROS 98/99  4          A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 98/99 WAVE WHITE  2 
Wednesday, May 02, 2012
  CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES TOROS 98/99  2          A2IVE IVES ESTATE AC MILAN U13 - ELITE  0 
Saturday, May 19, 2012
  CFK 99 KRAZE BLACK  0          CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES TOROS 98/99  2 
Sunday, May 20, 2012
  PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-B BLUE  3          CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES TOROS 98/99  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES TOROS 98/99 (FL)  3201646
 2: A2WES WESTON FC 98 BOYS PREMIER BLACK (FL)  3201846
 3: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 98 (FL)  3111574
 4: JACKSONVILLE UNITED FC 98/99 BOYS (FL)  30126111

Bracket D
Saturday, March 24, 2012
  PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-B BLUE  5          BRANDON FC 98/99 BLUE  0 
  C5NYS NAPLES 98 BOYS ELITE  1          A2WES WESTON FC 98 BOYS PREMIER WHITE  1 
  PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-B BLUE  3          A2WES WESTON FC 98 BOYS PREMIER WHITE  0 
  C5NYS NAPLES 98 BOYS ELITE  1          BRANDON FC 98/99 BLUE  5 
Sunday, March 25, 2012
  PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-B BLUE  4          C5NYS NAPLES 98 BOYS ELITE  0 
  A2WES WESTON FC 98 BOYS PREMIER WHITE  0          BRANDON FC 98/99 BLUE  3 
Saturday, April 28, 2012
  PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-B BLUE  3          C6 CPUSA SPARTANS BOYS BLUE 98  2 
Saturday, May 05, 2012
  PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-B BLUE  4          FC AMERICA BOYS 98/99 PREMIER SHARKS  1 
Saturday, May 19, 2012
  WEST PASCO FC 98 EVERTON PASCO- BLUE  0          PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-B BLUE  1 
Sunday, May 20, 2012
  PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-B BLUE  3          CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES TOROS 98/99  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-B BLUE (FL)  33001109
 2: BRANDON FC 98/99 BLUE (FL)  3201766
 3: A2WES WESTON FC 98 BOYS PREMIER WHITE (FL)  3012171
 4: C5NYS NAPLES 98 BOYS ELITE (FL)  30122101

Bracket E
Saturday, March 24, 2012
  FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 98 BLUE  0          PLANT CITY FC U13 BOYS PCFC PREMIER  2 
  KENDALL SC DORAL UNITED SC-SFU  0          PLANT CITY FC U13 BOYS PCFC PREMIER  0 
Sunday, March 25, 2012
  KENDALL SC DORAL UNITED SC-SFU  2          FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 98 BLUE  0 
Saturday, April 28, 2012
  PLANT CITY FC U13 BOYS PCFC PREMIER  0          FC AMERICA BOYS 98/99 PREMIER SHARKS  3 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PLANT CITY FC U13 BOYS PCFC PREMIER (FL)  2110204
 2: KENDALL SC DORAL UNITED SC-SFU (FL)  2110204
 3: FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 98 BLUE (FL)  2002040

Bracket F
Saturday, March 24, 2012
  B1MAI MAITLAND MAITLAND FUTSAL  2          LAKELAND FUTBOL 98/99 BOYS BLACK  0 
  A2IVE IVES ESTATE AC MILAN U13 - ELITE  7          LAKELAND FUTBOL 98/99 BOYS BLACK  1 
Sunday, March 25, 2012
  A2IVE IVES ESTATE AC MILAN U13 - ELITE  1          B1MAI MAITLAND MAITLAND FUTSAL  0 
Saturday, April 28, 2012
  A2IVE IVES ESTATE AC MILAN U13 - ELITE  2          A2WES WESTON FC 98 BOYS PREMIER BLACK  1 
Wednesday, May 02, 2012
  CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES TOROS 98/99  2          A2IVE IVES ESTATE AC MILAN U13 - ELITE  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: A2IVE IVES ESTATE AC MILAN U13 - ELITE (FL)  2200516
 2: B1MAI MAITLAND MAITLAND FUTSAL (FL)  2101213
 3: LAKELAND FUTBOL 98/99 BOYS BLACK (FL)  2002190

Bracket G
Saturday, March 24, 2012
  MBSC TSUNAMI 98/99 SELECT  3          FCT NEWCASTLE 13  0 
  A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 98/99 WAVE WHITE  1          FCT NEWCASTLE 13  0 
Sunday, March 25, 2012
  A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 98/99 WAVE WHITE  0          MBSC TSUNAMI 98/99 SELECT  4 
Saturday, April 28, 2012
  MBSC TSUNAMI 98/99 SELECT  1          FLORIDA RUSH 98 NIKE BOYS  0 
Saturday, May 05, 2012
  CFK 99 KRAZE BLACK  2          MBSC TSUNAMI 98/99 SELECT  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MBSC TSUNAMI 98/99 SELECT (FL)  2200706
 2: A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 98/99 WAVE WHITE (FL)  2101143
 3: FCT NEWCASTLE 13 (FL)  2002040

Bracket H
Saturday, March 24, 2012
  WESTSIDE 98 EAGLES NAVY  1          FLORIDA SPIRIT OF '99  0 
  FC FLORIDA 98 NAVY  2          FLORIDA SPIRIT OF '99  0 
Sunday, March 25, 2012
  FC FLORIDA 98 NAVY  0          WESTSIDE 98 EAGLES NAVY  0 
Saturday, April 28, 2012
  FC FLORIDA 98 NAVY  0          WEST PASCO FC 98 EVERTON PASCO- BLUE  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FC FLORIDA 98 NAVY (FL)  2110204
 2: WESTSIDE 98 EAGLES NAVY (FL)  2110104
 3: FLORIDA SPIRIT OF '99 (FL)  2002030

Bracket I
Saturday, March 24, 2012
  FC AMERICA BOYS 98/99 PREMIER SHARKS  0          WEST PASCO FC 98 EVERTON PASCO- BLUE  2 
  A2DUS DAVIE UNITED SC DAVIE UNITED U13 BOYS  2          WEST PASCO FC 98 EVERTON PASCO- BLUE  2 
Sunday, March 25, 2012
  A2DUS DAVIE UNITED SC DAVIE UNITED U13 BOYS  0          FC AMERICA BOYS 98/99 PREMIER SHARKS  6 
Saturday, April 28, 2012
  FC FLORIDA 98 NAVY  0          WEST PASCO FC 98 EVERTON PASCO- BLUE  2 
Saturday, May 05, 2012
  A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID  0          WEST PASCO FC 98 EVERTON PASCO- BLUE  1 
Saturday, May 19, 2012
  WEST PASCO FC 98 EVERTON PASCO- BLUE  0          PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-B BLUE  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WEST PASCO FC 98 EVERTON PASCO- BLUE (FL)  2110424
 2: FC AMERICA BOYS 98/99 PREMIER SHARKS (FL)  2101423
 3: A2DUS DAVIE UNITED SC DAVIE UNITED U13 BOYS (FL)  2011281

Bracket J
Saturday, March 24, 2012
  FLORIDA RUSH 98 NIKE BOYS  2          C2CSC CLEARWATER B98-99 LWR CHARGERS  0 
  TEAM BOCA 98/99 BOYS WHITE  0          C2CSC CLEARWATER B98-99 LWR CHARGERS  0 
Sunday, March 25, 2012
  TEAM BOCA 98/99 BOYS WHITE  1          FLORIDA RUSH 98 NIKE BOYS  2 
Saturday, April 28, 2012
  MBSC TSUNAMI 98/99 SELECT  1          FLORIDA RUSH 98 NIKE BOYS  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FLORIDA RUSH 98 NIKE BOYS (FL)  2200416
 2: TEAM BOCA 98/99 BOYS WHITE (FL)  2011121
 3: C2CSC CLEARWATER B98-99 LWR CHARGERS (FL)  2011021

SC 2013 - 10 groups
Quarter-Finals A
 0 
 1 
Quarter-Finals B
 4 
 1 
Quarter-Finals C
 2 
 0 
Quarter-Finals D
 2 
 0 
Semi-Finals A
 0 
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 0 
 2 
Final
 3 
 2 
Tournament Events
Event Date
  3/29/2014  
 
  3/23/2013  
 
  3/17/2012  
 
  3/26/2011  
 
  3/26/2011  
 
  3/27/2010  
 
  5/16/2009  
 
  5/17/2008  
 
  5/1/2007