FYSA 2012 State Cup
3/17/2012 - 5/27/2012
Girls U16 Girls U16
Girls - State Championships: Region 3 - Level One
 
 Girls U16 Girls U16
Flight Ranking Value: 3500
Bracket A
WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 95/96 (FL)
CFK 96 KRUSH BLACK (FL)
FUSION FC U16G BLUE '95 (FL)
JYSC FURY GREEN (FL)
Bracket B
A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER WHITE (FL)
FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 95 WHITE (FL)
C2WFP WEST FLORIDA PREMIER 95 GIRLS ELITE (FL)
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 95 (FL)
Bracket C
A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK (FL)
CFK 96 KRUSH WHITE (FL)
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 95 (FL)
PORT ORANGE SC 95 HURRICANES (FL)
Bracket D
CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES STORM G95/96 (FL)
FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER (FL)
C2CSC CLEARWATER G95-96 CHARGERS (FL)
A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 95 GIRLS COPA (FL)
Bracket E
A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID (FL)
CREEKS CLASH BLUE (FL)
FLORIDA GIRLS SPIRIT OF 95 (FL)
JACKSONVILLE UNITED FC 95/96 GIRLS (FL)
Bracket F
TEAM BOCA 95/96 GIRLS WHITE (FL)
FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 95 BLUE (FL)
GULF COAST UNITED GCU 95/96G - WARD (FL)
FC SARASOTA GIRL 95/96 BLUE (FL)
Bracket G
FC FLORIDA 95G PREMIER (FL)
SOUTH ORLANDO SC 95/96-G GREEN LIGHTNING (FL)
BYE - TEAM WITHDREW (FL)
MELBOURNE BEACH TSUNAMI 95/96 SELECT GIRLS (FL)
Bracket H
GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 95/96F GOLD (FL)
IRSA 95 IRSA GIRLS (FL)
BRANDON FC 95/96 BLUE (FL)
Bracket I
PINECREST PREMIER 95/96-G BLUE (FL)
MAITLAND SC MAITLAND SMASH (FL)
C2CSC CLEARWATER G95-96 LWR CHARGERS (FL)
Bracket J
WELLINGTON SC 95/96 WAVE WHITE (FL)
SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 95/96 GIRLS ELITE (FL)
LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 95 GIRLS (FL)
Bracket K
A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLUE (FL)
CLAY COUNTY SC 95 UNITED BLACK (FL)
LAKELAND FUTBOL 95/96 GIRLS (FL)
Bracket L
AC DELRAY 95-96 GIRLS (FL)
WESTSIDE 95 LADY EAGLES NAVY (FL)
IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)
Bracket A
Saturday, March 24, 2012
WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 95/96 2     JYSC FURY GREEN 1
CFK 96 KRUSH BLACK 4     FUSION FC U16G BLUE '95 0
WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 95/96 2     FUSION FC U16G BLUE '95 0
CFK 96 KRUSH BLACK 3     JYSC FURY GREEN 0
Sunday, March 25, 2012
WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 95/96 0     CFK 96 KRUSH BLACK 2
FUSION FC U16G BLUE '95 1     JYSC FURY GREEN 2
Saturday, April 28, 2012
CFK 96 KRUSH BLACK 3     IRSA 95 IRSA GIRLS 0
Sunday, April 29, 2012
CFK 96 KRUSH BLACK 5     GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 95/96F GOLD 1
Saturday, May 19, 2012
CFK 96 KRUSH BLACK 3     FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER 0
Sunday, May 20, 2012
CFK 96 KRUSH BLACK 1     C2WFP WEST FLORIDA PREMIER 95 GIRLS ELITE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CFK 96 KRUSH BLACK (FL)  3300909
 2: WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 95/96 (FL)  3201436
 3: JYSC FURY GREEN (FL)  3102363
 4: FUSION FC U16G BLUE '95 (FL)  3003180

Bracket B
Saturday, March 24, 2012
A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER WHITE 0     C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 95 0
FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 95 WHITE 0     C2WFP WEST FLORIDA PREMIER 95 GIRLS ELITE 5
A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER WHITE 0     C2WFP WEST FLORIDA PREMIER 95 GIRLS ELITE 1
FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 95 WHITE 0     C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 95 4
Sunday, March 25, 2012
A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER WHITE 6     FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 95 WHITE 0
C2WFP WEST FLORIDA PREMIER 95 GIRLS ELITE 1     C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 95 0
Saturday, April 28, 2012
C2WFP WEST FLORIDA PREMIER 95 GIRLS ELITE 2     C2CSC CLEARWATER G95-96 CHARGERS 1
Sunday, April 29, 2012
C2WFP WEST FLORIDA PREMIER 95 GIRLS ELITE 3     FC FLORIDA 95G PREMIER 0
Saturday, May 19, 2012
C2WFP WEST FLORIDA PREMIER 95 GIRLS ELITE 2     A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK 1
Sunday, May 20, 2012
CFK 96 KRUSH BLACK 1     C2WFP WEST FLORIDA PREMIER 95 GIRLS ELITE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: C2WFP WEST FLORIDA PREMIER 95 GIRLS ELITE (FL)  3300609
 2: A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER WHITE (FL)  3111414
 3: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 95 (FL)  3111414
 4: FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 95 WHITE (FL)  30030150

Bracket C
Saturday, March 24, 2012
A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK 1     PORT ORANGE SC 95 HURRICANES 0
CFK 96 KRUSH WHITE 0     C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 95 1
A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK 1     C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 95 0
CFK 96 KRUSH WHITE 0     PORT ORANGE SC 95 HURRICANES 2
Sunday, March 25, 2012
A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK 3     CFK 96 KRUSH WHITE 0
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 95 4     PORT ORANGE SC 95 HURRICANES 0
Saturday, April 28, 2012
A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK 1     C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 95 0
Sunday, April 29, 2012
A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK 2     C2CSC CLEARWATER G95-96 LWR CHARGERS 0
Saturday, May 19, 2012
C2WFP WEST FLORIDA PREMIER 95 GIRLS ELITE 2     A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK (FL)  3300509
 2: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 95 (FL)  3201516
 3: PORT ORANGE SC 95 HURRICANES (FL)  3102253
 4: CFK 96 KRUSH WHITE (FL)  3003060

Bracket D
Saturday, March 24, 2012
CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES STORM G95/96 1     A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 95 GIRLS COPA 0
FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER 1     C2CSC CLEARWATER G95-96 CHARGERS 0
CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES STORM G95/96 0     C2CSC CLEARWATER G95-96 CHARGERS 3
FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER 3     A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 95 GIRLS COPA 0
Sunday, March 25, 2012
CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES STORM G95/96 1     FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER 3
C2CSC CLEARWATER G95-96 CHARGERS 2     A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 95 GIRLS COPA 0
Saturday, April 28, 2012
FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER 1     A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER WHITE 0
Sunday, April 29, 2012
FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER 1     CREEKS CLASH BLUE 0
Saturday, May 19, 2012
CFK 96 KRUSH BLACK 3     FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER (FL)  3300719
 2: C2CSC CLEARWATER G95-96 CHARGERS (FL)  3201516
 3: CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES STORM G95/96 (FL)  3102263
 4: A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 95 GIRLS COPA (FL)  3003060

Bracket E
Saturday, March 24, 2012
A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID 0     JACKSONVILLE UNITED FC 95/96 GIRLS 2
CREEKS CLASH BLUE 6     FLORIDA GIRLS SPIRIT OF 95 0
A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID 2     FLORIDA GIRLS SPIRIT OF 95 2
CREEKS CLASH BLUE 1     JACKSONVILLE UNITED FC 95/96 GIRLS 1
Sunday, March 25, 2012
A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID 0     CREEKS CLASH BLUE 2
FLORIDA GIRLS SPIRIT OF 95 0     JACKSONVILLE UNITED FC 95/96 GIRLS 0
Saturday, April 28, 2012
CREEKS CLASH BLUE 1     AC DELRAY 95-96 GIRLS 0
Sunday, April 29, 2012
FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER 1     CREEKS CLASH BLUE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CREEKS CLASH BLUE (FL)  3210717
 2: JACKSONVILLE UNITED FC 95/96 GIRLS (FL)  3120315
 3: FLORIDA GIRLS SPIRIT OF 95 (FL)  3021282
 4: A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID (FL)  3012261

Bracket F
Saturday, March 24, 2012
TEAM BOCA 95/96 GIRLS WHITE 3     FC SARASOTA GIRL 95/96 BLUE 0
FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 95 BLUE 6     GULF COAST UNITED GCU 95/96G - WARD 0
TEAM BOCA 95/96 GIRLS WHITE 4     GULF COAST UNITED GCU 95/96G - WARD 0
FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 95 BLUE 6     FC SARASOTA GIRL 95/96 BLUE 0
Sunday, March 25, 2012
TEAM BOCA 95/96 GIRLS WHITE 1     FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 95 BLUE 0
GULF COAST UNITED GCU 95/96G - WARD 2     FC SARASOTA GIRL 95/96 BLUE 2
Saturday, April 28, 2012
TEAM BOCA 95/96 GIRLS WHITE 1     C2CSC CLEARWATER G95-96 LWR CHARGERS 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: TEAM BOCA 95/96 GIRLS WHITE (FL)  3300809
 2: FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 95 BLUE (FL)  3201816
 3: FC SARASOTA GIRL 95/96 BLUE (FL)  30122111
 4: GULF COAST UNITED GCU 95/96G - WARD (FL)  30122121

Bracket G
Saturday, March 24, 2012
FC FLORIDA 95G PREMIER 5     MELBOURNE BEACH TSUNAMI 95/96 SELECT GIRLS 1
SOUTH ORLANDO SC 95/96-G GREEN LIGHTNING 4     BYE - TEAM WITHDREW 0
FC FLORIDA 95G PREMIER 4     BYE - TEAM WITHDREW 0
SOUTH ORLANDO SC 95/96-G GREEN LIGHTNING 0     MELBOURNE BEACH TSUNAMI 95/96 SELECT GIRLS 4
Sunday, March 25, 2012
FC FLORIDA 95G PREMIER 6     SOUTH ORLANDO SC 95/96-G GREEN LIGHTNING 0
BYE - TEAM WITHDREW 0     MELBOURNE BEACH TSUNAMI 95/96 SELECT GIRLS 4
Saturday, April 28, 2012
FC FLORIDA 95G PREMIER 3     CLAY COUNTY SC 95 UNITED BLACK 0
Sunday, April 29, 2012
C2WFP WEST FLORIDA PREMIER 95 GIRLS ELITE 3     FC FLORIDA 95G PREMIER 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FC FLORIDA 95G PREMIER (FL)  33001219
 2: MELBOURNE BEACH TSUNAMI 95/96 SELECT GIRLS (FL)  3201956
 3: SOUTH ORLANDO SC 95/96-G GREEN LIGHTNING (FL)  31024103
 4: BYE - TEAM WITHDREW (FL)  30030120

Bracket H
Saturday, March 24, 2012
IRSA 95 IRSA GIRLS 2     BRANDON FC 95/96 BLUE 2
GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 95/96F GOLD 3     BRANDON FC 95/96 BLUE 1
Sunday, March 25, 2012
GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 95/96F GOLD 3     IRSA 95 IRSA GIRLS 3
Saturday, April 28, 2012
GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 95/96F GOLD 3     LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 95 GIRLS 1
Sunday, April 29, 2012
CFK 96 KRUSH BLACK 5     GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 95/96F GOLD 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 95/96F GOLD (FL)  2110644
 2: IRSA 95 IRSA GIRLS (FL)  2020552
 3: BRANDON FC 95/96 BLUE (FL)  2011351

Bracket I
Saturday, March 24, 2012
MAITLAND SC MAITLAND SMASH 0     C2CSC CLEARWATER G95-96 LWR CHARGERS 3
PINECREST PREMIER 95/96-G BLUE 0     C2CSC CLEARWATER G95-96 LWR CHARGERS 1
Sunday, March 25, 2012
PINECREST PREMIER 95/96-G BLUE 1     MAITLAND SC MAITLAND SMASH 1
Saturday, April 28, 2012
TEAM BOCA 95/96 GIRLS WHITE 1     C2CSC CLEARWATER G95-96 LWR CHARGERS 3
Sunday, April 29, 2012
A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK 2     C2CSC CLEARWATER G95-96 LWR CHARGERS 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: C2CSC CLEARWATER G95-96 LWR CHARGERS (FL)  2200406
 2: PINECREST PREMIER 95/96-G BLUE (FL)  2011121
 3: MAITLAND SC MAITLAND SMASH (FL)  2011141

Bracket J
Saturday, March 24, 2012
SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 95/96 GIRLS ELITE 0     LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 95 GIRLS 1
WELLINGTON SC 95/96 WAVE WHITE 0     LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 95 GIRLS 3
Sunday, March 25, 2012
WELLINGTON SC 95/96 WAVE WHITE 1     SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 95/96 GIRLS ELITE 1
Saturday, April 28, 2012
GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 95/96F GOLD 3     LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 95 GIRLS 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 95 GIRLS (FL)  2200406
 2: SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 95/96 GIRLS ELITE (FL)  2011121
 3: WELLINGTON SC 95/96 WAVE WHITE (FL)  2011141

Bracket K
Saturday, March 24, 2012
CLAY COUNTY SC 95 UNITED BLACK 4     LAKELAND FUTBOL 95/96 GIRLS 0
A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLUE 2     LAKELAND FUTBOL 95/96 GIRLS 0
Sunday, March 25, 2012
A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLUE 1     CLAY COUNTY SC 95 UNITED BLACK 5
Saturday, April 28, 2012
FC FLORIDA 95G PREMIER 3     CLAY COUNTY SC 95 UNITED BLACK 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CLAY COUNTY SC 95 UNITED BLACK (FL)  2200816
 2: A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLUE (FL)  2101353
 3: LAKELAND FUTBOL 95/96 GIRLS (FL)  2002060

Bracket L
Saturday, March 24, 2012
WESTSIDE 95 LADY EAGLES NAVY 1     IMG SOCCER ACADEMY 2
AC DELRAY 95-96 GIRLS 2     IMG SOCCER ACADEMY 0
Sunday, March 25, 2012
AC DELRAY 95-96 GIRLS 0     WESTSIDE 95 LADY EAGLES NAVY 1
Saturday, April 28, 2012
CREEKS CLASH BLUE 1     AC DELRAY 95-96 GIRLS 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: AC DELRAY 95-96 GIRLS (FL)  2101213
 2: WESTSIDE 95 LADY EAGLES NAVY (FL)  2101223
 3: IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)  2101233

SC 2013 - 12 groups
Quarter-Finals A
 CFK 96 KRUSH BLACK (FL) 5 
 GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNI 1 
Quarter-Finals B
 FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PR 1 
 CREEKS CLASH BLUE (FL) 0 
Quarter-Finals C
 C2WFP WEST FLORIDA PREMIE 3 
 FC FLORIDA 95G PREMIER (F 0 
Quarter-Finals D
 A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS  2 
 C2CSC CLEARWATER G95-96 L 0 
Semi-Finals A
 CFK 96 KRUSH BLACK (FL) 3 
 FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PR 0 
Semi-Finals B
 C2WFP WEST FLORIDA PREMIE 2 
 A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS  1 
Final
 CFK 96 KRUSH BLACK (FL) 1 
 C2WFP WEST FLORIDA PREMIE 2 
Event Information
Event ID# 21843
Director
 Sandy Parker, VP Comp & State Cup Chair
Asst. Director
 Cheryl Pacheco
Location
 Florida, FL fl
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 State Championships: Region 3 - Level One
Girls Category
 State Championships: Region 3 - Level One
Statistics
Game Records 960
Boys Flights 13
Girls Flights 12
Total Teams 638
In State Teams 638 (100%)
In Region Teams 638 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  3/14/2015  
  3/29/2014  
  3/23/2013  
  3/17/2012  
  3/26/2011  
  3/26/2011  
  3/27/2010  
  5/16/2009  
  5/17/2008  
  5/1/2007