FYSA 2012 State Cup
3/17/2012 - 5/27/2012
Girls U17 Girls U17
Girls - State Championships: Region 3 - Level One
 
 Girls U17 Girls U17
Flight Ranking Value: 1000
Bracket A
WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 94/95 (FL)
PONTE VEDRA SC 94/95 STORM GIRLS (FL)
C3VYS VENICE AREA YSA 94/95 GIRLS( WHITE) (FL)
SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 94/95 GIRLS ELITE 2 (FL)
Bracket B
A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER (FL)
CFK 95 KRUSH WHITE (FL)
BRANDON FC 94/95 BLUE (FL)
TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS NAVY (FL)
Bracket C
PINECREST PREMIER 94/95-G BLUE (FL)
LAKE COUNTY SOCCER U-17 GIRLS RAMPAGE (FL)
IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)
FCDEC 94 GIRLS RED (FL)
Bracket D
A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC STING 94 GIRLS STING (FL)
CFK 95 KRUSH BLACK (FL)
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 94 (FL)
JACKSONVILLE UNITED FC 94/95 GIRLS (FL)
Bracket E
FC FLORIDA 94G PREMIER (FL)
BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNING 94/95 (FL)
DUNEDIN STIRLING SC 94/95 GIRLS-HEARTS (FL)
Bracket F
A2CCO COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS G94/95 PREMIER (FL)
FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE (FL)
C6CPUSA SPARTANS BLUE GIRLS 94 (FL)
Bracket G
TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS WHITE (FL)
FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95 (FL)
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 94 (FL)
Bracket H
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 94/95 GREEN (FL)
SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 94/95 GIRLS ELITE (FL)
C6FHS FIRST HERNANDO YSC HERNANDO HEAT GIRLS 94/95 (FL)
Bracket I
A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 94 GIRLS COPA (FL)
FC AMERICA GIRLS 94/95 PREMIER (FL)
C2CSC CLEARWATER G94-95 CHARGERS (FL)
Bracket J
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 94/95 BLUE (FL)
FLORIDA RUSH 94 NIKE GIRLS (FL)
BRANDON FC 94/95 YELLOW (FL)
Bracket A
Saturday, March 24, 2012
WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 94/95 0     SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 94/95 GIRLS ELITE 2 2
PONTE VEDRA SC 94/95 STORM GIRLS 5     C3VYS VENICE AREA YSA 94/95 GIRLS( WHITE) 0
WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 94/95 1     C3VYS VENICE AREA YSA 94/95 GIRLS( WHITE) 0
PONTE VEDRA SC 94/95 STORM GIRLS 3     SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 94/95 GIRLS ELITE 2 0
Sunday, March 25, 2012
WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 94/95 0     PONTE VEDRA SC 94/95 STORM GIRLS 6
C3VYS VENICE AREA YSA 94/95 GIRLS( WHITE) 1     SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 94/95 GIRLS ELITE 2 4
Saturday, April 28, 2012
PONTE VEDRA SC 94/95 STORM GIRLS 6     FC FLORIDA 94G PREMIER 0
Sunday, April 29, 2012
PONTE VEDRA SC 94/95 STORM GIRLS 3     SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 94/95 GIRLS ELITE 0
Saturday, May 19, 2012
PONTE VEDRA SC 94/95 STORM GIRLS 0     CFK 95 KRUSH BLACK 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PONTE VEDRA SC 94/95 STORM GIRLS (FL)  33001109
 2: SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 94/95 GIRLS ELITE 2 (FL)  3201646
 3: WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 94/95 (FL)  3102183
 4: C3VYS VENICE AREA YSA 94/95 GIRLS( WHITE) (FL)  30031100

Bracket B
Saturday, March 24, 2012
A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER 1     TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS NAVY 2
CFK 95 KRUSH WHITE 0     BRANDON FC 94/95 BLUE 0
A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER 1     BRANDON FC 94/95 BLUE 6
CFK 95 KRUSH WHITE 1     TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS NAVY 1
Sunday, March 25, 2012
A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER 0     CFK 95 KRUSH WHITE 1
BRANDON FC 94/95 BLUE 6     TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS NAVY 0
Saturday, April 28, 2012
BRANDON FC 94/95 BLUE 3     SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 94/95 GIRLS ELITE 2 0
Sunday, April 29, 2012
BRANDON FC 94/95 BLUE 1     C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 94 0
Saturday, May 19, 2012
BRANDON FC 94/95 BLUE 5     PINECREST PREMIER 94/95-G BLUE 1
Sunday, May 20, 2012
CFK 95 KRUSH BLACK 2     BRANDON FC 94/95 BLUE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BRANDON FC 94/95 BLUE (FL)  3210817
 2: CFK 95 KRUSH WHITE (FL)  3120215
 3: TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS NAVY (FL)  3111384
 4: A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER (FL)  3003290

Bracket C
Saturday, March 24, 2012
PINECREST PREMIER 94/95-G BLUE 2     FCDEC 94 GIRLS RED 0
LAKE COUNTY SOCCER U-17 GIRLS RAMPAGE 0     IMG SOCCER ACADEMY 6
PINECREST PREMIER 94/95-G BLUE 2     IMG SOCCER ACADEMY 1
LAKE COUNTY SOCCER U-17 GIRLS RAMPAGE 0     FCDEC 94 GIRLS RED 1
Sunday, March 25, 2012
PINECREST PREMIER 94/95-G BLUE 6     LAKE COUNTY SOCCER U-17 GIRLS RAMPAGE 0
IMG SOCCER ACADEMY 6     FCDEC 94 GIRLS RED 0
Saturday, April 28, 2012
PINECREST PREMIER 94/95-G BLUE 1     TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS WHITE 0
Sunday, April 29, 2012
PINECREST PREMIER 94/95-G BLUE 3     A2CCO COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS G94/95 PREMIER 0
Saturday, May 19, 2012
BRANDON FC 94/95 BLUE 5     PINECREST PREMIER 94/95-G BLUE 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PINECREST PREMIER 94/95-G BLUE (FL)  3300819
 2: IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)  3201926
 3: FCDEC 94 GIRLS RED (FL)  3102183
 4: LAKE COUNTY SOCCER U-17 GIRLS RAMPAGE (FL)  30030130

Bracket D
Saturday, March 24, 2012
A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC STING 94 GIRLS STING 2     JACKSONVILLE UNITED FC 94/95 GIRLS 2
CFK 95 KRUSH BLACK 5     C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 94 0
A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC STING 94 GIRLS STING 0     C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 94 2
CFK 95 KRUSH BLACK 5     JACKSONVILLE UNITED FC 94/95 GIRLS 0
Sunday, March 25, 2012
A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC STING 94 GIRLS STING 0     CFK 95 KRUSH BLACK 6
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 94 1     JACKSONVILLE UNITED FC 94/95 GIRLS 0
Saturday, April 28, 2012
CFK 95 KRUSH BLACK 1     BRANDON FC 94/95 YELLOW 0
Sunday, April 29, 2012
CFK 95 KRUSH BLACK 1     BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNING 94/95 0
Saturday, May 19, 2012
PONTE VEDRA SC 94/95 STORM GIRLS 0     CFK 95 KRUSH BLACK 3
Sunday, May 20, 2012
CFK 95 KRUSH BLACK 2     BRANDON FC 94/95 BLUE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CFK 95 KRUSH BLACK (FL)  33001209
 2: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 94 (FL)  3201356
 3: JACKSONVILLE UNITED FC 94/95 GIRLS (FL)  3012281
 4: A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC STING 94 GIRLS STING (FL)  30122101

Bracket E
Saturday, March 24, 2012
BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNING 94/95 6     DUNEDIN STIRLING SC 94/95 GIRLS-HEARTS 0
FC FLORIDA 94G PREMIER 3     DUNEDIN STIRLING SC 94/95 GIRLS-HEARTS 0
Sunday, March 25, 2012
FC FLORIDA 94G PREMIER 2     BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNING 94/95 3
Saturday, April 28, 2012
BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNING 94/95 1     A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 94 GIRLS COPA 0
Sunday, April 29, 2012
CFK 95 KRUSH BLACK 1     BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNING 94/95 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNING 94/95 (FL)  2200726
 2: FC FLORIDA 94G PREMIER (FL)  2101533
 3: DUNEDIN STIRLING SC 94/95 GIRLS-HEARTS (FL)  2002090

Bracket F
Saturday, March 24, 2012
FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE 0     C6CPUSA SPARTANS BLUE GIRLS 94 0
A2CCO COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS G94/95 PREMIER 6     C6CPUSA SPARTANS BLUE GIRLS 94 0
Sunday, March 25, 2012
A2CCO COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS G94/95 PREMIER 2     FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE 1
Saturday, April 28, 2012
A2CCO COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS G94/95 PREMIER 1     IMG SOCCER ACADEMY 0
Sunday, April 29, 2012
PINECREST PREMIER 94/95-G BLUE 3     A2CCO COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS G94/95 PREMIER 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: A2CCO COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS G94/95 PREMIER (FL)  2200616
 2: FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FREEDOM 94 BLUE (FL)  2011121
 3: C6CPUSA SPARTANS BLUE GIRLS 94 (FL)  2011061

Bracket G
Saturday, March 24, 2012
FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95 0     C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 94 6
TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS WHITE 0     C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 94 1
Sunday, March 25, 2012
TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS WHITE 5     FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95 1
Saturday, April 28, 2012
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 94 3     FLORIDA RUSH 94 NIKE GIRLS 0
Sunday, April 29, 2012
BRANDON FC 94/95 BLUE 1     C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 94 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 94 (FL)  2200506
 2: TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS WHITE (FL)  2101423
 3: FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95 (FL)  20021110

Bracket H
Saturday, March 24, 2012
SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 94/95 GIRLS ELITE 5     C6FHS FIRST HERNANDO YSC HERNANDO HEAT GIRLS 94/95 0
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 94/95 GREEN 4     C6FHS FIRST HERNANDO YSC HERNANDO HEAT GIRLS 94/95 1
Sunday, March 25, 2012
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 94/95 GREEN 0     SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 94/95 GIRLS ELITE 4
Saturday, April 28, 2012
SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 94/95 GIRLS ELITE 4     C2CSC CLEARWATER G94-95 CHARGERS 1
Sunday, April 29, 2012
PONTE VEDRA SC 94/95 STORM GIRLS 3     SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 94/95 GIRLS ELITE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 94/95 GIRLS ELITE (FL)  2200806
 2: CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 94/95 GREEN (FL)  2101453
 3: C6FHS FIRST HERNANDO YSC HERNANDO HEAT GIRLS 94/95 (FL)  2002190

Bracket I
Saturday, March 24, 2012
FC AMERICA GIRLS 94/95 PREMIER 0     C2CSC CLEARWATER G94-95 CHARGERS 4
A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 94 GIRLS COPA 0     C2CSC CLEARWATER G94-95 CHARGERS 1
Sunday, March 25, 2012
A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 94 GIRLS COPA 2     FC AMERICA GIRLS 94/95 PREMIER 0
Saturday, April 28, 2012
SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 94/95 GIRLS ELITE 4     C2CSC CLEARWATER G94-95 CHARGERS 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: C2CSC CLEARWATER G94-95 CHARGERS (FL)  2200506
 2: A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 94 GIRLS COPA (FL)  2101213
 3: FC AMERICA GIRLS 94/95 PREMIER (FL)  2002060

Bracket J
Saturday, March 24, 2012
FLORIDA RUSH 94 NIKE GIRLS 5     BRANDON FC 94/95 YELLOW 1
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 94/95 BLUE 0     BRANDON FC 94/95 YELLOW 4
Sunday, March 25, 2012
CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 94/95 BLUE 1     FLORIDA RUSH 94 NIKE GIRLS 6
Saturday, April 28, 2012
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 94 3     FLORIDA RUSH 94 NIKE GIRLS 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FLORIDA RUSH 94 NIKE GIRLS (FL)  2200826
 2: BRANDON FC 94/95 YELLOW (FL)  2101553
 3: CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 94/95 BLUE (FL)  20021100

SC 2013 - 10 groups
Quarter-Finals A
 PONTE VEDRA SC 94/95 STOR 3 
 SPACE COAST UNITED STORM  0 
Quarter-Finals B
 CFK 95 KRUSH BLACK (FL) 1 
 BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNI 0 
Quarter-Finals C
 BRANDON FC 94/95 BLUE (FL 1 
 C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PR 0 
Quarter-Finals D
 PINECREST PREMIER 94/95-G 3 
 A2CCO COOPER CITY OPTIMIS 0 
Semi-Finals A
 PONTE VEDRA SC 94/95 STOR 0 
 CFK 95 KRUSH BLACK (FL) 3 
Semi-Finals B
 BRANDON FC 94/95 BLUE (FL 5 
 PINECREST PREMIER 94/95-G 1 
Final
 CFK 95 KRUSH BLACK (FL) 2 
 BRANDON FC 94/95 BLUE (FL 0 
Event Information
Event ID# 21843
Director
 Sandy Parker, VP Comp & State Cup Chair
Asst. Director
 Cheryl Pacheco
Location
 Florida, FL fl
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 State Championships: Region 3 - Level One
Girls Category
 State Championships: Region 3 - Level One
Statistics
Game Records 960
Boys Flights 13
Girls Flights 12
Total Teams 638
In State Teams 638 (100%)
In Region Teams 638 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  3/14/2015  
  3/29/2014  
  3/23/2013  
  3/17/2012  
  3/26/2011  
  3/26/2011  
  3/27/2010  
  5/16/2009  
  5/17/2008  
  5/1/2007