2012 MSYSA Spring State Cup, sponsored by Pemmican  / Boys U14 sponsored by Pemmican    
3/31/2012 - 6/3/2012
Event Information

Event ID# 21946
Director
 MSYSA State Cup
Location
 Plymouth, MI 48170
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 State Championships: Region 2 - Level One
Girls Category
 State Championships: Region 2 - Level One
Statistics
Game Records 351
Boys Flights 7
Girls Flights 2
Total Teams 204
In State Teams 204 (100%)
In Region Teams 204 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Boys - State Championships: Region 2 - Level One
 
 Boys U14 sponsored by Pemmican
Flight Ranking Value: 2063
Bracket AVARDAR MICHIGAN (MI)PATO'S MAGIC BLACK 98 (MI)MICHIGAN ALLIANCE 98 ELITE (MI)TNT DYNAMITE 98 RED (MI)
Bracket BGRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD (MI)ALLIANCE FC 98 WHITE (MI)PLYMOUTH REIGN 98 GREEN (MI)TKO PREMIER SC 98 (MI)
Bracket CMICHIGAN WOLVES 98 (MI)WAZA FC WEST 98 BLUE (MI)LOBOS WIZARDS 98 RED (MI)LAKESHORE PREMIER SC (MI)
Bracket DALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK (MI)MICHIGAN RUSH CAPITAL AREA 98B NIKE (MI)MICHIGAN RUSH JACKSON 98B NIKE (MI)ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL (MI)
Bracket EMICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98 B NIKE (MI)MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE (MI)PSG - FC NOVA 98 BLACK (MI)TBAYS NORTH STORM 98 (MI)
Bracket FMICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GREEN (MI)CANTON CELTIC 98 BLACK (MI)FORCE FC 98 BLACK (MI)MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 98 NIKE (MI)
Bracket GWAZA FC EAST 98 BLACK (MI)VARDAR MICHIGAN RED 98 (MI)MICHIGAN WOLVES GR '98 (MI)GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 PREMIER BLACK (MI)
Bracket A
Monday, April 16, 2012
  VARDAR MICHIGAN  4          MICHIGAN ALLIANCE 98 ELITE  0 
Friday, April 20, 2012
  TNT DYNAMITE 98 RED  0          VARDAR MICHIGAN  4 
Sunday, April 22, 2012
  PATO'S MAGIC BLACK 98  3          MICHIGAN ALLIANCE 98 ELITE  2 
Saturday, April 28, 2012
  PATO'S MAGIC BLACK 98  3          TNT DYNAMITE 98 RED  0 
Saturday, May 05, 2012
  MICHIGAN ALLIANCE 98 ELITE  2          TNT DYNAMITE 98 RED  1 
Monday, May 07, 2012
  VARDAR MICHIGAN  6          PATO'S MAGIC BLACK 98  1 
Saturday, May 19, 2012
  VARDAR MICHIGAN  2          ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL  1 
Sunday, May 20, 2012
  VARDAR MICHIGAN  3          MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98 B NIKE  1 
Saturday, June 02, 2012
  VARDAR MICHIGAN  4          GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD  3 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: VARDAR MICHIGAN (MI)  33001419
 2: PATO'S MAGIC BLACK 98 (MI)  3201786
 3: MICHIGAN ALLIANCE 98 ELITE (MI)  3102483
 4: TNT DYNAMITE 98 RED (MI)  3003190

Bracket B
Saturday, April 14, 2012
  ALLIANCE FC 98 WHITE  0          TKO PREMIER SC 98  2 
Friday, April 20, 2012
  GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD  8          ALLIANCE FC 98 WHITE  0 
Saturday, April 28, 2012
  PLYMOUTH REIGN 98 GREEN  4          TKO PREMIER SC 98  0 
Thursday, May 03, 2012
  TKO PREMIER SC 98  1          GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD  4 
Friday, May 04, 2012
  ALLIANCE FC 98 WHITE  0          PLYMOUTH REIGN 98 GREEN  7 
Saturday, May 05, 2012
  GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD  3          PLYMOUTH REIGN 98 GREEN  0 
Saturday, May 19, 2012
  GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD  1          WAZA FC EAST 98 BLACK  0 
Sunday, May 20, 2012
  GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD  1          MICHIGAN WOLVES 98  0 
Saturday, June 02, 2012
  VARDAR MICHIGAN  4          GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD  3 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD (MI)  33001519
 2: PLYMOUTH REIGN 98 GREEN (MI)  32011136
 3: TKO PREMIER SC 98 (MI)  3102383
 4: ALLIANCE FC 98 WHITE (MI)  30030170

Bracket C
Sunday, April 22, 2012
  LAKESHORE PREMIER SC  0          MICHIGAN WOLVES 98  7 
Monday, April 23, 2012
  MICHIGAN WOLVES 98  11          LOBOS WIZARDS 98 RED  0 
Monday, April 30, 2012
  MICHIGAN WOLVES 98  8          WAZA FC WEST 98 BLUE  1 
Saturday, May 05, 2012
  WAZA FC WEST 98 BLUE  0          LAKESHORE PREMIER SC  0 
  LOBOS WIZARDS 98 RED  1          LAKESHORE PREMIER SC  1 
Sunday, May 06, 2012
  WAZA FC WEST 98 BLUE  1          LOBOS WIZARDS 98 RED  1 
Saturday, May 19, 2012
  MICHIGAN WOLVES 98  3          FORCE FC 98 BLACK  0 
Sunday, May 20, 2012
  GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD  1          MICHIGAN WOLVES 98  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 (MI)  33002619
 2: LAKESHORE PREMIER SC (MI)  3021182
 3: WAZA FC WEST 98 BLUE (MI)  3021292
 4: LOBOS WIZARDS 98 RED (MI)  30212132

Bracket D
Friday, April 13, 2012
  MICHIGAN RUSH CAPITAL AREA 98B NIKE  0          MICHIGAN RUSH JACKSON 98B NIKE  0 
Friday, April 20, 2012
  ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK  5          MICHIGAN RUSH JACKSON 98B NIKE  0 
Friday, April 27, 2012
  MICHIGAN RUSH JACKSON 98B NIKE  0          ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL  4 
  ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK  5          MICHIGAN RUSH CAPITAL AREA 98B NIKE  0 
Sunday, April 29, 2012
  ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL  0          ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK  0 
Saturday, May 05, 2012
  MICHIGAN RUSH CAPITAL AREA 98B NIKE  0          ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL  6 
Saturday, May 19, 2012
  VARDAR MICHIGAN  2          ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL  1 
  ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK  1          MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98 B NIKE  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK (MI)  32101007
 1: ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL (MI)  32101007
 3: MICHIGAN RUSH JACKSON 98B NIKE (MI)  3012091
 4: MICHIGAN RUSH CAPITAL AREA 98B NIKE (MI)  30120111

Bracket E
Sunday, April 15, 2012
  MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE  3          TBAYS NORTH STORM 98  1 
Tuesday, April 17, 2012
  MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE  0          PSG - FC NOVA 98 BLACK  4 
Thursday, April 19, 2012
  MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98 B NIKE  3          PSG - FC NOVA 98 BLACK  1 
Tuesday, April 24, 2012
  MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98 B NIKE  5          MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE  3 
Saturday, April 28, 2012
  PSG - FC NOVA 98 BLACK  5          TBAYS NORTH STORM 98  0 
Sunday, May 06, 2012
  TBAYS NORTH STORM 98  0          MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98 B NIKE  5 
Saturday, May 19, 2012
  ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK  1          MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98 B NIKE  2 
Sunday, May 20, 2012
  VARDAR MICHIGAN  3          MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98 B NIKE  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98 B NIKE (MI)  33001349
 2: PSG - FC NOVA 98 BLACK (MI)  32011036
 3: MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE (MI)  31026103
 4: TBAYS NORTH STORM 98 (MI)  30031130

Bracket F
Friday, April 20, 2012
  MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GREEN  0          FORCE FC 98 BLACK  0 
Sunday, April 22, 2012
  MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 98 NIKE  0          MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GREEN  1 
Friday, April 27, 2012
  CANTON CELTIC 98 BLACK  1          MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 98 NIKE  2 
Friday, May 04, 2012
  MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GREEN  3          CANTON CELTIC 98 BLACK  0 
Saturday, May 05, 2012
  FORCE FC 98 BLACK  2          MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 98 NIKE  1 
Sunday, May 06, 2012
  CANTON CELTIC 98 BLACK  0          FORCE FC 98 BLACK  6 
Saturday, May 19, 2012
  MICHIGAN WOLVES 98  3          FORCE FC 98 BLACK  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FORCE FC 98 BLACK (MI)  3210817
 2: MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GREEN (MI)  3210407
 3: MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 98 NIKE (MI)  3102343
 4: CANTON CELTIC 98 BLACK (MI)  30031110

Bracket G
Saturday, April 14, 2012
  VARDAR MICHIGAN RED 98  2          MICHIGAN WOLVES GR '98  1 
Saturday, April 21, 2012
  GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 PREMIER BLACK  0          WAZA FC EAST 98 BLACK  5 
Sunday, April 22, 2012
  MICHIGAN WOLVES GR '98  3          GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 PREMIER BLACK  0 
Thursday, April 26, 2012
  WAZA FC EAST 98 BLACK  2          VARDAR MICHIGAN RED 98  2 
Saturday, May 05, 2012
  WAZA FC EAST 98 BLACK  3          MICHIGAN WOLVES GR '98  1 
  VARDAR MICHIGAN RED 98  2          GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 PREMIER BLACK  0 
Saturday, May 19, 2012
  GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD  1          WAZA FC EAST 98 BLACK  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WAZA FC EAST 98 BLACK (MI)  32101037
 2: VARDAR MICHIGAN RED 98 (MI)  3210637
 3: MICHIGAN WOLVES GR '98 (MI)  3102553
 4: GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 PREMIER BLACK (MI)  30030100

7 Pool Playoffs
Quarter-Finals A
 2 
 1 
Quarter-Finals B
 1 
 0 
Quarter-Finals C
 3 
 0 
Quarter-Finals D
 1 
 2 
Semi-Finals A
 3 
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 1 
 0 
Final
 4 
 3 
Tournament Events
Event Date
  8/16/2014  
  Apply Now  
  3/7/2014  
 
  8/17/2013  
 
  3/16/2013  
 
  8/11/2012  
 
  3/31/2012  
 
  8/13/2011  
 
  3/28/2011  
 
  8/14/2010  
 
  6/6/2010  
 
  6/5/2010  
 
  10/3/2009  
 
  5/17/2009  
 
  5/16/2009  
 
  10/4/2008  
 
  5/10/2008  
 
  9/29/2007  
 
  6/1/2007