2012 MSYSA Spring State Cup, sponsored by Pemmican
3/31/2012 - 6/3/2012
Boys U14 sponsored by Pemmican
Boys - State Championships: Region 2 - Level One
 
 Boys U14 sponsored by Pemmican
Flight Ranking Value: 2063
Bracket A
VARDAR MICHIGAN (MI)
PATO'S MAGIC BLACK 98 (MI)
MICHIGAN ALLIANCE 98 ELITE (MI)
TNT DYNAMITE 98 RED (MI)
Bracket B
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD (MI)
ALLIANCE FC 98 WHITE (MI)
PLYMOUTH REIGN 98 GREEN (MI)
TKO PREMIER SC 98 (MI)
Bracket C
MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 (MI)
WAZA FC WEST 98 BLUE (MI)
LOBOS WIZARDS 98 RED (MI)
LAKESHORE PREMIER SC (MI)
Bracket D
ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK (MI)
MICHIGAN RUSH CAPITAL AREA 98B NIKE (MI)
MICHIGAN RUSH JACKSON 98B NIKE (MI)
ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL (MI)
Bracket E
MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98 B NIKE (MI)
MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE (MI)
PSG - FC NOVA 98 BLACK (MI)
TBAYS NORTH STORM 98 (MI)
Bracket F
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GREEN (MI)
CANTON CELTIC 98 BLACK (MI)
FORCE FC 98 BLACK (MI)
MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 98 NIKE (MI)
Bracket G
WAZA FC EAST 98 BLACK (MI)
VARDAR MICHIGAN RED 98 (MI)
MICHIGAN WOLVES GR '98 (MI)
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 PREMIER BLACK (MI)
Bracket A
Monday, April 16, 2012
VARDAR MICHIGAN 4     MICHIGAN ALLIANCE 98 ELITE 0
Friday, April 20, 2012
TNT DYNAMITE 98 RED 0     VARDAR MICHIGAN 4
Sunday, April 22, 2012
PATO'S MAGIC BLACK 98 3     MICHIGAN ALLIANCE 98 ELITE 2
Saturday, April 28, 2012
PATO'S MAGIC BLACK 98 3     TNT DYNAMITE 98 RED 0
Saturday, May 05, 2012
MICHIGAN ALLIANCE 98 ELITE 2     TNT DYNAMITE 98 RED 1
Monday, May 07, 2012
VARDAR MICHIGAN 6     PATO'S MAGIC BLACK 98 1
Saturday, May 19, 2012
VARDAR MICHIGAN 2     ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL 1
Sunday, May 20, 2012
VARDAR MICHIGAN 3     MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98 B NIKE 1
Saturday, June 02, 2012
VARDAR MICHIGAN 4     GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: VARDAR MICHIGAN (MI)  33001419
 2: PATO'S MAGIC BLACK 98 (MI)  3201786
 3: MICHIGAN ALLIANCE 98 ELITE (MI)  3102483
 4: TNT DYNAMITE 98 RED (MI)  3003190

Bracket B
Saturday, April 14, 2012
ALLIANCE FC 98 WHITE 0     TKO PREMIER SC 98 2
Friday, April 20, 2012
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD 8     ALLIANCE FC 98 WHITE 0
Saturday, April 28, 2012
PLYMOUTH REIGN 98 GREEN 4     TKO PREMIER SC 98 0
Thursday, May 03, 2012
TKO PREMIER SC 98 1     GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD 4
Friday, May 04, 2012
ALLIANCE FC 98 WHITE 0     PLYMOUTH REIGN 98 GREEN 7
Saturday, May 05, 2012
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD 3     PLYMOUTH REIGN 98 GREEN 0
Saturday, May 19, 2012
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD 1     WAZA FC EAST 98 BLACK 0
Sunday, May 20, 2012
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD 1     MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 0
Saturday, June 02, 2012
VARDAR MICHIGAN 4     GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD (MI)  33001519
 2: PLYMOUTH REIGN 98 GREEN (MI)  32011136
 3: TKO PREMIER SC 98 (MI)  3102383
 4: ALLIANCE FC 98 WHITE (MI)  30030170

Bracket C
Sunday, April 22, 2012
LAKESHORE PREMIER SC 0     MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 7
Monday, April 23, 2012
MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 11     LOBOS WIZARDS 98 RED 0
Monday, April 30, 2012
MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 8     WAZA FC WEST 98 BLUE 1
Saturday, May 05, 2012
WAZA FC WEST 98 BLUE 0     LAKESHORE PREMIER SC 0
LOBOS WIZARDS 98 RED 1     LAKESHORE PREMIER SC 1
Sunday, May 06, 2012
WAZA FC WEST 98 BLUE 1     LOBOS WIZARDS 98 RED 1
Saturday, May 19, 2012
MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 3     FORCE FC 98 BLACK 0
Sunday, May 20, 2012
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD 1     MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 (MI)  33002619
 2: LAKESHORE PREMIER SC (MI)  3021182
 3: WAZA FC WEST 98 BLUE (MI)  3021292
 4: LOBOS WIZARDS 98 RED (MI)  30212132

Bracket D
Friday, April 13, 2012
MICHIGAN RUSH CAPITAL AREA 98B NIKE 0     MICHIGAN RUSH JACKSON 98B NIKE 0
Friday, April 20, 2012
ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK 5     MICHIGAN RUSH JACKSON 98B NIKE 0
Friday, April 27, 2012
MICHIGAN RUSH JACKSON 98B NIKE 0     ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL 4
ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK 5     MICHIGAN RUSH CAPITAL AREA 98B NIKE 0
Sunday, April 29, 2012
ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL 0     ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK 0
Saturday, May 05, 2012
MICHIGAN RUSH CAPITAL AREA 98B NIKE 0     ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL 6
Saturday, May 19, 2012
VARDAR MICHIGAN 2     ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL 1
ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK 1     MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98 B NIKE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK (MI)  32101007
 1: ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL (MI)  32101007
 3: MICHIGAN RUSH JACKSON 98B NIKE (MI)  3012091
 4: MICHIGAN RUSH CAPITAL AREA 98B NIKE (MI)  30120111

Bracket E
Sunday, April 15, 2012
MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE 3     TBAYS NORTH STORM 98 1
Tuesday, April 17, 2012
MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE 0     PSG - FC NOVA 98 BLACK 4
Thursday, April 19, 2012
MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98 B NIKE 3     PSG - FC NOVA 98 BLACK 1
Tuesday, April 24, 2012
MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98 B NIKE 5     MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE 3
Saturday, April 28, 2012
PSG - FC NOVA 98 BLACK 5     TBAYS NORTH STORM 98 0
Sunday, May 06, 2012
TBAYS NORTH STORM 98 0     MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98 B NIKE 5
Saturday, May 19, 2012
ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK 1     MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98 B NIKE 2
Sunday, May 20, 2012
VARDAR MICHIGAN 3     MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98 B NIKE 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98 B NIKE (MI)  33001349
 2: PSG - FC NOVA 98 BLACK (MI)  32011036
 3: MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE (MI)  31026103
 4: TBAYS NORTH STORM 98 (MI)  30031130

Bracket F
Friday, April 20, 2012
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GREEN 0     FORCE FC 98 BLACK 0
Sunday, April 22, 2012
MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 98 NIKE 0     MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GREEN 1
Friday, April 27, 2012
CANTON CELTIC 98 BLACK 1     MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 98 NIKE 2
Friday, May 04, 2012
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GREEN 3     CANTON CELTIC 98 BLACK 0
Saturday, May 05, 2012
FORCE FC 98 BLACK 2     MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 98 NIKE 1
Sunday, May 06, 2012
CANTON CELTIC 98 BLACK 0     FORCE FC 98 BLACK 6
Saturday, May 19, 2012
MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 3     FORCE FC 98 BLACK 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FORCE FC 98 BLACK (MI)  3210817
 2: MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GREEN (MI)  3210407
 3: MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 98 NIKE (MI)  3102343
 4: CANTON CELTIC 98 BLACK (MI)  30031110

Bracket G
Saturday, April 14, 2012
VARDAR MICHIGAN RED 98 2     MICHIGAN WOLVES GR '98 1
Saturday, April 21, 2012
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 PREMIER BLACK 0     WAZA FC EAST 98 BLACK 5
Sunday, April 22, 2012
MICHIGAN WOLVES GR '98 3     GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 PREMIER BLACK 0
Thursday, April 26, 2012
WAZA FC EAST 98 BLACK 2     VARDAR MICHIGAN RED 98 2
Saturday, May 05, 2012
WAZA FC EAST 98 BLACK 3     MICHIGAN WOLVES GR '98 1
VARDAR MICHIGAN RED 98 2     GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 PREMIER BLACK 0
Saturday, May 19, 2012
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD 1     WAZA FC EAST 98 BLACK 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WAZA FC EAST 98 BLACK (MI)  32101037
 2: VARDAR MICHIGAN RED 98 (MI)  3210637
 3: MICHIGAN WOLVES GR '98 (MI)  3102553
 4: GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 PREMIER BLACK (MI)  30030100

7 Pool Playoffs
Quarter-Finals A
 VARDAR MICHIGAN (MI) 2 
 ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 RO 1 
Quarter-Finals B
 GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 1 
 WAZA FC EAST 98 BLACK (MI 0 
Quarter-Finals C
 MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 (MI) 3 
 FORCE FC 98 BLACK (MI) 0 
Quarter-Finals D
 ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK (MI) 1 
 MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE  2 
Semi-Finals A
 VARDAR MICHIGAN (MI) 3 
 MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE  1 
Semi-Finals B
 GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 1 
 MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 (MI) 0 
Final
 VARDAR MICHIGAN (MI) 4 
 GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 3 
Event Information
Event ID# 21946
Director
 MSYSA State Cup
Location
 Plymouth, MI 48170
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 State Championships: Region 2 - Level One
Girls Category
 State Championships: Region 2 - Level One
Statistics
Game Records 351
Boys Flights 7
Girls Flights 2
Total Teams 204
In State Teams 204 (100%)
In Region Teams 204 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  8/16/2014  
  3/7/2014  
  8/17/2013  
  3/16/2013  
  8/11/2012  
  3/31/2012  
  8/13/2011  
  3/28/2011  
  8/14/2010  
  6/6/2010  
  6/5/2010  
  10/3/2009  
  5/17/2009  
  5/16/2009  
  10/4/2008  
  5/10/2008  
  9/29/2007  
  6/1/2007