FYSA 2012 Region A Cup  / Boys U14 Boys U14 Div. 2    
2/25/2012 - 4/1/2012
Event Information

Event ID# 22435
Director
 Patty Wilson
Location
 Region A, FL 00000
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Bronze Tournament
Girls Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 549
Boys Flights 16
Girls Flights 14
Total Teams 462
In State Teams 462 (100%)
In Region Teams 462 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Boys - Bronze Tournament
 
 Boys U14 Boys U14 Div. 2
Flight Ranking Value: 313
Bracket AA2SPF SOCCER PARADISE 97/98 (FL)A1WKO WEST KENDALL OPTIMIST WKO9798BOYS (FL)GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 97/98M BLACK (FL)MST MIAMI STARS (FL)
Bracket BPALM BEACH NOMADS 97 BOYS (FL)A1CRS CUTLER RIDGE SC CRS FURY 97/98 BOYS BLUE (FL)PEMBROKE PINES OPTIMIST HEAT STRIKERS (FL)KEY BISCAYNE SC 9798MR1 BLUE (FL)
Bracket CMIAMI BEACH SOCCER MIAMI BEACH 97/98 (FL)CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 97/98 BLUE (FL)A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE (FL)BOYNTON KNIGHTS FC 97/98BSALAZAR (FL)
Bracket DKENDALL SC 97 BLUE (FL)CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 97/98 WHITE (FL)MIAMI LAKES SC 97/98 WHITE (FL)WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS GOLD 97/98 (FL)
Bracket EPINECREST PREMIER 97/98-B WHITE (FL)A2WES WESTON FC 97 BOYS SWOOSH (FL)CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES STORM 97/98 (FL)TROPICAL SOCCER TROPICAL BLUE - BOYS 97/98 (FL)
Bracket FFORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 97/98 BOYS (FL)A2WES WESTON FC 97 BOYS NIKE (FL)TREASURE COAST UNITED TCU 98/99 BOYS (FL) 
Bracket GPORT ST. LUCIE SC PSL HAMMERS U14 BOYS (FL)A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 97 BOYS PREDATOR (FL)HSSC 97 STRIKERS BOYS (FL) 
Bracket A
Saturday, March 03, 2012
  A2SPF SOCCER PARADISE 97/98  2          MST MIAMI STARS  1 
  A1WKO WEST KENDALL OPTIMIST WKO9798BOYS  0          GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 97/98M BLACK  6 
  A2SPF SOCCER PARADISE 97/98  1          GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 97/98M BLACK  1 
  A1WKO WEST KENDALL OPTIMIST WKO9798BOYS  0          MST MIAMI STARS  6 
Sunday, March 04, 2012
  A2SPF SOCCER PARADISE 97/98  4          A1WKO WEST KENDALL OPTIMIST WKO9798BOYS  0 
  GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 97/98M BLACK  0          MST MIAMI STARS  1 
Saturday, March 10, 2012
  PORT ST. LUCIE SC PSL HAMMERS U14 BOYS  0          MST MIAMI STARS  3 
  A2SPF SOCCER PARADISE 97/98  1          PEMBROKE PINES OPTIMIST HEAT STRIKERS  2 
  MST MIAMI STARS  0          A2WES WESTON FC 97 BOYS NIKE  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: A2SPF SOCCER PARADISE 97/98 (FL)  3210727
 2: MST MIAMI STARS (FL)  3201626
 3: GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 97/98M BLACK (FL)  3111524
 4: A1WKO WEST KENDALL OPTIMIST WKO9798BOYS (FL)  30030120

Bracket B
Saturday, March 03, 2012
  PALM BEACH NOMADS 97 BOYS  2          KEY BISCAYNE SC 9798MR1 BLUE  1 
  A1CRS CUTLER RIDGE SC CRS FURY 97/98 BOYS BLUE  0          PEMBROKE PINES OPTIMIST HEAT STRIKERS  6 
  PALM BEACH NOMADS 97 BOYS  0          PEMBROKE PINES OPTIMIST HEAT STRIKERS  5 
  A1CRS CUTLER RIDGE SC CRS FURY 97/98 BOYS BLUE  0          KEY BISCAYNE SC 9798MR1 BLUE  6 
Sunday, March 04, 2012
  PALM BEACH NOMADS 97 BOYS  3          A1CRS CUTLER RIDGE SC CRS FURY 97/98 BOYS BLUE  0 
  PEMBROKE PINES OPTIMIST HEAT STRIKERS  3          KEY BISCAYNE SC 9798MR1 BLUE  0 
Saturday, March 10, 2012
  A2SPF SOCCER PARADISE 97/98  1          PEMBROKE PINES OPTIMIST HEAT STRIKERS  2 
  CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 97/98 BLUE  1          PEMBROKE PINES OPTIMIST HEAT STRIKERS  3 
Sunday, April 01, 2012
  A2WES WESTON FC 97 BOYS NIKE  1          PEMBROKE PINES OPTIMIST HEAT STRIKERS  3 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PEMBROKE PINES OPTIMIST HEAT STRIKERS (FL)  33001109
 2: PALM BEACH NOMADS 97 BOYS (FL)  3201556
 3: KEY BISCAYNE SC 9798MR1 BLUE (FL)  3102553
 4: A1CRS CUTLER RIDGE SC CRS FURY 97/98 BOYS BLUE (FL)  30030110

Bracket C
Saturday, March 03, 2012
  MIAMI BEACH SOCCER MIAMI BEACH 97/98  0          BOYNTON KNIGHTS FC 97/98BSALAZAR  0 
  CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 97/98 BLUE  2          A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE  1 
  MIAMI BEACH SOCCER MIAMI BEACH 97/98  7          A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE  1 
  CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 97/98 BLUE  2          BOYNTON KNIGHTS FC 97/98BSALAZAR  0 
Sunday, March 04, 2012
  MIAMI BEACH SOCCER MIAMI BEACH 97/98  0          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 97/98 BLUE  1 
  A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE  2          BOYNTON KNIGHTS FC 97/98BSALAZAR  3 
Saturday, March 10, 2012
  CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 97/98 BLUE  3          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 97/98 WHITE  1 
  CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 97/98 BLUE  1          PEMBROKE PINES OPTIMIST HEAT STRIKERS  3 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 97/98 BLUE (FL)  3300519
 2: MIAMI BEACH SOCCER MIAMI BEACH 97/98 (FL)  3111424
 3: BOYNTON KNIGHTS FC 97/98BSALAZAR (FL)  3111344
 4: A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE (FL)  3003490

Bracket D
Saturday, March 03, 2012
  KENDALL SC 97 BLUE  2          WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS GOLD 97/98  0 
  CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 97/98 WHITE  0          MIAMI LAKES SC 97/98 WHITE  0 
Sunday, March 04, 2012
  KENDALL SC 97 BLUE  5          MIAMI LAKES SC 97/98 WHITE  1 
  CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 97/98 WHITE  2          WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS GOLD 97/98  0 
  KENDALL SC 97 BLUE  1          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 97/98 WHITE  2 
  MIAMI LAKES SC 97/98 WHITE  1          WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS GOLD 97/98  1 
Saturday, March 10, 2012
  CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 97/98 BLUE  3          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 97/98 WHITE  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 97/98 WHITE (FL)  3210417
 2: KENDALL SC 97 BLUE (FL)  3201736
 3: MIAMI LAKES SC 97/98 WHITE (FL)  3021252
 4: WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS GOLD 97/98 (FL)  3012151

Bracket E
Saturday, March 03, 2012
  PINECREST PREMIER 97/98-B WHITE  1          TROPICAL SOCCER TROPICAL BLUE - BOYS 97/98  1 
  A2WES WESTON FC 97 BOYS SWOOSH  1          CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES STORM 97/98  2 
  A2WES WESTON FC 97 BOYS SWOOSH  0          TROPICAL SOCCER TROPICAL BLUE - BOYS 97/98  2 
  PINECREST PREMIER 97/98-B WHITE  1          CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES STORM 97/98  1 
Sunday, March 04, 2012
  PINECREST PREMIER 97/98-B WHITE  3          A2WES WESTON FC 97 BOYS SWOOSH  0 
  CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES STORM 97/98  0          TROPICAL SOCCER TROPICAL BLUE - BOYS 97/98  2 
Saturday, March 10, 2012
  TROPICAL SOCCER TROPICAL BLUE - BOYS 97/98  0          A2WES WESTON FC 97 BOYS NIKE  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: TROPICAL SOCCER TROPICAL BLUE - BOYS 97/98 (FL)  3210517
 2: PINECREST PREMIER 97/98-B WHITE (FL)  3120525
 3: CORAL GABLES SOCCER CORAL GABLES STORM 97/98 (FL)  3111344
 4: A2WES WESTON FC 97 BOYS SWOOSH (FL)  3003170

Bracket F
Saturday, March 03, 2012
  FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 97/98 BOYS  3          TREASURE COAST UNITED TCU 98/99 BOYS  0 
  A2WES WESTON FC 97 BOYS NIKE  1          A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 97 BOYS PREDATOR  0 
  FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 97/98 BOYS  2          PORT ST. LUCIE SC PSL HAMMERS U14 BOYS  0 
  A2WES WESTON FC 97 BOYS NIKE  5          TREASURE COAST UNITED TCU 98/99 BOYS  1 
Sunday, March 04, 2012
  FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 97/98 BOYS  1          A2WES WESTON FC 97 BOYS NIKE  2 
  TREASURE COAST UNITED TCU 98/99 BOYS  1          HSSC 97 STRIKERS BOYS  7 
Saturday, March 10, 2012
  TROPICAL SOCCER TROPICAL BLUE - BOYS 97/98  0          A2WES WESTON FC 97 BOYS NIKE  1 
  MST MIAMI STARS  0          A2WES WESTON FC 97 BOYS NIKE  1 
Sunday, April 01, 2012
  A2WES WESTON FC 97 BOYS NIKE  1          PEMBROKE PINES OPTIMIST HEAT STRIKERS  3 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: A2WES WESTON FC 97 BOYS NIKE (FL)  3300729
 2: FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 97/98 BOYS (FL)  3201626
 3: TREASURE COAST UNITED TCU 98/99 BOYS (FL)  30032110

Bracket G
Saturday, March 03, 2012
  PORT ST. LUCIE SC PSL HAMMERS U14 BOYS  2          HSSC 97 STRIKERS BOYS  0 
  A2WES WESTON FC 97 BOYS NIKE  1          A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 97 BOYS PREDATOR  0 
  FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 97/98 BOYS  2          PORT ST. LUCIE SC PSL HAMMERS U14 BOYS  0 
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 97 BOYS PREDATOR  0          HSSC 97 STRIKERS BOYS  3 
Sunday, March 04, 2012
  PORT ST. LUCIE SC PSL HAMMERS U14 BOYS  6          A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 97 BOYS PREDATOR  0 
  TREASURE COAST UNITED TCU 98/99 BOYS  1          HSSC 97 STRIKERS BOYS  7 
Saturday, March 10, 2012
  PORT ST. LUCIE SC PSL HAMMERS U14 BOYS  0          MST MIAMI STARS  3 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PORT ST. LUCIE SC PSL HAMMERS U14 BOYS (FL)  3201626
 2: HSSC 97 STRIKERS BOYS (FL)  3201736
 3: A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 97 BOYS PREDATOR (FL)  3003080

Reg A: 7 brackets
Quarter-Finals A
 1 
 2 
Quarter-Finals B
 3 
 1 
Quarter-Finals C
 0 
 1 
Quarter-Finals D
 0 
 3 
Semi-Finals A
 0 
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 1 
 3 
Final
 1 
 3 
Tournament Events
Event Date
  2/22/2014  
 
  2/23/2013  
 
  2/25/2012  
 
  2/26/2011  
 
  2/27/2010  
 
  2/28/2009  
 
  3/1/2008