Empire Cup College Showcase  / Girls U17 Girls U16/17    
5/12/2012 - 5/13/2012
Event Information


Event ID# 22550
Director
 Michael Henderson
Asst. Director
 Gary Pasano
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Bronze Tournament
Girls Category
 Silver Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 69
Boys Flights 2
Girls Flights 2
Total Teams 48
In State Teams 31 (65%)
In Region Teams 36 (75%)
Foreign Teams 12 (25%)
Girls - Silver Tournament
 
 Girls U17 Girls U16/17
Flight Ranking Value: 375
Bracket A
Saturday, May 12, 2012
  SYRACUSE BLITZ FC BARCELONA  1          EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE  2 
  NORTH LONDON GALAXY U17G  2          NY ELITE FC TEAM ROGAN  2 
  SYRACUSE BLITZ FC BARCELONA  1          NY ELITE FC TEAM ROGAN  1 
  NORTH LONDON GALAXY U17G  0          EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE  2 
Sunday, May 13, 2012
  SYRACUSE BLITZ FC BARCELONA  4          NORTH LONDON GALAXY U17G  0 
  NY ELITE FC TEAM ROGAN  0          SOARING CAPITAL SC RENEGADES  2 
  FAIRPORT SC GALAXY PREMIER  1          EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE (NYW)  3210527
 2: SYRACUSE BLITZ FC BARCELONA (NYW)  3111634
 3: NY ELITE FC TEAM ROGAN (NYE)  3021352
 4: NORTH LONDON GALAXY U17G (CND)  3012281

Bracket B
Saturday, May 12, 2012
  FAIRPORT SC GALAXY PREMIER  5          STARS UNITED SC STARS UNITED 94-95 GIRLS  2 
  SOARING CAPITAL SC RENEGADES  0          AURORA YOUTH AUROURA STINGERS 1996 GIRLS  2 
  FAIRPORT SC GALAXY PREMIER  3          AURORA YOUTH AUROURA STINGERS 1996 GIRLS  2 
  SOARING CAPITAL SC RENEGADES  2          STARS UNITED SC STARS UNITED 94-95 GIRLS  3 
Sunday, May 13, 2012
  NY ELITE FC TEAM ROGAN  0          SOARING CAPITAL SC RENEGADES  2 
  AURORA YOUTH AUROURA STINGERS 1996 GIRLS  0          STARS UNITED SC STARS UNITED 94-95 GIRLS  3 
  FAIRPORT SC GALAXY PREMIER  1          EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FAIRPORT SC GALAXY PREMIER (NYW)  3210857
 2: STARS UNITED SC STARS UNITED 94-95 GIRLS (PAW)  3201866
 3: AURORA YOUTH AUROURA STINGERS 1996 GIRLS (CND)  3102463
 3: SOARING CAPITAL SC RENEGADES (NYW)  3102453

Bracket C
Saturday, May 12, 2012
  BELLEVILLE YOUTH COMETS UNITED  1          BLACKWATCH ST U17  4 
  SOARING CAPITAL SC RED DEVILS  0          SARNIA GIRLS SARNIA SPIRIT  3 
  BELLEVILLE YOUTH COMETS UNITED  2          SARNIA GIRLS SARNIA SPIRIT  3 
  SOARING CAPITAL SC RED DEVILS  0          BLACKWATCH ST U17  6 
Sunday, May 13, 2012
  BELLEVILLE YOUTH COMETS UNITED  1          SOARING CAPITAL SC RED DEVILS  1 
  SARNIA GIRLS SARNIA SPIRIT  2          BLACKWATCH ST U17  4 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BLACKWATCH ST U17 (NYW)  33001239
 2: SARNIA GIRLS SARNIA SPIRIT (CND)  3201866
 3: BELLEVILLE YOUTH COMETS UNITED (CND)  3012481
 3: SOARING CAPITAL SC RED DEVILS (NYW)  3012181

Bracket D
Saturday, May 12, 2012
  BUFFALO THUNDER  0          BARRIE SPIRIT  1 
  EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 RED  0          CENTRAL WESTERN UNITED 17S  4 
  BUFFALO THUNDER  7          CENTRAL WESTERN UNITED 17S  1 
  EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 RED  1          BARRIE SPIRIT  1 
Sunday, May 13, 2012
  BUFFALO THUNDER  5          EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 RED  0 
  CENTRAL WESTERN UNITED 17S  0          BARRIE SPIRIT  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BARRIE SPIRIT (CND)  3210317
 2: BUFFALO THUNDER (NYW)  3201826
 3: CENTRAL WESTERN UNITED 17S (NYW)  3102553
 4: EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 RED (NYW)  3012191

Tournament Events
Event Date
  5/10/2014  
  Apply Now  
  5/11/2013  
 
  5/12/2012  
 
  5/7/2011  
 
  5/8/2010  
 
  5/9/2009  
 
  5/10/2008