Empire Cup College Showcase
5/12/2012 - 5/13/2012
Girls U17 Girls U16/17
Girls - Silver Tournament
 
 Girls U17 Girls U16/17
Flight Ranking Value: 375
Bracket A
Saturday, May 12, 2012
SYRACUSE BLITZ FC BARCELONA 1     EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE 2
NORTH LONDON GALAXY U17G 2     NY ELITE FC TEAM ROGAN 2
SYRACUSE BLITZ FC BARCELONA 1     NY ELITE FC TEAM ROGAN 1
NORTH LONDON GALAXY U17G 0     EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE 2
Sunday, May 13, 2012
SYRACUSE BLITZ FC BARCELONA 4     NORTH LONDON GALAXY U17G 0
NY ELITE FC TEAM ROGAN 0     SOARING CAPITAL SC RENEGADES 2
FAIRPORT SC GALAXY PREMIER 1     EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE (NYW)  3210527
 2: SYRACUSE BLITZ FC BARCELONA (NYW)  3111634
 3: NY ELITE FC TEAM ROGAN (NYE)  3021352
 4: NORTH LONDON GALAXY U17G (CND)  3012281

Bracket B
Saturday, May 12, 2012
FAIRPORT SC GALAXY PREMIER 5     STARS UNITED SC STARS UNITED 94-95 GIRLS 2
SOARING CAPITAL SC RENEGADES 0     AURORA YOUTH AUROURA STINGERS 1996 GIRLS 2
FAIRPORT SC GALAXY PREMIER 3     AURORA YOUTH AUROURA STINGERS 1996 GIRLS 2
SOARING CAPITAL SC RENEGADES 2     STARS UNITED SC STARS UNITED 94-95 GIRLS 3
Sunday, May 13, 2012
NY ELITE FC TEAM ROGAN 0     SOARING CAPITAL SC RENEGADES 2
AURORA YOUTH AUROURA STINGERS 1996 GIRLS 0     STARS UNITED SC STARS UNITED 94-95 GIRLS 3
FAIRPORT SC GALAXY PREMIER 1     EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 BLUE 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FAIRPORT SC GALAXY PREMIER (NYW)  3210857
 2: STARS UNITED SC STARS UNITED 94-95 GIRLS (PAW)  3201866
 3: AURORA YOUTH AUROURA STINGERS 1996 GIRLS (CND)  3102463
 3: SOARING CAPITAL SC RENEGADES (NYW)  3102453

Bracket C
Saturday, May 12, 2012
BELLEVILLE YOUTH COMETS UNITED 1     BLACKWATCH ST U17 4
SOARING CAPITAL SC RED DEVILS 0     SARNIA GIRLS SARNIA SPIRIT 3
BELLEVILLE YOUTH COMETS UNITED 2     SARNIA GIRLS SARNIA SPIRIT 3
SOARING CAPITAL SC RED DEVILS 0     BLACKWATCH ST U17 6
Sunday, May 13, 2012
BELLEVILLE YOUTH COMETS UNITED 1     SOARING CAPITAL SC RED DEVILS 1
SARNIA GIRLS SARNIA SPIRIT 2     BLACKWATCH ST U17 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BLACKWATCH ST U17 (NYW)  33001239
 2: SARNIA GIRLS SARNIA SPIRIT (CND)  3201866
 3: BELLEVILLE YOUTH COMETS UNITED (CND)  3012481
 3: SOARING CAPITAL SC RED DEVILS (NYW)  3012181

Bracket D
Saturday, May 12, 2012
BUFFALO THUNDER 0     BARRIE SPIRIT 1
EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 RED 0     CENTRAL WESTERN UNITED 17S 4
BUFFALO THUNDER 7     CENTRAL WESTERN UNITED 17S 1
EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 RED 1     BARRIE SPIRIT 1
Sunday, May 13, 2012
BUFFALO THUNDER 5     EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 RED 0
CENTRAL WESTERN UNITED 17S 0     BARRIE SPIRIT 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BARRIE SPIRIT (CND)  3210317
 2: BUFFALO THUNDER (NYW)  3201826
 3: CENTRAL WESTERN UNITED 17S (NYW)  3102553
 4: EMPIRE UNITED ROC G17 RED (NYW)  3012191

Event Information

Event ID# 22550
Director
 Michael Henderson
Asst. Director
 Gary Pasano
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Bronze Tournament
Girls Category
 Silver Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 69
Boys Flights 2
Girls Flights 2
Total Teams 48
In State Teams 31 (65%)
In Region Teams 36 (75%)
Foreign Teams 12 (25%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  5/10/2014  
  5/11/2013  
  5/12/2012  
  5/7/2011  
  5/8/2010  
  5/9/2009  
  5/10/2008