Breakers Cup 2012 - Girls  / Girls U18 Gold    
8/4/2012 - 8/5/2012
Event Information

Event ID# 22750
Director
 Carson D. Kelly
Asst. Director
 Eric Aasen
Location
 Santa Cruz, CA 95060
Event Website
 www.breakerscup.com
Tournament Level
Girls Category
 Gold Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 224
Boys Flights 0
Girls Flights 17
Total Teams 128
In State Teams 127 (99%)
In Region Teams 128 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Girls - Gold Tournament
 
 Girls U18 Gold
Flight Ranking Value: 344
Mountain
Saturday, August 04, 2012
  DAVIS LEGACY SC '96 VELOCITY  5          STOCKTON MONARCAS FC FC BARCELONA  1 
  NEWARK SC NEWARK MAYHEM  1          BYSL ARSENAL 95  0 
  DAVIS LEGACY SC '96 VELOCITY  2          BYSL ARSENAL 95  0 
  NEWARK SC NEWARK MAYHEM  2          STOCKTON MONARCAS FC FC BARCELONA  0 
Sunday, August 05, 2012
  DAVIS LEGACY SC '96 VELOCITY  2          NEWARK SC NEWARK MAYHEM  1 
  BYSL ARSENAL 95  1          STOCKTON MONARCAS FC FC BARCELONA  0 
  DAVIS LEGACY SC '96 VELOCITY  3          VACAVILLE UNITED SC VUSC THUNDERBIRD SPIRIT  0 
  NEWARK SC NEWARK MAYHEM  1          SCC BREAKERS 95G  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: DAVIS LEGACY SC '96 VELOCITY (CAN)  33007226
 2: NEWARK SC NEWARK MAYHEM (CAN)  32014218
 3: BYSL ARSENAL 95 (CAN)  3102138
 4: STOCKTON MONARCAS FC FC BARCELONA (CAN)  3003181

Ocean
Saturday, August 04, 2012
  VACAVILLE UNITED SC VUSC THUNDERBIRD SPIRIT  0          HERITAGE SC LIGHTNING  0 
  FC ELK GROVE CYCLONE  0          SCC BREAKERS 95G  3 
  VACAVILLE UNITED SC VUSC THUNDERBIRD SPIRIT  2          SCC BREAKERS 95G  0 
  FC ELK GROVE CYCLONE  0          HERITAGE SC LIGHTNING  1 
Sunday, August 05, 2012
  SCC BREAKERS 95G  5          HERITAGE SC LIGHTNING  0 
  VACAVILLE UNITED SC VUSC THUNDERBIRD SPIRIT  5          FC ELK GROVE CYCLONE  1 
  DAVIS LEGACY SC '96 VELOCITY  3          VACAVILLE UNITED SC VUSC THUNDERBIRD SPIRIT  0 
  NEWARK SC NEWARK MAYHEM  1          SCC BREAKERS 95G  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: VACAVILLE UNITED SC VUSC THUNDERBIRD SPIRIT (CAN)  32105122
 2: SCC BREAKERS 95G (CAN)  32016220
 3: HERITAGE SC LIGHTNING (CAN)  31111512
 4: FC ELK GROVE CYCLONE (CAN)  3003191

8 Teams Playoffs
Final
 3 
 0 
Tournament Events
Event Date
  8/2/2014  
  Apply Now  
  7/26/2014  
  Apply Now  
  8/3/2013  
 
  7/27/2013  
 
  8/4/2012  
 
  7/28/2012  
 
  8/6/2011  
 
  7/30/2011  
 
  7/31/2010  
 
  8/1/2009  
 
  8/2/2008  
 
  8/4/2007