FSTS 2012  / Boys U14 Competitive    
5/18/2012 - 5/20/2012
Event Information

Event ID# 22777
Director
 Daniel Lopez
Location
 Frisco, TX 75034
Event Website
 www.friscoshootout.com
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Copper Tournament
Girls Category
 Silver Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 264
Boys Flights 9
Girls Flights 10
Total Teams 146
In State Teams 141 (97%)
In Region Teams 146 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Boys - Copper Tournament
 
 Boys U14 Competitive
Flight Ranking Value: 469
Bracket A
Friday, May 18, 2012
  TEXAS XTREME FC 98B  0          DALLAS TEXANS 98B  2 
  MACHESTER UNITED MANCHESTER UNITED  0          MESQUITE UNITED 99  0 
Saturday, May 19, 2012
  DALLAS TEXANS 98B  10          MESQUITE UNITED 99  0 
  MACHESTER UNITED MANCHESTER UNITED  0          TEXAS XTREME FC 98B  0 
  DALLAS TEXANS 98B  6          MACHESTER UNITED MANCHESTER UNITED  0 
  MESQUITE UNITED 99  0          TEXAS XTREME FC 98B  5 
Sunday, May 20, 2012
  DALLAS TEXANS 98B  2          ANDROMEDA FC 98B GOLD (FORMERLY ASG98BGOLDNORTH)  0 
  DALLAS TEXANS 98B  1          DALLAS TEXANS 98B RED DALLAS  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: DALLAS TEXANS 98B (TXN)  33008029
 2: TEXAS XTREME FC 98B (TXN)  31113214
 3: MACHESTER UNITED MANCHESTER UNITED (TXN)  3021038
 4: MESQUITE UNITED 99 (TXN)  3012064

Bracket B
Saturday, May 19, 2012
  LAKE HIGHLANDS UNITED F.C. 98B  3          MANCHESTER SC 99 BLUE  0 
  AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC 98 B  0          DALLAS TEXANS 98B RED DALLAS  3 
  DALLAS TEXANS 98B RED DALLAS  4          MANCHESTER SC 99 BLUE  2 
  LAKE HIGHLANDS UNITED F.C. 98B  2          AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC 98 B  1 
  DALLAS TEXANS 98B RED DALLAS  2          LAKE HIGHLANDS UNITED F.C. 98B  0 
  MANCHESTER SC 99 BLUE  0          AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC 98 B  4 
Sunday, May 20, 2012
  DALLAS TEXANS 98B RED DALLAS  3          KILGORE LIL MEXICO  0 
  DALLAS TEXANS 98B  1          DALLAS TEXANS 98B RED DALLAS  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: DALLAS TEXANS 98B RED DALLAS (TXN)  33008228
 2: LAKE HIGHLANDS UNITED F.C. 98B (TXN)  32015318
 3: AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC 98 B (TXN)  31024511
 4: MANCHESTER SC 99 BLUE (TXN)  3003292

Bracket C
Friday, May 18, 2012
  ANDROMEDA FC 98B GOLD (FORMERLY ASG98BGOLDNORTH)  1          TFC 99 BOYS BLUE  0 
Saturday, May 19, 2012
  KILGORE LIL MEXICO  1          ANDROMEDA FC 98B GOLD (FORMERLY ASG98BGOLDNORTH)  1 
  BIG COUNTRY SA PUMAS 98 BOYS  1          TFC 99 BOYS BLUE  5 
  BIG COUNTRY SA PUMAS 98 BOYS  0          KILGORE LIL MEXICO  7 
  ANDROMEDA FC 98B GOLD (FORMERLY ASG98BGOLDNORTH)  9          BIG COUNTRY SA PUMAS 98 BOYS  0 
  TFC 99 BOYS BLUE  0          KILGORE LIL MEXICO  5 
Sunday, May 20, 2012
  DALLAS TEXANS 98B  2          ANDROMEDA FC 98B GOLD (FORMERLY ASG98BGOLDNORTH)  0 
  DALLAS TEXANS 98B RED DALLAS  3          KILGORE LIL MEXICO  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: KILGORE LIL MEXICO (TXN)  32107124
 2: ANDROMEDA FC 98B GOLD (FORMERLY ASG98BGOLDNORTH) (TXN)  32105122
 3: TFC 99 BOYS BLUE (TXN)  3102359
 4: BIG COUNTRY SA PUMAS 98 BOYS (TXN)  3003191

Tournament Events
Event Date
  5/16/2014  
  Apply Now  
  5/17/2013  
 
  FSTS 2012  
  5/18/2012  
 
  FSTS 2011  
  5/20/2011  
 
  FSTS 2010  
  5/21/2010  
 
  FSTS 2009  
  5/15/2009  
 
  FSTS 2008  
  5/16/2008  
 
  FSTS 2007  
  5/18/2007  
 
  FSTS 2006  
  5/19/2006