2012 Ken Smith Memorial Day Tournament
5/25/2012 - 7/5/2012
Boys U14 KSMDC
Boys - Platinum Tournament
 
 Boys U14 KSMDC
Flight Ranking Value: 5000
Bracket A
Saturday, May 26, 2012
REAL MADRID AC 98 8     IRVING GALAXY 99 BR 0
HURST UNITED FC HUFC 98 BOYS BLACK 2     FC DALLAS-EL PASO FC DALLAS- EL PASO 98 (PREV TEXA 2
FC DALLAS-EL PASO FC DALLAS- EL PASO 98 (PREV TEXA 1     REAL MADRID AC 98 2
IRVING GALAXY 99 BR 0     HURST UNITED FC HUFC 98 BOYS BLACK 8
Sunday, May 27, 2012
REAL MADRID AC 98 1     HURST UNITED FC HUFC 98 BOYS BLACK 0
FC DALLAS-EL PASO FC DALLAS- EL PASO 98 (PREV TEXA 14     IRVING GALAXY 99 BR 0
REAL MADRID AC 98 1     FORT WORTH FC 98B WHITE 2
DALLAS PUMAS PREMIER FC 98BC 2     FC DALLAS-EL PASO FC DALLAS- EL PASO 98 (PREV TEXA 3
Monday, May 28, 2012
FC DALLAS-EL PASO FC DALLAS- EL PASO 98 (PREV TEXA 2     GUAMERU SC (PREV. PACHUCA ACADEMY) 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: REAL MADRID AC 98 (TXN)  330011126
 2: FC DALLAS-EL PASO FC DALLAS- EL PASO 98 (PREV TEXAS FIRE 98) (TXS)  311117416
 3: HURST UNITED FC HUFC 98 BOYS BLACK (TXN)  311110315
 4: IRVING GALAXY 99 BR (TXN)  30030300

Bracket B
Saturday, May 26, 2012
DALLAS PUMAS PREMIER FC 98BC 7     LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 98 BOYS GERRARD 0
FORT WORTH FC 98B WHITE 2     DALLAS TEXANS 98B RED DALLAS 1
DALLAS TEXANS 98B RED DALLAS 1     DALLAS PUMAS PREMIER FC 98BC 5
LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 98 BOYS GERRARD 2     FORT WORTH FC 98B WHITE 4
Sunday, May 27, 2012
DALLAS PUMAS PREMIER FC 98BC 4     FORT WORTH FC 98B WHITE 0
DALLAS TEXANS 98B RED DALLAS 3     LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 98 BOYS GERRARD 0
REAL MADRID AC 98 1     FORT WORTH FC 98B WHITE 2
DALLAS PUMAS PREMIER FC 98BC 2     FC DALLAS-EL PASO FC DALLAS- EL PASO 98 (PREV TEXA 3
Monday, May 28, 2012
FORT WORTH FC 98B WHITE 1     KICKS FC 98B 0
FORT WORTH FC 98B WHITE 2     GUAMERU SC (PREV. PACHUCA ACADEMY) 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: DALLAS PUMAS PREMIER FC 98BC (TXN)  330016129
 2: FORT WORTH FC 98B WHITE (TXN)  32016717
 3: DALLAS TEXANS 98B RED DALLAS (TXN)  31025712
 4: LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 98 BOYS GERRARD (TXN)  30032142

Bracket C
Saturday, May 26, 2012
KICKS FC 98B 3     LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 98 BOYS BLACK 0
LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 98 BOYS BABEL 2     GUAMERU SC (PREV. PACHUCA ACADEMY) 3
LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 98 BOYS BLACK 1     LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 98 BOYS BABEL 4
GUAMERU SC (PREV. PACHUCA ACADEMY) 1     KICKS FC 98B 0
Sunday, May 27, 2012
KICKS FC 98B 2     LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 98 BOYS BABEL 0
GUAMERU SC (PREV. PACHUCA ACADEMY) 4     LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 98 BOYS BLACK 0
GUAMERU SC (PREV. PACHUCA ACADEMY) 4     ANDROMEDA FC 98B 0
WICHITA LIGHTNING 98 WICHITA LIGHTNING 0     KICKS FC 98B 2
Monday, May 28, 2012
FORT WORTH FC 98B WHITE 1     KICKS FC 98B 0
FC DALLAS-EL PASO FC DALLAS- EL PASO 98 (PREV TEXA 2     GUAMERU SC (PREV. PACHUCA ACADEMY) 3
FORT WORTH FC 98B WHITE 2     GUAMERU SC (PREV. PACHUCA ACADEMY) 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: GUAMERU SC (PREV. PACHUCA ACADEMY) (TXN)  33008227
 2: KICKS FC 98B (TXN)  32015119
 3: LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 98 BOYS BABEL (TXN)  31026611
 4: LIVERPOOL FC AMERICA 98 BOYS BLACK (TXN)  30031111

Bracket D
Saturday, May 26, 2012
DALLAS TEXANS 98B 0     INTER FC 98 BOYS 1
WICHITA LIGHTNING 98 WICHITA LIGHTNING 2     ANDROMEDA FC 98B 4
ANDROMEDA FC 98B 0     DALLAS TEXANS 98B 1
INTER FC 98 BOYS 1     WICHITA LIGHTNING 98 WICHITA LIGHTNING 2
Sunday, May 27, 2012
DALLAS TEXANS 98B 0     WICHITA LIGHTNING 98 WICHITA LIGHTNING 1
ANDROMEDA FC 98B 1     INTER FC 98 BOYS 0
GUAMERU SC (PREV. PACHUCA ACADEMY) 4     ANDROMEDA FC 98B 0
WICHITA LIGHTNING 98 WICHITA LIGHTNING 0     KICKS FC 98B 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WICHITA LIGHTNING 98 WICHITA LIGHTNING (KS)  32015518
 2: ANDROMEDA FC 98B (TXN)  32015317
 3: INTER FC 98 BOYS (TXN)  3102239
 4: DALLAS TEXANS 98B (TXN)  3102128

Quarter Finals
Quarter-Finals A
 REAL MADRID AC 98 (TXN) 1 
 FORT WORTH FC 98B WHITE ( 2 
Quarter-Finals B
 DALLAS PUMAS PREMIER FC 9 2 
 FC DALLAS-EL PASO FC DALL 3 
Quarter-Finals C
 GUAMERU SC (PREV. PACHUCA 4 
 ANDROMEDA FC 98B (TXN) 0 
Quarter-Finals D
 WICHITA LIGHTNING 98 WICH 0 
 KICKS FC 98B (TXN) 2 
Semi-Finals A
 FORT WORTH FC 98B WHITE ( 1 
 KICKS FC 98B (TXN) 0 
Semi-Finals B
 FC DALLAS-EL PASO FC DALL 2 
 GUAMERU SC (PREV. PACHUCA 3 
Final
 FORT WORTH FC 98B WHITE ( 2 
 GUAMERU SC (PREV. PACHUCA 4 
Event Information

Event ID# 23084
Director
 Kathy Rudd
Asst. Director
 Jeannie Bradford
Location
 Dallas, TX 75243
Event Website
 www.CCSAI.org
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Platinum Tournament
Girls Category
 Gold Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 318
Boys Flights 15
Girls Flights 5
Total Teams 167
In State Teams 161 (96%)
In Region Teams 164 (98%)
Foreign Teams None