Disney's Soccer Showcase Qualifier - 2012  / Girls U19 Qualifier - U18/19    
8/31/2012 - 9/5/2012
Event Information


Event ID# 23605
Director
 Mark Luster
Asst. Director
 Channing Swears - Senior Sales Manager
Location
 ESPN's Wide World of Sports, FL 34747
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Platinum Tournament
Girls Category
 Silver Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 339
Boys Flights 4
Girls Flights 4
Total Teams 194
In State Teams 179 (92%)
In Region Teams 194 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Girls - Silver Tournament
 
 Girls U19 Qualifier - U18/19
Flight Ranking Value: 500
Bracket A
Saturday, September 01, 2012
  GULF COAST TEXANS 95  0          WEST PINES UNITED FC RED 94/95  1 
  MIAMI LAKES SC  1          PLANTATION FC 94 COPA  2 
Sunday, September 02, 2012
  WEST PINES UNITED FC RED 94/95  1          PLANTATION FC 94 COPA  0 
  MIAMI LAKES SC  3          GULF COAST TEXANS 95  2 
  WEST PINES UNITED FC RED 94/95  0          MIAMI LAKES SC  1 
  PLANTATION FC 94 COPA  0          GULF COAST TEXANS 95  1 
Monday, September 03, 2012
  MIAMI LAKES SC  0          FC AMERICA 94/95 PREMIER  2 
  ORLANDO CITY 94/95 PURPLE  1          WEST PINES UNITED FC RED 94/95  3 
  TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER 94  1          WEST PINES UNITED FC RED 94/95  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MIAMI LAKES SC (FL)  3201546
 2: WEST PINES UNITED FC RED 94/95 (FL)  3201216
 3: GULF COAST TEXANS 95 (FL)  3102343
 4: PLANTATION FC 94 COPA (FL)  3102233

Bracket B
Saturday, September 01, 2012
  FC AMERICA 94/95 PREMIER  0          TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER 94  4 
  MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION 94/95  2          ORLANDO CITY 94/95 WHITE  0 
Sunday, September 02, 2012
  TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER 94  6          ORLANDO CITY 94/95 WHITE  0 
  MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION 94/95  1          FC AMERICA 94/95 PREMIER  2 
  TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER 94  0          MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION 94/95  0 
  ORLANDO CITY 94/95 WHITE  0          FC AMERICA 94/95 PREMIER  2 
Monday, September 03, 2012
  MIAMI LAKES SC  0          FC AMERICA 94/95 PREMIER  2 
  TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER 94  2          SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 94/95 ELITE  1 
  FC AMERICA 94/95 PREMIER  2          BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNING 94/95  1 
  TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER 94  1          WEST PINES UNITED FC RED 94/95  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER 94 (FL)  3210807
 2: FC AMERICA 94/95 PREMIER (FL)  3201456
 3: MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION 94/95 (FL)  3111324
 4: ORLANDO CITY 94/95 WHITE (FL)  30030100

Bracket C
Saturday, September 01, 2012
  STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT  0          SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 94/95 ELITE  2 
  ORLANDO CITY 94/95 PURPLE  1          BRANDON FC 94/95 YELLOW  1 
Sunday, September 02, 2012
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 94/95 ELITE  5          BRANDON FC 94/95 YELLOW  1 
  ORLANDO CITY 94/95 PURPLE  1          STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT  0 
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 94/95 ELITE  1          ORLANDO CITY 94/95 PURPLE  2 
  BRANDON FC 94/95 YELLOW  1          STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT  1 
Monday, September 03, 2012
  TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER 94  2          SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 94/95 ELITE  1 
  ORLANDO CITY 94/95 PURPLE  1          WEST PINES UNITED FC RED 94/95  3 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ORLANDO CITY 94/95 PURPLE (FL)  3210427
 2: SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 94/95 ELITE (FL)  3201736
 3: BRANDON FC 94/95 YELLOW (FL)  3021372
 4: STRICTLY SOCCER FUTBOL SELECT (FL)  3012141

Bracket D
Saturday, September 01, 2012
  JACKSONVILLE FC 94/96 ELITE  0          TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE  3 
  FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 94 PREMIER  1          MIAMI STRIKE FORCE 93/94 CAGLIARI  1 
Sunday, September 02, 2012
  TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE  4          MIAMI STRIKE FORCE 93/94 CAGLIARI  0 
  FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 94 PREMIER  3          JACKSONVILLE FC 94/96 ELITE  0 
  TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE  2          FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 94 PREMIER  0 
  MIAMI STRIKE FORCE 93/94 CAGLIARI  3          JACKSONVILLE FC 94/96 ELITE  1 
Monday, September 03, 2012
  TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE  0          BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNING 94/95  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE (FL)  3300909
 2: FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 94 PREMIER (FL)  3111434
 3: MIAMI STRIKE FORCE 93/94 CAGLIARI (FL)  3111464
 4: JACKSONVILLE FC 94/96 ELITE (FL)  3003190

Bracket E
Saturday, September 01, 2012
  FC FLORIDA 94 PREMIER  1          BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNING 94/95  5 
  FLORIDA RUSH 94 NIKE  3          WESTON FC 94 PREMIER  0 
Sunday, September 02, 2012
  BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNING 94/95  3          WESTON FC 94 PREMIER  0 
  FLORIDA RUSH 94 NIKE  0          FC FLORIDA 94 PREMIER  3 
  BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNING 94/95  4          FLORIDA RUSH 94 NIKE  0 
  WESTON FC 94 PREMIER  3          FC FLORIDA 94 PREMIER  0 
Monday, September 03, 2012
  TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE  0          BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNING 94/95  1 
  FC AMERICA 94/95 PREMIER  2          BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNING 94/95  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNING 94/95 (FL)  33001119
 2: WESTON FC 94 PREMIER (FL)  3102363
 3: FC FLORIDA 94 PREMIER (FL)  3102483
 4: FLORIDA RUSH 94 NIKE (FL)  3102373

Tournament Events
Event Date
  9/4/2014  
  Apply Now  
  8/31/2013  
 
  8/31/2012  
 
  9/2/2011  
 
  9/3/2010  
 
  9/4/2009  
 
  8/29/2008  
 
  8/31/2007  
 
  9/1/2006  
 
  9/2/2005  
 
  9/10/2004