City of Las Vegas Mayor's Cup International Youth Soccer Showcase 2013
2/16/2013 - 2/18/2013
Girls U17 Telemundo
Girls - Platinum Tournament
 
 Girls U17 Telemundo
Flight Ranking Value: 1813
Bracket 1
Saturday, February 16, 2013
CALGARY CHINOOKS SEVILLA 1     COLORADO RAPIDS BURGUNDY 1
DAKOTA REV FUSION C1 0     SANTA CLARA SPORTING 0
SANTA CLARA SPORTING 0     CALGARY CHINOOKS SEVILLA 1
COLORADO RAPIDS BURGUNDY 0     DAKOTA REV FUSION C1 0
Sunday, February 17, 2013
SANTA CLARA SPORTING 1     COLORADO RAPIDS BURGUNDY 1
DAKOTA REV FUSION C1 2     CALGARY CHINOOKS SEVILLA 2
CALGARY CHINOOKS SEVILLA 0     HEAT FC 96 ECNL 4
COLORADO RUSH SWOOSH 0     DAKOTA REV FUSION C1 1
GILBERT ARSENAL PREMIER 1     COLORADO RAPIDS BURGUNDY 0
SANTA CLARA SPORTING 0     OMEGA SELECT BLACK 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CALGARY CHINOOKS SEVILLA (CND)  3120435
 2: COLORADO RAPIDS BURGUNDY (CO)  3030223
 3: DAKOTA REV FUSION C1 (MN)  3030223
 4: SANTA CLARA SPORTING (CAN)  3021122

Bracket 2
Saturday, February 16, 2013
CALEDON WILDCATS 0     HEAT FC 96 ECNL 1
OMEGA SELECT BLACK 0     OSWEGO SOUTHIDE THUNDER 1
OSWEGO SOUTHIDE THUNDER 3     CALEDON WILDCATS 0
HEAT FC 96 ECNL 2     OMEGA SELECT BLACK 0
Sunday, February 17, 2013
OSWEGO SOUTHIDE THUNDER 0     HEAT FC 96 ECNL 5
OMEGA SELECT BLACK 0     CALEDON WILDCATS 2
CALGARY CHINOOKS SEVILLA 0     HEAT FC 96 ECNL 4
CALEDON WILDCATS 1     TRI-CITIES SA PREMIER 1
EDMONTON STRIKERS 1     OSWEGO SOUTHIDE THUNDER 0
SANTA CLARA SPORTING 0     OMEGA SELECT BLACK 1
Monday, February 18, 2013
HEAT FC 96 ECNL 2     LA ROCA UC JP 0
HEAT FC 96 ECNL 2     ELITE SOCCER UNITED 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: HEAT FC 96 ECNL (NV)  3300709
 2: OSWEGO SOUTHIDE THUNDER (OR)  3201446
 3: CALEDON WILDCATS (CND)  3102243
 4: OMEGA SELECT BLACK (KS)  3003050

Bracket 3
Saturday, February 16, 2013
CAL BLUES SHOCK 96 0     TORONTO LADY LYNX JRS 0
BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 96 RED 4     INFINITY SC 96 PREMIER - TB 0
INFINITY SC 96 PREMIER - TB 0     CAL BLUES SHOCK 96 0
TORONTO LADY LYNX JRS 1     BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 96 RED 1
Sunday, February 17, 2013
CAL BLUES SHOCK 96 0     BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 96 RED 3
INFINITY SC 96 PREMIER - TB 1     TORONTO LADY LYNX JRS 0
BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 96 RED 3     LA ROCA UC JP 4
SPARKS LEGACY FC 96 0     TORONTO LADY LYNX JRS 1
INFINITY SC 96 PREMIER - TB 1     FC ELK GROVE 96G NAVY 3
CAL BLUES SHOCK 96 0     FUTECA CAMP ELITE PREMIER 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 96 RED (CO)  3210817
 2: INFINITY SC 96 PREMIER - TB (UT)  3111144
 3: TORONTO LADY LYNX JRS (CND)  3021122
 4: CAL BLUES SHOCK 96 (CAN)  3021032

Bracket 4
Saturday, February 16, 2013
SPARKS LEGACY FC 96 0     FUTECA CAMP ELITE PREMIER 0
GILBERT ARSENAL PREMIER 0     LA ROCA UC JP 2
LA ROCA UC JP 0     SPARKS LEGACY FC 96 0
FUTECA CAMP ELITE PREMIER 0     GILBERT ARSENAL PREMIER 2
Sunday, February 17, 2013
SPARKS LEGACY FC 96 0     GILBERT ARSENAL PREMIER 1
LA ROCA UC JP 2     FUTECA CAMP ELITE PREMIER 0
BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 96 RED 3     LA ROCA UC JP 4
SPARKS LEGACY FC 96 0     TORONTO LADY LYNX JRS 1
GILBERT ARSENAL PREMIER 1     COLORADO RAPIDS BURGUNDY 0
CAL BLUES SHOCK 96 0     FUTECA CAMP ELITE PREMIER 1
Monday, February 18, 2013
HEAT FC 96 ECNL 2     LA ROCA UC JP 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: LA ROCA UC JP (UT)  3210407
 2: GILBERT ARSENAL PREMIER (AZ)  3201326
 3: SPARKS LEGACY FC 96 (NV)  3021012
 4: FUTECA CAMP ELITE PREMIER (GUA)  3012041

Bracket 5
Saturday, February 16, 2013
WESTMINSTER AFC SAMBA 1     TRI-CITIES SA PREMIER 0
FC ELK GROVE 96G NAVY 1     SASKATOON MIRAGE FC 0
SASKATOON MIRAGE FC 0     WESTMINSTER AFC SAMBA 1
TRI-CITIES SA PREMIER 0     FC ELK GROVE 96G NAVY 0
Sunday, February 17, 2013
FC ELK GROVE 96G NAVY 0     WESTMINSTER AFC SAMBA 2
TRI-CITIES SA PREMIER 0     SASKATOON MIRAGE FC 0
WESTMINSTER AFC SAMBA 0     KANSAS RUSH ACADEMY 95/96 1
SASKATOON MIRAGE FC 0     VEGAS UNITED 96 3
CALEDON WILDCATS 1     TRI-CITIES SA PREMIER 1
INFINITY SC 96 PREMIER - TB 1     FC ELK GROVE 96G NAVY 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WESTMINSTER AFC SAMBA (CO)  3300409
 2: FC ELK GROVE 96G NAVY (CAN)  3111124
 3: TRI-CITIES SA PREMIER (IL)  3021012
 4: SASKATOON MIRAGE FC (CND)  3012021

Bracket 6
Saturday, February 16, 2013
SACRAMENTO UNITED 0     EDMONTON STRIKERS 0
VEGAS UNITED 96 0     KANSAS RUSH ACADEMY 95/96 1
EDMONTON STRIKERS 4     VEGAS UNITED 96 0
KANSAS RUSH ACADEMY 95/96 1     SACRAMENTO UNITED 0
Sunday, February 17, 2013
SACRAMENTO UNITED 1     VEGAS UNITED 96 0
KANSAS RUSH ACADEMY 95/96 1     EDMONTON STRIKERS 0
WESTMINSTER AFC SAMBA 0     KANSAS RUSH ACADEMY 95/96 1
SASKATOON MIRAGE FC 0     VEGAS UNITED 96 3
SACRAMENTO UNITED 2     NEVADA WONDERS 95 1
EDMONTON STRIKERS 1     OSWEGO SOUTHIDE THUNDER 0
Monday, February 18, 2013
KANSAS RUSH ACADEMY 95/96 1     ELITE SOCCER UNITED 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: KANSAS RUSH ACADEMY 95/96 (KS)  3300309
 2: EDMONTON STRIKERS (CND)  3111414
 3: SACRAMENTO UNITED (CAN)  3111114
 4: VEGAS UNITED 96 (NV)  3003060

Bracket 7
Saturday, February 16, 2013
NEVADA WONDERS 95 1     ELITE SOCCER UNITED 1
COLORADO RUSH SWOOSH 0     SOCCEREDGE ACADEMY BLACK 1
ELITE SOCCER UNITED 3     COLORADO RUSH SWOOSH 0
SOCCEREDGE ACADEMY BLACK 2     NEVADA WONDERS 95 0
Sunday, February 17, 2013
NEVADA WONDERS 95 1     COLORADO RUSH SWOOSH 0
SOCCEREDGE ACADEMY BLACK 0     ELITE SOCCER UNITED 1
ELITE SOCCER UNITED 1     SOCCEREDGE ACADEMY BLACK 0
COLORADO RUSH SWOOSH 0     DAKOTA REV FUSION C1 1
SACRAMENTO UNITED 2     NEVADA WONDERS 95 1
Monday, February 18, 2013
KANSAS RUSH ACADEMY 95/96 1     ELITE SOCCER UNITED 2
HEAT FC 96 ECNL 2     ELITE SOCCER UNITED 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ELITE SOCCER UNITED (PAW)  3210517
 2: SOCCEREDGE ACADEMY BLACK (WA)  3201316
 3: NEVADA WONDERS 95 (NV)  3111234
 4: COLORADO RUSH SWOOSH (CO)  3003050

28 TEAMS
Quarter-Finals A
 CALGARY CHINOOKS SEVILLA  0 
 HEAT FC 96 ECNL (NV) 4 
Quarter-Finals B
 BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 96 RE 3 
 LA ROCA UC JP (UT) 4 
Quarter-Finals C
 WESTMINSTER AFC SAMBA (CO 0 
 KANSAS RUSH ACADEMY 95/96 1 
Quarter-Finals D
 ELITE SOCCER UNITED (PAW) 1 
 SOCCEREDGE ACADEMY BLACK  0 
Semi-Finals A
 HEAT FC 96 ECNL (NV) 2 
 LA ROCA UC JP (UT) 0 
Semi-Finals B
 KANSAS RUSH ACADEMY 95/96 1 
 ELITE SOCCER UNITED (PAW) 2 
Final
 HEAT FC 96 ECNL (NV) 2 
 ELITE SOCCER UNITED (PAW) 0 
Event Information

Event ID# 24014
Director
 Sherry Alexander
Asst. Director
 Roger Tabor
Location
 Las Vegas, NV 89128
Event Website
 www.lvmayorscup.com
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Elite Tournament
Girls Category
 Platinum Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 966
Boys Flights 14
Girls Flights 12
Total Teams 460
In State Teams 81 (18%)
In Region Teams 301 (65%)
Foreign Teams 69 (15%)