2012 Tampa Bay Labor Day Showcase  / Girls U19 G 18/19    
9/1/2012 - 9/3/2012
Event Information

Event ID# 24357
Director
 Brian Shriver
Asst. Director
 Rob O'Nan, President
Event Website
 www.clearwatersoccertournament...
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Bronze Tournament
Girls Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 435
Boys Flights 13
Girls Flights 9
Total Teams 259
In State Teams 259 (100%)
In Region Teams 259 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Girls - Copper Tournament
 
 Girls U19 G 18/19
Flight Ranking Value: 297
Group A
Saturday, September 01, 2012
  LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 94 GIRLS  2          SO KENDALL SUNBLAZER GOLD  1 
  C2NER EVERTON FC VSI PINELLAS FLAMES  3          CITRUS UNITED  1 
  SO KENDALL SUNBLAZER GOLD  1          C2NER EVERTON FC VSI PINELLAS FLAMES  0 
  CITRUS UNITED  0          LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 94 GIRLS  8 
Sunday, September 02, 2012
  LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 94 GIRLS  7          C2NER EVERTON FC VSI PINELLAS FLAMES  1 
  SO KENDALL SUNBLAZER GOLD  2          CITRUS UNITED  0 
Monday, September 03, 2012
  LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 94 GIRLS  2          FLORIDA COAST FC 94/95 STRIKERS  1 
  CHARGERS SC G94-95 CLW ELITE  6          SO KENDALL SUNBLAZER GOLD  0 
  LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 94 GIRLS  1          CHARGERS SC G94-95 CLW ELITE  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 94 GIRLS (FL)  33001729
 2: SO KENDALL SUNBLAZER GOLD (FL)  3201426
 3: C2NER EVERTON FC VSI PINELLAS FLAMES (FL)  3102493
 4: CITRUS UNITED (FL)  30031130

Group B
Saturday, September 01, 2012
  CHARGERS SC G94-95 CLW ELITE  5          CAPE CORAL SA 94/95 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK  0 
  CLERMONT FC BLUE UMBRO  1          HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 94/95G ORANGE  1 
  CAPE CORAL SA 94/95 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK  0          CLERMONT FC BLUE UMBRO  3 
  CHARGERS SC G94-95 CLW ELITE  3          FLORIDA COAST FC 94/95 STRIKERS  1 
Sunday, September 02, 2012
  CLERMONT FC BLUE UMBRO  0          CHARGERS SC G94-95 CLW ELITE  6 
  CAPE CORAL SA 94/95 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK  2          C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 94  0 
Monday, September 03, 2012
  CHARGERS SC G94-95 CLW ELITE  6          SO KENDALL SUNBLAZER GOLD  0 
  LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 94 GIRLS  1          CHARGERS SC G94-95 CLW ELITE  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CHARGERS SC G94-95 CLW ELITE (FL)  33001419
 2: CLERMONT FC BLUE UMBRO (FL)  3111474
 3: CAPE CORAL SA 94/95 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK (FL)  3102283

Group C
Saturday, September 01, 2012
  FLORIDA COAST FC 94/95 STRIKERS  5          C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 94  1 
  CLERMONT FC BLUE UMBRO  1          HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 94/95G ORANGE  1 
  C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 94  1          HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 94/95G ORANGE  1 
  CHARGERS SC G94-95 CLW ELITE  3          FLORIDA COAST FC 94/95 STRIKERS  1 
Sunday, September 02, 2012
  HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 94/95G ORANGE  0          FLORIDA COAST FC 94/95 STRIKERS  4 
  CAPE CORAL SA 94/95 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK  2          C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 94  0 
Monday, September 03, 2012
  LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 94 GIRLS  2          FLORIDA COAST FC 94/95 STRIKERS  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FLORIDA COAST FC 94/95 STRIKERS (FL)  32011046
 2: HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 94/95G ORANGE (FL)  3021262
 3: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 94 (FL)  3012281

Tournament Events
Event Date
  8/31/2013  
 
  9/1/2012  
 
  9/3/2011  
 
  9/4/2010  
 
  9/5/2009  
 
  8/30/2008  
 
  9/3/2007