2012 Tampa Bay Labor Day Showcase
9/1/2012 - 9/3/2012
Boys U15 B 15 Premier
Boys - Bronze Tournament
 
 Boys U15 B 15 Premier
Flight Ranking Value: 156
Group A
Saturday, September 01, 2012
GSA 97/98 BOYS BLUE 4     CHARGERS SC B97-98 LWR PREMIER 0
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 97 1     C6FHS FIRST HERNANDO YSC HERNANDO HEAT BOYS 97/98 0
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 97 3     CHARGERS SC B97-98 LWR PREMIER 2
GSA 97/98 BOYS BLUE 6     C6FHS FIRST HERNANDO YSC HERNANDO HEAT BOYS 97/98 1
Sunday, September 02, 2012
GSA 97/98 BOYS BLUE 5     C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 97 0
C6FHS FIRST HERNANDO YSC HERNANDO HEAT BOYS 97/98 0     CHARGERS SC B97-98 LWR PREMIER 1
Monday, September 03, 2012
GSA 97/98 BOYS BLUE 4     C5NFM NORTH FORT MYERS SC FL KNIGHTS 97/98 2
GSA 97/98 BOYS BLUE 6     SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 97/98 BOYS ELITE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: GSA 97/98 BOYS BLUE (FL)  33001519
 2: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE BOYS 97 (FL)  3201476
 3: CHARGERS SC B97-98 LWR PREMIER (FL)  3102373
 4: C6FHS FIRST HERNANDO YSC HERNANDO HEAT BOYS 97/98 (FL)  3003180

Group B
Saturday, September 01, 2012
C6 CPUSA SPARTANS BOYS BLUE 97 0     C5NFM NORTH FORT MYERS SC FL KNIGHTS 97/98 6
VSI PINELLAS FLAMES 98/99 BOYS 0     BRANDON FC E 97 BOYS BLUE 8
C6 CPUSA SPARTANS BOYS BLUE 97 1     BRANDON FC E 97 BOYS BLUE 9
VSI PINELLAS FLAMES 98/99 BOYS 0     C5NFM NORTH FORT MYERS SC FL KNIGHTS 97/98 9
Sunday, September 02, 2012
C6 CPUSA SPARTANS BOYS BLUE 97 1     VSI PINELLAS FLAMES 98/99 BOYS 3
BRANDON FC E 97 BOYS BLUE 2     C5NFM NORTH FORT MYERS SC FL KNIGHTS 97/98 0
Monday, September 03, 2012
GSA 97/98 BOYS BLUE 4     C5NFM NORTH FORT MYERS SC FL KNIGHTS 97/98 2
BRANDON FC E 97 BOYS BLUE 0     SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 97/98 BOYS ELITE 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BRANDON FC E 97 BOYS BLUE (FL)  33001919
 2: C5NFM NORTH FORT MYERS SC FL KNIGHTS 97/98 (FL)  32011526
 3: VSI PINELLAS FLAMES 98/99 BOYS (FL)  31023183
 4: C6 CPUSA SPARTANS BOYS BLUE 97 (FL)  30032180

Group C
Saturday, September 01, 2012
SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 97/98 BOYS ELITE 2     C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 97-98 BOYS SELECT 0
HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 97/98B ORANGE 2     NORTH LAKELAND YOUTH SOCCER U15B ROWDIES 1
SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 97/98 BOYS ELITE 1     NORTH LAKELAND YOUTH SOCCER U15B ROWDIES 0
HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 97/98B ORANGE 1     C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 97-98 BOYS SELECT 1
Sunday, September 02, 2012
SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 97/98 BOYS ELITE 2     HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 97/98B ORANGE 0
NORTH LAKELAND YOUTH SOCCER U15B ROWDIES 2     C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 97-98 BOYS SELECT 3
Monday, September 03, 2012
BRANDON FC E 97 BOYS BLUE 0     SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 97/98 BOYS ELITE 1
GSA 97/98 BOYS BLUE 6     SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 97/98 BOYS ELITE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 97/98 BOYS ELITE (FL)  3300509
 2: HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 97/98B ORANGE (FL)  3111344
 3: C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 97-98 BOYS SELECT (FL)  3111454
 4: NORTH LAKELAND YOUTH SOCCER U15B ROWDIES (FL)  3003360

Event Information
Event ID# 24357
Director
 Brian Shriver
Asst. Director
 Rob O'Nan, President
Event Website
 www.clearwatersoccertournament...
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Bronze Tournament
Girls Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 435
Boys Flights 13
Girls Flights 9
Total Teams 259
In State Teams 259 (100%)
In Region Teams 259 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  8/30/2014  
  8/31/2013  
  9/1/2012  
  9/3/2011  
  9/4/2010  
  9/5/2009  
  8/30/2008  
  9/3/2007