Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament  / Girls U19 U19 Showcase I    
12/28/2012 - 12/30/2012
Event Information

Event ID# 24399
Director
 Cathy Tufts
Asst. Director
 Dick Bartlet
Location
 Plantation, FL, FL 33311
Event Website
 www.theorangeclassic.com/
Tournament Level
Girls Category
 Bronze Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 379
Boys Flights 0
Girls Flights 23
Total Teams 238
In State Teams 179 (75%)
In Region Teams 201 (84%)
Foreign Teams 2 (1%)
Girls - Bronze Tournament
 
 Girls U19 U19 Showcase I
Flight Ranking Value: 344
Bracket 1
Friday, December 28, 2012
  ASG GEORGIA ASG 94/95 ELITE  0          GRYPHONS ACADEMY LONDON GRYPHONS  6 
  FCSR 94/95G REVOLUTION  2          TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS NAVY  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  FCSR 94/95G REVOLUTION  1          GRYPHONS ACADEMY LONDON GRYPHONS  2 
  ASG GEORGIA ASG 94/95 ELITE  0          TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS NAVY  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  FCSR 94/95G REVOLUTION  1          ASG GEORGIA ASG 94/95 ELITE  0 
  GRYPHONS ACADEMY LONDON GRYPHONS  1          TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS NAVY  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: GRYPHONS ACADEMY LONDON GRYPHONS (CND)  3300619
 2: FCSR 94/95G REVOLUTION (FL)  3201426
 3: TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS NAVY (FL)  3102133
 4: ASG GEORGIA ASG 94/95 ELITE (GA)  3003050

Bracket 2
Friday, December 28, 2012
  IMG ACADEMY U18G  3          TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRE SC 95  0 
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 93 GIRLS COPA  3          SO KENDALL SUNBLAZER GOLD  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  IMG ACADEMY U18G  6          SO KENDALL SUNBLAZER GOLD  2 
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 93 GIRLS COPA  1          TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRE SC 95  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRE SC 95  3          SO KENDALL SUNBLAZER GOLD  1 
  A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 93 GIRLS COPA  1          IMG ACADEMY U18G  3 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: IMG ACADEMY U18G (FL)  3300939
 2: A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 93 GIRLS COPA (FL)  3201536
 3: TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRE SC 95 (MN)  3102353
 4: SO KENDALL SUNBLAZER GOLD (FL)  3003390

Bracket 3
Friday, December 28, 2012
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  0          A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER  3 
  OHIO ELITE ACADEMY  1          FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  OHIO ELITE ACADEMY  0          VSI FLAMES FC E 94 GIRLS GOLD  2 
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  3          FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95  2 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  OHIO ELITE ACADEMY  0          FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  2 
  OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  1          FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)  3201556
 2: FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95 (FL)  3012351
 3: OHIO ELITE ACADEMY (OS)  3012151

Bracket 4
Friday, December 28, 2012
  OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  0          VSI FLAMES FC E 94 GIRLS GOLD  1 
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  0          A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER  3 
Saturday, December 29, 2012
  OHIO ELITE ACADEMY  0          VSI FLAMES FC E 94 GIRLS GOLD  2 
  OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  1          A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER  2 
Sunday, December 30, 2012
  OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  1          FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95  0 
  A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER  1          VSI FLAMES FC E 94 GIRLS GOLD  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: A2WES WESTON FC 94 GIRLS PREMIER (FL)  3300619
 2: VSI FLAMES FC E 94 GIRLS GOLD (FL)  3201316
 3: OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK (KS)  3102233

Tournament Events
Event Date
  12/28/2014  
  Apply Now  
  12/28/2013  
 
  12/28/2012  
 
  12/28/2011  
 
  12/27/2010  
 
  12/27/2009  
 
  12/27/2008  
 
  12/27/2007  
 
  12/27/2006