Schwan's USA Cup Weekend
7/13/2012 - 7/15/2012
Girls U17 A
Girls - Silver Tournament
 
 Girls U17 A
Flight Ranking Value: 187
Bracket A
Friday, July 13, 2012
WEST FARGO UNITED 17G0768 0     APPLETON GOAL GETTERS 17G1771 5
IL BJARG 17G0078 2     MN THUNDER ACADEMY WEST MTA 95W BLUE 17G1722 3
IL BJARG 17G0078 2     WEST FARGO UNITED 17G0768 1
MN THUNDER ACADEMY WEST MTA 95W BLUE 17G1722 0     APPLETON GOAL GETTERS 17G1771 4
Saturday, July 14, 2012
APPLETON GOAL GETTERS 17G1771 3     IL BJARG 17G0078 0
WEST FARGO UNITED 17G0768 0     MN THUNDER ACADEMY WEST MTA 95W BLUE 17G1722 0
APPLETON GOAL GETTERS 17G1771 3     VALLEY UNITED EAGLES 17G0217 0
WISCONSIN RUSH WAUNAKEE 17G1503 2     MN THUNDER ACADEMY WEST MTA 95W BLUE 17G1722 3
Sunday, July 15, 2012
APPLETON GOAL GETTERS 17G1771 1     DASC CORAZON 17G1550 0
HCSC ESCALADES 17G0035 4     MN THUNDER ACADEMY WEST MTA 95W BLUE 17G1722 0
APPLETON GOAL GETTERS 17G1771 3     HCSC ESCALADES 17G0035 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: APPLETON GOAL GETTERS 17G1771 (WI)  33001209
 2: MN THUNDER ACADEMY WEST MTA 95W BLUE 17G1722 (MN)  3111364
 3: IL BJARG 17G0078 (NOR)  3102473
 4: WEST FARGO UNITED 17G0768 (ND)  3012171

Bracket B
Friday, July 13, 2012
HCSC ESCALADES 17G0035 4     USA ICE 17G0874 0
MUNDELEIN MAGIC ELITE 17G0390 2     MOORHEAD UNITED LOYALISTS 17G0361 0
MUNDELEIN MAGIC ELITE 17G0390 0     HCSC ESCALADES 17G0035 1
MOORHEAD UNITED LOYALISTS 17G0361 0     USA ICE 17G0874 0
Saturday, July 14, 2012
USA ICE 17G0874 0     MUNDELEIN MAGIC ELITE 17G0390 3
HCSC ESCALADES 17G0035 3     MOORHEAD UNITED LOYALISTS 17G0361 0
DASC CORAZON 17G1550 1     MUNDELEIN MAGIC ELITE 17G0390 0
HCSC ESCALADES 17G0035 4     CC UNITED 17G1664 0
Sunday, July 15, 2012
HCSC ESCALADES 17G0035 4     MN THUNDER ACADEMY WEST MTA 95W BLUE 17G1722 0
APPLETON GOAL GETTERS 17G1771 3     HCSC ESCALADES 17G0035 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: HCSC ESCALADES 17G0035 (SD)  3300809
 2: MUNDELEIN MAGIC ELITE 17G0390 (IL)  3201516
 3: MOORHEAD UNITED LOYALISTS 17G0361 (MN)  3012051
 4: USA ICE 17G0874 (WI)  3012071

Bracket C
Friday, July 13, 2012
CC UNITED 17G1664 1     DASC CORAZON 17G1550 0
FCM WAVE UP SELECT 17G0336 0     WISCONSIN RUSH WAUNAKEE 17G1503 4
FCM WAVE UP SELECT 17G0336 1     CC UNITED 17G1664 1
DASC CORAZON 17G1550 3     OYSTER BAY TORNADOES 17G1663 2
Saturday, July 14, 2012
DASC CORAZON 17G1550 2     FCM WAVE UP SELECT 17G0336 1
CC UNITED 17G1664 2     VALLEY UNITED EAGLES 17G0217 3
DASC CORAZON 17G1550 1     MUNDELEIN MAGIC ELITE 17G0390 0
HCSC ESCALADES 17G0035 4     CC UNITED 17G1664 0
Sunday, July 15, 2012
APPLETON GOAL GETTERS 17G1771 1     DASC CORAZON 17G1550 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: DASC CORAZON 17G1550 (SD)  3201546
 2: CC UNITED 17G1664 (MN)  3111444
 3: FCM WAVE UP SELECT 17G0336 (MI)  3012271

Bracket D
Friday, July 13, 2012
FCM WAVE UP SELECT 17G0336 0     WISCONSIN RUSH WAUNAKEE 17G1503 4
VALLEY UNITED EAGLES 17G0217 4     OYSTER BAY TORNADOES 17G1663 1
DASC CORAZON 17G1550 3     OYSTER BAY TORNADOES 17G1663 2
WISCONSIN RUSH WAUNAKEE 17G1503 1     VALLEY UNITED EAGLES 17G0217 0
Saturday, July 14, 2012
CC UNITED 17G1664 2     VALLEY UNITED EAGLES 17G0217 3
OYSTER BAY TORNADOES 17G1663 0     WISCONSIN RUSH WAUNAKEE 17G1503 3
APPLETON GOAL GETTERS 17G1771 3     VALLEY UNITED EAGLES 17G0217 0
WISCONSIN RUSH WAUNAKEE 17G1503 2     MN THUNDER ACADEMY WEST MTA 95W BLUE 17G1722 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WISCONSIN RUSH WAUNAKEE 17G1503 (WI)  3300809
 2: VALLEY UNITED EAGLES 17G0217 (MN)  3201746
 3: OYSTER BAY TORNADOES 17G1663 (NYE)  30033100

8 Team Playoff
Quarter-Finals A
 APPLETON GOAL GETTERS 17G 3 
 VALLEY UNITED EAGLES 17G0 0 
Quarter-Finals B
 DASC CORAZON 17G1550 (SD) 1 
 MUNDELEIN MAGIC ELITE 17G 0 
Quarter-Finals C
 HCSC ESCALADES 17G0035 (S 4 
 CC UNITED 17G1664 (MN) 0 
Quarter-Finals D
 WISCONSIN RUSH WAUNAKEE 1 2 
 MN THUNDER ACADEMY WEST M 3 
Semi-Finals A
 APPLETON GOAL GETTERS 17G 1 
 DASC CORAZON 17G1550 (SD) 0 
Semi-Finals B
 HCSC ESCALADES 17G0035 (S 4 
 MN THUNDER ACADEMY WEST M 0 
Final
 APPLETON GOAL GETTERS 17G 3 
 HCSC ESCALADES 17G0035 (S 0 
Event Information

Event ID# 25053
Director
 Matt Koehn
Location
 Blaine, MN 55449
Event Website
 www.usacup.org
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Silver Tournament
Girls Category
 Silver Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 654
Boys Flights 17
Girls Flights 17
Total Teams 436
In State Teams 161 (37%)
In Region Teams 327 (75%)
Foreign Teams 86 (20%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  7/11/2014  
  7/12/2013  
  7/13/2012  
  7/15/2011  
  7/10/2010  
  7/17/2009  
  7/17/2008  
  7/13/2007