Schwan's USA Cup  / Girls U17 Gold    
7/17/2012 - 7/21/2012
Event Information


Event ID# 25054
Director
 Matt Koehn
Location
 Blaine, MN 55449
Event Website
 www.usacup.org
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Copper Tournament
Girls Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 1112
Boys Flights 19
Girls Flights 19
Total Teams 514
In State Teams 336 (65%)
In Region Teams 380 (74%)
Foreign Teams 112 (22%)
Girls - Copper Tournament
 
 Girls U17 Gold
Flight Ranking Value: 140
Bracket A
Tuesday, July 17, 2012
  ST CATHARINES JETS 17G0031  7          EAST SELECT SOCCER 17G0530  0 
  TONKA UNITED BLUE 17G1922  1          WHITE BEAR SC WHITE BEAR EXCEL 95 17G1693  1 
  WESTSIDE WYLD 17G1900  2          EAST SELECT SOCCER 17G0530  5 
  WHITE BEAR SC WHITE BEAR EXCEL 95 17G1693  0          ST CATHARINES JETS 17G0031  4 
Wednesday, July 18, 2012
  TONKA UNITED BLUE 17G1922  1          WESTSIDE WYLD 17G1900  1 
  EAST SELECT SOCCER 17G0530  3          WHITE BEAR SC WHITE BEAR EXCEL 95 17G1693  0 
  WESTSIDE WYLD 17G1900  0          ST CATHARINES JETS 17G0031  3 
Thursday, July 19, 2012
  EAST SELECT SOCCER 17G0530  1          TONKA UNITED BLUE 17G1922  3 
  WHITE BEAR SC WHITE BEAR EXCEL 95 17G1693  6          WESTSIDE WYLD 17G1900  1 
  ST CATHARINES JETS 17G0031  4          TONKA UNITED BLUE 17G1922  0 
Friday, July 20, 2012
  ST CATHARINES JETS 17G0031  6          BLAINE PUMAS 17G1649  1 
  PLYMOUTH SA PSA STORM 17G1189  0          EAST SELECT SOCCER 17G0530  1 
  CHAMPLIN DAYTON REBELS REBELS SC 17G1709  5          WESTSIDE WYLD 17G1900  1 
  EAGAN WAVE SC EAGAN WAVE - AUSTIN 17G1635  3          WHITE BEAR SC WHITE BEAR EXCEL 95 17G1693  1 
Saturday, July 21, 2012
  ST CATHARINES JETS 17G0031  1          NORTH METRO SC NORTH METRO POWER 17G0528  0 
  MPLS UNITED BLACK 17G0205  4          EAST SELECT SOCCER 17G0530  1 
  TONKA UNITED BLUE 17G1922  0          EDEN PRAIRIE EPSC EAGLES 17G0985  3 
  ST CATHARINES JETS 17G0031  2          MPLS UNITED BLACK 17G0205  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ST CATHARINES JETS 17G0031 (CND)  440018012
 2: EAST SELECT SOCCER 17G0530 (MN)  42029126
 3: TONKA UNITED BLUE 17G1922 (MN)  4121575
 4: WHITE BEAR SC WHITE BEAR EXCEL 95 17G1693 (MN)  4112794
 5: WESTSIDE WYLD 17G1900 (MN)  40134151

Bracket B
Tuesday, July 17, 2012
  MPLS UNITED BLACK 17G0205  3          CHAMPLIN DAYTON REBELS REBELS SC 17G1709  1 
  NORTH METRO SC NORTH METRO POWER 17G0528  5          STMA 17G0563  0 
Wednesday, July 18, 2012
  NORTH METRO SC NORTH METRO POWER 17G0528  1          MPLS UNITED BLACK 17G0205  1 
  STMA 17G0563  2          CHAMPLIN DAYTON REBELS REBELS SC 17G1709  3 
Thursday, July 19, 2012
  CHAMPLIN DAYTON REBELS REBELS SC 17G1709  1          NORTH METRO SC NORTH METRO POWER 17G0528  1 
  MPLS UNITED BLACK 17G0205  2          STMA 17G0563  1 
Friday, July 20, 2012
  COON RAPIDS SA COON RAPIDS CARDINALS 17G1707  1          NORTH METRO SC NORTH METRO POWER 17G0528  4 
  EDEN PRAIRIE EPSC EAGLES 17G0985  2          STMA 17G0563  0 
  MPLS UNITED BLACK 17G0205  4          KELIIX INTRA 17G0497  0 
  CHAMPLIN DAYTON REBELS REBELS SC 17G1709  5          WESTSIDE WYLD 17G1900  1 
Saturday, July 21, 2012
  ST CATHARINES JETS 17G0031  1          NORTH METRO SC NORTH METRO POWER 17G0528  0 
  MPLS UNITED BLACK 17G0205  4          EAST SELECT SOCCER 17G0530  1 
  CHAMPLIN DAYTON REBELS REBELS SC 17G1709  2          EAGAN WAVE SC EAGAN WAVE - AUSTIN 17G1635  1 
  ST CATHARINES JETS 17G0031  2          MPLS UNITED BLACK 17G0205  1 
  EDEN PRAIRIE EPSC EAGLES 17G0985  1          CHAMPLIN DAYTON REBELS REBELS SC 17G1709  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MPLS UNITED BLACK 17G0205 (MN)  3210637
 2: NORTH METRO SC NORTH METRO POWER 17G0528 (MN)  3120725
 3: CHAMPLIN DAYTON REBELS REBELS SC 17G1709 (MN)  3111564
 4: STMA 17G0563 (MN)  30033100

Bracket C
Tuesday, July 17, 2012
  BLAINE PUMAS 17G1649  0          EAGAN WAVE SC EAGAN WAVE - AUSTIN 17G1635  2 
  PLYMOUTH SA PSA STORM 17G1189  6          EDEN PRAIRIE EPSC EAGLES 17G0985  1 
Wednesday, July 18, 2012
  PLYMOUTH SA PSA STORM 17G1189  1          BLAINE PUMAS 17G1649  2 
  EAGAN WAVE SC EAGAN WAVE - AUSTIN 17G1635  0          COON RAPIDS SA COON RAPIDS CARDINALS 17G1707  1 
Thursday, July 19, 2012
  EAGAN WAVE SC EAGAN WAVE - AUSTIN 17G1635  1          PLYMOUTH SA PSA STORM 17G1189  3 
  BLAINE PUMAS 17G1649  2          KELIIX INTRA 17G0497  0 
Friday, July 20, 2012
  ST CATHARINES JETS 17G0031  6          BLAINE PUMAS 17G1649  1 
  PLYMOUTH SA PSA STORM 17G1189  0          EAST SELECT SOCCER 17G0530  1 
  EAGAN WAVE SC EAGAN WAVE - AUSTIN 17G1635  3          WHITE BEAR SC WHITE BEAR EXCEL 95 17G1693  1 
Saturday, July 21, 2012
  CHAMPLIN DAYTON REBELS REBELS SC 17G1709  2          EAGAN WAVE SC EAGAN WAVE - AUSTIN 17G1635  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PLYMOUTH SA PSA STORM 17G1189 (MN)  32011046
 2: BLAINE PUMAS 17G1649 (MN)  3201436
 3: EAGAN WAVE SC EAGAN WAVE - AUSTIN 17G1635 (MN)  3102343

Bracket D
Tuesday, July 17, 2012
  KELIIX INTRA 17G0497  1          COON RAPIDS SA COON RAPIDS CARDINALS 17G1707  3 
  PLYMOUTH SA PSA STORM 17G1189  6          EDEN PRAIRIE EPSC EAGLES 17G0985  1 
Wednesday, July 18, 2012
  EDEN PRAIRIE EPSC EAGLES 17G0985  1          KELIIX INTRA 17G0497  3 
  EAGAN WAVE SC EAGAN WAVE - AUSTIN 17G1635  0          COON RAPIDS SA COON RAPIDS CARDINALS 17G1707  1 
Thursday, July 19, 2012
  BLAINE PUMAS 17G1649  2          KELIIX INTRA 17G0497  0 
  COON RAPIDS SA COON RAPIDS CARDINALS 17G1707  2          EDEN PRAIRIE EPSC EAGLES 17G0985  2 
Friday, July 20, 2012
  COON RAPIDS SA COON RAPIDS CARDINALS 17G1707  1          NORTH METRO SC NORTH METRO POWER 17G0528  4 
  EDEN PRAIRIE EPSC EAGLES 17G0985  2          STMA 17G0563  0 
  MPLS UNITED BLACK 17G0205  4          KELIIX INTRA 17G0497  0 
Saturday, July 21, 2012
  TONKA UNITED BLUE 17G1922  0          EDEN PRAIRIE EPSC EAGLES 17G0985  3 
  EDEN PRAIRIE EPSC EAGLES 17G0985  1          CHAMPLIN DAYTON REBELS REBELS SC 17G1709  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: COON RAPIDS SA COON RAPIDS CARDINALS 17G1707 (MN)  3210637
 2: KELIIX INTRA 17G0497 (MN)  3102463
 3: EDEN PRAIRIE EPSC EAGLES 17G0985 (MN)  30124111

USA CUP # Teams in Flight 14,15,16,17 - A Bracket
Quarter-Finals A
 6 
 1 
Quarter-Finals B
 1 
 4 
Quarter-Finals C
 4 
 0 
Quarter-Finals D
 0 
 1 
Semi-Finals A
 1 
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 4 
 1 
Final
 2 
 1 
USACUP # Teams in Flight 15 - B Bracket
Quarter-Finals A
 2 
 0 
Quarter-Finals B
 5 
 1 
Quarter-Finals C
 3 
 1 
Semi-Finals A
 0 
 3 
Semi-Finals B
 2 
 1 
Final
 1 
 0 
Tournament Events
Event Date
  7/15/2014  
 
  7/16/2013  
 
  7/17/2012  
 
  7/19/2011  
 
  7/13/2010  
 
  7/21/2009  
 
  7/21/2008