2012-13 NorCal State Cup U14-U19 Group Stage  / Girls U19 State/Gold    
9/23/2012 - 3/10/2013
Event Information

Event ID# 25480
Director
 Jason Drury
Asst. Director
 Benjamin Ziemer
Location
 San Francisco, CA 94101
Event Website
 www.norcalpremier.com/statecup...
Statistics
Game Records 917
Boys Flights 8
Girls Flights 7
Total Teams 620
In State Teams 614 (99%)
In Region Teams 616 (99%)
Foreign Teams 4 (1%)
 
 Girls U19 State/Gold
Flight Ranking Value: 0
Bracket ALAMORINDA UNITED 94 (CAN)MISSION VALLEY UNITED 93 MVU GIRLS BLACK (CAN)SCC BREAKERS 94G WHITE (CAN)DUBLIN UNITED SL HURRICANES (CAN)
Bracket BCENTRAL SC VALLEY YSL CV CHILIPEPPERS 94G (CAN)MANTECA FUTBOL ALLIANCE (CAN)CASTRO VALLEY SC CASTRO VALLEY UNITED GREEN (CAN)WALNUT CREEK WC HEAT (CAN)
Bracket CDE ANZA FORCE SC 94G ECNL (CAN)FAIR OAKS FREEDOM '95 (CAN)MUSTANG SC REVOLUTION (CAN)DELTA YSL DELTA LIGHTNING (CAN)
Bracket DORCHARD VALLEY YSL STORM 94G (CAN)ACC MAVERICKS MAVERICKS 94-95 (CAN)NEWARK SC NEWARK MAYHEM (CAN)UNION CITY PREMIER DIAMONDS (CAN)
Bracket EAJAX UNITED ELITE 95G (CAN)CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 94GR (CAN)CAP FC UNITED 94G (CAN)ACS ELITE RELOADED (CAN)
Bracket FEBU BAY OAKS SC SPEED DEMONS 94 (CAN)PALO ALTO SC 95G BLUE VICTORY (CAN)IMPACT 94 GIRLS (CAN)DIABLO FC 94G BLUE THE CREW (CAN)
Bracket GJUVENTUS SC FIREBRANDS (CAN)DIABLO FC 94 (CAN)MISSION VALLEY UNITED 94 MVU GIRLS BLACK (CAN)HERITAGE SC LIGHTNING (CAN)
Bracket HSONOMA COUNTY ALLIANCE SC 95G (CAN)CALIFORNIA COUGARS (CAN)EDUSA ECLIPSE 96 (CAN)SONOMA COUNTY ALLIANCE SCA G95N ELITE NORTH (CAN)
Bracket A
Sunday, September 23, 2012
  DUBLIN UNITED SL HURRICANES  0          LAMORINDA UNITED 94  10 
Sunday, September 30, 2012
  MISSION VALLEY UNITED 93 MVU GIRLS BLACK  1          SCC BREAKERS 94G WHITE  1 
Sunday, October 14, 2012
  LAMORINDA UNITED 94  5          SCC BREAKERS 94G WHITE  0 
  MISSION VALLEY UNITED 93 MVU GIRLS BLACK  6          DUBLIN UNITED SL HURRICANES  0 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  SCC BREAKERS 94G WHITE  1          DUBLIN UNITED SL HURRICANES  0 
  LAMORINDA UNITED 94  8          MISSION VALLEY UNITED 93 MVU GIRLS BLACK  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: LAMORINDA UNITED 94 (CAN)  33002319
 2: MISSION VALLEY UNITED 93 MVU GIRLS BLACK (CAN)  3111894
 3: SCC BREAKERS 94G WHITE (CAN)  3111264
 4: DUBLIN UNITED SL HURRICANES (CAN)  30030170

Bracket B
Sunday, September 23, 2012
  WALNUT CREEK WC HEAT  0          CENTRAL SC VALLEY YSL CV CHILIPEPPERS 94G  6 
  MANTECA FUTBOL ALLIANCE  5          CASTRO VALLEY SC CASTRO VALLEY UNITED GREEN  0 
Sunday, October 14, 2012
  CENTRAL SC VALLEY YSL CV CHILIPEPPERS 94G  4          CASTRO VALLEY SC CASTRO VALLEY UNITED GREEN  1 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  CENTRAL SC VALLEY YSL CV CHILIPEPPERS 94G  3          MANTECA FUTBOL ALLIANCE  0 
  CASTRO VALLEY SC CASTRO VALLEY UNITED GREEN  4          WALNUT CREEK WC HEAT  0 
Wednesday, November 07, 2012
  MANTECA FUTBOL ALLIANCE  3          WALNUT CREEK WC HEAT  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CENTRAL SC VALLEY YSL CV CHILIPEPPERS 94G (CAN)  33001319
 2: MANTECA FUTBOL ALLIANCE (CAN)  3201836
 3: CASTRO VALLEY SC CASTRO VALLEY UNITED GREEN (CAN)  3102593
 4: WALNUT CREEK WC HEAT (CAN)  30030130

Bracket C
Sunday, September 23, 2012
  FAIR OAKS FREEDOM '95  0          MUSTANG SC REVOLUTION  1 
  DELTA YSL DELTA LIGHTNING  0          DE ANZA FORCE SC 94G ECNL  2 
Sunday, October 14, 2012
  FAIR OAKS FREEDOM '95  1          DELTA YSL DELTA LIGHTNING  1 
  DE ANZA FORCE SC 94G ECNL  1          MUSTANG SC REVOLUTION  2 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  DE ANZA FORCE SC 94G ECNL  3          FAIR OAKS FREEDOM '95  1 
  MUSTANG SC REVOLUTION  5          DELTA YSL DELTA LIGHTNING  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MUSTANG SC REVOLUTION (CAN)  3300819
 2: DE ANZA FORCE SC 94G ECNL (CAN)  3201636
 3: FAIR OAKS FREEDOM '95 (CAN)  3012251
 4: DELTA YSL DELTA LIGHTNING (CAN)  3012181

Bracket D
Sunday, September 23, 2012
  ACC MAVERICKS MAVERICKS 94-95  2          NEWARK SC NEWARK MAYHEM  0 
  UNION CITY PREMIER DIAMONDS  1          ORCHARD VALLEY YSL STORM 94G  3 
Sunday, October 14, 2012
  ORCHARD VALLEY YSL STORM 94G  4          NEWARK SC NEWARK MAYHEM  0 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  NEWARK SC NEWARK MAYHEM  0          UNION CITY PREMIER DIAMONDS  1 
  ORCHARD VALLEY YSL STORM 94G  6          ACC MAVERICKS MAVERICKS 94-95  1 
Saturday, November 10, 2012
  ACC MAVERICKS MAVERICKS 94-95  2          UNION CITY PREMIER DIAMONDS  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ORCHARD VALLEY YSL STORM 94G (CAN)  33001329
 2: ACC MAVERICKS MAVERICKS 94-95 (CAN)  3201576
 3: UNION CITY PREMIER DIAMONDS (CAN)  3102353
 4: NEWARK SC NEWARK MAYHEM (CAN)  3003070

Bracket E
Sunday, September 23, 2012
  ACS ELITE RELOADED  0          AJAX UNITED ELITE 95G  5 
  CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 94GR  3          CAP FC UNITED 94G  2 
Sunday, October 14, 2012
  CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 94GR  1          ACS ELITE RELOADED  1 
  AJAX UNITED ELITE 95G  8          CAP FC UNITED 94G  0 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  AJAX UNITED ELITE 95G  3          CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 94GR  0 
  CAP FC UNITED 94G  2          ACS ELITE RELOADED  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: AJAX UNITED ELITE 95G (CAN)  33001609
 2: CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 94GR (CAN)  3111464
 3: CAP FC UNITED 94G (CAN)  31024113
 4: ACS ELITE RELOADED (CAN)  3012181

Bracket F
Sunday, September 23, 2012
  DIABLO FC 94G BLUE THE CREW  0          EBU BAY OAKS SC SPEED DEMONS 94  3 
Sunday, October 14, 2012
  PALO ALTO SC 95G BLUE VICTORY  8          DIABLO FC 94G BLUE THE CREW  3 
  EBU BAY OAKS SC SPEED DEMONS 94  6          IMPACT 94 GIRLS  0 
Sunday, October 21, 2012
  PALO ALTO SC 95G BLUE VICTORY  1          IMPACT 94 GIRLS  0 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  IMPACT 94 GIRLS  6          DIABLO FC 94G BLUE THE CREW  1 
Sunday, November 11, 2012
  EBU BAY OAKS SC SPEED DEMONS 94  2          PALO ALTO SC 95G BLUE VICTORY  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: EBU BAY OAKS SC SPEED DEMONS 94 (CAN)  33001109
 2: PALO ALTO SC 95G BLUE VICTORY (CAN)  3201956
 3: IMPACT 94 GIRLS (CAN)  3102683
 4: DIABLO FC 94G BLUE THE CREW (CAN)  30034170

Bracket G
Sunday, September 23, 2012
  DIABLO FC 94  7          MISSION VALLEY UNITED 94 MVU GIRLS BLACK  1 
  HERITAGE SC LIGHTNING  0          JUVENTUS SC FIREBRANDS  9 
Sunday, October 07, 2012
  MISSION VALLEY UNITED 94 MVU GIRLS BLACK  5          HERITAGE SC LIGHTNING  1 
Sunday, October 14, 2012
  DIABLO FC 94  8          HERITAGE SC LIGHTNING  0 
Saturday, October 20, 2012
  JUVENTUS SC FIREBRANDS  4          MISSION VALLEY UNITED 94 MVU GIRLS BLACK  1 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  JUVENTUS SC FIREBRANDS  1          DIABLO FC 94  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: DIABLO FC 94 (CAN)  32101627
 2: JUVENTUS SC FIREBRANDS (CAN)  32101427
 3: MISSION VALLEY UNITED 94 MVU GIRLS BLACK (CAN)  31027123
 4: HERITAGE SC LIGHTNING (CAN)  30031220

Bracket H
Sunday, September 23, 2012
  CALIFORNIA COUGARS  2          EDUSA ECLIPSE 96  0 
Sunday, January 20, 2013
  SONOMA COUNTY ALLIANCE SC 95G  8          EDUSA ECLIPSE 96  1 
  CALIFORNIA COUGARS  4          SONOMA COUNTY ALLIANCE SCA G95N ELITE NORTH  0 
Sunday, February 10, 2013
  EDUSA ECLIPSE 96  1          SONOMA COUNTY ALLIANCE SCA G95N ELITE NORTH  0 
  SONOMA COUNTY ALLIANCE SC 95G  3          CALIFORNIA COUGARS  1 
Sunday, March 10, 2013
  SONOMA COUNTY ALLIANCE SC 95G  4          SONOMA COUNTY ALLIANCE SCA G95N ELITE NORTH  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SONOMA COUNTY ALLIANCE SC 95G (CAN)  33001129
 2: CALIFORNIA COUGARS (CAN)  3201736
 3: EDUSA ECLIPSE 96 (CAN)  3102263
 4: SONOMA COUNTY ALLIANCE SCA G95N ELITE NORTH (CAN)  3003090

Tournament Events
Event Date
  3/1/2014  
 
  8/23/2013  
 
  8/17/2013  
 
  8/1/2013  
 
  3/9/2013  
 
  9/23/2012  
 
  8/15/2012  
 
  8/15/2011  
 
  8/15/2011  
 
  1/29/2011  
 
  NorCal Cup  
  8/19/2010  
 
  NorCal Cup  
  9/16/2009  
 
  NorCal Cup  
  9/16/2008  
 
  1/1/2008  
 
  NorCal Cup  
  9/16/2007  
 
  12/16/2006  
 
  NorCal Cup  
  12/16/2006