2012-13 NorCal State Cup U14-U19 Group Stage  / Boys U14 State/Premier/Gold 1/Gold 2    
9/23/2012 - 3/10/2013
Event Information

Event ID# 25480
Director
 Jason Drury
Asst. Director
 Benjamin Ziemer
Location
 San Francisco, CA 94101
Event Website
 www.norcalpremier.com/statecup...
Statistics
Game Records 917
Boys Flights 8
Girls Flights 7
Total Teams 620
In State Teams 614 (99%)
In Region Teams 616 (99%)
Foreign Teams 4 (1%)
 
 Boys U14 State/Premier/Gold 1/Gold 2
Flight Ranking Value: 0
Group ATECOS HAYWARD SC TECOS REVOLUTION 98 (CAN)DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B ROYAL (CAN)MUSTANG SC LOKOMOTIV (CAN)SUNNYVALE ALLIANCE SC FURY 98B (CAN)
Group BDE ANZA FORCE SC 98B BLUE (CAN)NORTHBAY ELITE FC NBEFC '98B BLUE - ARSENAL (CAN)SANTA ROSA UNITED JUVENTUS (CAN)CAP FC UNITED 99B (CAN)
Group CSAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 99 BLUE (CAN)CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SOUTH ODYSSEY SOUTH B98 RED (CAN)GALT FC UNITED 98 (CAN)DAVIS LEGACY '99 BARCELONA (CAN)
Group DDE ANZA FORCE SC 98B BLACK (CAN)CASTRO VALLEY SC CASTRO VALLEY UNITED GREEN (CAN)PAC † SAN JOSE 98 UNITED™ SC (CAN)PALO ALTO SC 99B BLUE (CAN)
Group EDAVIS LEGACY SC 99 AC MILAN (CAN)FC ELK GROVE 99B (CAN)OAKLAND REAL SAN LEANDRO 98/99 B (CAN)MARIN FC 99 RED (CAN)
Group FSTOCKTON MONARCAS FC STOCKTON FLAMES 98 (CAN)STANISLAUS UNITED 98B (CAN)TRI VALLEY SC BAYERN (CAN)STOCKTON YSA STOCKTON STORM FC99 THUNDERBIRDS (CAN)
Group GSCC BREAKERS 98B WHITE (CAN)EBU-BAY OAKS ROADRUNNERS 98 (CAN)PAJARO VALLEY YSC PV UNITED 98 RED (CAN)ORCHARD VALLEY YSL XTREME 98B (CAN)
Group HSAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES ACADEMY (CAN)RICHMOND SOL COBRAS (CAN)BULLDOGS BRAZIL 98 (CAN)DIABLO FC DFC 98 B BLUE (CAN)
Group ISACRAMENTO UNITED ATTACK (CAN)TURLOCK FC ELITE 99BOYS (CAN)MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC PYTHONS 98B BLUE (CAN)MANTECA FC BOCA JUNIORS 98 (CAN)
Group JMARIN FC 99 BLUE (CAN)SANTA ROSA SOUTH BLACK OAKS (CAN)SCA TWELVEFC98 (CAN)LAMORINDA FC 98 (CAN)
Group KPAJARO VALLEY YSC PV UNITED 98 (CAN)PACIFIC LOS GATOS STORM 98B (CAN)SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98B BLACK (CAN)WALNUT CREEK CREW 98 (CAN)
Group LDIABLO FC 98 (CAN)CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BR (CAN)AJAX EAST BAY AEB 99B (CAN)CAPITAL ATHLETIC BOCA 98B (CAN)
Group MCA SAN JOSE MEXICO (CAN)BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 99 (CAN)REAL ATLETICO FC RAFC 98B BLACK (CAN)IMPACT 98 (CAN)
Group NJUVENTUS SC AZTECS PREMIER (CAN)CENTRAL SC VALLEY YSL CV SAN JOSE FC GUNNERS 98B RED (CAN)SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 99B (CAN)UNION CITY PREMIER REBELS (CAN)
Group OACC MAVERICKS COSMOS (CAN)MONTEREY COUNTY FUTBOL MCFC UNITED 98B SALINAS FC (CAN)MISSION VALLEY UNITED MVU98BB (CAN)FOLSOM FORCE (CAN)
Group PPLACER UNITED 99B RED (CAN)ATLETICO SANTA ROSA ASR-LEONES (CAN)REAL SACRAMENTO FC REAL ATLAS98 (CAN)CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE 98B BLACK (CAN)
Group A
Sunday, September 23, 2012
  DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B ROYAL  0          MUSTANG SC LOKOMOTIV  2 
  SUNNYVALE ALLIANCE SC FURY 98B  2          TECOS HAYWARD SC TECOS REVOLUTION 98  7 
Sunday, October 14, 2012
  TECOS HAYWARD SC TECOS REVOLUTION 98  3          MUSTANG SC LOKOMOTIV  0 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  TECOS HAYWARD SC TECOS REVOLUTION 98  5          DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B ROYAL  3 
  MUSTANG SC LOKOMOTIV  6          SUNNYVALE ALLIANCE SC FURY 98B  0 
Sunday, November 11, 2012
  DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B ROYAL  1          SUNNYVALE ALLIANCE SC FURY 98B  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: TECOS HAYWARD SC TECOS REVOLUTION 98 (CAN)  33001159
 2: MUSTANG SC LOKOMOTIV (CAN)  3201636
 3: DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B ROYAL (CAN)  3012471
 4: SUNNYVALE ALLIANCE SC FURY 98B (CAN)  3012391

Group B
Sunday, September 23, 2012
  CAP FC UNITED 99B  0          DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B BLUE  5 
Sunday, September 30, 2012
  NORTHBAY ELITE FC NBEFC '98B BLUE - ARSENAL  1          SANTA ROSA UNITED JUVENTUS  1 
Sunday, October 14, 2012
  DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B BLUE  5          SANTA ROSA UNITED JUVENTUS  0 
Sunday, October 21, 2012
  NORTHBAY ELITE FC NBEFC '98B BLUE - ARSENAL  3          CAP FC UNITED 99B  0 
Sunday, November 11, 2012
  SANTA ROSA UNITED JUVENTUS  5          CAP FC UNITED 99B  0 
Sunday, November 18, 2012
  DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B BLUE  7          NORTHBAY ELITE FC NBEFC '98B BLUE - ARSENAL  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B BLUE (CAN)  33001209
 2: SANTA ROSA UNITED JUVENTUS (CAN)  3111554
 3: NORTHBAY ELITE FC NBEFC '98B BLUE - ARSENAL (CAN)  3111454
 4: CAP FC UNITED 99B (CAN)  30030110

Group C
Sunday, September 23, 2012
  CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SOUTH ODYSSEY SOUTH B98 RED  4          GALT FC UNITED 98  0 
  DAVIS LEGACY '99 BARCELONA  0          SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 99 BLUE  6 
Sunday, October 14, 2012
  SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 99 BLUE  6          GALT FC UNITED 98  0 
  CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SOUTH ODYSSEY SOUTH B98 RED  8          DAVIS LEGACY '99 BARCELONA  0 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  GALT FC UNITED 98  1          DAVIS LEGACY '99 BARCELONA  2 
  SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 99 BLUE  3          CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SOUTH ODYSSEY SOUTH B98 RED  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 99 BLUE (CAN)  33001519
 2: CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SOUTH ODYSSEY SOUTH B98 RED (CAN)  32011336
 3: DAVIS LEGACY '99 BARCELONA (CAN)  31022153
 4: GALT FC UNITED 98 (CAN)  30031120

Group D
Sunday, September 23, 2012
  PALO ALTO SC 99B BLUE  1          DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B BLACK  2 
  CASTRO VALLEY SC CASTRO VALLEY UNITED GREEN  0          PAC † SAN JOSE 98 UNITED™ SC  2 
Sunday, October 14, 2012
  CASTRO VALLEY SC CASTRO VALLEY UNITED GREEN  2          PALO ALTO SC 99B BLUE  0 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B BLACK  4          CASTRO VALLEY SC CASTRO VALLEY UNITED GREEN  0 
  PAC † SAN JOSE 98 UNITED™ SC  4          PALO ALTO SC 99B BLUE  2 
Sunday, November 18, 2012
  DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B BLACK  1          PAC † SAN JOSE 98 UNITED™ SC  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B BLACK (CAN)  3210727
 2: PAC † SAN JOSE 98 UNITED™ SC (CAN)  3210737
 3: CASTRO VALLEY SC CASTRO VALLEY UNITED GREEN (CAN)  3102263
 4: PALO ALTO SC 99B BLUE (CAN)  3003380

Group E
Sunday, September 23, 2012
  FC ELK GROVE 99B  7          OAKLAND REAL SAN LEANDRO 98/99 B  0 
Sunday, September 30, 2012
  MARIN FC 99 RED  0          DAVIS LEGACY SC 99 AC MILAN  2 
Sunday, October 14, 2012
  DAVIS LEGACY SC 99 AC MILAN  13          OAKLAND REAL SAN LEANDRO 98/99 B  0 
  FC ELK GROVE 99B  4          MARIN FC 99 RED  1 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  OAKLAND REAL SAN LEANDRO 98/99 B  0          MARIN FC 99 RED  5 
Sunday, November 11, 2012
  DAVIS LEGACY SC 99 AC MILAN  2          FC ELK GROVE 99B  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: DAVIS LEGACY SC 99 AC MILAN (CAN)  33001709
 2: FC ELK GROVE 99B (CAN)  32011136
 3: MARIN FC 99 RED (CAN)  3102663
 4: OAKLAND REAL SAN LEANDRO 98/99 B (CAN)  30030250

Group F
Sunday, September 23, 2012
  STOCKTON YSA STOCKTON STORM FC99 THUNDERBIRDS  1          STOCKTON MONARCAS FC STOCKTON FLAMES 98  3 
Sunday, October 14, 2012
  STOCKTON MONARCAS FC STOCKTON FLAMES 98  4          TRI VALLEY SC BAYERN  1 
  STANISLAUS UNITED 98B  1          STOCKTON YSA STOCKTON STORM FC99 THUNDERBIRDS  1 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  STOCKTON MONARCAS FC STOCKTON FLAMES 98  8          STANISLAUS UNITED 98B  0 
  TRI VALLEY SC BAYERN  2          STOCKTON YSA STOCKTON STORM FC99 THUNDERBIRDS  1 
Sunday, March 03, 2013
  TRI VALLEY SC BAYERN  1          STANISLAUS UNITED 98B  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: STOCKTON MONARCAS FC STOCKTON FLAMES 98 (CAN)  33001129
 2: TRI VALLEY SC BAYERN (CAN)  3201456
 3: STOCKTON YSA STOCKTON STORM FC99 THUNDERBIRDS (CAN)  3012361
 4: STANISLAUS UNITED 98B (CAN)  3012161

Group G
Sunday, September 23, 2012
  ORCHARD VALLEY YSL XTREME 98B  0          SCC BREAKERS 98B WHITE  3 
  EBU-BAY OAKS ROADRUNNERS 98  3          PAJARO VALLEY YSC PV UNITED 98 RED  2 
Sunday, October 14, 2012
  EBU-BAY OAKS ROADRUNNERS 98  4          ORCHARD VALLEY YSL XTREME 98B  1 
  SCC BREAKERS 98B WHITE  4          PAJARO VALLEY YSC PV UNITED 98 RED  1 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  SCC BREAKERS 98B WHITE  4          EBU-BAY OAKS ROADRUNNERS 98  1 
  PAJARO VALLEY YSC PV UNITED 98 RED  0          ORCHARD VALLEY YSL XTREME 98B  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SCC BREAKERS 98B WHITE (CAN)  33001129
 2: EBU-BAY OAKS ROADRUNNERS 98 (CAN)  3201876
 3: ORCHARD VALLEY YSL XTREME 98B (CAN)  3102373
 4: PAJARO VALLEY YSC PV UNITED 98 RED (CAN)  3003390

Group H
Sunday, September 23, 2012
  DIABLO FC DFC 98 B BLUE  0          SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES ACADEMY  3 
  BULLDOGS BRAZIL 98  2          RICHMOND SOL COBRAS  3 
Sunday, October 14, 2012
  RICHMOND SOL COBRAS  5          DIABLO FC DFC 98 B BLUE  2 
Saturday, October 27, 2012
  SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES ACADEMY  4          BULLDOGS BRAZIL 98  3 
Sunday, October 28, 2012
  SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES ACADEMY  2          RICHMOND SOL COBRAS  1 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  BULLDOGS BRAZIL 98  6          DIABLO FC DFC 98 B BLUE  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES ACADEMY (CAN)  3300949
 2: RICHMOND SOL COBRAS (CAN)  3201966
 3: BULLDOGS BRAZIL 98 (CAN)  31021183
 4: DIABLO FC DFC 98 B BLUE (CAN)  30033140

Group I
Sunday, September 23, 2012
  TURLOCK FC ELITE 99BOYS  1          MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC PYTHONS 98B BLUE  2 
  MANTECA FC BOCA JUNIORS 98  1          SACRAMENTO UNITED ATTACK  2 
Sunday, October 14, 2012
  SACRAMENTO UNITED ATTACK  1          MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC PYTHONS 98B BLUE  0 
  TURLOCK FC ELITE 99BOYS  3          MANTECA FC BOCA JUNIORS 98  2 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  SACRAMENTO UNITED ATTACK  2          TURLOCK FC ELITE 99BOYS  1 
  MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC PYTHONS 98B BLUE  1          MANTECA FC BOCA JUNIORS 98  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SACRAMENTO UNITED ATTACK (CAN)  3300529
 2: MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC PYTHONS 98B BLUE (CAN)  3111334
 3: TURLOCK FC ELITE 99BOYS (CAN)  3102563
 4: MANTECA FC BOCA JUNIORS 98 (CAN)  3012461

Group J
Sunday, September 23, 2012
  LAMORINDA FC 98  0          MARIN FC 99 BLUE  8 
Monday, October 08, 2012
  SANTA ROSA SOUTH BLACK OAKS  0          SCA TWELVEFC98  1 
Sunday, October 14, 2012
  MARIN FC 99 BLUE  4          SCA TWELVEFC98  1 
  SANTA ROSA SOUTH BLACK OAKS  6          LAMORINDA FC 98  0 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  SCA TWELVEFC98  4          LAMORINDA FC 98  1 
  MARIN FC 99 BLUE  3          SANTA ROSA SOUTH BLACK OAKS  3 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MARIN FC 99 BLUE (CAN)  32101547
 2: SCA TWELVEFC98 (CAN)  3201656
 3: SANTA ROSA SOUTH BLACK OAKS (CAN)  3111944
 4: LAMORINDA FC 98 (CAN)  30031180

Group K
Sunday, September 23, 2012
  PACIFIC LOS GATOS STORM 98B  0          SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98B BLACK  4 
  WALNUT CREEK CREW 98  0          PAJARO VALLEY YSC PV UNITED 98  6 
Sunday, October 14, 2012
  PACIFIC LOS GATOS STORM 98B  1          WALNUT CREEK CREW 98  1 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98B BLACK  2          WALNUT CREEK CREW 98  0 
  PAJARO VALLEY YSC PV UNITED 98  3          PACIFIC LOS GATOS STORM 98B  3 
Saturday, November 17, 2012
  PAJARO VALLEY YSC PV UNITED 98  2          SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98B BLACK  3 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98B BLACK (CAN)  3300929
 2: PAJARO VALLEY YSC PV UNITED 98 (CAN)  3111964
 3: PACIFIC LOS GATOS STORM 98B (CAN)  3021482
 4: WALNUT CREEK CREW 98 (CAN)  3012171

Group L
Saturday, September 22, 2012
  AJAX EAST BAY AEB 99B  1          CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BR  2 
Sunday, September 30, 2012
  CAPITAL ATHLETIC BOCA 98B  0          DIABLO FC 98  2 
Sunday, October 14, 2012
  CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BR  0          CAPITAL ATHLETIC BOCA 98B  1 
  DIABLO FC 98  3          AJAX EAST BAY AEB 99B  0 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  DIABLO FC 98  2          CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BR  1 
  AJAX EAST BAY AEB 99B  4          CAPITAL ATHLETIC BOCA 98B  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: DIABLO FC 98 (CAN)  3300719
 2: CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BR (CAN)  3102343
 3: AJAX EAST BAY AEB 99B (CAN)  3102573
 4: CAPITAL ATHLETIC BOCA 98B (CAN)  3102363

Group M
Sunday, September 23, 2012
  BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 99  6          REAL ATLETICO FC RAFC 98B BLACK  1 
  IMPACT 98  0          CA SAN JOSE MEXICO  3 
Sunday, October 14, 2012
  BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 99  2          IMPACT 98  2 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  CA SAN JOSE MEXICO  1          BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 99  0 
  REAL ATLETICO FC RAFC 98B BLACK  0          IMPACT 98  1 
Saturday, November 10, 2012
  REAL ATLETICO FC RAFC 98B BLACK  0          CA SAN JOSE MEXICO  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CA SAN JOSE MEXICO (CAN)  3210407
 2: BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 99 (CAN)  3111844
 3: IMPACT 98 (CAN)  3111354
 4: REAL ATLETICO FC RAFC 98B BLACK (CAN)  3012171

Group N
Sunday, September 23, 2012
  CENTRAL SC VALLEY YSL CV SAN JOSE FC GUNNERS 98B R  3          SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 99B  0 
Sunday, October 14, 2012
  JUVENTUS SC AZTECS PREMIER  2          SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 99B  1 
  CENTRAL SC VALLEY YSL CV SAN JOSE FC GUNNERS 98B R  3          UNION CITY PREMIER REBELS  1 
Sunday, October 21, 2012
  UNION CITY PREMIER REBELS  1          JUVENTUS SC AZTECS PREMIER  5 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  JUVENTUS SC AZTECS PREMIER  3          CENTRAL SC VALLEY YSL CV SAN JOSE FC GUNNERS 98B R  2 
  SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 99B  4          UNION CITY PREMIER REBELS  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: JUVENTUS SC AZTECS PREMIER (CAN)  33001049
 2: CENTRAL SC VALLEY YSL CV SAN JOSE FC GUNNERS 98B RED (CAN)  3201846
 3: SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 99B (CAN)  3102573
 4: UNION CITY PREMIER REBELS (CAN)  30034120

Group O
Sunday, September 23, 2012
  FOLSOM FORCE  0          ACC MAVERICKS COSMOS  1 
  MONTEREY COUNTY FUTBOL MCFC UNITED 98B SALINAS FC  10          MISSION VALLEY UNITED MVU98BB  0 
Sunday, October 14, 2012
  ACC MAVERICKS COSMOS  2          MISSION VALLEY UNITED MVU98BB  1 
  MONTEREY COUNTY FUTBOL MCFC UNITED 98B SALINAS FC  4          FOLSOM FORCE  0 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  MISSION VALLEY UNITED MVU98BB  2          FOLSOM FORCE  3 
  ACC MAVERICKS COSMOS  0          MONTEREY COUNTY FUTBOL MCFC UNITED 98B SALINAS FC  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MONTEREY COUNTY FUTBOL MCFC UNITED 98B SALINAS FC (CAN)  32101407
 2: ACC MAVERICKS COSMOS (CAN)  3210317
 3: FOLSOM FORCE (CAN)  3102373
 4: MISSION VALLEY UNITED MVU98BB (CAN)  30033150

Group P
Sunday, September 23, 2012
  ATLETICO SANTA ROSA ASR-LEONES  3          REAL SACRAMENTO FC REAL ATLAS98  2 
Sunday, October 14, 2012
  PLACER UNITED 99B RED  0          REAL SACRAMENTO FC REAL ATLAS98  2 
  ATLETICO SANTA ROSA ASR-LEONES  8          CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE 98B BLACK  2 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  PLACER UNITED 99B RED  2          ATLETICO SANTA ROSA ASR-LEONES  2 
  REAL SACRAMENTO FC REAL ATLAS98  7          CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE 98B BLACK  0 
Sunday, November 11, 2012
  CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE 98B BLACK  1          PLACER UNITED 99B RED  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ATLETICO SANTA ROSA ASR-LEONES (CAN)  32101367
 2: REAL SACRAMENTO FC REAL ATLAS98 (CAN)  32011136
 3: PLACER UNITED 99B RED (CAN)  3111454
 4: CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE 98B BLACK (CAN)  30033170

Tournament Events
Event Date
  3/1/2014  
 
  8/23/2013  
 
  8/17/2013  
 
  8/1/2013  
 
  3/9/2013  
 
  9/23/2012  
 
  8/15/2012  
 
  8/15/2011  
 
  8/15/2011  
 
  1/29/2011  
 
  NorCal Cup  
  8/19/2010  
 
  NorCal Cup  
  9/16/2009  
 
  NorCal Cup  
  9/16/2008  
 
  1/1/2008  
 
  NorCal Cup  
  9/16/2007  
 
  12/16/2006  
 
  NorCal Cup  
  12/16/2006