2012-13 NorCal State Cup U14-U19 Group Stage
9/23/2012 - 3/10/2013
Boys U14 Silver/Bronze/Copper
 
 Boys U14 Silver/Bronze/Copper
Flight Ranking Value: 0
Group AA
EMPIRE 99 CHELSEA (CAN)
EBU BAY OAKS STING GOLD 98 (CAN)
UNION CITY SC JUVENTUS (CAN)
PETALUMA YOUTH SOCCER PETALUMA UNITED REAL (CAN)
Group BB
PLACER UNITED 99B WHITE (CAN)
COSC SOUTH ODYSSEY SOUTH 98 WHITE (CAN)
CAL BLUES THUNDER 99 (CAN)
WEST COUNTY UNITED UNITED (CAN)
Group CC
WEST MARIN YSL/ROSS VALLEY BREAKERS BREAKERS 98 (CAN)
MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC PYTHONS 98B BLACK (CAN)
TURLOCK F.C MUSTANG BLACK (CAN)
MUSTANG SC DRAGONS (CAN)
Group DD
GRYPHONS SC GRYPHONS 98B BLUE (CAN)
MUSTANG SC GALAXY (CAN)
BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC SELECT 99 (CAN)
HERITAGE HSC ROVERS (CAN)
Group EE
OAKLAND SELECT 99 (CAN)
MARTINEZ PLEASANT HILL FUTBOL VOLTAGE (CAN)
MERCED ATLASU14 (CAN)
DUBLIN UNITED SL TITANS (CAN)
Group FF
MUSTANG SC UNITED 98 (CAN)
RED STAR SA 98B RED (CAN)
NEWARK UNITED (CAN)
HERITAGESOCCER RANGERS (CAN)
Group GG
SACRAMENTO UNITED ATTACK 98 WHITE (CAN)
NAPA VALLEY NAPA INTERNATIONAL (CAN)
CA SAN JOSE UNITED (CAN)
ACC MAVERICKS BRASIL (CAN)
Group HH
ALTERNATIVO FC BARCELONA FC (CAN)
MERCED UNITED FC 98 (CAN)
NOVATO YSA NOVATO UNITED 98 BOYS (CAN)
WALNUT CREEK LEGENDS (CAN)
Group II
SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 99 WHITE (CAN)
LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS98 (CAN)
ETHOS FC SAINTS 99 (CAN)
TAHUICHI F.C. TAHUICHI BOYS 98 WHITE (CAN)
Group JJ
DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B WHITE (CAN)
EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC UNITED 98 (CAN)
CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BW (CAN)
LIVERMORE FUSION FUSION SC 98B MAROON (CAN)
Group KK
BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC ELITE 99 (CAN)
PALO ALTO SC 99B WHITE (CAN)
SAN RAMON SRS AZURI 99B (CAN)
MUSTANG SC COMETS (CAN)
Group AA
Sunday, September 23, 2012
PETALUMA YOUTH SOCCER PETALUMA UNITED REAL 0     EMPIRE 99 CHELSEA 3
EBU BAY OAKS STING GOLD 98 0     UNION CITY SC JUVENTUS 2
Sunday, October 14, 2012
EBU BAY OAKS STING GOLD 98 1     PETALUMA YOUTH SOCCER PETALUMA UNITED REAL 4
EMPIRE 99 CHELSEA 4     UNION CITY SC JUVENTUS 2
Sunday, November 04, 2012
UNION CITY SC JUVENTUS 2     PETALUMA YOUTH SOCCER PETALUMA UNITED REAL 1
EMPIRE 99 CHELSEA 3     EBU BAY OAKS STING GOLD 98 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: EMPIRE 99 CHELSEA (CAN)  33001039
 2: UNION CITY SC JUVENTUS (CAN)  3201656
 3: PETALUMA YOUTH SOCCER PETALUMA UNITED REAL (CAN)  3102563
 4: EBU BAY OAKS STING GOLD 98 (CAN)  3003290

Group BB
Friday, October 12, 2012
PLACER UNITED 99B WHITE 3     CAL BLUES THUNDER 99 2
Sunday, October 14, 2012
COSC SOUTH ODYSSEY SOUTH 98 WHITE 3     WEST COUNTY UNITED UNITED 2
COSC SOUTH ODYSSEY SOUTH 98 WHITE 1     CAL BLUES THUNDER 99 6
Sunday, October 21, 2012
WEST COUNTY UNITED UNITED 1     PLACER UNITED 99B WHITE 4
Sunday, November 04, 2012
PLACER UNITED 99B WHITE 2     COSC SOUTH ODYSSEY SOUTH 98 WHITE 0
CAL BLUES THUNDER 99 11     WEST COUNTY UNITED UNITED 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PLACER UNITED 99B WHITE (CAN)  3300939
 2: CAL BLUES THUNDER 99 (CAN)  32011956
 3: COSC SOUTH ODYSSEY SOUTH 98 WHITE (CAN)  31024103
 4: WEST COUNTY UNITED UNITED (CAN)  30034180

Group CC
Sunday, September 23, 2012
MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC PYTHONS 98B BLACK 2     TURLOCK F.C MUSTANG BLACK 2
MUSTANG SC DRAGONS 0     WEST MARIN YSL/ROSS VALLEY BREAKERS BREAKERS 98 1
Sunday, October 14, 2012
MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC PYTHONS 98B BLACK 6     MUSTANG SC DRAGONS 2
WEST MARIN YSL/ROSS VALLEY BREAKERS BREAKERS 98 2     TURLOCK F.C MUSTANG BLACK 1
Sunday, November 04, 2012
TURLOCK F.C MUSTANG BLACK 10     MUSTANG SC DRAGONS 0
WEST MARIN YSL/ROSS VALLEY BREAKERS BREAKERS 98 2     MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC PYTHONS 98B BLACK 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WEST MARIN YSL/ROSS VALLEY BREAKERS BREAKERS 98 (CAN)  3300519
 2: TURLOCK F.C MUSTANG BLACK (CAN)  31111344
 3: MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC PYTHONS 98B BLACK (CAN)  3111864
 4: MUSTANG SC DRAGONS (CAN)  30032170

Group DD
Sunday, September 23, 2012
BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC SELECT 99 0     MUSTANG SC GALAXY 4
HERITAGE HSC ROVERS 4     GRYPHONS SC GRYPHONS 98B BLUE 2
Sunday, October 14, 2012
GRYPHONS SC GRYPHONS 98B BLUE 8     BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC SELECT 99 0
HERITAGE HSC ROVERS 4     MUSTANG SC GALAXY 0
Sunday, November 04, 2012
BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC SELECT 99 0     HERITAGE HSC ROVERS 7
MUSTANG SC GALAXY 1     GRYPHONS SC GRYPHONS 98B BLUE 8
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: HERITAGE HSC ROVERS (CAN)  33001529
 2: GRYPHONS SC GRYPHONS 98B BLUE (CAN)  32011856
 3: MUSTANG SC GALAXY (CAN)  31025123
 4: BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC SELECT 99 (CAN)  30030190

Group EE
Sunday, September 23, 2012
MARTINEZ PLEASANT HILL FUTBOL VOLTAGE 2     MERCED ATLASU14 2
DUBLIN UNITED SL TITANS 0     OAKLAND SELECT 99 5
Sunday, October 14, 2012
OAKLAND SELECT 99 5     MERCED ATLASU14 0
MARTINEZ PLEASANT HILL FUTBOL VOLTAGE 2     DUBLIN UNITED SL TITANS 0
Sunday, November 04, 2012
MERCED ATLASU14 0     DUBLIN UNITED SL TITANS 3
OAKLAND SELECT 99 5     MARTINEZ PLEASANT HILL FUTBOL VOLTAGE 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: OAKLAND SELECT 99 (CAN)  33001519
 2: MARTINEZ PLEASANT HILL FUTBOL VOLTAGE (CAN)  3111574
 3: DUBLIN UNITED SL TITANS (CAN)  3102373
 4: MERCED ATLASU14 (CAN)  30122101

Group FF
Sunday, September 23, 2012
MUSTANG SC UNITED 98 3     HERITAGESOCCER RANGERS 1
RED STAR SA 98B RED 0     NEWARK UNITED 1
Sunday, October 14, 2012
NEWARK UNITED 2     MUSTANG SC UNITED 98 1
HERITAGESOCCER RANGERS 3     RED STAR SA 98B RED 1
Sunday, November 04, 2012
NEWARK UNITED 6     HERITAGESOCCER RANGERS 1
RED STAR SA 98B RED 0     MUSTANG SC UNITED 98 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: NEWARK UNITED (CAN)  3300929
 2: MUSTANG SC UNITED 98 (CAN)  3201636
 3: HERITAGESOCCER RANGERS (CAN)  31025103
 4: RED STAR SA 98B RED (CAN)  3003160

Group GG
Sunday, September 23, 2012
ACC MAVERICKS BRASIL 0     SACRAMENTO UNITED ATTACK 98 WHITE 0
NAPA VALLEY NAPA INTERNATIONAL 1     CA SAN JOSE UNITED 6
Sunday, October 14, 2012
NAPA VALLEY NAPA INTERNATIONAL 6     ACC MAVERICKS BRASIL 0
SACRAMENTO UNITED ATTACK 98 WHITE 0     CA SAN JOSE UNITED 4
Sunday, November 04, 2012
CA SAN JOSE UNITED 3     ACC MAVERICKS BRASIL 0
SACRAMENTO UNITED ATTACK 98 WHITE 0     NAPA VALLEY NAPA INTERNATIONAL 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CA SAN JOSE UNITED (CAN)  33001319
 2: NAPA VALLEY NAPA INTERNATIONAL (CAN)  32011066
 3: SACRAMENTO UNITED ATTACK 98 WHITE (CAN)  3012071
 4: ACC MAVERICKS BRASIL (CAN)  3012091

Group HH
Saturday, September 22, 2012
MERCED UNITED FC 98 4     NOVATO YSA NOVATO UNITED 98 BOYS 0
Sunday, September 23, 2012
WALNUT CREEK LEGENDS 0     ALTERNATIVO FC BARCELONA FC 13
Sunday, October 14, 2012
MERCED UNITED FC 98 11     WALNUT CREEK LEGENDS 0
Saturday, November 03, 2012
NOVATO YSA NOVATO UNITED 98 BOYS 2     WALNUT CREEK LEGENDS 0
Sunday, November 04, 2012
ALTERNATIVO FC BARCELONA FC 2     MERCED UNITED FC 98 2
Saturday, December 01, 2012
NOVATO YSA NOVATO UNITED 98 BOYS 0     ALTERNATIVO FC BARCELONA FC 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ALTERNATIVO FC BARCELONA FC (CAN)  32101027
 1: MERCED UNITED FC 98 (CAN)  32101027
 3: NOVATO YSA NOVATO UNITED 98 BOYS (CAN)  3102283
 4: WALNUT CREEK LEGENDS (CAN)  30030100

Group II
Sunday, September 23, 2012
LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS98 3     ETHOS FC SAINTS 99 2
Sunday, October 14, 2012
LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS98 4     TAHUICHI F.C. TAHUICHI BOYS 98 WHITE 7
Sunday, November 04, 2012
SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 99 WHITE 9     LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS98 0
ETHOS FC SAINTS 99 6     TAHUICHI F.C. TAHUICHI BOYS 98 WHITE 2
Sunday, November 11, 2012
SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 99 WHITE 4     ETHOS FC SAINTS 99 0
Sunday, December 16, 2012
SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 99 WHITE 2     TAHUICHI F.C. TAHUICHI BOYS 98 WHITE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 99 WHITE (CAN)  33001009
 2: LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS98 (CAN)  31027103
 3: ETHOS FC SAINTS 99 (CAN)  3102693
 4: TAHUICHI F.C. TAHUICHI BOYS 98 WHITE (CAN)  31026103

Group JJ
Sunday, September 23, 2012
EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC UNITED 98 3     CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BW 1
LIVERMORE FUSION FUSION SC 98B MAROON 1     DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B WHITE 0
Sunday, October 14, 2012
DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B WHITE 3     CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BW 1
EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC UNITED 98 1     LIVERMORE FUSION FUSION SC 98B MAROON 1
Sunday, November 04, 2012
CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BW 0     LIVERMORE FUSION FUSION SC 98B MAROON 3
DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B WHITE 2     EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC UNITED 98 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: LIVERMORE FUSION FUSION SC 98B MAROON (CAN)  3210517
 2: DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B WHITE (CAN)  3201536
 3: EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC UNITED 98 (CAN)  3111544
 4: CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BW (CAN)  3003290

Group KK
Sunday, September 23, 2012
PALO ALTO SC 99B WHITE 5     SAN RAMON SRS AZURI 99B 2
MUSTANG SC COMETS 1     BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC ELITE 99 4
Sunday, October 07, 2012
PALO ALTO SC 99B WHITE 2     MUSTANG SC COMETS 2
Sunday, October 14, 2012
BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC ELITE 99 3     SAN RAMON SRS AZURI 99B 2
Sunday, November 04, 2012
BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC ELITE 99 8     PALO ALTO SC 99B WHITE 0
SAN RAMON SRS AZURI 99B 1     MUSTANG SC COMETS 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC ELITE 99 (CAN)  33001539
 2: PALO ALTO SC 99B WHITE (CAN)  31117124
 3: SAN RAMON SRS AZURI 99B (CAN)  3102583
 4: MUSTANG SC COMETS (CAN)  3012371

Event Information
Event ID# 25480
Director
 Jason Drury
Asst. Director
 Benjamin Ziemer
Location
 San Francisco, CA 94101
Event Website
 www.norcalpremier.com/statecup...
Statistics
Game Records 917
Boys Flights 8
Girls Flights 7
Total Teams 620
In State Teams 614 (99%)
In Region Teams 616 (99%)
Foreign Teams 4 (1%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  8/23/2014  
  3/1/2014  
  8/23/2013  
  8/17/2013  
  8/1/2013  
  3/9/2013  
  9/23/2012  
  8/15/2012  
  8/15/2011  
  8/15/2011  
  1/29/2011  
  8/19/2010  
  9/16/2009  
  9/16/2008  
  1/1/2008  
  9/16/2007  
  12/16/2006  
  12/16/2006