2012-13 NorCal State Cup U14-U19 Group Stage
9/23/2012 - 3/10/2013
Boys U15 Bronze/Copper
 
 Boys U15 Bronze/Copper
Flight Ranking Value: 0
Group A
ACC MAVERICKS JUVENTUS (CAN)
NEWARK SC DYNAMO (CAN)
DE ANZA FORCE SC 97B BLACK (CAN)
WALNUT CREEK CLASH 97 (CAN)
Group B
PALO ALTO SC 98B BLUE (CAN)
SAN FRANCISCO SEALS SEALS ALLBLACK (CAN)
DUBLIN UNITED SL EAGLES (CAN)
BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC 98 ADVANCED (CAN)
Group C
MISSION VALLEY UNITED 97 MVU BOYS BLACK (CAN)
MUSTANG SC ARSENAL (CAN)
LIVERMORE FUSION SC FUSION 97B (CAN)
MONTCLAIR CLIPPERS 97 RED (CAN)
Group D
BENICIA YSL BENICIA ARSENAL FC 97 (CAN)
SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS ACADEMY SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS 97BOYS (CAN)
DIABLO FC 97 BLUE (CAN)
HERITAGE SC NEWCASTLE (CAN)
Group E
PAC † SAN JOSE 97 INDIOS™ II (CAN)
MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC CLASH 97B (CAN)
BALLISTIC UNITED SC SELECT (CAN)
BULLDOGS 97 (CAN)
Group F
ELK GROVE EVERTON FC 98 (CAN)
EDHSC BLUE DEVILS (CAN)
PLACER UNITED 98B WHITE (CAN)
SAN FRANCISCO SEALS SF SEALS/LMF (CAN)
Group G
MARIN FC 98 RED (CAN)
DAVIS LEGACY '98 MANCHESTER UNITED (CAN)
AJAX UNITED PREMIER 98B (CAN)
DIXON LEON LEON (CAN)
Group A
Friday, September 21, 2012
NEWARK SC DYNAMO 2     DE ANZA FORCE SC 97B BLACK 0
Sunday, September 23, 2012
WALNUT CREEK CLASH 97 0     ACC MAVERICKS JUVENTUS 5
Sunday, September 30, 2012
ACC MAVERICKS JUVENTUS 1     DE ANZA FORCE SC 97B BLACK 2
Sunday, October 14, 2012
NEWARK SC DYNAMO 4     WALNUT CREEK CLASH 97 0
Saturday, October 27, 2012
ACC MAVERICKS JUVENTUS 4     NEWARK SC DYNAMO 0
Sunday, November 04, 2012
DE ANZA FORCE SC 97B BLACK 5     WALNUT CREEK CLASH 97 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ACC MAVERICKS JUVENTUS (CAN)  32011026
 2: DE ANZA FORCE SC 97B BLACK (CAN)  3201736
 3: NEWARK SC DYNAMO (CAN)  3201646
 4: WALNUT CREEK CLASH 97 (CAN)  30030140

Group B
Sunday, September 23, 2012
BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC 98 ADVANCED 0     PALO ALTO SC 98B BLUE 4
Sunday, October 07, 2012
SAN FRANCISCO SEALS SEALS ALLBLACK 3     DUBLIN UNITED SL EAGLES 0
Sunday, October 14, 2012
PALO ALTO SC 98B BLUE 2     DUBLIN UNITED SL EAGLES 4
SAN FRANCISCO SEALS SEALS ALLBLACK 3     BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC 98 ADVANCED 1
Sunday, November 04, 2012
DUBLIN UNITED SL EAGLES 2     BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC 98 ADVANCED 1
Saturday, November 17, 2012
PALO ALTO SC 98B BLUE 3     SAN FRANCISCO SEALS SEALS ALLBLACK 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PALO ALTO SC 98B BLUE (CAN)  3201956
 2: SAN FRANCISCO SEALS SEALS ALLBLACK (CAN)  3201746
 3: DUBLIN UNITED SL EAGLES (CAN)  3201666
 4: BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC 98 ADVANCED (CAN)  3003290

Group C
Sunday, September 23, 2012
MUSTANG SC ARSENAL 0     LIVERMORE FUSION SC FUSION 97B 1
MONTCLAIR CLIPPERS 97 RED 0     MISSION VALLEY UNITED 97 MVU BOYS BLACK 3
Sunday, October 14, 2012
MISSION VALLEY UNITED 97 MVU BOYS BLACK 2     LIVERMORE FUSION SC FUSION 97B 0
MUSTANG SC ARSENAL 0     MONTCLAIR CLIPPERS 97 RED 6
Sunday, November 04, 2012
MISSION VALLEY UNITED 97 MVU BOYS BLACK 0     MUSTANG SC ARSENAL 1
LIVERMORE FUSION SC FUSION 97B 2     MONTCLAIR CLIPPERS 97 RED 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MISSION VALLEY UNITED 97 MVU BOYS BLACK (CAN)  3201516
 2: MONTCLAIR CLIPPERS 97 RED (CAN)  3111854
 3: LIVERMORE FUSION SC FUSION 97B (CAN)  3111344
 4: MUSTANG SC ARSENAL (CAN)  3102173

Group D
Sunday, September 23, 2012
HERITAGE SC NEWCASTLE 5     BENICIA YSL BENICIA ARSENAL FC 97 2
SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS ACADEMY SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS 97 3     DIABLO FC 97 BLUE 3
Sunday, October 14, 2012
BENICIA YSL BENICIA ARSENAL FC 97 5     DIABLO FC 97 BLUE 3
SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS ACADEMY SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS 97 3     HERITAGE SC NEWCASTLE 0
Saturday, November 03, 2012
BENICIA YSL BENICIA ARSENAL FC 97 2     SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS ACADEMY SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS 97 2
Sunday, November 04, 2012
DIABLO FC 97 BLUE 5     HERITAGE SC NEWCASTLE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS ACADEMY SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS 97BOYS (CAN)  3120855
 2: BENICIA YSL BENICIA ARSENAL FC 97 (CAN)  31119104
 3: DIABLO FC 97 BLUE (CAN)  31111184
 4: HERITAGE SC NEWCASTLE (CAN)  31025103

Group E
Sunday, September 23, 2012
BULLDOGS 97 1     PAC † SAN JOSE 97 INDIOS™ II 2
MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC CLASH 97B 6     BALLISTIC UNITED SC SELECT 0
Sunday, October 14, 2012
PAC † SAN JOSE 97 INDIOS™ II 9     BALLISTIC UNITED SC SELECT 1
MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC CLASH 97B 1     BULLDOGS 97 3
Sunday, November 04, 2012
PAC † SAN JOSE 97 INDIOS™ II 1     MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC CLASH 97B 1
BALLISTIC UNITED SC SELECT 1     BULLDOGS 97 6
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PAC † SAN JOSE 97 INDIOS™ II (CAN)  32101237
 2: BULLDOGS 97 (CAN)  32011046
 3: MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC CLASH 97B (CAN)  3111844
 4: BALLISTIC UNITED SC SELECT (CAN)  30032210

Group F
Sunday, December 16, 2012
SAN FRANCISCO SEALS SF SEALS/LMF 2     ELK GROVE EVERTON FC 98 0
EDHSC BLUE DEVILS 3     PLACER UNITED 98B WHITE 1
Saturday, January 19, 2013
EDHSC BLUE DEVILS 1     SAN FRANCISCO SEALS SF SEALS/LMF 1
Sunday, January 20, 2013
ELK GROVE EVERTON FC 98 5     PLACER UNITED 98B WHITE 0
Sunday, February 03, 2013
PLACER UNITED 98B WHITE 0     SAN FRANCISCO SEALS SF SEALS/LMF 3
Sunday, February 10, 2013
ELK GROVE EVERTON FC 98 1     EDHSC BLUE DEVILS 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SAN FRANCISCO SEALS SF SEALS/LMF (CAN)  3210617
 2: EDHSC BLUE DEVILS (CAN)  3120535
 3: ELK GROVE EVERTON FC 98 (CAN)  3111534
 4: PLACER UNITED 98B WHITE (CAN)  30031100

Group G
Sunday, December 09, 2012
DIXON LEON LEON 0     MARIN FC 98 RED 11
Sunday, December 16, 2012
DAVIS LEGACY '98 MANCHESTER UNITED 3     AJAX UNITED PREMIER 98B 0
Sunday, January 20, 2013
MARIN FC 98 RED 7     AJAX UNITED PREMIER 98B 0
Sunday, February 03, 2013
MARIN FC 98 RED 2     DAVIS LEGACY '98 MANCHESTER UNITED 1
Thursday, February 07, 2013
DAVIS LEGACY '98 MANCHESTER UNITED 4     DIXON LEON LEON 3
Sunday, February 10, 2013
AJAX UNITED PREMIER 98B 3     DIXON LEON LEON 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MARIN FC 98 RED (CAN)  33001019
 2: DAVIS LEGACY '98 MANCHESTER UNITED (CAN)  3201856
 3: AJAX UNITED PREMIER 98B (CAN)  3102373
 4: DIXON LEON LEON (CAN)  30033110

Event Information
Event ID# 25480
Director
 Jason Drury
Asst. Director
 Benjamin Ziemer
Location
 San Francisco, CA 94101
Event Website
 www.norcalpremier.com/statecup...
Statistics
Game Records 917
Boys Flights 8
Girls Flights 7
Total Teams 620
In State Teams 614 (99%)
In Region Teams 616 (99%)
Foreign Teams 4 (1%)
Tournament Events
Event Date
  8/23/2014  
  8/23/2014  
  3/1/2014  
  8/23/2013  
  8/17/2013  
  8/1/2013  
  3/9/2013  
  9/23/2012  
  8/15/2012  
  8/15/2011  
  8/15/2011  
  1/29/2011  
  8/19/2010  
  9/16/2009  
  9/16/2008  
  1/1/2008  
  9/16/2007  
  12/16/2006  
  12/16/2006