2012-13 NorCal State Cup U14-U19 Group Stage  / Boys U15 Bronze/Copper    
9/23/2012 - 3/10/2013
Event Information

Event ID# 25480
Director
 Jason Drury
Asst. Director
 Benjamin Ziemer
Location
 San Francisco, CA 94101
Event Website
 www.norcalpremier.com/statecup...
Statistics
Game Records 917
Boys Flights 8
Girls Flights 7
Total Teams 620
In State Teams 614 (99%)
In Region Teams 616 (99%)
Foreign Teams 4 (1%)
 
 Boys U15 Bronze/Copper
Flight Ranking Value: 0
Group AACC MAVERICKS JUVENTUS (CAN)NEWARK SC DYNAMO (CAN)DE ANZA FORCE SC 97B BLACK (CAN)WALNUT CREEK CLASH 97 (CAN)
Group BPALO ALTO SC 98B BLUE (CAN)SAN FRANCISCO SEALS SEALS ALLBLACK (CAN)DUBLIN UNITED SL EAGLES (CAN)BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC 98 ADVANCED (CAN)
Group CMISSION VALLEY UNITED 97 MVU BOYS BLACK (CAN)MUSTANG SC ARSENAL (CAN)LIVERMORE FUSION SC FUSION 97B (CAN)MONTCLAIR CLIPPERS 97 RED (CAN)
Group DBENICIA YSL BENICIA ARSENAL FC 97 (CAN)SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS ACADEMY SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS 97BOYS (CAN)DIABLO FC 97 BLUE (CAN)HERITAGE SC NEWCASTLE (CAN)
Group EPAC † SAN JOSE 97 INDIOS™ II (CAN)MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC CLASH 97B (CAN)BALLISTIC UNITED SC SELECT (CAN)BULLDOGS 97 (CAN)
Group FELK GROVE EVERTON FC 98 (CAN)EDHSC BLUE DEVILS (CAN)PLACER UNITED 98B WHITE (CAN)SAN FRANCISCO SEALS SF SEALS/LMF (CAN)
Group GMARIN FC 98 RED (CAN)DAVIS LEGACY '98 MANCHESTER UNITED (CAN)AJAX UNITED PREMIER 98B (CAN)DIXON LEON LEON (CAN)
Group A
Friday, September 21, 2012
  NEWARK SC DYNAMO  2          DE ANZA FORCE SC 97B BLACK  0 
Sunday, September 23, 2012
  WALNUT CREEK CLASH 97  0          ACC MAVERICKS JUVENTUS  5 
Sunday, September 30, 2012
  ACC MAVERICKS JUVENTUS  1          DE ANZA FORCE SC 97B BLACK  2 
Sunday, October 14, 2012
  NEWARK SC DYNAMO  4          WALNUT CREEK CLASH 97  0 
Saturday, October 27, 2012
  ACC MAVERICKS JUVENTUS  4          NEWARK SC DYNAMO  0 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  DE ANZA FORCE SC 97B BLACK  5          WALNUT CREEK CLASH 97  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ACC MAVERICKS JUVENTUS (CAN)  32011026
 2: DE ANZA FORCE SC 97B BLACK (CAN)  3201736
 3: NEWARK SC DYNAMO (CAN)  3201646
 4: WALNUT CREEK CLASH 97 (CAN)  30030140

Group B
Sunday, September 23, 2012
  BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC 98 ADVANCED  0          PALO ALTO SC 98B BLUE  4 
Sunday, October 07, 2012
  SAN FRANCISCO SEALS SEALS ALLBLACK  3          DUBLIN UNITED SL EAGLES  0 
Sunday, October 14, 2012
  PALO ALTO SC 98B BLUE  2          DUBLIN UNITED SL EAGLES  4 
  SAN FRANCISCO SEALS SEALS ALLBLACK  3          BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC 98 ADVANCED  1 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  DUBLIN UNITED SL EAGLES  2          BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC 98 ADVANCED  1 
Saturday, November 17, 2012
  PALO ALTO SC 98B BLUE  3          SAN FRANCISCO SEALS SEALS ALLBLACK  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PALO ALTO SC 98B BLUE (CAN)  3201956
 2: SAN FRANCISCO SEALS SEALS ALLBLACK (CAN)  3201746
 3: DUBLIN UNITED SL EAGLES (CAN)  3201666
 4: BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC 98 ADVANCED (CAN)  3003290

Group C
Sunday, September 23, 2012
  MUSTANG SC ARSENAL  0          LIVERMORE FUSION SC FUSION 97B  1 
  MONTCLAIR CLIPPERS 97 RED  0          MISSION VALLEY UNITED 97 MVU BOYS BLACK  3 
Sunday, October 14, 2012
  MISSION VALLEY UNITED 97 MVU BOYS BLACK  2          LIVERMORE FUSION SC FUSION 97B  0 
  MUSTANG SC ARSENAL  0          MONTCLAIR CLIPPERS 97 RED  6 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  MISSION VALLEY UNITED 97 MVU BOYS BLACK  0          MUSTANG SC ARSENAL  1 
  LIVERMORE FUSION SC FUSION 97B  2          MONTCLAIR CLIPPERS 97 RED  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MISSION VALLEY UNITED 97 MVU BOYS BLACK (CAN)  3201516
 2: MONTCLAIR CLIPPERS 97 RED (CAN)  3111854
 3: LIVERMORE FUSION SC FUSION 97B (CAN)  3111344
 4: MUSTANG SC ARSENAL (CAN)  3102173

Group D
Sunday, September 23, 2012
  HERITAGE SC NEWCASTLE  5          BENICIA YSL BENICIA ARSENAL FC 97  2 
  SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS ACADEMY SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS 97  3          DIABLO FC 97 BLUE  3 
Sunday, October 14, 2012
  BENICIA YSL BENICIA ARSENAL FC 97  5          DIABLO FC 97 BLUE  3 
  SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS ACADEMY SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS 97  3          HERITAGE SC NEWCASTLE  0 
Saturday, November 03, 2012
  BENICIA YSL BENICIA ARSENAL FC 97  2          SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS ACADEMY SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS 97  2 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  DIABLO FC 97 BLUE  5          HERITAGE SC NEWCASTLE  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS ACADEMY SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS 97BOYS (CAN)  3120855
 2: BENICIA YSL BENICIA ARSENAL FC 97 (CAN)  31119104
 3: DIABLO FC 97 BLUE (CAN)  31111184
 4: HERITAGE SC NEWCASTLE (CAN)  31025103

Group E
Sunday, September 23, 2012
  BULLDOGS 97  1          PAC † SAN JOSE 97 INDIOS™ II  2 
  MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC CLASH 97B  6          BALLISTIC UNITED SC SELECT  0 
Sunday, October 14, 2012
  PAC † SAN JOSE 97 INDIOS™ II  9          BALLISTIC UNITED SC SELECT  1 
  MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC CLASH 97B  1          BULLDOGS 97  3 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  PAC † SAN JOSE 97 INDIOS™ II  1          MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC CLASH 97B  1 
  BALLISTIC UNITED SC SELECT  1          BULLDOGS 97  6 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PAC † SAN JOSE 97 INDIOS™ II (CAN)  32101237
 2: BULLDOGS 97 (CAN)  32011046
 3: MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC CLASH 97B (CAN)  3111844
 4: BALLISTIC UNITED SC SELECT (CAN)  30032210

Group F
Sunday, December 16, 2012
  SAN FRANCISCO SEALS SF SEALS/LMF  2          ELK GROVE EVERTON FC 98  0 
  EDHSC BLUE DEVILS  3          PLACER UNITED 98B WHITE  1 
Saturday, January 19, 2013
  EDHSC BLUE DEVILS  1          SAN FRANCISCO SEALS SF SEALS/LMF  1 
Sunday, January 20, 2013
  ELK GROVE EVERTON FC 98  5          PLACER UNITED 98B WHITE  0 
Sunday, February 03, 2013
  PLACER UNITED 98B WHITE  0          SAN FRANCISCO SEALS SF SEALS/LMF  3 
Sunday, February 10, 2013
  ELK GROVE EVERTON FC 98  1          EDHSC BLUE DEVILS  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SAN FRANCISCO SEALS SF SEALS/LMF (CAN)  3210617
 2: EDHSC BLUE DEVILS (CAN)  3120535
 3: ELK GROVE EVERTON FC 98 (CAN)  3111534
 4: PLACER UNITED 98B WHITE (CAN)  30031100

Group G
Sunday, December 09, 2012
  DIXON LEON LEON  0          MARIN FC 98 RED  11 
Sunday, December 16, 2012
  DAVIS LEGACY '98 MANCHESTER UNITED  3          AJAX UNITED PREMIER 98B  0 
Sunday, January 20, 2013
  MARIN FC 98 RED  7          AJAX UNITED PREMIER 98B  0 
Sunday, February 03, 2013
  MARIN FC 98 RED  2          DAVIS LEGACY '98 MANCHESTER UNITED  1 
Thursday, February 07, 2013
  DAVIS LEGACY '98 MANCHESTER UNITED  4          DIXON LEON LEON  3 
Sunday, February 10, 2013
  AJAX UNITED PREMIER 98B  3          DIXON LEON LEON  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MARIN FC 98 RED (CAN)  33001019
 2: DAVIS LEGACY '98 MANCHESTER UNITED (CAN)  3201856
 3: AJAX UNITED PREMIER 98B (CAN)  3102373
 4: DIXON LEON LEON (CAN)  30033110

Tournament Events
Event Date
  3/1/2014  
 
  8/23/2013  
 
  8/17/2013  
 
  8/1/2013  
 
  3/9/2013  
 
  9/23/2012  
 
  8/15/2012  
 
  8/15/2011  
 
  8/15/2011  
 
  1/29/2011  
 
  NorCal Cup  
  8/19/2010  
 
  NorCal Cup  
  9/16/2009  
 
  NorCal Cup  
  9/16/2008  
 
  1/1/2008  
 
  NorCal Cup  
  9/16/2007  
 
  12/16/2006  
 
  NorCal Cup  
  12/16/2006