Plano Labor Day Invitational XXXII
8/31/2012 - 9/3/2012
Boys U15 Silver B
Boys - Platinum Tournament
 
 Boys U15 Silver B
Flight Ranking Value: 1750
Bracket 1
Saturday, September 01, 2012
INFINITY FC 98 BOYS 1     ACES 98 BOYS 1
TUSC BLITZ-THUNDER UNITED 98 BOYS RED 3     TULSA NATIONALS 98 BOYS RED 1
INFINITY FC 98 BOYS 5     TULSA NATIONALS 98 BOYS RED 3
TUSC BLITZ-THUNDER UNITED 98 BOYS RED 2     ACES 98 BOYS 0
Sunday, September 02, 2012
INFINITY FC 98 BOYS 0     TUSC BLITZ-THUNDER UNITED 98 BOYS RED 2
TULSA NATIONALS 98 BOYS RED 2     ACES 98 BOYS 2
TUSC BLITZ-THUNDER UNITED 98 BOYS RED 6     SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 98 WHITE 0
EAST TEXAS UNITED FUTBAL CLUB 1     INFINITY FC 98 BOYS 3
Monday, September 03, 2012
TUSC BLITZ-THUNDER UNITED 98 BOYS RED 1     INFINITY FC 98 BOYS 0
TUSC BLITZ-THUNDER UNITED 98 BOYS RED 4     FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 98B CENTRAL (PREV COMETS 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: TUSC BLITZ-THUNDER UNITED 98 BOYS RED (OK)  33007127
 2: INFINITY FC 98 BOYS (TXN)  31116613
 3: ACES 98 BOYS (TXN)  3021359
 4: TULSA NATIONALS 98 BOYS RED (OK)  30126109

Bracket 2
Saturday, September 01, 2012
GSC(GUAMERU) GUAMERU SOCCER CLUB 4     LASERS SC LASERS '98 2
FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 98B CENTRAL (PREV COMETS 3     SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 98 WHITE 1
FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 98B CENTRAL (PREV COMETS 6     LASERS SC LASERS '98 1
GSC(GUAMERU) GUAMERU SOCCER CLUB 3     SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 98 WHITE 2
Sunday, September 02, 2012
GSC(GUAMERU) GUAMERU SOCCER CLUB 0     FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 98B CENTRAL (PREV COMETS 1
SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 98 WHITE 2     LASERS SC LASERS '98 1
TUSC BLITZ-THUNDER UNITED 98 BOYS RED 6     SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 98 WHITE 0
FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 98B CENTRAL (PREV COMETS 3     SPARTANS FC 2
TSC HURRICANE 98 DIVER 1     GSC(GUAMERU) GUAMERU SOCCER CLUB 3
Monday, September 03, 2012
FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 98B CENTRAL (PREV COMETS 2     GSC(GUAMERU) GUAMERU SOCCER CLUB 1
TUSC BLITZ-THUNDER UNITED 98 BOYS RED 4     FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 98B CENTRAL (PREV COMETS 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 98B CENTRAL (PREV COMETS) (TXN)  33009226
 2: GSC(GUAMERU) GUAMERU SOCCER CLUB (TXN)  32017518
 3: SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 98 WHITE (OK)  31025711
 4: LASERS SC LASERS '98 (TXN)  30034114

Bracket 3
Saturday, September 01, 2012
AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC 98B 1     EAST TEXAS UNITED FUTBAL CLUB 2
TSC HURRICANE 98 DIVER 1     SPARTANS FC 1
AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC 98B 0     SPARTANS FC 3
TSC HURRICANE 98 DIVER 4     EAST TEXAS UNITED FUTBAL CLUB 0
Sunday, September 02, 2012
AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC 98B 2     TSC HURRICANE 98 DIVER 5
SPARTANS FC 1     EAST TEXAS UNITED FUTBAL CLUB 4
FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 98B CENTRAL (PREV COMETS 3     SPARTANS FC 2
TSC HURRICANE 98 DIVER 1     GSC(GUAMERU) GUAMERU SOCCER CLUB 3
EAST TEXAS UNITED FUTBAL CLUB 1     INFINITY FC 98 BOYS 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: TSC HURRICANE 98 DIVER (OK)  321010323
 2: EAST TEXAS UNITED FUTBAL CLUB (TXN)  32016617
 3: SPARTANS FC (TXN)  31115515
 4: AMARILLO LIGHTNING SC 98B (TXN)  30033103

Quarter Finals 12T - 3 Win, 3 2nd, 2WC
Quarter-Finals A
 TUSC BLITZ-THUNDER UNITED 6 
 SOUTH LAKES COSMOS 98 WHI 0 
Quarter-Finals B
 FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 3 
 SPARTANS FC (TXN) 2 
Quarter-Finals C
 TSC HURRICANE 98 DIVER (O 1 
 GSC(GUAMERU) GUAMERU SOCC 3 
Quarter-Finals D
 EAST TEXAS UNITED FUTBAL  1 
 INFINITY FC 98 BOYS (TXN) 3 
Semi-Finals A
 TUSC BLITZ-THUNDER UNITED 1 
 INFINITY FC 98 BOYS (TXN) 0 
Semi-Finals B
 FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 2 
 GSC(GUAMERU) GUAMERU SOCC 1 
Final
 TUSC BLITZ-THUNDER UNITED 4 
 FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 2 
Event Information
Event ID# 25714
Director
 Ray Hirschowitz
Asst. Director
 Chip Kruger
Location
 Plano, TX 75023
Event Website
 www.planoyouthsoccer.org/labor...
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Platinum Tournament
Girls Category
 Gold Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 1247
Boys Flights 27
Girls Flights 26
Total Teams 603
In State Teams 498 (83%)
In Region Teams 592 (98%)
Foreign Teams 1 (0%)