2012 St. Louis Scott Gallagher Girls Fall Classic & College Showcase  / Girls U18 Premier Green    
11/2/2012 - 11/4/2012
Event Information

Event ID# 25983
Director
 Mitch Bohnak
Asst. Director
 Dale Schilly
Location
 Collinsville, IL 62234
Event Website
 www.slsgtournaments.com
Tournament Level
Girls Category
 Gold Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 634
Boys Flights 0
Girls Flights 31
Total Teams 395
In State Teams 171 (43%)
In Region Teams 381 (96%)
Foreign Teams 1 (0%)
Girls - Gold Tournament
 
 Girls U18 Premier Green
Flight Ranking Value: 250
Bracket 1
Saturday, November 03, 2012
  TFA ELITE  2          ELITE S.C. SELECT-RUBIO  2 
  SC WAUKESHA INFERNO  1          MIDWEST UNITED SELECT  2 
  TFA ELITE  0          MIDWEST UNITED SELECT  1 
  SC WAUKESHA INFERNO  3          ELITE S.C. SELECT-RUBIO  0 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  MIDWEST UNITED SELECT  3          ELITE S.C. SELECT-RUBIO  1 
  TFA ELITE  0          SC WAUKESHA INFERNO  3 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MIDWEST UNITED SELECT (IL)  3300629
 2: SC WAUKESHA INFERNO (WI)  3201726
 3: TFA ELITE (OS)  3012261
 4: ELITE S.C. SELECT-RUBIO (IL)  3012381

Bracket 2
Saturday, November 03, 2012
  OMAHA FC 94/95 ELITE BLACK/ ADRENALIN  2          MKSC ACADEMY U18 MKSC ACADEMY  2 
  HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE U18  8          SLSG NAVY 94/95  2 
  OMAHA FC 94/95 ELITE BLACK/ ADRENALIN  4          SLSG NAVY 94/95  2 
  HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE U18  0          MKSC ACADEMY U18 MKSC ACADEMY  0 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  OMAHA FC 94/95 ELITE BLACK/ ADRENALIN  2          HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE U18  0 
  SLSG NAVY 94/95  1          MKSC ACADEMY U18 MKSC ACADEMY  5 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: OMAHA FC 94/95 ELITE BLACK/ ADRENALIN (NE)  3210847
 2: MKSC ACADEMY U18 MKSC ACADEMY (WI)  3120735
 3: HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE U18 (IL)  3111844
 4: SLSG NAVY 94/95 (MO)  30035170

Bracket 3
Friday, November 02, 2012
  TONY GLAVIN SC GREEN  2          ILLINOIS FC ORANGE  1 
Saturday, November 03, 2012
  TKO CREW JUNIORS 95 - GOLD  2          USSA-DUFC ELITE  1 
  TONY GLAVIN SC GREEN  1          USSA-DUFC ELITE  2 
  TKO CREW JUNIORS 95 - GOLD  1          ILLINOIS FC ORANGE  3 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  TKO CREW JUNIORS 95 - GOLD  1          TONY GLAVIN SC GREEN  2 
  ILLINOIS FC ORANGE  2          USSA-DUFC ELITE  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: TONY GLAVIN SC GREEN (MO)  3201546
 2: ILLINOIS FC ORANGE (IL)  3201646
 3: TKO CREW JUNIORS 95 - GOLD (MI)  3102463
 4: USSA-DUFC ELITE (IL)  3102453

Bracket 4
Saturday, November 03, 2012
  CHICAGO EDGE GU18 PREMIER  0          PREMIER PSC EAGLES PREMIER  1 
  LTSC UNION  1          FC-1 ELITE  3 
  CHICAGO EDGE GU18 PREMIER  0          FC-1 ELITE  2 
  LTSC UNION  1          PREMIER PSC EAGLES PREMIER  0 
Sunday, November 04, 2012
  CHICAGO EDGE GU18 PREMIER  2          LTSC UNION  1 
  FC-1 ELITE  1          PREMIER PSC EAGLES PREMIER  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FC-1 ELITE (IL)  3210627
 2: PREMIER PSC EAGLES PREMIER (IA)  3111224
 3: CHICAGO EDGE GU18 PREMIER (IL)  3102243
 4: LTSC UNION (IL)  3102353