Palatine Celtic Cup 2012
8/31/2012 - 9/3/2012
Girls U19 White
Girls - Silver Tournament
 
 Girls U19 White
Flight Ranking Value: 125
Bracket A
Saturday, September 01, 2012
GLSA LIBERTYVILLE PREMIER BLACK 0     LINDENHURST AREA SC COMETS 1
HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE COMBO 1     ATHLETIC JAIER FC 96 2
Sunday, September 02, 2012
GLSA LIBERTYVILLE PREMIER BLACK 1     ATHLETIC JAIER FC 96 6
HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE COMBO 0     LINDENHURST AREA SC COMETS 1
GLSA LIBERTYVILLE PREMIER BLACK 1     HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE COMBO 3
ATHLETIC JAIER FC 96 0     LINDENHURST AREA SC COMETS 2
Monday, September 03, 2012
LINDENHURST AREA SC COMETS 0     ROCK RUN U 19 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: LINDENHURST AREA SC COMETS (IL)  3300409
 2: ATHLETIC JAIER FC 96 (MI)  3201846
 3: HAWTHORN WOODS ELITE COMBO (IL)  3102443
 4: GLSA LIBERTYVILLE PREMIER BLACK (IL)  30032100

Bracket B
Friday, August 31, 2012
CFJN GOLD RED 0     FC-1 ELITE 0
Saturday, September 01, 2012
LIVONIA CITY SC 95 METEORS BLUE 0     FC-1 ELITE 5
CFJN GOLD RED 0     FC UNITED PREMIER RED 1
Sunday, September 02, 2012
LIVONIA CITY SC 95 METEORS BLUE 1     CFJN GOLD RED 2
FC-1 ELITE 0     FC UNITED PREMIER RED 0
LIVONIA CITY SC 95 METEORS BLUE 0     FC UNITED PREMIER RED 3
Monday, September 03, 2012
FC UNITED PREMIER RED 1     MUNDELEIN SC MAGIC 0
ROCK RUN U 19 2     FC UNITED PREMIER RED 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FC UNITED PREMIER RED (IL)  3210407
 2: FC-1 ELITE (IL)  3120505
 3: CFJN GOLD RED (IL)  3111224
 4: LIVONIA CITY SC 95 METEORS BLUE (MI)  30031100

Bracket C
Saturday, September 01, 2012
SPORTS UNITED 94 WHITE 0     LAKE FOREST SA SCOUTS SELECT 3
MUNDELEIN SC MAGIC 4     CRYSTAL LAKE FORCE PREMIER 0
Sunday, September 02, 2012
SPORTS UNITED 94 WHITE 2     CRYSTAL LAKE FORCE PREMIER 2
MUNDELEIN SC MAGIC 2     LAKE FOREST SA SCOUTS SELECT 1
SPORTS UNITED 94 WHITE 0     MUNDELEIN SC MAGIC 1
CRYSTAL LAKE FORCE PREMIER 0     LAKE FOREST SA SCOUTS SELECT 2
Monday, September 03, 2012
FC UNITED PREMIER RED 1     MUNDELEIN SC MAGIC 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MUNDELEIN SC MAGIC (IL)  3300719
 2: LAKE FOREST SA SCOUTS SELECT (IL)  3201626
 3: SPORTS UNITED 94 WHITE (IL)  3012261
 4: CRYSTAL LAKE FORCE PREMIER (IL)  3012281

Bracket D
Saturday, September 01, 2012
CFJ SOUTH 94/95 RED 6     HP RANGERS FC U18 1
FC-1 SELECT 0     ROCK RUN U 19 5
Sunday, September 02, 2012
CFJ SOUTH 94/95 RED 3     ROCK RUN U 19 5
FC-1 SELECT 1     HP RANGERS FC U18 1
CFJ SOUTH 94/95 RED 2     FC-1 SELECT 1
ROCK RUN U 19 2     HP RANGERS FC U18 1
Monday, September 03, 2012
LINDENHURST AREA SC COMETS 0     ROCK RUN U 19 1
ROCK RUN U 19 2     FC UNITED PREMIER RED 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ROCK RUN U 19 (IL)  33001249
 2: CFJ SOUTH 94/95 RED (IL)  32011176
 3: FC-1 SELECT (IL)  3012281
 4: HP RANGERS FC U18 (IL)  3012391

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 LINDENHURST AREA SC COMET 0 
 ROCK RUN U 19 (IL) 1 
Semi-Finals B
 FC UNITED PREMIER RED (IL 1 
 MUNDELEIN SC MAGIC (IL) 0 
Final
 ROCK RUN U 19 (IL) 2 
 FC UNITED PREMIER RED (IL 1 
Event Information
Event ID# 26065
Director
 Laurie White
Asst. Director
 Karen Plager
Location
 Palatine, IL 60067
Event Website
 www.palatinecelticsc.com/page/...
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Bronze Tournament
Girls Category
 Silver Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 730
Boys Flights 14
Girls Flights 26
Total Teams 423
In State Teams 373 (88%)
In Region Teams 423 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  8/28/2014  
  8/30/2013  
  8/31/2012  
  9/2/2011  
  9/3/2010  
  9/4/2009  
  8/30/2008  
  9/1/2007