New Jersey Cup 2013  / Boys U14 Boys U14 Premier    
3/2/2013 - 5/12/2013
Event Information

Event ID# 26443
Director
 Bob Kuzbyt
Location
 West Windsor, NJ 08550
Event Website
 www.eteamz.com/newjerseycup/...
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Elite Tournament
Girls Category
 Premier Elite Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 794
Boys Flights 13
Girls Flights 13
Total Teams 835
In State Teams 835 (100%)
In Region Teams 835 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Boys - Premier Elite Tournament
 
 Boys U14 Boys U14 Premier
Flight Ranking Value: 3250
Bracket BBRIDGEWATER RED BULLS (NJ)NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 98/99 BOYS (NJ)HUDSON UNITED FUTBOL KNIGHTS (NJ)NEW JERSEY FORCE UNITED (NJ)MANTUA TOWNSHIP SA UNITED (NJ)MONROE TOWNSHIP YS WFC UNITED THUNDERWOLVES (NJ)EAST BRUNSWICK SC DYNAMO (NJ)IRONBOUND SC REBELS (NJ)MT OLIVE MOUNT OLIVE PREMIER VILLA (NJ)CHERRY HILL FC COSMOS (NJ)DEN OF LIONS EAGLES (NJ)TOMS RIVER FC UNITED (NJ)FC NEW JERSEY 98/99 BOYS BLACK (NJ)OCEAN TOWNSHIP UNITED SA LIGHTNING (NJ)PRINCETON FC LIVERPOOL (NJ)CAPE EXPRESS SC TSUNAMI (NJ)WASHINGTON TWP. WASHINGTON UNITED 98/99 (NJ)HIGHLAND YSC ARSENAL (NJ)NEW JERSEY DYNAMO NJD '98 PELE (NJ)FLORENCE TOWNSHIP SA WILD (NJ)U.S. PARMA FURIA (NJ)RYSA HUEBNER (NJ)LONG BRANCH YS STRIKERS (NJ)WALL SC HURRICANES (NJ)FC COPA INTER (NJ)STRONGHOLD SC DYNAMO (NJ)PLAYERS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY UNION 98'S (NJ)IRONBOUND SOCCER VENOM (NJ)VERNON VIPERS (NJ)UNION UNITED (NJ)JERSEY PREMIER SOCCER JPS '99 (NJ)DELRAN DYNAMOS (NJ)NORTH HUNTERDON SC BARCA (NJ)TORPEDOES SC TORPEDOES RED (NJ)RANCOCAS VALLEY SC PREMIER (NJ)DRAGON SPEED 98/99 (NJ)MAHWAH RAIDERS S C THUNDERBIRDS (NJ)WAYNE SC DESTROYERS (NJ)CLIFTON STALLIONS FC LIONS (NJ)PRINCETON SA PREMIER 98/99 WHITE (NJ)MORRIS UNITED STA GUNNERS WHITE (NJ)PASCO THUNDER (NJ)FC NEW JERSEY 98/99 BOYS GREEN (NJ)ARSENAL WEIS (NJ)NJSA 04 MUNICH (NJ)MAROONS UNITED (98/99) (NJ)ALUMNI THUNDER (NJ)EP UNITED SC EP BARCA (NJ)
Bracket B
Sunday, March 10, 2013
  STRONGHOLD SC DYNAMO  3          PRINCETON FC LIVERPOOL  0 
  WAYNE SC DESTROYERS  1          FC NEW JERSEY 98/99 BOYS GREEN  0 
  DELRAN DYNAMOS  1          RANCOCAS VALLEY SC PREMIER  3 
Saturday, March 16, 2013
  OCEAN TOWNSHIP UNITED SA LIGHTNING  2          JERSEY PREMIER SOCCER JPS '99  1 
Tuesday, March 19, 2013
  WASHINGTON TWP. WASHINGTON UNITED 98/99  1          FLORENCE TOWNSHIP SA WILD  0 
Friday, March 22, 2013
  VERNON VIPERS  4          MAROONS UNITED (98/99)  1 
Saturday, March 23, 2013
  IRONBOUND SOCCER VENOM  1          PRINCETON SA PREMIER 98/99 WHITE  3 
  NORTH HUNTERDON SC BARCA  4          ARSENAL WEIS  1 
  UNION UNITED  5          DRAGON SPEED 98/99  1 
  MAHWAH RAIDERS S C THUNDERBIRDS  4          BRIDGEWATER RED BULLS  0 
  HIGHLAND YSC ARSENAL  0          PLAYERS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY UNION 98'S  1 
  PASCO THUNDER  1          EP UNITED SC EP BARCA  7 
Sunday, March 24, 2013
  RYSA HUEBNER  0          NJSA 04 MUNICH  0 
  CLIFTON STALLIONS FC LIONS  0          WALL SC HURRICANES  4 
  CAPE EXPRESS SC TSUNAMI  6          LONG BRANCH YS STRIKERS  1 
Friday, March 29, 2013
  DEN OF LIONS EAGLES  5          WAYNE SC DESTROYERS  1 
Saturday, March 30, 2013
  NEW JERSEY FORCE UNITED  3          RANCOCAS VALLEY SC PREMIER  0 
  MONROE TOWNSHIP YS WFC UNITED THUNDERWOLVES  0          PLAYERS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY UNION 98'S  1 
  HUDSON UNITED FUTBOL KNIGHTS  7          TORPEDOES SC TORPEDOES RED  0 
Tuesday, April 02, 2013
  MORRIS UNITED STA GUNNERS WHITE  1          EP UNITED SC EP BARCA  2 
Friday, April 05, 2013
  NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 98/99 BOYS  3          MAHWAH RAIDERS S C THUNDERBIRDS  0 
Saturday, April 06, 2013
  EAST BRUNSWICK SC DYNAMO  3          STRONGHOLD SC DYNAMO  1 
  MT OLIVE MOUNT OLIVE PREMIER VILLA  2          WALL SC HURRICANES  2 
  FC NEW JERSEY 98/99 BOYS BLACK  1          RYSA HUEBNER  0 
  CHERRY HILL FC COSMOS  1          WASHINGTON TWP. WASHINGTON UNITED 98/99  1 
Sunday, April 07, 2013
  IRONBOUND SC REBELS  2          NORTH HUNTERDON SC BARCA  3 
  NEW JERSEY DYNAMO NJD '98 PELE  1          PRINCETON SA PREMIER 98/99 WHITE  6 
  U.S. PARMA FURIA  0          VERNON VIPERS  1 
  MANTUA TOWNSHIP SA UNITED  1          OCEAN TOWNSHIP UNITED SA LIGHTNING  2 
Monday, April 08, 2013
  TOMS RIVER FC UNITED  1          CAPE EXPRESS SC TSUNAMI  2 
  FC COPA INTER  5          UNION UNITED  2 
Saturday, April 20, 2013
  NORTH HUNTERDON SC BARCA  3          VERNON VIPERS  0 
  OCEAN TOWNSHIP UNITED SA LIGHTNING  2          CHERRY HILL FC COSMOS  2 
  NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 98/99 BOYS  5          EP UNITED SC EP BARCA  0 
  NEW JERSEY FORCE UNITED  2          FC COPA INTER  0 
  HUDSON UNITED FUTBOL KNIGHTS  3          FC NEW JERSEY 98/99 BOYS BLACK  1 
Sunday, April 21, 2013
  PLAYERS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY UNION 98'S  4          CAPE EXPRESS SC TSUNAMI  1 
  EAST BRUNSWICK SC DYNAMO  2          PRINCETON SA PREMIER 98/99 WHITE  1 
  MT OLIVE MOUNT OLIVE PREMIER VILLA  1          DEN OF LIONS EAGLES  3 
Saturday, April 27, 2013
  HUDSON UNITED FUTBOL KNIGHTS  7          NORTH HUNTERDON SC BARCA  0 
Thursday, May 02, 2013
  NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 98/99 BOYS  0          DEN OF LIONS EAGLES  2 
Saturday, May 04, 2013
  NEW JERSEY FORCE UNITED  2          EAST BRUNSWICK SC DYNAMO  0 
Monday, May 06, 2013
  PLAYERS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY UNION 98'S  3          CHERRY HILL FC COSMOS  0 
Saturday, May 11, 2013
  PLAYERS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY UNION 98'S  4          NEW JERSEY FORCE UNITED  2 
  DEN OF LIONS EAGLES  0          HUDSON UNITED FUTBOL KNIGHTS  4 
  PLAYERS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY UNION 98'S  1          HUDSON UNITED FUTBOL KNIGHTS  7 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 N/A: ALUMNI THUNDER (NJ)  
 1: PLAYERS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY UNION 98'S (NJ)  44009112
 2: DEN OF LIONS EAGLES (NJ)  33001029
 2: HUDSON UNITED FUTBOL KNIGHTS (NJ)  33001719
 2: NEW JERSEY FORCE UNITED (NJ)  3300709
 2: NORTH HUNTERDON SC BARCA (NJ)  430110109
 6: OCEAN TOWNSHIP UNITED SA LIGHTNING (NJ)  3210647
 7: CAPE EXPRESS SC TSUNAMI (NJ)  3201966
 7: EAST BRUNSWICK SC DYNAMO (NJ)  3201546
 7: EP UNITED SC EP BARCA (NJ)  3201976
 7: NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 98/99 BOYS (NJ)  3201826
 7: PRINCETON SA PREMIER 98/99 WHITE (NJ)  32011046
 7: VERNON VIPERS (NJ)  3201546
 13: WALL SC HURRICANES (NJ)  2110624
 13: WASHINGTON TWP. WASHINGTON UNITED 98/99 (NJ)  2110214
 15: FC COPA INTER (NJ)  2101543
 15: FC NEW JERSEY 98/99 BOYS BLACK (NJ)  2101233
 15: MAHWAH RAIDERS S C THUNDERBIRDS (NJ)  2101433
 15: RANCOCAS VALLEY SC PREMIER (NJ)  2101343
 15: STRONGHOLD SC DYNAMO (NJ)  2101433
 15: UNION UNITED (NJ)  2101763
 15: WAYNE SC DESTROYERS (NJ)  2101253
 22: CHERRY HILL FC COSMOS (NJ)  3021362
 23: MT OLIVE MOUNT OLIVE PREMIER VILLA (NJ)  2011351
 23: NJSA 04 MUNICH (NJ)  1010001
 23: RYSA HUEBNER (NJ)  2011011
 26: ARSENAL WEIS (NJ)  1001140
 26: BRIDGEWATER RED BULLS (NJ)  1001040
 26: CLIFTON STALLIONS FC LIONS (NJ)  1001040
 26: DELRAN DYNAMOS (NJ)  1001130
 26: DRAGON SPEED 98/99 (NJ)  1001150
 26: FC NEW JERSEY 98/99 BOYS GREEN (NJ)  1001010
 26: FLORENCE TOWNSHIP SA WILD (NJ)  1001010
 26: HIGHLAND YSC ARSENAL (NJ)  1001010
 26: IRONBOUND SC REBELS (NJ)  1001230
 26: IRONBOUND SOCCER VENOM (NJ)  1001130
 26: JERSEY PREMIER SOCCER JPS '99 (NJ)  1001120
 26: LONG BRANCH YS STRIKERS (NJ)  1001160
 26: MANTUA TOWNSHIP SA UNITED (NJ)  1001120
 26: MAROONS UNITED (98/99) (NJ)  1001140
 26: MONROE TOWNSHIP YS WFC UNITED THUNDERWOLVES (NJ)  1001010
 26: MORRIS UNITED STA GUNNERS WHITE (NJ)  1001120
 26: NEW JERSEY DYNAMO NJD '98 PELE (NJ)  1001160
 26: PASCO THUNDER (NJ)  1001170
 26: PRINCETON FC LIVERPOOL (NJ)  1001030
 26: TOMS RIVER FC UNITED (NJ)  1001120
 26: TORPEDOES SC TORPEDOES RED (NJ)  1001070
 26: U.S. PARMA FURIA (NJ)  1001010

Tournament Events
Event Date
  3/24/2014  
 
  3/2/2013  
 
  5/12/2012  
 
  5/14/2011  
 
  5/15/2010  
 
  5/9/2009  
 
  5/10/2008