New Jersey Cup 2013
3/2/2013 - 5/12/2013
Boys U15 Boys U15
Boys - Premier Elite Tournament
 
 Boys U15 Boys U15
Flight Ranking Value: 7500
Bracket A
TSF ACADEMY X (NJ)
IRONBOUND SC PREMIER STRIKERS (NJ)
FREEHOLD SL PHANTOMS (NJ)
CJFC BARCELONA (NJ)
NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY NJ STALLIONS 97-98 (NJ)
PDA PELE (NJ)
METUCHEN TRAVEL SC ROVER JUNIORS (NJ)
SOUTH JERSEY ELITE BARONS '97 (NJ)
WEST DEPTFORD SC WARRIORS (NJ)
NJ UNITED (NJ)
EXCEL FC THUNDER (NJ)
MORRIS UNITED STA DIABLOS (NJ)
NORTH BRUNSWICK SC ARSENAL (NJ)
STRONGHOLD SC SPARTANS (NJ)
REAL NEW JERSEY FIRE (NJ)
CHERRY HILL FC COUGARS (NJ)
WALL SC RED DEVILS (NJ)
BLOOMFIELD UNITED (NJ)
ELIZABETH YSC PANTHERS (NJ)
MANALAPAN CELTIC (NJ)
PRINCETON SA PREMIER 97/98 ORANGE (NJ)
IRONBOUND SC ROCKETS (NJ)
EXCEL FC LIGHTNING (NJ)
JERSEY SHORE BOCA JR FC UNITED (NJ)
MONROE TOWNSHIP INTERNAZIONALE 97/98 (NJ)
NJSA 04 AJAX (NJ)
FC NEW JERSEY 97/98 BOYS BLACK (NJ)
CHERRY HILL FC FLASH (NJ)
MIDDLETOWN SC EXPRESS (NJ)
SWSA SWFC '97 (NJ)
TBAA SHOOTERS (NJ)
TSF ACADEMY BLUE (NJ)
DEN OF LIONS NVS (NJ)
CLIFTON STALLIONS SC BLUE (NJ)
HAZLET UNITED CRUSH (NJ)
PRINCETON FC ASTON VILLA (NJ)
ALUMNI PREDATORS (NJ)
CAPE EXPRESS SC CAPE EXPRESS 97/98 (NJ)
DRAGON SPEED (NJ)
FC COPA JUVENTUS (NJ)
CITY FUTBOL KNIGHTS (NJ)
STRONGHOLD SC JUVENTUS (NJ)
SDFC MAESTROS (NJ)
WESTFIELD SA FC PREMIER SAMBA (NJ)
EXCEL FC SPORTING (NJ)
U.S. PARMA FORZA (NJ)
PASCO GALAXY (NJ)
MAROONS UNITED 97/98 (NJ)
NEXT LEVEL RAIDERS (NJ)
VISTULA GARFIELD VISTULA EAGELS (NJ)
MONROE TOWNSHIP YS WFC UNITED 97 (NJ)
AMERICANS WHITE ROCKETS-WEBER (NJ)
BEACHWOOD SC HURRICANES (NJ)
TORPEDOES SC (NJ)
WALL SC PARK RANGERS (NJ)
NJSA 04 97/98 (NJ)
THISTLE FC BLUE THUNDER (NJ)
JERSEY UNITED SPARTANS 97/98 ASL (NJ)
GLASSBORO ELITE LIGHTNING (NJ)
Bracket A
Sunday, March 10, 2013
SWSA SWFC '97 3     BEACHWOOD SC HURRICANES 0
MANALAPAN CELTIC 3     PRINCETON FC ASTON VILLA 0
JERSEY SHORE BOCA JR FC UNITED 1     MIDDLETOWN SC EXPRESS 6
Thursday, March 14, 2013
GLASSBORO ELITE LIGHTNING 1     MONROE TOWNSHIP YS WFC UNITED 97 2
Friday, March 15, 2013
NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY NJ STALLIONS 97-98 11     THISTLE FC BLUE THUNDER 1
Saturday, March 16, 2013
PRINCETON SA PREMIER 97/98 ORANGE 6     CHERRY HILL FC FLASH 0
Sunday, March 17, 2013
METUCHEN TRAVEL SC ROVER JUNIORS 8     EXCEL FC SPORTING 0
Monday, March 18, 2013
JERSEY UNITED SPARTANS 97/98 ASL 1     FC COPA JUVENTUS 0
Tuesday, March 19, 2013
ELIZABETH YSC PANTHERS 0     CITY FUTBOL KNIGHTS 2
Friday, March 22, 2013
WALL SC RED DEVILS 4     U.S. PARMA FORZA 0
Saturday, March 23, 2013
WEST DEPTFORD SC WARRIORS 8     DRAGON SPEED 0
SOUTH JERSEY ELITE BARONS '97 2     WALL SC PARK RANGERS 0
NJ UNITED 3     VISTULA GARFIELD VISTULA EAGELS 0
CLIFTON STALLIONS SC BLUE 1     AMERICANS WHITE ROCKETS-WEBER 2
FC NEW JERSEY 97/98 BOYS BLACK 0     SDFC MAESTROS 1
EXCEL FC LIGHTNING 4     HAZLET UNITED CRUSH 1
NORTH BRUNSWICK SC ARSENAL 3     NEXT LEVEL RAIDERS 0
NJSA 04 AJAX 1     WESTFIELD SA FC PREMIER SAMBA 0
IRONBOUND SC ROCKETS 4     MAROONS UNITED 97/98 0
DEN OF LIONS NVS 3     STRONGHOLD SC JUVENTUS 0
MORRIS UNITED STA DIABLOS 1     PASCO GALAXY 0
Sunday, March 24, 2013
CHERRY HILL FC COUGARS 2     TBAA SHOOTERS 3
REAL NEW JERSEY FIRE 1     CAPE EXPRESS SC CAPE EXPRESS 97/98 0
EXCEL FC THUNDER 1     TORPEDOES SC 0
MONROE TOWNSHIP INTERNAZIONALE 97/98 1     ALUMNI PREDATORS 3
TSF ACADEMY BLUE 0     BLOOMFIELD UNITED 4
STRONGHOLD SC SPARTANS 2     NJSA 04 97/98 1
Monday, April 01, 2013
PDA PELE 4     NJSA 04 AJAX 0
Tuesday, April 02, 2013
MORRIS UNITED STA DIABLOS 1     SDFC MAESTROS 0
Friday, April 05, 2013
NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY NJ STALLIONS 97-98 2     CITY FUTBOL KNIGHTS 0
NORTH BRUNSWICK SC ARSENAL 2     TBAA SHOOTERS 0
IRONBOUND SC PREMIER STRIKERS 6     DEN OF LIONS NVS 0
Saturday, April 06, 2013
NJ UNITED 2     JERSEY UNITED SPARTANS 97/98 ASL 1
WEST DEPTFORD SC WARRIORS 3     MONROE TOWNSHIP YS WFC UNITED 97 2
FREEHOLD SL PHANTOMS 1     PRINCETON SA PREMIER 97/98 ORANGE 0
METUCHEN TRAVEL SC ROVER JUNIORS 4     MIDDLETOWN SC EXPRESS 0
EXCEL FC THUNDER 1     IRONBOUND SC ROCKETS 0
SOUTH JERSEY ELITE BARONS '97 1     SWSA SWFC '97 0
Sunday, April 07, 2013
TSF ACADEMY X 4     AMERICANS WHITE ROCKETS-WEBER 0
STRONGHOLD SC SPARTANS 1     ALUMNI PREDATORS 0
WALL SC RED DEVILS 4     EXCEL FC LIGHTNING 0
REAL NEW JERSEY FIRE 2     MANALAPAN CELTIC 1
CJFC BARCELONA 2     BLOOMFIELD UNITED 3
Friday, April 12, 2013
NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY NJ STALLIONS 97-98 5     WALL SC RED DEVILS 1
Saturday, April 13, 2013
BLOOMFIELD UNITED 2     REAL NEW JERSEY FIRE 1
Sunday, April 14, 2013
STRONGHOLD SC SPARTANS 3     MORRIS UNITED STA DIABLOS 0
Thursday, April 18, 2013
FREEHOLD SL PHANTOMS 1     SOUTH JERSEY ELITE BARONS '97 2
Saturday, April 20, 2013
TSF ACADEMY X 2     EXCEL FC THUNDER 1
IRONBOUND SC PREMIER STRIKERS 3     NJ UNITED 0
NORTH BRUNSWICK SC ARSENAL 0     WEST DEPTFORD SC WARRIORS 2
Monday, April 22, 2013
PDA PELE 0     METUCHEN TRAVEL SC ROVER JUNIORS 1
Wednesday, May 01, 2013
METUCHEN TRAVEL SC ROVER JUNIORS 1     SOUTH JERSEY ELITE BARONS '97 2
Saturday, May 04, 2013
BLOOMFIELD UNITED 5     WEST DEPTFORD SC WARRIORS 2
Sunday, May 05, 2013
TSF ACADEMY X 3     STRONGHOLD SC SPARTANS 0
Monday, May 06, 2013
IRONBOUND SC PREMIER STRIKERS 1     NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY NJ STALLIONS 97-98 2
Saturday, May 11, 2013
TSF ACADEMY X 1     SOUTH JERSEY ELITE BARONS '97 1
NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY NJ STALLIONS 97-98 3     BLOOMFIELD UNITED 2
TSF ACADEMY X 2     NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY NJ STALLIONS 97-98 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BLOOMFIELD UNITED (NJ)  440014512
 1: NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY NJ STALLIONS 97-98 (NJ)  440020312
 1: SOUTH JERSEY ELITE BARONS '97 (NJ)  44007212
 4: METUCHEN TRAVEL SC ROVER JUNIORS (NJ)  43011429
 4: STRONGHOLD SC SPARTANS (NJ)  4301649
 4: TSF ACADEMY X (NJ)  3300919
 4: WEST DEPTFORD SC WARRIORS (NJ)  43011579
 8: NJ UNITED (NJ)  3201546
 8: EXCEL FC THUNDER (NJ)  3201326
 8: IRONBOUND SC PREMIER STRIKERS (NJ)  32011026
 8: MORRIS UNITED STA DIABLOS (NJ)  3201236
 8: NORTH BRUNSWICK SC ARSENAL (NJ)  3201526
 8: REAL NEW JERSEY FIRE (NJ)  3201436
 8: WALL SC RED DEVILS (NJ)  3201956
 15: ALUMNI PREDATORS (NJ)  2101323
 15: AMERICANS WHITE ROCKETS-WEBER (NJ)  2101253
 15: CITY FUTBOL KNIGHTS (NJ)  2101223
 15: DEN OF LIONS NVS (NJ)  2101363
 15: EXCEL FC LIGHTNING (NJ)  2101453
 15: FREEHOLD SL PHANTOMS (NJ)  2101223
 15: IRONBOUND SC ROCKETS (NJ)  2101413
 15: JERSEY UNITED SPARTANS 97/98 ASL (NJ)  2101223
 15: MANALAPAN CELTIC (NJ)  2101423
 15: MIDDLETOWN SC EXPRESS (NJ)  2101653
 15: MONROE TOWNSHIP YS WFC UNITED 97 (NJ)  2101443
 15: NJSA 04 AJAX (NJ)  2101143
 15: PDA PELE (NJ)  2101413
 15: PRINCETON SA PREMIER 97/98 ORANGE (NJ)  2101613
 15: SDFC MAESTROS (NJ)  2101113
 15: SWSA SWFC '97 (NJ)  2101313
 15: TBAA SHOOTERS (NJ)  2101343
 32: BEACHWOOD SC HURRICANES (NJ)  1001030
 32: CAPE EXPRESS SC CAPE EXPRESS 97/98 (NJ)  1001010
 32: CHERRY HILL FC COUGARS (NJ)  1001230
 32: CHERRY HILL FC FLASH (NJ)  1001060
 32: CJFC BARCELONA (NJ)  1001230
 32: CLIFTON STALLIONS SC BLUE (NJ)  1001120
 32: DRAGON SPEED (NJ)  1001080
 32: ELIZABETH YSC PANTHERS (NJ)  1001020
 32: EXCEL FC SPORTING (NJ)  1001080
 32: FC COPA JUVENTUS (NJ)  1001010
 32: FC NEW JERSEY 97/98 BOYS BLACK (NJ)  1001010
 32: GLASSBORO ELITE LIGHTNING (NJ)  1001120
 32: HAZLET UNITED CRUSH (NJ)  1001140
 32: JERSEY SHORE BOCA JR FC UNITED (NJ)  1001160
 32: MAROONS UNITED 97/98 (NJ)  1001040
 32: MONROE TOWNSHIP INTERNAZIONALE 97/98 (NJ)  1001130
 32: NEXT LEVEL RAIDERS (NJ)  1001030
 32: NJSA 04 97/98 (NJ)  1001120
 32: PASCO GALAXY (NJ)  1001010
 32: PRINCETON FC ASTON VILLA (NJ)  1001030
 32: STRONGHOLD SC JUVENTUS (NJ)  1001030
 32: THISTLE FC BLUE THUNDER (NJ)  10011110
 32: TORPEDOES SC (NJ)  1001010
 32: TSF ACADEMY BLUE (NJ)  1001040
 32: U.S. PARMA FORZA (NJ)  1001040
 32: VISTULA GARFIELD VISTULA EAGELS (NJ)  1001030
 32: WALL SC PARK RANGERS (NJ)  1001020
 32: WESTFIELD SA FC PREMIER SAMBA (NJ)  1001010

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 TSF ACADEMY X (NJ) 1 
 SOUTH JERSEY ELITE BARONS 1 
Semi-Finals B
 NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY NJ S 3 
 BLOOMFIELD UNITED (NJ) 2 
Final
 TSF ACADEMY X (NJ) 2 
 NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY NJ S 1 
Event Information
Event ID# 26443
Director
 Bob Kuzbyt
Location
 West Windsor, NJ 08550
Event Website
 www.eteamz.com/newjerseycup/...
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Elite Tournament
Girls Category
 Premier Elite Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 794
Boys Flights 13
Girls Flights 13
Total Teams 835
In State Teams 835 (100%)
In Region Teams 835 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  3/21/2015  
  3/24/2014  
  3/2/2013  
  5/12/2012  
  5/14/2011  
  5/15/2010  
  5/9/2009  
  5/10/2008