2012-13 NorCal State Cup U14-U19 Preliminary Round
8/25/2012 - 12/16/2012
Boys U14 Boys U14
 
 Boys U14 Boys U14
Flight Ranking Value: 0
Preliminary Round
CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BR (CAN)
MERCED ATLASU14 (CAN)
PACIFIC 98B STORM (CAN)
MUSTANG SC DRAGONS (CAN)
SANTA ROSA SOUTH BLACK OAKS (CAN)
PETALUMA YOUTH SOCCER PETALUMA UNITED REAL (CAN)
DAVIS LEGACY '99 BARCELONA (CAN)
CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE 98B BLACK (CAN)
DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B ROYAL (CAN)
DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B WHITE (CAN)
COSC 98BWU14 (CAN)
AJAX EAST BAY AEB 99B (CAN)
ALTERNATIVO FC BARCELONA FC (CAN)
CAPITAL ATHLETIC BOCA 98B (CAN)
MANTECA FC BOCA JUNIORS 98 (CAN)
ACC MAVERICKS BRASIL (CAN)
BULLDOGS BRAZIL 98 (CAN)
BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC ELITE 99 (CAN)
BALLISTIC UNITED BUSC SELECT 99 (CAN)
CAP FC UNITED 99B (CAN)
CASTRO VALLEY UNITED GREEN (CAN)
EMPIRE CHELSEA (CAN)
DIABLO FC DFC 98 B BLUE (CAN)
FC ELK GROVE 99B (CAN)
FOLSOM FORCE (CAN)
LIVERMORE FUSION FUSION SC 98B MAROON (CAN)
GRYPHONS SC GRYPHONS 98B BLUE (CAN)
HERITAGE HSC ROVERS (CAN)
IMPACT 98 (CAN)
LAMORINDA FC 98 (CAN)
LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS98 (CAN)
MARIN FC 99 RED (CAN)
COSC SOUTH ODYSSEY SOUTH 98 WHITE (CAN)
CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SOUTH ODYSSEY SOUTH B98 RED (CAN)
HERITAGESOCCER RANGERS (CAN)
EBU-BAY OAKS ROADRUNNERS 98 (CAN)
ETHOS FC SAINTS 99 (CAN)
EBU BAY OAKS STING GOLD 98 (CAN)
CAL BLUES THUNDER 99 (CAN)
DUBLIN UNITED SL TITANS (CAN)
CA SAN JOSE UNITED (CAN)
EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC UNITED 98 (CAN)
GALT FC UNITED 98 (CAN)
MARTINEZ PLEASANT HILL FUTBOL VOLTAGE (CAN)
PALO ALTO SC 99B BLUE (CAN)
PALO ALTO SC 99B WHITE (CAN)
PLACER UNITED 99B WHITE (CAN)
NORTH BAY ELITE FC ARSENAL (CAN)
SACRAMENTO UNITED ATTACK 98 WHITE (CAN)
SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 99B (CAN)
RICHMOND SOL COBRAS (CAN)
MUSTANG SC COMETS (CAN)
MUSTANG GALAXY (CAN)
SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 99 WHITE (CAN)
MUSTANG SC LOKOMOTIV (CAN)
PAC SAN JOSE MANCHESTER 98 (CAN)
MERCED UNITED FC 98 (CAN)
MISSION VALLEY UNITED MVU98BB (CAN)
WEST MARIN YSL/ROSS VALLEY BREAKERS BREAKERS 98 (CAN)
NAPA VALLEY NAPA INTERNATIONAL (CAN)
NOVATO YSA NOVATO UNITED 98 BOYS (CAN)
OAKLAND SELECT 99 (CAN)
PAJARO VALLEY YOUTH PV UNITED 98 RED (CAN)
MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC PYTHONS 98B BLACK (CAN)
MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC PYTHONS 98B BLUE (CAN)
REAL ATLETICO FC RAFC 98B BLACK (CAN)
REAL SACRAMENTO FC REAL ATLAS98 (CAN)
OAKLAND REAL SAN LEANDRO 98/99 B (CAN)
RED STAR SA 98B RED (CAN)
SAN RAMON SRS AZURI 99 U13B (CAN)
NEWARK UNITED (CAN)
MUSTANG SC UNITED 98 (CAN)
ORCHARD VALLEY YSL XTREME 98B (CAN)
SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98B BLACK (CAN)
TRI VALLEY FC BAYERN (CAN)
SANTA ROSA UNITED JUVENTUS (CAN)
WALNUT CREEK LEGENDS (CAN)
TURLOCK F.C MUSTANG BLACK (CAN)
UNION CITY PREMIER REBELS (CAN)
SUNNYVALE ALLIANCE SC SASC FURY98 (CAN)
STANISLAUS UNITED 98B (CAN)
STOCKTON YOUTH STOCKTON STORM FC99 THUNDERBIRDS (CAN)
TAHUICHI F.C. TAHUICHI BOYS 98 WHITE (CAN)
SCA TWELVEFC98 (CAN)
UNION CITY SC JUVENTUS (CAN)
WESCO UNITED (CAN)
WALNUT CREEK CREW 98 (CAN)
TURLOCK FC ELITE 99BOYS (CAN)
Preliminary Round
Sunday, August 26, 2012
NORTH BAY ELITE FC ARSENAL 7     TAHUICHI F.C. TAHUICHI BOYS 98 WHITE 0
Saturday, September 01, 2012
REAL SACRAMENTO FC REAL ATLAS98 4     MERCED UNITED FC 98 1
Sunday, September 09, 2012
LIVERMORE FUSION FUSION SC 98B MAROON 1     DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B ROYAL 6
CA SAN JOSE UNITED 2     BULLDOGS BRAZIL 98 3
TRI VALLEY FC BAYERN 2     TURLOCK F.C MUSTANG BLACK 1
EBU-BAY OAKS ROADRUNNERS 98 13     WALNUT CREEK LEGENDS 0
MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC PYTHONS 98B BLUE 10     EBU BAY OAKS STING GOLD 98 1
DIABLO FC DFC 98 B BLUE 4     DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B WHITE 2
PALO ALTO SC 99B BLUE 1     OAKLAND SELECT 99 0
REAL ATLETICO FC RAFC 98B BLACK 3     MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC PYTHONS 98B BLACK 0
NAPA VALLEY NAPA INTERNATIONAL 1     MISSION VALLEY UNITED MVU98BB 3
MARIN FC 99 RED 3     EMPIRE CHELSEA 0
CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BR 7     MERCED ATLASU14 1
OAKLAND REAL SAN LEANDRO 98/99 B 3     MUSTANG SC COMETS 2
CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE 98B BLACK 2     COSC SOUTH ODYSSEY SOUTH 98 WHITE 0
CASTRO VALLEY UNITED GREEN 7     ACC MAVERICKS BRASIL 1
FOLSOM FORCE 3     EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC UNITED 98 2
SANTA ROSA UNITED JUVENTUS 10     SAN RAMON SRS AZURI 99 U13B 1
SCA TWELVEFC98 5     MUSTANG GALAXY 2
MANTECA FC BOCA JUNIORS 98 5     SACRAMENTO UNITED ATTACK 98 WHITE 1
WALNUT CREEK CREW 98 6     PALO ALTO SC 99B WHITE 0
PACIFIC 98B STORM 13     MUSTANG SC DRAGONS 0
SANTA ROSA SOUTH BLACK OAKS 5     PETALUMA YOUTH SOCCER PETALUMA UNITED REAL 0
FC ELK GROVE 99B 7     HERITAGESOCCER RANGERS 0
NOVATO YSA NOVATO UNITED 98 BOYS 2     PAC SAN JOSE MANCHESTER 98 7
IMPACT 98 7     BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC ELITE 99 2
CAPITAL ATHLETIC BOCA 98B 4     LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS98 2
TURLOCK FC ELITE 99BOYS 1     HERITAGE HSC ROVERS 0
DUBLIN UNITED SL TITANS 0     STANISLAUS UNITED 98B 6
AJAX EAST BAY AEB 99B 6     CAL BLUES THUNDER 99 3
STOCKTON YOUTH STOCKTON STORM FC99 THUNDERBIRDS 1     SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 99 WHITE 0
GRYPHONS SC GRYPHONS 98B BLUE 2     SUNNYVALE ALLIANCE SC SASC FURY98 3
MUSTANG SC LOKOMOTIV 11     BALLISTIC UNITED BUSC SELECT 99 0
MUSTANG SC UNITED 98 0     ORCHARD VALLEY YSL XTREME 98B 6
WEST MARIN YSL/ROSS VALLEY BREAKERS BREAKERS 98 0     CAP FC UNITED 99B 4
PLACER UNITED 99B WHITE 1     DAVIS LEGACY '99 BARCELONA 2
CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SOUTH ODYSSEY SOUTH B98 RED 14     COSC 98BWU14 0
UNION CITY PREMIER REBELS 8     RED STAR SA 98B RED 0
ALTERNATIVO FC BARCELONA FC 3     LAMORINDA FC 98 4
GALT FC UNITED 98 2     ETHOS FC SAINTS 99 1
PAJARO VALLEY YOUTH PV UNITED 98 RED 3     UNION CITY SC JUVENTUS 1
SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98B BLACK 3     NEWARK UNITED 0
WESCO UNITED 0     RICHMOND SOL COBRAS 3
Sunday, October 21, 2012
SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 99B 7     MARTINEZ PLEASANT HILL FUTBOL VOLTAGE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ACC MAVERICKS BRASIL (CAN)  1001170
 1: AJAX EAST BAY AEB 99B (CAN)  1100630
 1: ALTERNATIVO FC BARCELONA FC (CAN)  1001340
 1: BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC ELITE 99 (CAN)  1001270
 1: BALLISTIC UNITED BUSC SELECT 99 (CAN)  10010110
 1: BULLDOGS BRAZIL 98 (CAN)  1100320
 1: CA SAN JOSE UNITED (CAN)  1001230
 1: CAL BLUES THUNDER 99 (CAN)  1001360
 1: CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BR (CAN)  1100710
 1: CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SOUTH ODYSSEY SOUTH B98 RED (CAN)  11001400
 1: CAP FC UNITED 99B (CAN)  1100400
 1: CAPITAL ATHLETIC BOCA 98B (CAN)  1100420
 1: CASTRO VALLEY UNITED GREEN (CAN)  1100710
 1: CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE 98B BLACK (CAN)  1100200
 1: COSC 98BWU14 (CAN)  10010140
 1: COSC SOUTH ODYSSEY SOUTH 98 WHITE (CAN)  1001020
 1: DAVIS LEGACY '99 BARCELONA (CAN)  1100210
 1: DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B ROYAL (CAN)  1100610
 1: DE ANZA FORCE SC 98B WHITE (CAN)  1001240
 1: DIABLO FC DFC 98 B BLUE (CAN)  1100420
 1: DUBLIN UNITED SL TITANS (CAN)  1001060
 1: EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC UNITED 98 (CAN)  1001230
 1: EBU BAY OAKS STING GOLD 98 (CAN)  10011100
 1: EBU-BAY OAKS ROADRUNNERS 98 (CAN)  11001300
 1: EMPIRE CHELSEA (CAN)  1001030
 1: ETHOS FC SAINTS 99 (CAN)  1001120
 1: FC ELK GROVE 99B (CAN)  1100700
 1: FOLSOM FORCE (CAN)  1100320
 1: GALT FC UNITED 98 (CAN)  1100210
 1: GRYPHONS SC GRYPHONS 98B BLUE (CAN)  1001230
 1: HERITAGE HSC ROVERS (CAN)  1001010
 1: HERITAGESOCCER RANGERS (CAN)  1001070
 1: IMPACT 98 (CAN)  1100720
 1: LAMORINDA FC 98 (CAN)  1100430
 1: LIVERMORE FUSION FUSION SC 98B MAROON (CAN)  1001160
 1: LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS98 (CAN)  1001240
 1: MANTECA FC BOCA JUNIORS 98 (CAN)  1100510
 1: MARIN FC 99 RED (CAN)  1100300
 1: MARTINEZ PLEASANT HILL FUTBOL VOLTAGE (CAN)  1001070
 1: MERCED ATLASU14 (CAN)  1001170
 1: MERCED UNITED FC 98 (CAN)  1001140
 1: MISSION VALLEY UNITED MVU98BB (CAN)  1100310
 1: MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC PYTHONS 98B BLACK (CAN)  1001030
 1: MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC PYTHONS 98B BLUE (CAN)  11001010
 1: MUSTANG GALAXY (CAN)  1001250
 1: MUSTANG SC COMETS (CAN)  1001230
 1: MUSTANG SC DRAGONS (CAN)  10010130
 1: MUSTANG SC LOKOMOTIV (CAN)  11001100
 1: MUSTANG SC UNITED 98 (CAN)  1001060
 1: NAPA VALLEY NAPA INTERNATIONAL (CAN)  1001130
 1: NEWARK UNITED (CAN)  1001030
 1: NORTH BAY ELITE FC ARSENAL (CAN)  1100700
 1: NOVATO YSA NOVATO UNITED 98 BOYS (CAN)  1001270
 1: OAKLAND SELECT 99 (CAN)  1001010
 1: OAKLAND REAL SAN LEANDRO 98/99 B (CAN)  1100320
 1: ORCHARD VALLEY YSL XTREME 98B (CAN)  1100600
 1: PAC SAN JOSE MANCHESTER 98 (CAN)  1100720
 1: PACIFIC 98B STORM (CAN)  11001300
 1: PAJARO VALLEY YOUTH PV UNITED 98 RED (CAN)  1100310
 1: PALO ALTO SC 99B BLUE (CAN)  1100100
 1: PALO ALTO SC 99B WHITE (CAN)  1001060
 1: PETALUMA YOUTH SOCCER PETALUMA UNITED REAL (CAN)  1001050
 1: PLACER UNITED 99B WHITE (CAN)  1001120
 1: REAL ATLETICO FC RAFC 98B BLACK (CAN)  1100300
 1: REAL SACRAMENTO FC REAL ATLAS98 (CAN)  1100410
 1: RED STAR SA 98B RED (CAN)  1001080
 1: RICHMOND SOL COBRAS (CAN)  1100300
 1: SACRAMENTO UNITED ATTACK 98 WHITE (CAN)  1001150
 1: SACYSL CALIFORNIA NORTHSTARS 99B (CAN)  1100700
 1: SAN JUAN SC LIGHTNING 99 WHITE (CAN)  1001010
 1: SAN RAMON SRS AZURI 99 U13B (CAN)  10011100
 1: SANTA CLARA SPORTING 98B BLACK (CAN)  1100300
 1: SANTA ROSA SOUTH BLACK OAKS (CAN)  1100500
 1: SANTA ROSA UNITED JUVENTUS (CAN)  11001010
 1: SCA TWELVEFC98 (CAN)  1100520
 1: STANISLAUS UNITED 98B (CAN)  1100600
 1: STOCKTON YOUTH STOCKTON STORM FC99 THUNDERBIRDS (CAN)  1100100
 1: SUNNYVALE ALLIANCE SC SASC FURY98 (CAN)  1100320
 1: TAHUICHI F.C. TAHUICHI BOYS 98 WHITE (CAN)  1001070
 1: TRI VALLEY FC BAYERN (CAN)  1100210
 1: TURLOCK F.C MUSTANG BLACK (CAN)  1001120
 1: TURLOCK FC ELITE 99BOYS (CAN)  1100100
 1: UNION CITY PREMIER REBELS (CAN)  1100800
 1: UNION CITY SC JUVENTUS (CAN)  1001130
 1: WALNUT CREEK LEGENDS (CAN)  10010130
 1: WALNUT CREEK CREW 98 (CAN)  1100600
 1: WESCO UNITED (CAN)  1001030
 1: WEST MARIN YSL/ROSS VALLEY BREAKERS BREAKERS 98 (CAN)  1001040

Event Information
Event ID# 26826
Director
 Jason Drury
Event Website
 www.norcalpremier.com/statecup...
Statistics
Game Records 148
Boys Flights 3
Girls Flights 2
Total Teams 301
In State Teams 301 (100%)
In Region Teams 301 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  8/25/2012