2012-13 NorCal State Cup U14-U19 Preliminary Round  / Boys U15 Boys U15    
8/25/2012 - 12/16/2012
Event Information

Event ID# 26826
Director
 Jason Drury
Event Website
 www.norcalpremier.com/statecup...
Statistics
Game Records 148
Boys Flights 3
Girls Flights 2
Total Teams 301
In State Teams 301 (100%)
In Region Teams 301 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
 
 Boys U15 Boys U15
Flight Ranking Value: 0
Preliminary Round FallPAC † SAN JOSE 97 PUMAS™ (CAN)WALNUT CREEK CLASH 97 (CAN)UNION CITY PREMIER UNITED (CAN)BALLISTIC UNITED BUSC U15 ADVANCED (CAN)OAKLAND SELECT 98B (CAN)MONTCLAIR CLIPPERS 97 RED (CAN)BUTTE UNITED CREW (CAN)HERITAGE NEWCASTLE (CAN)CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE 97B BLACK (CAN)BULLDOGS 97 (CAN)HERITAGE SC JUVENTUS (CAN)BALLISTIC UNITED BUSC U15 SELECT (CAN)ALLIANCE FC ZORROS MEXICO (CAN)DIABLO FC 97 BLUE (CAN)DELTA YSL DELTA SPORTING (CAN)LIVERMORE FUSION SC FUSION 97B (CAN)DE ANZA FORCE SC 97B BLUE (CAN)DUBLIN UNITED SL EAGLES (CAN)CA SAN JOSE FUERZA (CAN)DE ANZA FORCE SC 97B BLACK (CAN)PAC † SAN JOSE 97 NEWELLS™ (CAN)NEWARK SC DYNAMO (CAN)EAST BAY UNITED 97 ARSENAL (CAN)SAN FRANCISCO SEALS SEALS ALLBLACK (CAN)NAPA SPORT VFC GLADIATORS (CAN)MUSTANG ARSENAL (CAN)SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS ACADEMY SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS 97BOYS (CAN)SAN RAMON AZURI AZURI 98 B (CAN)MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC CLASH 97B (CAN)MUSTANG GALAXY (CAN)PAC † SAN JOSE 97 INDIOS™ II (CAN)SUNNYVALE ALLIANCE SC IMPACT 97B RED (CAN)BENICIA YSL BENICIA ARSENAL FC 97 (CAN)ACC MAVERICKS ECFC EARTHQUAKES (CAN)CASTRO VALLEY UNITED GREEN (CAN)MISSION VALLEY UNITED 97 MVU BOYS BLACK (CAN)ALAMEDA UNITED (CAN)PALO ALTO SC 98B BLUE (CAN)WALNUT CREEK SC ARSENAL 97 (CAN)ACC MAVERICKS JUVENTUS (CAN)
Preliminary Round WinterTAHUICHI F.C. TAHUICHI BOYS 97 RED (CAN)DIXON LEON LEON (CAN)SANTA ROSA UNITED CHELSEA (CAN)SAN FRANCISCO SEALS SF SEALS/LMF (CAN)DAVIS LEGACY ROYAL ARSENAL (CAN)AJAX UNITED 98B PREMIER (CAN)CAP FC UNITED 98B (CAN)PLACER UNITED 98B WHITE (CAN)STOCKTON MONARCAS FC UNITED 98 (CAN)EDHSC BLUE DEVILS (CAN)WOODLAND WSC CHIVAS 97 (CAN)DAVIS LEGACY '98 MANCHESTER UNITED (CAN)FC ELK GROVE 98B (CAN)MARIN FC 98 RED (CAN)ELK GROVE EVERTON FC 98 (CAN)NORTHBAY ELITE FUTBOL NBEFC '97B BLUE-JUVENTUS (CAN)                        
Preliminary Round Fall
Saturday, August 25, 2012
  DE ANZA FORCE SC 97B BLUE  9          DUBLIN UNITED SL EAGLES  1 
Friday, September 07, 2012
  UNION CITY PREMIER UNITED  7          BALLISTIC UNITED BUSC U15 ADVANCED  0 
Sunday, September 09, 2012
  PAC † SAN JOSE 97 PUMAS™  4          WALNUT CREEK CLASH 97  0 
  ALLIANCE FC ZORROS MEXICO  3          DIABLO FC 97 BLUE  0 
  PAC † SAN JOSE 97 NEWELLS™  4          NEWARK SC DYNAMO  2 
  BENICIA YSL BENICIA ARSENAL FC 97  2          ACC MAVERICKS ECFC EARTHQUAKES  11 
  WALNUT CREEK SC ARSENAL 97  3          ACC MAVERICKS JUVENTUS  2 
  ALAMEDA UNITED  2          PALO ALTO SC 98B BLUE  1 
  CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE 97B BLACK  6          BULLDOGS 97  0 
  NAPA SPORT VFC GLADIATORS  6          MUSTANG ARSENAL  0 
  HERITAGE SC JUVENTUS  6          BALLISTIC UNITED BUSC U15 SELECT  1 
  SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS ACADEMY SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS 97  1          SAN RAMON AZURI AZURI 98 B  3 
  MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC CLASH 97B  1          MUSTANG GALAXY  2 
  DELTA YSL DELTA SPORTING  6          LIVERMORE FUSION SC FUSION 97B  0 
  OAKLAND SELECT 98B  7          MONTCLAIR CLIPPERS 97 RED  1 
  BUTTE UNITED CREW  15          HERITAGE NEWCASTLE  0 
  EAST BAY UNITED 97 ARSENAL  3          SAN FRANCISCO SEALS SEALS ALLBLACK  0 
  CASTRO VALLEY UNITED GREEN  1          MISSION VALLEY UNITED 97 MVU BOYS BLACK  0 
  CA SAN JOSE FUERZA  1          DE ANZA FORCE SC 97B BLACK  0 
  PAC † SAN JOSE 97 INDIOS™ II  0          SUNNYVALE ALLIANCE SC IMPACT 97B RED  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ACC MAVERICKS ECFC EARTHQUAKES (CAN)  11001120
 1: ACC MAVERICKS JUVENTUS (CAN)  1001230
 1: ALAMEDA UNITED (CAN)  1100210
 1: ALLIANCE FC ZORROS MEXICO (CAN)  1100300
 1: BALLISTIC UNITED BUSC U15 ADVANCED (CAN)  1001070
 1: BALLISTIC UNITED BUSC U15 SELECT (CAN)  1001160
 1: BENICIA YSL BENICIA ARSENAL FC 97 (CAN)  10012110
 1: BULLDOGS 97 (CAN)  1001060
 1: BUTTE UNITED CREW (CAN)  11001500
 1: CA SAN JOSE FUERZA (CAN)  1100100
 1: CASTRO VALLEY UNITED GREEN (CAN)  1100100
 1: CENTRAL CALIFORNIA SOCCER ALLIANCE 97B BLACK (CAN)  1100600
 1: DE ANZA FORCE SC 97B BLACK (CAN)  1001010
 1: DE ANZA FORCE SC 97B BLUE (CAN)  1100910
 1: DELTA YSL DELTA SPORTING (CAN)  1100600
 1: DIABLO FC 97 BLUE (CAN)  1001030
 1: DUBLIN UNITED SL EAGLES (CAN)  1001190
 1: EAST BAY UNITED 97 ARSENAL (CAN)  1100300
 1: HERITAGE NEWCASTLE (CAN)  10010150
 1: HERITAGE SC JUVENTUS (CAN)  1100610
 1: LIVERMORE FUSION SC FUSION 97B (CAN)  1001060
 1: MISSION VALLEY UNITED 97 MVU BOYS BLACK (CAN)  1001010
 1: MONTCLAIR CLIPPERS 97 RED (CAN)  1001170
 1: MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC CLASH 97B (CAN)  1001120
 1: MUSTANG ARSENAL (CAN)  1001060
 1: MUSTANG GALAXY (CAN)  1100210
 1: NAPA SPORT VFC GLADIATORS (CAN)  1100600
 1: NEWARK SC DYNAMO (CAN)  1001240
 1: OAKLAND SELECT 98B (CAN)  1100710
 1: PAC † SAN JOSE 97 INDIOS™ II (CAN)  1001010
 1: PAC † SAN JOSE 97 NEWELLS™ (CAN)  1100420
 1: PAC † SAN JOSE 97 PUMAS™ (CAN)  1100400
 1: PALO ALTO SC 98B BLUE (CAN)  1001120
 1: SAN FRANCISCO SEALS SEALS ALLBLACK (CAN)  1001030
 1: SAN RAMON AZURI AZURI 98 B (CAN)  1100310
 1: SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS ACADEMY SOUTH VALLEY CHIVAS 97BOYS (CAN)  1001130
 1: SUNNYVALE ALLIANCE SC IMPACT 97B RED (CAN)  1100100
 1: UNION CITY PREMIER UNITED (CAN)  1100700
 1: WALNUT CREEK SC ARSENAL 97 (CAN)  1100320
 1: WALNUT CREEK CLASH 97 (CAN)  1001040

Preliminary Round Winter
Sunday, November 18, 2012
  WOODLAND WSC CHIVAS 97  4          DAVIS LEGACY '98 MANCHESTER UNITED  1 
Saturday, December 01, 2012
  FC ELK GROVE 98B  2          MARIN FC 98 RED  1 
Sunday, December 02, 2012
  DAVIS LEGACY ROYAL ARSENAL  3          AJAX UNITED 98B PREMIER  0 
  SANTA ROSA UNITED CHELSEA  8          SAN FRANCISCO SEALS SF SEALS/LMF  2 
  TAHUICHI F.C. TAHUICHI BOYS 97 RED  6          DIXON LEON LEON  1 
  CAP FC UNITED 98B  5          PLACER UNITED 98B WHITE  1 
  EDHSC BLUE DEVILS  1          STOCKTON MONARCAS FC UNITED 98  4 
Saturday, December 08, 2012
  ELK GROVE EVERTON FC 98  0          NORTHBAY ELITE FUTBOL NBEFC '97B BLUE-JUVENTUS  5 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: AJAX UNITED 98B PREMIER (CAN)  1001030
 1: CAP FC UNITED 98B (CAN)  1100510
 1: DAVIS LEGACY '98 MANCHESTER UNITED (CAN)  1001140
 1: DAVIS LEGACY ROYAL ARSENAL (CAN)  1100300
 1: DIXON LEON LEON (CAN)  1001160
 1: EDHSC BLUE DEVILS (CAN)  1001140
 1: ELK GROVE EVERTON FC 98 (CAN)  1001050
 1: FC ELK GROVE 98B (CAN)  1100210
 1: MARIN FC 98 RED (CAN)  1001120
 1: NORTHBAY ELITE FUTBOL NBEFC '97B BLUE-JUVENTUS (CAN)  1100500
 1: PLACER UNITED 98B WHITE (CAN)  1001150
 1: SAN FRANCISCO SEALS SF SEALS/LMF (CAN)  1001280
 1: SANTA ROSA UNITED CHELSEA (CAN)  1100820
 1: STOCKTON MONARCAS FC UNITED 98 (CAN)  1100410
 1: TAHUICHI F.C. TAHUICHI BOYS 97 RED (CAN)  1100610
 1: WOODLAND WSC CHIVAS 97 (CAN)  1100410

Tournament Events
Event Date
  8/25/2012