2013 MSYSA Spring State Cup
3/16/2013 - 6/2/2013
Boys U15 Boys U15
Boys - State Championships: Region 2 - Level One
 
 Boys U15 Boys U15
Flight Ranking Value: 3688
Bracket A
VARDAR MICHIGAN (MI)
TNT DYNAMITE 98 RED (MI)
CHILL SBC 98 BOYS BLUE (MI)
PLYMOUTH REIGN 98 GREEN (MI)
Bracket B
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD (MI)
SAGINAW CYCLONE 98 (MI)
LAKESHORE PREMIER SC'98 (MI)
CANTON CELTIC 98 BLACK (MI)
Bracket C
MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 (MI)
PSG MICHIGAN FC NOVA 98 BLACK (MI)
PASS FC PREMIER '98 (MI)
VARDAR MICHIGAN RED 98 (MI)
Bracket D
ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK (MI)
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GOLD (MI)
MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 98 NIKE (MI)
LCSC 98 METEORS (MI)
Bracket E
MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98B NIKE (MI)
LOBOS WIZARDS 98 RED (MI)
MICHIGAN ALLIANCE FC 98 ELITE (MI)
TBAYS NORTH STORM 98 (MI)
Bracket F
WAZA FC EAST 98 BLACK (MI)
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GREEN (MI)
PSG MICHIGAN FC NOVA 98 BLUE (MI)
ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL (MI)
Bracket G
FORCE FC 97/98 BLACK (MI)
MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE (MI)
PATO'S MAGIC SOCCER BLACK 98 (MI)
TKO CREW JUNIORS 98 - GOLD (MI)
Bracket A
Saturday, April 13, 2013
VARDAR MICHIGAN 14     CHILL SBC 98 BOYS BLUE 0
Monday, April 15, 2013
TNT DYNAMITE 98 RED 1     PLYMOUTH REIGN 98 GREEN 1
Tuesday, April 16, 2013
CHILL SBC 98 BOYS BLUE 0     PLYMOUTH REIGN 98 GREEN 5
Thursday, April 18, 2013
PLYMOUTH REIGN 98 GREEN 0     VARDAR MICHIGAN 8
Saturday, April 20, 2013
TNT DYNAMITE 98 RED 2     CHILL SBC 98 BOYS BLUE 1
Thursday, April 25, 2013
VARDAR MICHIGAN 5     TNT DYNAMITE 98 RED 0
Saturday, May 04, 2013
VARDAR MICHIGAN 4     MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GREEN 0
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD 3     PLYMOUTH REIGN 98 GREEN 0
FORCE FC 97/98 BLACK 3     TNT DYNAMITE 98 RED 0
Saturday, May 18, 2013
VARDAR MICHIGAN 3     MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE 0
Sunday, May 19, 2013
VARDAR MICHIGAN 4     ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK 2
Saturday, June 01, 2013
VARDAR MICHIGAN 3     ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: VARDAR MICHIGAN (MI)  33002709
 2: PLYMOUTH REIGN 98 GREEN (MI)  3111694
 3: TNT DYNAMITE 98 RED (MI)  3111374
 4: CHILL SBC 98 BOYS BLUE (MI)  30031210

Bracket B
Wednesday, April 10, 2013
CANTON CELTIC 98 BLACK 0     GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD 2
Saturday, April 13, 2013
LAKESHORE PREMIER SC'98 2     CANTON CELTIC 98 BLACK 0
Friday, April 19, 2013
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD 1     LAKESHORE PREMIER SC'98 0
Saturday, April 20, 2013
SAGINAW CYCLONE 98 2     LAKESHORE PREMIER SC'98 3
SAGINAW CYCLONE 98 0     CANTON CELTIC 98 BLACK 3
Sunday, April 21, 2013
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD 9     SAGINAW CYCLONE 98 0
Saturday, May 04, 2013
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD 3     PLYMOUTH REIGN 98 GREEN 0
Sunday, May 05, 2013
LAKESHORE PREMIER SC'98 1     MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE 3
Saturday, May 18, 2013
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD 0     ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD (MI)  33001209
 2: LAKESHORE PREMIER SC'98 (MI)  3201536
 3: CANTON CELTIC 98 BLACK (MI)  3102343
 4: SAGINAW CYCLONE 98 (MI)  30032150

Bracket C
Sunday, April 07, 2013
PASS FC PREMIER '98 1     VARDAR MICHIGAN RED 98 0
Wednesday, April 10, 2013
VARDAR MICHIGAN RED 98 1     MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 4
Friday, April 12, 2013
MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 10     PASS FC PREMIER '98 0
Monday, April 15, 2013
PSG MICHIGAN FC NOVA 98 BLACK 2     VARDAR MICHIGAN RED 98 0
Wednesday, April 17, 2013
MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 2     PSG MICHIGAN FC NOVA 98 BLACK 0
Saturday, April 20, 2013
PSG MICHIGAN FC NOVA 98 BLACK 4     PASS FC PREMIER '98 2
Saturday, May 04, 2013
MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 6     MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 98 NIKE 0
ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK 7     PSG MICHIGAN FC NOVA 98 BLACK 0
Saturday, May 18, 2013
MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 3     MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98B NIKE 0
Sunday, May 19, 2013
ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL 1     MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 (MI)  33001619
 2: PSG MICHIGAN FC NOVA 98 BLACK (MI)  3201646
 3: PASS FC PREMIER '98 (MI)  31023143
 4: VARDAR MICHIGAN RED 98 (MI)  3003170

Bracket D
Saturday, March 23, 2013
LCSC 98 METEORS 0     ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK 9
Friday, April 12, 2013
ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK 9     MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GOLD 0
Sunday, April 14, 2013
ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK 2     MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 98 NIKE 0
Tuesday, April 16, 2013
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GOLD 3     LCSC 98 METEORS 3
Saturday, April 20, 2013
MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 98 NIKE 1     LCSC 98 METEORS 1
Sunday, April 21, 2013
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GOLD 0     MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 98 NIKE 1
Saturday, May 04, 2013
MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 6     MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 98 NIKE 0
ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK 7     PSG MICHIGAN FC NOVA 98 BLACK 0
Saturday, May 18, 2013
ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK 5     FORCE FC 97/98 BLACK 0
Sunday, May 19, 2013
VARDAR MICHIGAN 4     ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK (MI)  33002009
 2: MICHIGAN RUSH DOWNRIVER 98 NIKE (MI)  3111234
 3: LCSC 98 METEORS (MI)  30214132
 4: MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GOLD (MI)  30123131

Bracket E
Saturday, April 13, 2013
TBAYS NORTH STORM 98 0     MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98B NIKE 3
Sunday, April 14, 2013
LOBOS WIZARDS 98 RED 3     TBAYS NORTH STORM 98 0
Monday, April 15, 2013
MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98B NIKE 4     MICHIGAN ALLIANCE FC 98 ELITE 0
Tuesday, April 16, 2013
MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98B NIKE 3     LOBOS WIZARDS 98 RED 0
Saturday, April 20, 2013
MICHIGAN ALLIANCE FC 98 ELITE 1     TBAYS NORTH STORM 98 0
Sunday, April 21, 2013
LOBOS WIZARDS 98 RED 3     MICHIGAN ALLIANCE FC 98 ELITE 2
Sunday, May 05, 2013
ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL 5     LOBOS WIZARDS 98 RED 0
MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98B NIKE 3     PATO'S MAGIC SOCCER BLACK 98 1
Saturday, May 18, 2013
MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 3     MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98B NIKE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98B NIKE (MI)  33001009
 2: LOBOS WIZARDS 98 RED (MI)  3201656
 3: MICHIGAN ALLIANCE FC 98 ELITE (MI)  3102373
 4: TBAYS NORTH STORM 98 (MI)  3003070

Bracket F
Tuesday, April 09, 2013
WAZA FC EAST 98 BLACK 5     PSG MICHIGAN FC NOVA 98 BLUE 0
Tuesday, April 16, 2013
WAZA FC EAST 98 BLACK 0     MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GREEN 3
PSG MICHIGAN FC NOVA 98 BLUE 0     ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL 5
Saturday, April 20, 2013
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GREEN 0     ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL 1
Sunday, April 21, 2013
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GREEN 3     PSG MICHIGAN FC NOVA 98 BLUE 0
Tuesday, April 23, 2013
ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL 2     WAZA FC EAST 98 BLACK 1
Saturday, May 04, 2013
VARDAR MICHIGAN 4     MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GREEN 0
Sunday, May 05, 2013
ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL 5     LOBOS WIZARDS 98 RED 0
Saturday, May 18, 2013
GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 98 MRL GOLD 0     ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL 2
Sunday, May 19, 2013
ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL 1     MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 0
Saturday, June 01, 2013
VARDAR MICHIGAN 3     ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 ROYAL (MI)  3300819
 2: MICHIGAN JAGUARS '98 GREEN (MI)  3201616
 3: WAZA FC EAST 98 BLACK (MI)  3102653
 4: PSG MICHIGAN FC NOVA 98 BLUE (MI)  30030130

Bracket G
Saturday, March 23, 2013
MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE 3     TKO CREW JUNIORS 98 - GOLD 1
Wednesday, April 10, 2013
FORCE FC 97/98 BLACK 3     MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE 0
Saturday, April 13, 2013
MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE 1     PATO'S MAGIC SOCCER BLACK 98 1
Sunday, April 14, 2013
TKO CREW JUNIORS 98 - GOLD 1     FORCE FC 97/98 BLACK 3
Thursday, April 18, 2013
FORCE FC 97/98 BLACK 1     PATO'S MAGIC SOCCER BLACK 98 0
Sunday, April 21, 2013
PATO'S MAGIC SOCCER BLACK 98 2     TKO CREW JUNIORS 98 - GOLD 1
Saturday, May 04, 2013
FORCE FC 97/98 BLACK 3     TNT DYNAMITE 98 RED 0
Sunday, May 05, 2013
LAKESHORE PREMIER SC'98 1     MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE 3
MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98B NIKE 3     PATO'S MAGIC SOCCER BLACK 98 1
Saturday, May 18, 2013
VARDAR MICHIGAN 3     MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE 0
ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK 5     FORCE FC 97/98 BLACK 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FORCE FC 97/98 BLACK (MI)  3300719
 2: PATO'S MAGIC SOCCER BLACK 98 (MI)  3111334
 3: MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE (MI)  3111454
 4: TKO CREW JUNIORS 98 - GOLD (MI)  3003380

Round of 16 - 8 Pools
Quarter-Finals A
 VARDAR MICHIGAN (MI) 3 
 MICHIGAN IMPACT 98 WHITE  0 
Quarter-Finals B
 GRAND RAPIDS CREW JUNIORS 0 
 ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 RO 2 
Quarter-Finals C
 MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 (MI) 3 
 MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE  0 
Quarter-Finals D
 ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK (MI) 5 
 FORCE FC 97/98 BLACK (MI) 0 
Semi-Finals A
 VARDAR MICHIGAN (MI) 4 
 ALLIANCE FC 98 BLACK (MI) 2 
Semi-Finals B
 ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 RO 1 
 MICHIGAN WOLVES 98 (MI) 0 
Final
 VARDAR MICHIGAN (MI) 3 
 ANN ARBOR UNITED SC 98 RO 0 
Event Information
Event ID# 27867
Director
 MSYSA State Cup
Location
 Plymouth, MI 48170
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 State Championships: Region 2 - Level One
Girls Category
 State Championships: Region 2 - Level One
Statistics
Game Records 431
Boys Flights 7
Girls Flights 2
Total Teams 223
In State Teams 223 (100%)
In Region Teams 223 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  8/16/2014  
  3/7/2014  
  8/17/2013  
  3/16/2013  
  8/11/2012  
  3/31/2012  
  8/13/2011  
  3/28/2011  
  8/14/2010  
  6/6/2010  
  6/5/2010  
  10/3/2009  
  5/17/2009  
  5/16/2009  
  10/4/2008  
  5/10/2008  
  9/29/2007  
  6/1/2007