2013 Region C Cup
2/2/2013 - 3/17/2013
Boys U15 15 Boys Div 1
Boys - Copper Tournament
 
 Boys U15 15 Boys Div 1
Flight Ranking Value: 187
Bracket A
Saturday, February 23, 2013
LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 97 BOYS 0     WESLEY CHAPEL 97 BOYS FLAMES RED 3
FCT RANGERS JUVENTUS 1     CHARGERS SC B97-98 TPA ELITE 2
WESLEY CHAPEL 97 BOYS FLAMES RED 1     FCT RANGERS JUVENTUS 0
CHARGERS SC B97-98 TPA ELITE 2     LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 97 BOYS 1
Sunday, February 24, 2013
LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 97 BOYS 0     FCT RANGERS JUVENTUS 1
WESLEY CHAPEL 97 BOYS FLAMES RED 2     CHARGERS SC B97-98 TPA ELITE 0
Saturday, March 16, 2013
WESLEY CHAPEL 97 BOYS FLAMES RED 7     AUBURNDALE YOUTH SOCCER AUBURNDALE SCREAM 97/98 BO 4
Sunday, March 17, 2013
CAPE CORAL SA 97/98 CYCLONE BOYS BLACK 3     WESLEY CHAPEL 97 BOYS FLAMES RED 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WESLEY CHAPEL 97 BOYS FLAMES RED (FL)  3300609
 2: CHARGERS SC B97-98 TPA ELITE (FL)  3201446
 3: FCT RANGERS JUVENTUS (FL)  3102233
 4: LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 97 BOYS (FL)  3003160

Bracket B
Saturday, February 23, 2013
CAPE CORAL SA 97/98 CYCLONE BOYS BLACK 6     CHARGERS SC B97-98 LWR PREMIER 0
AUBURNDALE YOUTH SOCCER AUBURNDALE SCREAM 97/98 BO 2     LAKELAND FUTBOL 97/98 BOYS BLACK 1
CHARGERS SC B97-98 LWR PREMIER 1     AUBURNDALE YOUTH SOCCER AUBURNDALE SCREAM 97/98 BO 4
LAKELAND FUTBOL 97/98 BOYS BLACK 0     CAPE CORAL SA 97/98 CYCLONE BOYS BLACK 3
Sunday, February 24, 2013
CAPE CORAL SA 97/98 CYCLONE BOYS BLACK 4     AUBURNDALE YOUTH SOCCER AUBURNDALE SCREAM 97/98 BO 1
CHARGERS SC B97-98 LWR PREMIER 1     LAKELAND FUTBOL 97/98 BOYS BLACK 2
Saturday, March 16, 2013
CAPE CORAL SA 97/98 CYCLONE BOYS BLACK 5     VAYSA 97/98 BOYS (U15B) 0
WESLEY CHAPEL 97 BOYS FLAMES RED 7     AUBURNDALE YOUTH SOCCER AUBURNDALE SCREAM 97/98 BO 4
Sunday, March 17, 2013
CAPE CORAL SA 97/98 CYCLONE BOYS BLACK 3     WESLEY CHAPEL 97 BOYS FLAMES RED 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CAPE CORAL SA 97/98 CYCLONE BOYS BLACK (FL)  33001119
 2: AUBURNDALE YOUTH SOCCER AUBURNDALE SCREAM 97/98 BOYS (FL)  3201766
 3: LAKELAND FUTBOL 97/98 BOYS BLACK (FL)  3102363
 4: CHARGERS SC B97-98 LWR PREMIER (FL)  30032100

Bracket C
Saturday, February 23, 2013
CHARLOTTE COUNTY SOCCER FEDERATION U-15 CHARLOTTE 0     WEST PASCO FC 97 THUNDER RED 3
WEST PASCO FC 97 THUNDER RED 1     VAYSA 97/98 BOYS (U15B) 2
Sunday, February 24, 2013
VAYSA 97/98 BOYS (U15B) 6     CHARLOTTE COUNTY SOCCER FEDERATION U-15 CHARLOTTE 2
Saturday, March 16, 2013
CAPE CORAL SA 97/98 CYCLONE BOYS BLACK 5     VAYSA 97/98 BOYS (U15B) 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: VAYSA 97/98 BOYS (U15B) (FL)  2200638
 2: WEST PASCO FC 97 THUNDER RED (FL)  2101425
 3: CHARLOTTE COUNTY SOCCER FEDERATION U-15 CHARLOTTE PREMIER (FL)  2002272

Event Information
Event ID# 28158
Director
 David DiTillio
Location
 Region C, FL 00000
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 723
Boys Flights 15
Girls Flights 15
Total Teams 499
In State Teams 499 (100%)
In Region Teams 499 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  2/8/2014  
  2/2/2013  
  2/25/2012  
  2/26/2011