U12-U14 Cal North Association Cup  / Boys U14 Association Cup    
1/5/2013 - 5/10/2013
Event Information

Event ID# 28601
Director
 Kathi Killion
Event Website
 www.calnorth.org/cups/associat...
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Copper Tournament
Girls Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 195
Boys Flights 3
Girls Flights 3
Total Teams 112
In State Teams 112 (100%)
In Region Teams 112 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Boys - Copper Tournament
 
 Boys U14 Association Cup
Flight Ranking Value: 281
Bracket A
Saturday, January 05, 2013
  SF VIKING SFVSC B98 BARBARIANS BLACK  4          HANFORD CENCAL AZTECS  5 
  LODI EARTHQUAKES  4          HANFORD CENCAL AZTECS  0 
Sunday, January 06, 2013
  LODI EARTHQUAKES  6          SF VIKING SFVSC B98 BARBARIANS BLACK  1 
Saturday, January 12, 2013
  LODI EARTHQUAKES  1          JACK LONDON EBU GERMANY  0 
  CENTRAL SC VALLEY CV SJFC GUNNERS 98B WHITE  1          HANFORD CENCAL AZTECS  0 
Saturday, January 19, 2013
  LODI EARTHQUAKES  1          ACCYSL RICHMOND ARSENAL  4 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: LODI EARTHQUAKES (CAN)  2200816
 2: HANFORD CENCAL AZTECS (CAN)  2101483
 3: SF VIKING SFVSC B98 BARBARIANS BLACK (CAN)  20025110

Bracket B
Saturday, January 05, 2013
  HANFORD CENCAL GALAXY  3          EGYSL FC ELK GROVE AMBUSH  1 
  EEL RIVER RAPIDS  1          ACCYSL RICHMOND ARSENAL  4 
  HANFORD CENCAL GALAXY  0          ACCYSL RICHMOND ARSENAL  3 
  EEL RIVER RAPIDS  3          EGYSL FC ELK GROVE AMBUSH  2 
Sunday, January 06, 2013
  HANFORD CENCAL GALAXY  2          EEL RIVER RAPIDS  0 
  ACCYSL RICHMOND ARSENAL  4          EGYSL FC ELK GROVE AMBUSH  0 
Saturday, January 12, 2013
  ACCYSL RICHMOND ARSENAL  4          VISALIA GALAXY CVI  1 
  REDDING KAOS REBELS  1          HANFORD CENCAL GALAXY  3 
Saturday, January 19, 2013
  LODI EARTHQUAKES  1          ACCYSL RICHMOND ARSENAL  4 
  HANFORD CENCAL GALAXY  0          CENTRAL SC VALLEY CV SJFC GUNNERS 98B WHITE  3 
Sunday, January 20, 2013
  ACCYSL RICHMOND ARSENAL  4          CENTRAL SC VALLEY CV SJFC GUNNERS 98B WHITE  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ACCYSL RICHMOND ARSENAL (CAN)  33001119
 2: HANFORD CENCAL GALAXY (CAN)  3201546
 3: EEL RIVER RAPIDS (CAN)  3102483
 4: EGYSL FC ELK GROVE AMBUSH (CAN)  30033100

Bracket C
Saturday, January 05, 2013
  SF VIKING SFVL SF GLENS GOLD  1          PLACER ROCKLIN RED DEVILS  5 
  REDDING KAOS REBELS  3          VISALIA GALAXY CVI  1 
Sunday, January 06, 2013
  SF VIKING SFVL SF GLENS GOLD  0          VISALIA GALAXY CVI  5 
  REDDING KAOS REBELS  0          PLACER ROCKLIN RED DEVILS  0 
  SF VIKING SFVL SF GLENS GOLD  0          REDDING KAOS REBELS  2 
  VISALIA GALAXY CVI  3          PLACER ROCKLIN RED DEVILS  0 
Saturday, January 12, 2013
  ACCYSL RICHMOND ARSENAL  4          VISALIA GALAXY CVI  1 
  REDDING KAOS REBELS  1          HANFORD CENCAL GALAXY  3 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: REDDING KAOS REBELS (CAN)  3210517
 2: VISALIA GALAXY CVI (CAN)  3201836
 3: PLACER ROCKLIN RED DEVILS (CAN)  3111444
 4: SF VIKING SFVL SF GLENS GOLD (CAN)  30031120

Bracket D
Saturday, January 05, 2013
  JACK LONDON EBU GERMANY  2          ROOSEVELT REVOLUTION T.A  0 
  EGYSL FC ELK GROVE SCORPIONS  1          CENTRAL SC VALLEY CV SJFC GUNNERS 98B WHITE  3 
  JACK LONDON EBU GERMANY  0          CENTRAL SC VALLEY CV SJFC GUNNERS 98B WHITE  3 
  EGYSL FC ELK GROVE SCORPIONS  8          ROOSEVELT REVOLUTION T.A  0 
Sunday, January 06, 2013
  JACK LONDON EBU GERMANY  1          EGYSL FC ELK GROVE SCORPIONS  0 
  CENTRAL SC VALLEY CV SJFC GUNNERS 98B WHITE  2          ROOSEVELT REVOLUTION T.A  0 
Saturday, January 12, 2013
  LODI EARTHQUAKES  1          JACK LONDON EBU GERMANY  0 
  CENTRAL SC VALLEY CV SJFC GUNNERS 98B WHITE  1          HANFORD CENCAL AZTECS  0 
Saturday, January 19, 2013
  HANFORD CENCAL GALAXY  0          CENTRAL SC VALLEY CV SJFC GUNNERS 98B WHITE  3 
Sunday, January 20, 2013
  ACCYSL RICHMOND ARSENAL  4          CENTRAL SC VALLEY CV SJFC GUNNERS 98B WHITE  2 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CENTRAL SC VALLEY CV SJFC GUNNERS 98B WHITE (CAN)  3300819
 2: JACK LONDON EBU GERMANY (CAN)  3201336
 3: EGYSL FC ELK GROVE SCORPIONS (CAN)  3102543
 4: ROOSEVELT REVOLUTION T.A (CAN)  30030120

Tournament Events
Event Date
  3/15/2014  
 
  1/11/2014  
 
  3/16/2013  
 
  1/5/2013