U15-U19 Cal North Association Cup  / Girls U19 Association Cup    
3/16/2013 - 5/10/2013
Event Information

Event ID# 28602
Director
 Kathi Killion
Event Website
 www.calnorth.org/cups/associat...
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Copper Tournament
Girls Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 162
Boys Flights 3
Girls Flights 3
Total Teams 91
In State Teams 91 (100%)
In Region Teams 91 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Girls - Copper Tournament
 
 Girls U19 Association Cup
Flight Ranking Value: 531
Bracket AROHNERT PARK STORM (CAN)CORNING DIABLITAS (CAN)ARYSL SIERRA IMPACT (CAN)PLEASANTON RAGE U19 WHITE (CAN)  
Bracket BSACRAMENTO SA LP DRAGONFLIES (CAN)JACK LONDON ALAMEDA SC ISLANDERS U19G (CAN)CLOVIS CROSSFIRE BLUES 94G S (CAN)EGYSL FC ELK GROVE STRIKERS (CAN)  
Bracket CCAPITAL VALLEY CVU CYCLONES (CAN)PLEASANTON RAGE U19 ORANGE (CAN)CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 94G E (CAN)RIVER CITY RCU ELITE 95 (CAN)  
Bracket DFC FREMONT 95 MVU GIRLS BLACK (CAN)MISSION MYSL SF CHIVAS (CAN)SIERRA FOOTHILL XCEL U19 GIRLS (CAN)SACRAMENTO FRUITRIDGE UNITED G (CAN)  
Bracket EMISSION MYSL PUSC TITANS (CAN)ARYSL SUNRISE ELITE (CAN)ACC ECFC ELITE (CAN)HANFORD CENCAL UNITED (CAN)  
Bracket FSF VIKING SFVSC G94 VALKYRIES (CAN)ARYSL SIERRA STRIKERS (CAN)EL DORADO PROSPECTOR IMPACT (CAN)DELTA DOMINATION (CAN)FC FREMONT 95 MVU GIRLS WHITE (CAN)KINGSBURG K-TOWN KICKERS (CAN)
Bracket A
Saturday, March 16, 2013
  ROHNERT PARK STORM  2          CORNING DIABLITAS  1 
  ARYSL SIERRA IMPACT  1          PLEASANTON RAGE U19 WHITE  2 
  CORNING DIABLITAS  3          ARYSL SIERRA IMPACT  3 
  PLEASANTON RAGE U19 WHITE  1          ROHNERT PARK STORM  0 
Sunday, March 17, 2013
  ROHNERT PARK STORM  2          ARYSL SIERRA IMPACT  2 
  CORNING DIABLITAS  5          PLEASANTON RAGE U19 WHITE  3 
Saturday, March 23, 2013
  PLEASANTON RAGE U19 WHITE  1          ARYSL SIERRA STRIKERS  0 
  KINGSBURG K-TOWN KICKERS  3          ROHNERT PARK STORM  0 
Sunday, March 24, 2013
  PLEASANTON RAGE U19 WHITE  0          CLOVIS CROSSFIRE BLUES 94G S  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PLEASANTON RAGE U19 WHITE (CAN)  3201666
 2: ROHNERT PARK STORM (CAN)  3111444
 3: CORNING DIABLITAS (CAN)  3111884
 4: ARYSL SIERRA IMPACT (CAN)  3021672

Bracket B
Saturday, March 16, 2013
  SACRAMENTO SA LP DRAGONFLIES  5          JACK LONDON ALAMEDA SC ISLANDERS U19G  1 
  CLOVIS CROSSFIRE BLUES 94G S  3          EGYSL FC ELK GROVE STRIKERS  0 
  JACK LONDON ALAMEDA SC ISLANDERS U19G  0          CLOVIS CROSSFIRE BLUES 94G S  2 
  EGYSL FC ELK GROVE STRIKERS  0          SACRAMENTO SA LP DRAGONFLIES  4 
Sunday, March 17, 2013
  SACRAMENTO SA LP DRAGONFLIES  0          CLOVIS CROSSFIRE BLUES 94G S  1 
  JACK LONDON ALAMEDA SC ISLANDERS U19G  5          EGYSL FC ELK GROVE STRIKERS  1 
Saturday, March 23, 2013
  CLOVIS CROSSFIRE BLUES 94G S  2          CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 94G E  0 
Sunday, March 24, 2013
  PLEASANTON RAGE U19 WHITE  0          CLOVIS CROSSFIRE BLUES 94G S  1 
Saturday, April 06, 2013
  CLOVIS CROSSFIRE BLUES 94G S  0          KINGSBURG K-TOWN KICKERS  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CLOVIS CROSSFIRE BLUES 94G S (CAN)  3300609
 2: SACRAMENTO SA LP DRAGONFLIES (CAN)  3201826
 3: JACK LONDON ALAMEDA SC ISLANDERS U19G (CAN)  3102583
 4: EGYSL FC ELK GROVE STRIKERS (CAN)  30031120

Bracket C
Saturday, March 16, 2013
  CAPITAL VALLEY CVU CYCLONES  4          PLEASANTON RAGE U19 ORANGE  0 
  CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 94G E  1          RIVER CITY RCU ELITE 95  0 
  PLEASANTON RAGE U19 ORANGE  0          CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 94G E  5 
  RIVER CITY RCU ELITE 95  1          CAPITAL VALLEY CVU CYCLONES  4 
Sunday, March 17, 2013
  CAPITAL VALLEY CVU CYCLONES  1          CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 94G E  2 
  PLEASANTON RAGE U19 ORANGE  2          RIVER CITY RCU ELITE 95  2 
Saturday, March 23, 2013
  CLOVIS CROSSFIRE BLUES 94G S  2          CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 94G E  0 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 94G E (CAN)  3300719
 2: CAPITAL VALLEY CVU CYCLONES (CAN)  3201936
 3: RIVER CITY RCU ELITE 95 (CAN)  3012371
 4: PLEASANTON RAGE U19 ORANGE (CAN)  30122111

Bracket D
Saturday, March 16, 2013
  FC FREMONT 95 MVU GIRLS BLACK  0          MISSION MYSL SF CHIVAS  2 
  SIERRA FOOTHILL XCEL U19 GIRLS  3          SACRAMENTO FRUITRIDGE UNITED G  1 
Sunday, March 17, 2013
  MISSION MYSL SF CHIVAS  0          SIERRA FOOTHILL XCEL U19 GIRLS  1 
  SACRAMENTO FRUITRIDGE UNITED G  3          FC FREMONT 95 MVU GIRLS BLACK  2 
  FC FREMONT 95 MVU GIRLS BLACK  1          SIERRA FOOTHILL XCEL U19 GIRLS  1 
  MISSION MYSL SF CHIVAS  2          SACRAMENTO FRUITRIDGE UNITED G  5 
Saturday, March 23, 2013
  SIERRA FOOTHILL XCEL U19 GIRLS  0          ACC ECFC ELITE  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SIERRA FOOTHILL XCEL U19 GIRLS (CAN)  3210527
 2: SACRAMENTO FRUITRIDGE UNITED G (CAN)  3201876
 3: MISSION MYSL SF CHIVAS (CAN)  3102463
 4: FC FREMONT 95 MVU GIRLS BLACK (CAN)  3012361

Bracket E
Saturday, March 16, 2013
  MISSION MYSL PUSC TITANS  0          ARYSL SUNRISE ELITE  3 
  ACC ECFC ELITE  2          HANFORD CENCAL UNITED  0 
Sunday, March 17, 2013
  ARYSL SUNRISE ELITE  0          ACC ECFC ELITE  1 
  HANFORD CENCAL UNITED  2          MISSION MYSL PUSC TITANS  0 
  MISSION MYSL PUSC TITANS  0          ACC ECFC ELITE  2 
  ARYSL SUNRISE ELITE  2          HANFORD CENCAL UNITED  0 
Saturday, March 23, 2013
  SIERRA FOOTHILL XCEL U19 GIRLS  0          ACC ECFC ELITE  1 
Sunday, March 24, 2013
  ACC ECFC ELITE  0          KINGSBURG K-TOWN KICKERS  5 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ACC ECFC ELITE (CAN)  3300509
 2: ARYSL SUNRISE ELITE (CAN)  3201516
 3: HANFORD CENCAL UNITED (CAN)  3102243
 4: MISSION MYSL PUSC TITANS (CAN)  3003070

Bracket F
Saturday, March 16, 2013
  SF VIKING SFVSC G94 VALKYRIES  3          DELTA DOMINATION  1 
  ARYSL SIERRA STRIKERS  2          FC FREMONT 95 MVU GIRLS WHITE  1 
  EL DORADO PROSPECTOR IMPACT  2          KINGSBURG K-TOWN KICKERS  5 
Sunday, March 17, 2013
  FC FREMONT 95 MVU GIRLS WHITE  2          SF VIKING SFVSC G94 VALKYRIES  1 
  KINGSBURG K-TOWN KICKERS  3          ARYSL SIERRA STRIKERS  1 
  DELTA DOMINATION  0          EL DORADO PROSPECTOR IMPACT  5 
  SF VIKING SFVSC G94 VALKYRIES  1          KINGSBURG K-TOWN KICKERS  3 
  ARYSL SIERRA STRIKERS  4          DELTA DOMINATION  0 
  EL DORADO PROSPECTOR IMPACT  3          FC FREMONT 95 MVU GIRLS WHITE  2 
Saturday, March 23, 2013
  PLEASANTON RAGE U19 WHITE  1          ARYSL SIERRA STRIKERS  0 
  KINGSBURG K-TOWN KICKERS  3          ROHNERT PARK STORM  0 
Sunday, March 24, 2013
  ACC ECFC ELITE  0          KINGSBURG K-TOWN KICKERS  5 
Saturday, April 06, 2013
  CLOVIS CROSSFIRE BLUES 94G S  0          KINGSBURG K-TOWN KICKERS  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: KINGSBURG K-TOWN KICKERS (CAN)  33001049
 2: ARYSL SIERRA STRIKERS (CAN)  3201746
 3: EL DORADO PROSPECTOR IMPACT (CAN)  3201976
 4: FC FREMONT 95 MVU GIRLS WHITE (CAN)  3102563
 5: SF VIKING SFVSC G94 VALKYRIES (CAN)  3102563
 6: DELTA DOMINATION (CAN)  30031120

Tournament Events
Event Date
  3/15/2014  
 
  1/11/2014  
 
  3/16/2013  
 
  1/5/2013