FYSA 2013 Region B Cup  / Girls U16 Group 1    
2/9/2013 - 3/17/2013
Event Information

Event ID# 28801
Director
 Rhonda Link-Cummings
Location
 Region B, FL 00000
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 628
Boys Flights 15
Girls Flights 12
Total Teams 396
In State Teams 396 (100%)
In Region Teams 396 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
 
 Girls U16 Group 1
Flight Ranking Value: 187
Bracket A
Saturday, February 23, 2013
  OCYS 96/97G RED  1          APOPKA FC AFC COURAGE  1 
  IRSA 96 IRSA GIRLS  1          CLAY COUNTY SC 96 SOL BLACK  0 
  APOPKA FC AFC COURAGE  2          IRSA 96 IRSA GIRLS  3 
  CLAY COUNTY SC 96 SOL BLACK  2          OCYS 96/97G RED  2 
Sunday, February 24, 2013
  APOPKA FC AFC COURAGE  0          CLAY COUNTY SC 96 SOL BLACK  2 
  IRSA 96 IRSA GIRLS  1          OCYS 96/97G RED  0 
Saturday, March 16, 2013
  IRSA 96 IRSA GIRLS  0          SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 96/97 GIRLS PREMIER  1 
Sunday, March 17, 2013
  IRSA 96 IRSA GIRLS  0          FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 96-97  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: IRSA 96 IRSA GIRLS (FL)  3300529
 2: CLAY COUNTY SC 96 SOL BLACK (FL)  3111434
 3: OCYS 96/97G RED (FL)  3021342
 4: APOPKA FC AFC COURAGE (FL)  3012361

Bracket B
Sunday, February 24, 2013
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 96/97 GIRLS PREMIER  6          B3WSC WESTSIDE SC WESTSIDE 96 LADY EAGLES WHITE  0 
  FC AMERICA GIRLS 96/97 PREMIER  1          SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 96/97 GIRLS PREMIER  1 
  B3WSC WESTSIDE SC WESTSIDE 96 LADY EAGLES WHITE  1          FC AMERICA GIRLS 96/97 PREMIER  7 
Saturday, March 16, 2013
  IRSA 96 IRSA GIRLS  0          SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 96/97 GIRLS PREMIER  1 
  FC AMERICA GIRLS 96/97 PREMIER  1          FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 96-97  0 
Sunday, March 17, 2013
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 96/97 GIRLS PREMIER  0          FC AMERICA GIRLS 96/97 PREMIER  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 96/97 GIRLS PREMIER (FL)  2110714
 2: FC AMERICA GIRLS 96/97 PREMIER (FL)  2110824
 3: B3WSC WESTSIDE SC WESTSIDE 96 LADY EAGLES WHITE (FL)  20021130

Bracket C
Sunday, February 24, 2013
  SOUTH ORLANDO SC 96/97-G-GREEN  1          B5SBF SOUTH BREVARD FC LADY PHOENIX 96  1 
  FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 96-97  2          SOUTH ORLANDO SC 96/97-G-GREEN  0 
  B5SBF SOUTH BREVARD FC LADY PHOENIX 96  0          FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 96-97  3 
Saturday, March 16, 2013
  FC AMERICA GIRLS 96/97 PREMIER  1          FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 96-97  0 
Sunday, March 17, 2013
  IRSA 96 IRSA GIRLS  0          FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 96-97  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 96-97 (FL)  2200506
 2: SOUTH ORLANDO SC 96/97-G-GREEN (FL)  2011131
 3: B5SBF SOUTH BREVARD FC LADY PHOENIX 96 (FL)  2011141

Tournament Events
Event Date
  2/1/2014  
 
  2/9/2013  
 
  2/4/2012  
 
  2/5/2011