FYSA 2013 Region B Cup
2/9/2013 - 3/17/2013
Boys U14 Round 2 (Challenge)
Boys - Copper Tournament
 
 Boys U14 Round 2 (Challenge)
Flight Ranking Value: 250
Bracket A
Saturday, February 23, 2013
IRSA 98 IRSA BOYS 4     JYSC FURY BOYS WHITE 98/99 0
GSA 98/99 BOYS BLUE 3     B3CAA CREEKS ATHLETIC CREEKS CLASH 98/99 BLUE 2
B3CAA CREEKS ATHLETIC CREEKS CLASH 98/99 BLUE 0     IRSA 98 IRSA BOYS 1
JYSC FURY BOYS WHITE 98/99 0     GSA 98/99 BOYS BLUE 1
Sunday, February 24, 2013
IRSA 98 IRSA BOYS 6     GSA 98/99 BOYS BLUE 0
B3CAA CREEKS ATHLETIC CREEKS CLASH 98/99 BLUE 1     JYSC FURY BOYS WHITE 98/99 2
Saturday, March 16, 2013
IRSA 98 IRSA BOYS 0     OCYS 98/99B RED 2
Sunday, March 17, 2013
IRSA 98 IRSA BOYS 3     PONTE VEDRA SC 98/99 STORM BOYS 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: IRSA 98 IRSA BOYS (FL)  33001109
 2: GSA 98/99 BOYS BLUE (FL)  3201486
 3: JYSC FURY BOYS WHITE 98/99 (FL)  3102263
 4: B3CAA CREEKS ATHLETIC CREEKS CLASH 98/99 BLUE (FL)  3003360

Bracket B
Saturday, February 23, 2013
WESTSIDE 98 EAGLES NAVY 6     FLORIDA RUSH T90 BOYS 0
B1MAI MAITLAND MAITLAND NITRO 3     DELTONA YSC 98 UNITED TEAM A 4
WESTSIDE 98 EAGLES NAVY 8     DELTONA YSC 98 UNITED TEAM A 2
B1MAI MAITLAND MAITLAND NITRO 1     FLORIDA RUSH T90 BOYS 4
Sunday, February 24, 2013
WESTSIDE 98 EAGLES NAVY 5     B1MAI MAITLAND MAITLAND NITRO 0
DELTONA YSC 98 UNITED TEAM A 2     FLORIDA RUSH T90 BOYS 4
Saturday, March 16, 2013
WESTSIDE 98 EAGLES NAVY 3     PONTE VEDRA SC 98/99 STORM BOYS 1
Sunday, March 17, 2013
OCYS 98/99B RED 0     WESTSIDE 98 EAGLES NAVY 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WESTSIDE 98 EAGLES NAVY (FL)  33001929
 2: FLORIDA RUSH T90 BOYS (FL)  3201896
 3: DELTONA YSC 98 UNITED TEAM A (FL)  31028153
 4: B1MAI MAITLAND MAITLAND NITRO (FL)  30034130

Bracket C
Saturday, February 23, 2013
OCYS 98/99B RED 1     OCYS 98/99B GOLD 0
SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 98/99 BOYS ELITE 3     JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 98/99 BOYS SELECT 2
Sunday, February 24, 2013
JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 98/99 BOYS SELECT 0     OCYS 98/99B RED 1
SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 98/99 BOYS ELITE 2     OCYS 98/99B GOLD 1
OCYS 98/99B RED 0     SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 98/99 BOYS ELITE 0
OCYS 98/99B GOLD 1     JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 98/99 BOYS SELECT 0
Saturday, March 16, 2013
IRSA 98 IRSA BOYS 0     OCYS 98/99B RED 2
Sunday, March 17, 2013
OCYS 98/99B RED 0     WESTSIDE 98 EAGLES NAVY 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: OCYS 98/99B RED (FL)  3210207
 2: SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 98/99 BOYS ELITE (FL)  3210537
 3: OCYS 98/99B GOLD (FL)  3102233
 4: JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 98/99 BOYS SELECT (FL)  3003250

Bracket D
Saturday, February 23, 2013
ACYS SPIRIT UNITED ELITE 3     CLAY COUNTY SC 98 RANGERS BLACK 3
FC AMERICA BOYS 98/99 PREMIER BLACK 1     PONTE VEDRA SC 98/99 STORM BOYS 2
Sunday, February 24, 2013
ACYS SPIRIT UNITED ELITE 3     PONTE VEDRA SC 98/99 STORM BOYS 4
CLAY COUNTY SC 98 RANGERS BLACK 0     FC AMERICA BOYS 98/99 PREMIER BLACK 1
FC AMERICA BOYS 98/99 PREMIER BLACK 3     ACYS SPIRIT UNITED ELITE 0
PONTE VEDRA SC 98/99 STORM BOYS 1     CLAY COUNTY SC 98 RANGERS BLACK 0
Saturday, March 16, 2013
WESTSIDE 98 EAGLES NAVY 3     PONTE VEDRA SC 98/99 STORM BOYS 1
Sunday, March 17, 2013
IRSA 98 IRSA BOYS 3     PONTE VEDRA SC 98/99 STORM BOYS 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PONTE VEDRA SC 98/99 STORM BOYS (FL)  3300749
 2: FC AMERICA BOYS 98/99 PREMIER BLACK (FL)  3201526
 3: CLAY COUNTY SC 98 RANGERS BLACK (FL)  3012351
 4: ACYS SPIRIT UNITED ELITE (FL)  30126101

Event Information
Event ID# 28801
Director
 Rhonda Link-Cummings
Location
 Region B, FL 00000
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 628
Boys Flights 15
Girls Flights 12
Total Teams 396
In State Teams 396 (100%)
In Region Teams 396 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  2/1/2014  
  2/9/2013  
  2/4/2012  
  2/5/2011