FYSA 2013 State Cup
3/23/2013 - 5/26/2013
Boys U14 Boys U14
Boys - State Championships: Region 3 - Level One
 
 Boys U14 Boys U14
Flight Ranking Value: 1375
Bracket A
PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-B BLUE (FL)
B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP A CPUSA SPARTANS BLUE (FL)
MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION 98/99 ELITE BLUE (FL)
Bracket B
FC FLORIDA 98B (FL)
A2WES WESTON FC 99 BOYS PRE-ACADEMY (FL)
BRANDON FC E 98 BOYS ELITE (FL)
JYSC FURY BOYS GREEN 98/99 (FL)
Bracket C
B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP C FLORIDA RUSH NIKE (FL)
KENDALL SC 9899 DUSC (FL)
WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS BLACK 98/99 (FL)
IMG ACADEMY U14 B (FL)
Bracket D
WEST PASCO FC 98 THUNDER (FL)
A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 98 BOYS COPA (FL)
B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP D BRADEN RIVER RAGE MAROON (FL)
FLORIDA RUSH 98 SWOOSH BOYS (FL)
Bracket E
A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID (FL)
B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP E MARGATE MUTINY (FL)
CHARLOTTE COUNTY SOCCER FEDERATION U-14 CHARLOTTE PREMIER (FL)
B1MAI MAITLAND MAITLAND BOCA JUNIORS (FL)
Bracket F
MBSC TSUNAMI 98/99 SELECT (FL)
B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP F PALM BEACH NOMADS (FL)
CHARGERS SC B98-99 TPA ELITE (FL)
OCYS 98/99B WHITE (FL)
Bracket G
A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 98/99 WAVE WHITE (FL)
TEAM BOCA 98/99 BOYS WHITE (FL)
B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP G FLORIDA SPIRIT (FL)
KENDALL SC 99 PRE ACADEMY (FL)
Bracket H
PLANT CITY FC U14 BOYS PCFC PREMIER (FL)
B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP H PINECREST PREMIER WHITE (FL)
CHARGERS SC B98-99 CLW ELITE (FL)
JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 98/99 BOYS ELITE (FL)
Bracket I
OCYS 98/99B PURPLE (FL)
B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP I GREATR BOCA UNITED GOLD (FL)
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 98 (FL)
A2DUS DAVIE UNITED SC DAVIE UNITED SHARKS (FL)
Bracket J
FC AMERICA BOYS 98/99 PREMIER (FL)
A2WES WESTON FC 98 BOYS PREMIER (FL)
C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 98-99 BOYS PREMIER (FL)
BIG SUN YSL OCALA STAMPEDE (FL)
Bracket A
Saturday, March 23, 2013
B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP A CPUSA SPARTANS BLUE 3     MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION 98/99 ELITE BLU 0
PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-B BLUE 2     MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION 98/99 ELITE BLU 0
Sunday, March 24, 2013
PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-B BLUE 4     B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP A CPUSA SPARTANS BLUE 0
Saturday, April 27, 2013
PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-B BLUE 0     FLORIDA RUSH 98 NIKE BOYS 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-B BLUE (FL)  2200606
 2: B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP A CPUSA SPARTANS BLUE (FL)  2101343
 3: MELBOURNE EAU GALLIE UNITED FUSION 98/99 ELITE BLUE (FL)  2002050

Bracket B
Saturday, March 23, 2013
FC FLORIDA 98B 1     BRANDON FC E 98 BOYS ELITE 1
A2WES WESTON FC 99 BOYS PRE-ACADEMY 3     JYSC FURY BOYS GREEN 98/99 1
FC FLORIDA 98B 2     JYSC FURY BOYS GREEN 98/99 1
A2WES WESTON FC 99 BOYS PRE-ACADEMY 1     BRANDON FC E 98 BOYS ELITE 1
Sunday, March 24, 2013
FC FLORIDA 98B 0     A2WES WESTON FC 99 BOYS PRE-ACADEMY 0
BRANDON FC E 98 BOYS ELITE 1     JYSC FURY BOYS GREEN 98/99 0
Saturday, April 27, 2013
A2WES WESTON FC 99 BOYS PRE-ACADEMY 4     PALM BEACH NOMADS 98 BOYS 2
Sunday, April 28, 2013
BRANDON FC E 98 BOYS ELITE 1     A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID 2
A2WES WESTON FC 99 BOYS PRE-ACADEMY 0     FC AMERICA BOYS 98/99 PREMIER 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: A2WES WESTON FC 99 BOYS PRE-ACADEMY (FL)  3120425
 2: BRANDON FC E 98 BOYS ELITE (FL)  3120325
 3: FC FLORIDA 98B (FL)  3120325
 4: JYSC FURY BOYS GREEN 98/99 (FL)  3003260

Bracket C
Saturday, March 23, 2013
B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP C FLORIDA RUSH NIKE 2     WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS BLACK 98/99 0
KENDALL SC 9899 DUSC 0     IMG ACADEMY U14 B 5
B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP C FLORIDA RUSH NIKE 0     IMG ACADEMY U14 B 1
KENDALL SC 9899 DUSC 3     WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS BLACK 98/99 0
Sunday, March 24, 2013
B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP C FLORIDA RUSH NIKE 4     KENDALL SC 9899 DUSC 0
WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS BLACK 98/99 0     IMG ACADEMY U14 B 0
Saturday, April 27, 2013
IMG ACADEMY U14 B 6     PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-B WHITE 0
Sunday, April 28, 2013
B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP C FLORIDA RUSH NIKE 1     OCYS 98/99B PURPLE 0
IMG ACADEMY U14 B 0     C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 98-99 BOYS PREMIER 2
Saturday, May 18, 2013
B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP C FLORIDA RUSH NIKE 3     A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: IMG ACADEMY U14 B (FL)  3210507
 2: B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP C FLORIDA RUSH NIKE (FL)  3201616
 3: KENDALL SC 9899 DUSC (FL)  3102393
 4: WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS BLACK 98/99 (FL)  3012051

Bracket D
Saturday, March 23, 2013
WEST PASCO FC 98 THUNDER 1     FLORIDA RUSH 98 SWOOSH BOYS 1
A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 98 BOYS COPA 0     B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP D BRADEN RIVER RAGE MAROON 2
Sunday, March 24, 2013
WEST PASCO FC 98 THUNDER 1     B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP D BRADEN RIVER RAGE MAROON 2
A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 98 BOYS COPA 0     FLORIDA RUSH 98 SWOOSH BOYS 1
WEST PASCO FC 98 THUNDER 1     A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 98 BOYS COPA 0
B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP D BRADEN RIVER RAGE MAROON 0     FLORIDA RUSH 98 SWOOSH BOYS 2
Saturday, April 27, 2013
FLORIDA RUSH 98 SWOOSH BOYS 0     BRANDON FC E 98 BOYS ELITE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FLORIDA RUSH 98 SWOOSH BOYS (FL)  3210417
 2: B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP D BRADEN RIVER RAGE MAROON (FL)  3201436
 3: WEST PASCO FC 98 THUNDER (FL)  3111334
 4: A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 98 BOYS COPA (FL)  3003040

Bracket E
Saturday, March 23, 2013
A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID 1     CHARLOTTE COUNTY SOCCER FEDERATION U-14 CHARLOTTE 0
B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP E MARGATE MUTINY 2     B1MAI MAITLAND MAITLAND BOCA JUNIORS 1
A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID 2     B1MAI MAITLAND MAITLAND BOCA JUNIORS 1
B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP E MARGATE MUTINY 1     CHARLOTTE COUNTY SOCCER FEDERATION U-14 CHARLOTTE 0
Sunday, March 24, 2013
A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID 2     B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP E MARGATE MUTINY 0
CHARLOTTE COUNTY SOCCER FEDERATION U-14 CHARLOTTE 0     B1MAI MAITLAND MAITLAND BOCA JUNIORS 2
Saturday, April 27, 2013
A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID 3     C6 CPUSA SPARTANS BOYS BLUE 98 0
Sunday, April 28, 2013
BRANDON FC E 98 BOYS ELITE 1     A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID 2
Saturday, May 18, 2013
B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP C FLORIDA RUSH NIKE 3     A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA REAL MADRID (FL)  3300519
 2: B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP E MARGATE MUTINY (FL)  3201336
 3: B1MAI MAITLAND MAITLAND BOCA JUNIORS (FL)  3102443
 4: CHARLOTTE COUNTY SOCCER FEDERATION U-14 CHARLOTTE PREMIER (FL)  3003040

Bracket F
Saturday, March 23, 2013
MBSC TSUNAMI 98/99 SELECT 4     CHARGERS SC B98-99 TPA ELITE 0
B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP F PALM BEACH NOMADS 0     OCYS 98/99B WHITE 1
MBSC TSUNAMI 98/99 SELECT 1     OCYS 98/99B WHITE 0
B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP F PALM BEACH NOMADS 3     CHARGERS SC B98-99 TPA ELITE 0
Sunday, March 24, 2013
MBSC TSUNAMI 98/99 SELECT 3     B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP F PALM BEACH NOMADS 1
CHARGERS SC B98-99 TPA ELITE 3     OCYS 98/99B WHITE 2
Saturday, April 27, 2013
MBSC TSUNAMI 98/99 SELECT 3     C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 98-99 BOYS PREMIER 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MBSC TSUNAMI 98/99 SELECT (FL)  3300819
 2: B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP F PALM BEACH NOMADS (FL)  3102443
 3: OCYS 98/99B WHITE (FL)  3102343
 4: CHARGERS SC B98-99 TPA ELITE (FL)  3102393

Bracket G
Saturday, March 23, 2013
A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 98/99 WAVE WHITE 2     B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP G FLORIDA SPIRIT 2
TEAM BOCA 98/99 BOYS WHITE 1     KENDALL SC 99 PRE ACADEMY 0
A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 98/99 WAVE WHITE 1     KENDALL SC 99 PRE ACADEMY 2
TEAM BOCA 98/99 BOYS WHITE 4     B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP G FLORIDA SPIRIT 0
Sunday, March 24, 2013
B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP G FLORIDA SPIRIT 2     KENDALL SC 99 PRE ACADEMY 0
A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 98/99 WAVE WHITE 1     TEAM BOCA 98/99 BOYS WHITE 2
Saturday, April 27, 2013
TEAM BOCA 98/99 BOYS WHITE 1     FC AMERICA BOYS 98/99 PREMIER 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: TEAM BOCA 98/99 BOYS WHITE (FL)  3300719
 2: B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP G FLORIDA SPIRIT (FL)  3111464
 3: KENDALL SC 99 PRE ACADEMY (FL)  3102243
 4: A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 98/99 WAVE WHITE (FL)  3012461

Bracket H
Saturday, March 23, 2013
PLANT CITY FC U14 BOYS PCFC PREMIER 0     JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 98/99 BOYS ELITE 0
B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP H PINECREST PREMIER WHITE 0     CHARGERS SC B98-99 CLW ELITE 0
Sunday, March 24, 2013
PLANT CITY FC U14 BOYS PCFC PREMIER 1     B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP H PINECREST PREMIER WHITE 3
CHARGERS SC B98-99 CLW ELITE 1     JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 98/99 BOYS ELITE 3
PLANT CITY FC U14 BOYS PCFC PREMIER 4     CHARGERS SC B98-99 CLW ELITE 1
B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP H PINECREST PREMIER WHITE 0     JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 98/99 BOYS ELITE 2
Saturday, April 27, 2013
JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 98/99 BOYS ELITE 0     OCYS 98/99B PURPLE 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 98/99 BOYS ELITE (FL)  3210517
 2: B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP H PINECREST PREMIER WHITE (FL)  3111334
 3: PLANT CITY FC U14 BOYS PCFC PREMIER (FL)  3111544
 4: CHARGERS SC B98-99 CLW ELITE (FL)  3012271

Bracket I
Saturday, March 23, 2013
OCYS 98/99B PURPLE 2     C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 98 0
B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP I GREATR BOCA UNITED GOLD 1     A2DUS DAVIE UNITED SC DAVIE UNITED SHARKS 1
OCYS 98/99B PURPLE 1     A2DUS DAVIE UNITED SC DAVIE UNITED SHARKS 0
B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP I GREATR BOCA UNITED GOLD 3     C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 98 2
Sunday, March 24, 2013
OCYS 98/99B PURPLE 2     B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP I GREATR BOCA UNITED GOLD 0
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 98 2     A2DUS DAVIE UNITED SC DAVIE UNITED SHARKS 0
Saturday, April 27, 2013
JACKSONVILLE FC JFC 98/99 BOYS ELITE 0     OCYS 98/99B PURPLE 3
Sunday, April 28, 2013
B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP C FLORIDA RUSH NIKE 1     OCYS 98/99B PURPLE 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: OCYS 98/99B PURPLE (FL)  3300509
 2: B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP I GREATR BOCA UNITED GOLD (FL)  3111454
 3: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER BOYS 98 (FL)  3102453
 4: A2DUS DAVIE UNITED SC DAVIE UNITED SHARKS (FL)  3012141

Bracket J
Saturday, March 23, 2013
FC AMERICA BOYS 98/99 PREMIER 0     C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 98-99 BOYS PREMIER 0
A2WES WESTON FC 98 BOYS PREMIER 4     BIG SUN YSL OCALA STAMPEDE 0
A2WES WESTON FC 98 BOYS PREMIER 1     C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 98-99 BOYS PREMIER 2
FC AMERICA BOYS 98/99 PREMIER 6     BIG SUN YSL OCALA STAMPEDE 0
Sunday, March 24, 2013
FC AMERICA BOYS 98/99 PREMIER 1     A2WES WESTON FC 98 BOYS PREMIER 0
C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 98-99 BOYS PREMIER 6     BIG SUN YSL OCALA STAMPEDE 0
Saturday, April 27, 2013
TEAM BOCA 98/99 BOYS WHITE 1     FC AMERICA BOYS 98/99 PREMIER 2
Sunday, April 28, 2013
A2WES WESTON FC 99 BOYS PRE-ACADEMY 0     FC AMERICA BOYS 98/99 PREMIER 3
IMG ACADEMY U14 B 0     C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 98-99 BOYS PREMIER 2
Saturday, May 18, 2013
FC AMERICA BOYS 98/99 PREMIER 1     C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 98-99 BOYS PREMIER 2
Sunday, May 19, 2013
FLORIDA RUSH 98 NIKE BOYS 2     C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 98-99 BOYS PREMIER 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FC AMERICA BOYS 98/99 PREMIER (FL)  3210507
 2: C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 98-99 BOYS PREMIER (FL)  3210617
 3: A2WES WESTON FC 98 BOYS PREMIER (FL)  3102533
 4: BIG SUN YSL OCALA STAMPEDE (FL)  30030160

SC 2013 - 10 groups
Quarter-Finals A
 B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP C FL 1 
 OCYS 98/99B PURPLE (FL) 0 
Quarter-Finals B
 BRANDON FC E 98 BOYS ELIT 1 
 A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA 2 
Quarter-Finals C
 A2WES WESTON FC 99 BOYS P 0 
 FC AMERICA BOYS 98/99 PRE 3 
Quarter-Finals D
 IMG ACADEMY U14 B (FL) 0 
 C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIOR 2 
Semi-Finals A
 B14 2ND PLACE R1 GRP C FL 3 
 A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS SAA 0 
Semi-Finals B
 FC AMERICA BOYS 98/99 PRE 1 
 C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIOR 2 
Final
 FLORIDA RUSH 98 NIKE BOYS 2 
 C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIOR 1 
Event Information
Event ID# 29096
Director
 Sandy Parker, VP Comp & State Cup Chair
Asst. Director
 Cheryl Pacheco
Location
 Florida, FL fl
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 State Championships: Region 3 - Level One
Girls Category
 State Championships: Region 3 - Level One
Statistics
Game Records 967
Boys Flights 13
Girls Flights 12
Total Teams 579
In State Teams 579 (100%)
In Region Teams 579 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  3/14/2015  
  3/29/2014  
  3/23/2013  
  3/17/2012  
  3/26/2011  
  3/26/2011  
  3/27/2010  
  5/16/2009  
  5/17/2008  
  5/1/2007