FYSA 2013 State Cup
3/23/2013 - 5/26/2013
Girls U17 Girls U17
Girls - State Championships: Region 3 - Level One
 
 Girls U17 Girls U17
Flight Ranking Value: 4375
Bracket A
A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK (FL)
GSA 96/97 GIRLS BLUE (FL)
G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP A FC SARASOTA (FL)
Bracket B
CAA CREEKS CLASH 95/96 BLUE (FL)
A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER WHITE (FL)
CHARGERS SC G95-96 TPA ELITE (FL)
MAITLAND SC MAITLAND SMASH (FL)
Bracket C
IRSA 95 IRSA GIRLS (FL)
A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLUE (FL)
PORT ORANGE SC 95 HURRICANES FC1 (FL)
CELTIC FC FLORIDA '96 GIRLS - WARD (FL)
Bracket D
G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP D CHARGERS CLW ELITE (FL)
CHARGERS SC G95-96 LWR ELITE (FL)
FIRST HERNANDO YSC HERNANDO HEAT GIRLS 95/96 (FL)
FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER BLACK (FL)
Bracket E
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES W 95 GIRLS ELITE (FL)
GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 95/96F GOLD (FL)
FLORIDA GIRLS SPIRIT OF 95 (FL)
G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP E WESTSIDE LADY EAGLES (FL)
Bracket F
G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP F FC FLORIDA PREMIER (FL)
FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER (FL)
IMG ACADEMY U17G (FL)
OCYS 95/96G WHITE (FL)
Bracket G
OCYS 95/96G PURPLE (FL)
G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP G LEE COUNTY STRIKERS (FL)
BRANDON FC E 95 GIRLS BLUE (FL)
FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 95/96 GIRLS (FL)
Bracket H
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 95 (FL)
CORAL GABLES SOCCER STORM 95/96 (FL)
BRANDON FC E 95 GIRLS GOLD (FL)
PINECREST PREMIER 95/96-G BLUE (FL)
Bracket I
WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 95/96 (FL)
G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP I AC DELRAY (FL)
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 95 (FL)
SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 95/96 GIRLS ELITE (FL)
Bracket J
TEAM BOCA 95/96 GIRLS WHITE (FL)
CLAY COUNTY SC 95 SOL BLACK (FL)
PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 95/96 (FL)
G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP J JYSC FURY GREEN (FL)
Bracket A
Saturday, March 23, 2013
A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK 5     GSA 96/97 GIRLS BLUE 0
Sunday, March 24, 2013
A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK 3     G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP A FC SARASOTA 1
Saturday, April 06, 2013
GSA 96/97 GIRLS BLUE 1     G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP A FC SARASOTA 4
Saturday, April 27, 2013
A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK 2     CHARGERS SC G95-96 CLW ELITE 0
Sunday, April 28, 2013
A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK 1     C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 95 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK (FL)  2200716
 2: G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP A FC SARASOTA (FL)  2101543
 3: GSA 96/97 GIRLS BLUE (FL)  2002190

Bracket B
Saturday, March 23, 2013
CAA CREEKS CLASH 95/96 BLUE 2     MAITLAND SC MAITLAND SMASH 0
A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER WHITE 2     CHARGERS SC G95-96 TPA ELITE 2
Sunday, March 24, 2013
CAA CREEKS CLASH 95/96 BLUE 1     A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER WHITE 1
CHARGERS SC G95-96 TPA ELITE 1     MAITLAND SC MAITLAND SMASH 0
Sunday, April 07, 2013
A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER WHITE 4     MAITLAND SC MAITLAND SMASH 0
CAA CREEKS CLASH 95/96 BLUE 2     CHARGERS SC G95-96 TPA ELITE 1
Saturday, April 27, 2013
CAA CREEKS CLASH 95/96 BLUE 2     FC SARASOTA GIRL 95/96 BLUE 0
Sunday, April 28, 2013
CAA CREEKS CLASH 95/96 BLUE 4     OCYS 95/96G PURPLE 2
A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER WHITE 1     FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER 3
Saturday, May 18, 2013
CAA CREEKS CLASH 95/96 BLUE 1     FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CAA CREEKS CLASH 95/96 BLUE (FL)  3210527
 2: A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER WHITE (FL)  3120735
 3: CHARGERS SC G95-96 TPA ELITE (FL)  3111444
 4: MAITLAND SC MAITLAND SMASH (FL)  3003070

Bracket C
Saturday, March 23, 2013
IRSA 95 IRSA GIRLS 4     CELTIC FC FLORIDA '96 GIRLS - WARD 1
A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLUE 0     PORT ORANGE SC 95 HURRICANES FC1 1
Sunday, March 24, 2013
IRSA 95 IRSA GIRLS 3     A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLUE 0
PORT ORANGE SC 95 HURRICANES FC1 3     CELTIC FC FLORIDA '96 GIRLS - WARD 2
Saturday, April 06, 2013
A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLUE 0     CELTIC FC FLORIDA '96 GIRLS - WARD 4
IRSA 95 IRSA GIRLS 1     PORT ORANGE SC 95 HURRICANES FC1 1
Saturday, April 27, 2013
IRSA 95 IRSA GIRLS 0     A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER WHITE 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: IRSA 95 IRSA GIRLS (FL)  3210827
 2: PORT ORANGE SC 95 HURRICANES FC1 (FL)  3210537
 3: CELTIC FC FLORIDA '96 GIRLS - WARD (FL)  3102773
 4: A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLUE (FL)  3003080

Bracket D
Saturday, March 23, 2013
G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP D CHARGERS CLW ELITE 0     CHARGERS SC G95-96 LWR ELITE 1
FIRST HERNANDO YSC HERNANDO HEAT GIRLS 95/96 5     FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER BLACK 3
Sunday, March 24, 2013
G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP D CHARGERS CLW ELITE 5     FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER BLACK 0
CHARGERS SC G95-96 LWR ELITE 5     FIRST HERNANDO YSC HERNANDO HEAT GIRLS 95/96 0
Saturday, April 06, 2013
G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP D CHARGERS CLW ELITE 6     FIRST HERNANDO YSC HERNANDO HEAT GIRLS 95/96 0
CHARGERS SC G95-96 LWR ELITE 10     FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER BLACK 0
Saturday, April 27, 2013
CHARGERS SC G95-96 LWR ELITE 2     BRANDON FC E 95 GIRLS GOLD 3
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CHARGERS SC G95-96 LWR ELITE (FL)  3300909
 2: G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP D CHARGERS CLW ELITE (FL)  3201816
 3: FIRST HERNANDO YSC HERNANDO HEAT GIRLS 95/96 (FL)  31024143
 4: FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER BLACK (FL)  30033200

Bracket E
Saturday, March 23, 2013
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES W 95 GIRLS ELITE 2     G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP E WESTSIDE LADY EAGLES 0
GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 95/96F GOLD 6     FLORIDA GIRLS SPIRIT OF 95 0
Sunday, March 24, 2013
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES W 95 GIRLS ELITE 2     GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 95/96F GOLD 0
FLORIDA GIRLS SPIRIT OF 95 0     G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP E WESTSIDE LADY EAGLES 6
Saturday, April 06, 2013
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES W 95 GIRLS ELITE 6     FLORIDA GIRLS SPIRIT OF 95 0
GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 95/96F GOLD 0     G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP E WESTSIDE LADY EAGLES 2
Saturday, April 27, 2013
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES W 95 GIRLS ELITE 3     FC FLORIDA 95G PREMIER 0
Sunday, April 28, 2013
BRANDON FC E 95 GIRLS GOLD 0     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES W 95 GIRLS ELITE 6
Saturday, May 18, 2013
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 95 0     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES W 95 GIRLS ELITE 2
Sunday, May 19, 2013
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES W 95 GIRLS ELITE 3     FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WEST FLORIDA FLAMES W 95 GIRLS ELITE (FL)  3300809
 2: G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP E WESTSIDE LADY EAGLES (FL)  3201626
 3: GREATER BOCA YSA BOCA UNITED 95/96F GOLD (FL)  3102443
 4: FLORIDA GIRLS SPIRIT OF 95 (FL)  30030180

Bracket F
Sunday, March 24, 2013
G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP F FC FLORIDA PREMIER 1     FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER 2
IMG ACADEMY U17G 6     OCYS 95/96G WHITE 1
Saturday, April 06, 2013
G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP F FC FLORIDA PREMIER 4     OCYS 95/96G WHITE 0
Sunday, April 07, 2013
FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER 0     IMG ACADEMY U17G 0
G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP F FC FLORIDA PREMIER 3     IMG ACADEMY U17G 0
FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER 2     OCYS 95/96G WHITE 0
Saturday, April 27, 2013
FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER 2     WESTSIDE 95 LADY EAGLES NAVY 1
Sunday, April 28, 2013
A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER WHITE 1     FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER 3
Saturday, May 18, 2013
CAA CREEKS CLASH 95/96 BLUE 1     FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER 2
Sunday, May 19, 2013
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES W 95 GIRLS ELITE 3     FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER (FL)  3210417
 2: G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP F FC FLORIDA PREMIER (FL)  3201826
 3: IMG ACADEMY U17G (FL)  3111444
 4: OCYS 95/96G WHITE (FL)  30031120

Bracket G
Saturday, March 23, 2013
OCYS 95/96G PURPLE 6     FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 95/96 GIRLS 0
G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP G LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 4     BRANDON FC E 95 GIRLS BLUE 0
G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP G LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 3     FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 95/96 GIRLS 1
Sunday, March 24, 2013
OCYS 95/96G PURPLE 2     G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP G LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 1
BRANDON FC E 95 GIRLS BLUE 2     FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 95/96 GIRLS 1
Saturday, April 06, 2013
OCYS 95/96G PURPLE 5     BRANDON FC E 95 GIRLS BLUE 0
Saturday, April 27, 2013
OCYS 95/96G PURPLE 2     CLAY COUNTY SC 95 SOL BLACK 1
Sunday, April 28, 2013
CAA CREEKS CLASH 95/96 BLUE 4     OCYS 95/96G PURPLE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: OCYS 95/96G PURPLE (FL)  33001019
 2: G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP G LEE COUNTY STRIKERS (FL)  3201836
 3: BRANDON FC E 95 GIRLS BLUE (FL)  31022103
 4: FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 95/96 GIRLS (FL)  30032110

Bracket H
Saturday, March 23, 2013
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 95 4     PINECREST PREMIER 95/96-G BLUE 1
CORAL GABLES SOCCER STORM 95/96 0     BRANDON FC E 95 GIRLS GOLD 2
Sunday, March 24, 2013
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 95 1     CORAL GABLES SOCCER STORM 95/96 0
BRANDON FC E 95 GIRLS GOLD 2     PINECREST PREMIER 95/96-G BLUE 1
Wednesday, April 03, 2013
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 95 1     BRANDON FC E 95 GIRLS GOLD 0
Sunday, April 07, 2013
CORAL GABLES SOCCER STORM 95/96 1     PINECREST PREMIER 95/96-G BLUE 1
Saturday, April 27, 2013
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 95 3     WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 95/96 1
Sunday, April 28, 2013
A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK 1     C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 95 3
BRANDON FC E 95 GIRLS GOLD 0     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES W 95 GIRLS ELITE 6
Saturday, May 18, 2013
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 95 0     WEST FLORIDA FLAMES W 95 GIRLS ELITE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 95 (FL)  3300619
 2: BRANDON FC E 95 GIRLS GOLD (FL)  3201426
 3: CORAL GABLES SOCCER STORM 95/96 (FL)  3012141
 4: PINECREST PREMIER 95/96-G BLUE (FL)  3012371

Bracket I
Saturday, March 23, 2013
WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 95/96 2     SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 95/96 GIRLS ELITE 2
G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP I AC DELRAY 2     C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 95 1
WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 95/96 4     C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 95 0
G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP I AC DELRAY 1     SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 95/96 GIRLS ELITE 0
Saturday, April 06, 2013
WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 95/96 1     G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP I AC DELRAY 0
Sunday, April 07, 2013
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 95 1     SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 95/96 GIRLS ELITE 2
Saturday, April 27, 2013
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 95 3     WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 95/96 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 95/96 (FL)  3210727
 2: G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP I AC DELRAY (FL)  3201326
 3: SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 95/96 GIRLS ELITE (FL)  3111444
 4: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 95 (FL)  3003280

Bracket J
Saturday, March 23, 2013
TEAM BOCA 95/96 GIRLS WHITE 1     G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP J JYSC FURY GREEN 1
CLAY COUNTY SC 95 SOL BLACK 6     PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 95/96 0
Sunday, March 24, 2013
TEAM BOCA 95/96 GIRLS WHITE 2     CLAY COUNTY SC 95 SOL BLACK 3
PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 95/96 0     G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP J JYSC FURY GREEN 4
Saturday, April 06, 2013
TEAM BOCA 95/96 GIRLS WHITE 4     PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 95/96 2
CLAY COUNTY SC 95 SOL BLACK 1     G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP J JYSC FURY GREEN 0
Saturday, April 27, 2013
OCYS 95/96G PURPLE 2     CLAY COUNTY SC 95 SOL BLACK 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CLAY COUNTY SC 95 SOL BLACK (FL)  3300829
 2: G17 2ND PLACE R1 GRP J JYSC FURY GREEN (FL)  3111524
 3: TEAM BOCA 95/96 GIRLS WHITE (FL)  3111764
 4: PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 95/96 (FL)  30032140

SC 2013 - 10 groups
Quarter-Finals A
 A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS  1 
 C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PR 3 
Quarter-Finals B
 BRANDON FC E 95 GIRLS GOL 0 
 WEST FLORIDA FLAMES W 95  6 
Quarter-Finals C
 CAA CREEKS CLASH 95/96 BL 4 
 OCYS 95/96G PURPLE (FL) 2 
Quarter-Finals D
 A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS  1 
 FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PR 3 
Semi-Finals A
 C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PR 0 
 WEST FLORIDA FLAMES W 95  2 
Semi-Finals B
 CAA CREEKS CLASH 95/96 BL 1 
 FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PR 2 
Final
 WEST FLORIDA FLAMES W 95  3 
 FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PR 0 
Event Information
Event ID# 29096
Director
 Sandy Parker, VP Comp & State Cup Chair
Asst. Director
 Cheryl Pacheco
Location
 Florida, FL fl
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 State Championships: Region 3 - Level One
Girls Category
 State Championships: Region 3 - Level One
Statistics
Game Records 967
Boys Flights 13
Girls Flights 12
Total Teams 579
In State Teams 579 (100%)
In Region Teams 579 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  3/29/2014  
  3/23/2013  
  3/17/2012  
  3/26/2011  
  3/26/2011  
  3/27/2010  
  5/16/2009  
  5/17/2008  
  5/1/2007