FYSA 2013 State Cup
3/23/2013 - 5/26/2013
Girls U18 Girls U18
Girls - State Championships: Region 3 - Level One
 
 Girls U18 Girls U18
Flight Ranking Value: 3875
Bracket A
PINECREST PREMIER 94/95-G BLUE (FL)
G18 3RD PLACE R1 GRP A ORMOND BEACH WAVES RED (FL)
C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 94-95 GIRLS PREMIER (FL)
Bracket B
PONTE VEDRA SC 94/95 STORM GIRLS (FL)
G18 3RD PLACE R1 GRP B MIAMI LAKES (FL)
LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 94 GIRLS (FL)
Bracket C
BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNING (FL)
SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 94/95 GIRLS ELITE (FL)
FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95 (FL)
G18 3RD PLACE R1 GRP C CORAL SPRINGS UNITED BLUE (FL)
Bracket D
TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS WHITE (FL)
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 94 (FL)
LEG-A-Z SOCCER HOTSHOTS 94/95 (FL)
G18 3RD PLACE R1 GRP D TEAM BOCA NAVY (FL)
Bracket E
OCYS 94/95G PURPLE (FL)
WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS RED 94/95 (FL)
CHARGERS SC G94-95 CLW ELITE (FL)
G18 3RD PLACE R1 GRP E JFC 94/95 GIRLS ELITE (FL)
Bracket F
IMG ACADEMY U18G (FL)
BRANDON FC E 94 GIRLS GOLD (FL)
A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC 94 GIRLS ELITE (FL)
G18 3RD PLACE R1 GRP F FC AMERICA PREMIER (FL)
Bracket A
Saturday, March 23, 2013
PINECREST PREMIER 94/95-G BLUE 3     C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 94-95 GIRLS PREMIER 2
PINECREST PREMIER 94/95-G BLUE 4     G18 3RD PLACE R1 GRP A ORMOND BEACH WAVES RED 0
Sunday, March 24, 2013
G18 3RD PLACE R1 GRP A ORMOND BEACH WAVES RED 0     C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 94-95 GIRLS PREMIER 1
Saturday, April 27, 2013
PINECREST PREMIER 94/95-G BLUE 6     CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 94/95 BLUE LADIES 0
CHARGERS SC G94-95 CLW ELITE 3     C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 94-95 GIRLS PREMIER 0
Sunday, April 28, 2013
PINECREST PREMIER 94/95-G BLUE 1     TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS WHITE 0
Saturday, May 18, 2013
PINECREST PREMIER 94/95-G BLUE 2     CHARGERS SC G94-95 CLW ELITE 1
Sunday, May 19, 2013
PINECREST PREMIER 94/95-G BLUE 3     BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNING 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PINECREST PREMIER 94/95-G BLUE (FL)  2200726
 2: C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 94-95 GIRLS PREMIER (FL)  2101333
 3: G18 3RD PLACE R1 GRP A ORMOND BEACH WAVES RED (FL)  2002050

Bracket B
Saturday, March 23, 2013
G18 3RD PLACE R1 GRP B MIAMI LAKES 1     LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 94 GIRLS 2
PONTE VEDRA SC 94/95 STORM GIRLS 6     G18 3RD PLACE R1 GRP B MIAMI LAKES 1
Sunday, March 24, 2013
PONTE VEDRA SC 94/95 STORM GIRLS 5     LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 94 GIRLS 0
Saturday, April 27, 2013
PONTE VEDRA SC 94/95 STORM GIRLS 6     FC AMERICA GIRLS 94/95 PREMIER 0
IMG ACADEMY U18G 2     LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 94 GIRLS 0
Sunday, April 28, 2013
PONTE VEDRA SC 94/95 STORM GIRLS 1     BRANDON FC E 94 GIRLS GOLD 0
Saturday, May 18, 2013
PONTE VEDRA SC 94/95 STORM GIRLS 0     BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNING 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PONTE VEDRA SC 94/95 STORM GIRLS (FL)  2200816
 2: LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 94 GIRLS (FL)  2101263
 3: G18 3RD PLACE R1 GRP B MIAMI LAKES (FL)  2002280

Bracket C
Saturday, March 23, 2013
BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNING 3     G18 3RD PLACE R1 GRP C CORAL SPRINGS UNITED BLUE 0
SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 94/95 GIRLS ELITE 5     FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95 0
BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNING 4     FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95 1
SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 94/95 GIRLS ELITE 3     G18 3RD PLACE R1 GRP C CORAL SPRINGS UNITED BLUE 0
Sunday, March 24, 2013
BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNING 4     SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 94/95 GIRLS ELITE 1
FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95 0     G18 3RD PLACE R1 GRP C CORAL SPRINGS UNITED BLUE 1
Saturday, April 27, 2013
BRANDON FC E 94 GIRLS GOLD 2     SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 94/95 GIRLS ELITE 1
BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNING 3     MIAMI LAKES SC 0
Sunday, April 28, 2013
BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNING 2     IMG ACADEMY U18G 1
Saturday, May 18, 2013
PONTE VEDRA SC 94/95 STORM GIRLS 0     BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNING 4
Sunday, May 19, 2013
PINECREST PREMIER 94/95-G BLUE 3     BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNING 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNING (FL)  33001129
 2: SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 94/95 GIRLS ELITE (FL)  3201846
 3: G18 3RD PLACE R1 GRP C CORAL SPRINGS UNITED BLUE (FL)  3102163
 4: FC UNITED OF FLORIDA GIRLS BLACK 94-95 (FL)  30031100

Bracket D
Saturday, March 23, 2013
TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS WHITE 5     G18 3RD PLACE R1 GRP D TEAM BOCA NAVY 0
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 94 4     LEG-A-Z SOCCER HOTSHOTS 94/95 0
TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS WHITE 5     LEG-A-Z SOCCER HOTSHOTS 94/95 0
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 94 2     G18 3RD PLACE R1 GRP D TEAM BOCA NAVY 0
Sunday, March 24, 2013
TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS WHITE 1     C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 94 2
LEG-A-Z SOCCER HOTSHOTS 94/95 0     G18 3RD PLACE R1 GRP D TEAM BOCA NAVY 0
Saturday, April 27, 2013
OCYS 94/95G PURPLE 0     TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS WHITE 4
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 94 4     B2OBS ORMOND BEACH SC WAVES 94/95 RED 0
Sunday, April 28, 2013
PINECREST PREMIER 94/95-G BLUE 1     TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS WHITE 0
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 94 1     CHARGERS SC G94-95 CLW ELITE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 94 (FL)  3300819
 2: TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS WHITE (FL)  3201926
 3: G18 3RD PLACE R1 GRP D TEAM BOCA NAVY (FL)  3012071
 4: LEG-A-Z SOCCER HOTSHOTS 94/95 (FL)  3012091

Bracket E
Saturday, March 23, 2013
OCYS 94/95G PURPLE 2     G18 3RD PLACE R1 GRP E JFC 94/95 GIRLS ELITE 1
WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS RED 94/95 0     CHARGERS SC G94-95 CLW ELITE 3
OCYS 94/95G PURPLE 1     CHARGERS SC G94-95 CLW ELITE 1
WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS RED 94/95 1     G18 3RD PLACE R1 GRP E JFC 94/95 GIRLS ELITE 2
Sunday, March 24, 2013
OCYS 94/95G PURPLE 2     WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS RED 94/95 4
CHARGERS SC G94-95 CLW ELITE 0     G18 3RD PLACE R1 GRP E JFC 94/95 GIRLS ELITE 0
Saturday, April 27, 2013
OCYS 94/95G PURPLE 0     TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS WHITE 4
CHARGERS SC G94-95 CLW ELITE 3     C5NYS FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 94-95 GIRLS PREMIER 0
Sunday, April 28, 2013
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 94 1     CHARGERS SC G94-95 CLW ELITE 2
Saturday, May 18, 2013
PINECREST PREMIER 94/95-G BLUE 2     CHARGERS SC G94-95 CLW ELITE 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CHARGERS SC G94-95 CLW ELITE (FL)  3120415
 2: OCYS 94/95G PURPLE (FL)  3111564
 3: G18 3RD PLACE R1 GRP E JFC 94/95 GIRLS ELITE (FL)  3111334
 4: WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS RED 94/95 (FL)  3102573

Bracket F
Saturday, March 23, 2013
IMG ACADEMY U18G 3     G18 3RD PLACE R1 GRP F FC AMERICA PREMIER 0
BRANDON FC E 94 GIRLS GOLD 6     A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC 94 GIRLS ELITE 0
IMG ACADEMY U18G 6     A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC 94 GIRLS ELITE 0
BRANDON FC E 94 GIRLS GOLD 5     G18 3RD PLACE R1 GRP F FC AMERICA PREMIER 0
Sunday, March 24, 2013
IMG ACADEMY U18G 3     BRANDON FC E 94 GIRLS GOLD 0
A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC 94 GIRLS ELITE 1     G18 3RD PLACE R1 GRP F FC AMERICA PREMIER 1
Saturday, April 27, 2013
BRANDON FC E 94 GIRLS GOLD 2     SPACE COAST UNITED STORM 94/95 GIRLS ELITE 1
IMG ACADEMY U18G 2     LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 94 GIRLS 0
Sunday, April 28, 2013
PONTE VEDRA SC 94/95 STORM GIRLS 1     BRANDON FC E 94 GIRLS GOLD 0
BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNING 2     IMG ACADEMY U18G 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: IMG ACADEMY U18G (FL)  33001009
 2: BRANDON FC E 94 GIRLS GOLD (FL)  3201836
 3: G18 3RD PLACE R1 GRP F FC AMERICA PREMIER (FL)  3012191
 4: A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC 94 GIRLS ELITE (FL)  30121131

SC 2013 - 6 groups
Quarter-Finals A
 PINECREST PREMIER 94/95-G 1 
 TEAM BOCA 94/95 GIRLS WHI 0 
Quarter-Finals B
 C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED PR 1 
 CHARGERS SC G94-95 CLW EL 2 
Quarter-Finals C
 PONTE VEDRA SC 94/95 STOR 1 
 BRANDON FC E 94 GIRLS GOL 0 
Quarter-Finals D
 BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNI 2 
 IMG ACADEMY U18G (FL) 1 
Semi-Finals A
 PINECREST PREMIER 94/95-G 2 
 CHARGERS SC G94-95 CLW EL 1 
Semi-Finals B
 PONTE VEDRA SC 94/95 STOR 0 
 BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNI 4 
Final
 PINECREST PREMIER 94/95-G 3 
 BIG SUN YSL OCALA LIGHTNI 2 
Event Information
Event ID# 29096
Director
 Sandy Parker, VP Comp & State Cup Chair
Asst. Director
 Cheryl Pacheco
Location
 Florida, FL fl
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 State Championships: Region 3 - Level One
Girls Category
 State Championships: Region 3 - Level One
Statistics
Game Records 967
Boys Flights 13
Girls Flights 12
Total Teams 579
In State Teams 579 (100%)
In Region Teams 579 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  3/29/2014  
  3/23/2013  
  3/17/2012  
  3/26/2011  
  3/26/2011  
  3/27/2010  
  5/16/2009  
  5/17/2008  
  5/1/2007