FYSA 2013 Region A Cup
2/23/2013 - 3/17/2013
Boys U15 Boys U15 Div. 1
Boys - Copper Tournament
 
 Boys U15 Boys U15 Div. 1
Flight Ranking Value: 156
Bracket A
Saturday, March 02, 2013
A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 97 BOYS PREDATOR 4     BOCA UNITED 97/98M BLACK 3
A4PPS PARKLAND PREDATORS SC MAURO RED 2     A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE 2
A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE 4     A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 97 BOYS PREDATOR 2
BOCA UNITED 97/98M BLACK 1     A4PPS PARKLAND PREDATORS SC MAURO RED 0
Sunday, March 03, 2013
A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 97 BOYS PREDATOR 1     A4PPS PARKLAND PREDATORS SC MAURO RED 2
A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE 4     BOCA UNITED 97/98M BLACK 1
Saturday, March 09, 2013
A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE 3     WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS GOLD 97/98 1
A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS HOMESTEAD S.A. 5     A4PPS PARKLAND PREDATORS SC MAURO RED 0
Saturday, March 16, 2013
A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE 0     A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS HOMESTEAD S.A. 5
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE (FL)  32101057
 2: A4PPS PARKLAND PREDATORS SC MAURO RED (FL)  3111444
 3: A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 97 BOYS PREDATOR (FL)  3102793
 4: BOCA UNITED 97/98M BLACK (FL)  3102583

Bracket B
Saturday, March 02, 2013
PEMBROKE PINES OPTIMIST HEAT STRIKERS 5     WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS GOLD 97/98 5
KENDALL SC 97WHITE 0     LAKE WORTH SHARKS FC BARCELONA FL 4
LAKE WORTH SHARKS FC BARCELONA FL 6     WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS GOLD 97/98 0
PINECREST PREMIER 97/98-B WHITE 2     PEMBROKE PINES OPTIMIST HEAT STRIKERS 1
Sunday, March 03, 2013
PEMBROKE PINES OPTIMIST HEAT STRIKERS 3     LAKE WORTH SHARKS FC BARCELONA FL 2
A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS HOMESTEAD S.A. 4     WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS GOLD 97/98 0
Saturday, March 09, 2013
A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE 3     WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS GOLD 97/98 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: LAKE WORTH SHARKS FC BARCELONA FL (FL)  32011036
 2: PEMBROKE PINES OPTIMIST HEAT STRIKERS (FL)  3111884
 3: WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS GOLD 97/98 (FL)  30124121

Bracket C
Saturday, March 02, 2013
PINECREST PREMIER 97/98-B WHITE 0     A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS HOMESTEAD S.A. 6
KENDALL SC 97WHITE 0     LAKE WORTH SHARKS FC BARCELONA FL 4
KENDALL SC 97WHITE 0     A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS HOMESTEAD S.A. 1
PINECREST PREMIER 97/98-B WHITE 2     PEMBROKE PINES OPTIMIST HEAT STRIKERS 1
Sunday, March 03, 2013
PINECREST PREMIER 97/98-B WHITE 0     KENDALL SC 97WHITE 1
A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS HOMESTEAD S.A. 4     WEST PINES UNITED FC BOYS GOLD 97/98 0
Saturday, March 09, 2013
A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS HOMESTEAD S.A. 5     A4PPS PARKLAND PREDATORS SC MAURO RED 0
Saturday, March 16, 2013
A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE 0     A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS HOMESTEAD S.A. 5
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: A1SAA OF THE AMERICAS HOMESTEAD S.A. (FL)  3300909
 2: KENDALL SC 97WHITE (FL)  3102153
 3: PINECREST PREMIER 97/98-B WHITE (FL)  3102263

Event Information
Event ID# 29380
Director
 Patty Wilson
Location
 Region A, FL 00000
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 655
Boys Flights 16
Girls Flights 13
Total Teams 462
In State Teams 462 (100%)
In Region Teams 462 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  2/21/2015  
  2/22/2014  
  2/23/2013  
  2/25/2012  
  2/26/2011  
  2/27/2010  
  2/28/2009  
  3/1/2008