CRSA ChillOut Pre-Season Tournament  / Boys U14 Boys U14 Gold    
4/13/2013 - 4/14/2013
Event Information

Event ID# 29586
Director
 Steven Sheeley
Location
 Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
Event Website
 crsoccer.com/Chillout%20Tourna...
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Copper Tournament
Girls Category
 Copper Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 309
Boys Flights 10
Girls Flights 9
Total Teams 184
In State Teams 157 (85%)
In Region Teams 184 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Boys - Copper Tournament
 
 Boys U14 Boys U14 Gold
Flight Ranking Value: 156
Bracket A
Saturday, April 13, 2013
  CEDAR VALLEY SELECT U14 B  3          BURLINGTON AREA BASC ELITE U14 BOYS  1 
  CEDAR RIVER SA CRSA PREMIER  2          CC UNITED U14 C1 BOYS  0 
  CEDAR RIVER SA CRSA PREMIER  6          BURLINGTON AREA BASC ELITE U14 BOYS  1 
  CEDAR VALLEY SELECT U14 B  1          CC UNITED U14 C1 BOYS  2 
Sunday, April 14, 2013
  JOY OF THE PEOPLE JOTP SOUNDERS  1          BURLINGTON AREA BASC ELITE U14 BOYS  0 
  ISC DYNAMO WHITE  0          CC UNITED U14 C1 BOYS  1 
  CEDAR RIVER SA CRSA PREMIER  6          CEDAR VALLEY SELECT U14 B  0 
  IOWA CITY ALLIANCE LASERS  2          CC UNITED U14 C1 BOYS  0 
  CEDAR RIVER SA CRSA PREMIER  3          WEST DES MOINES WDM U14B WHITE TEAM  1 
  IOWA CITY ALLIANCE LASERS  0          CEDAR RIVER SA CRSA PREMIER  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CEDAR RIVER SA CRSA PREMIER (IA)  2200816
 2: CC UNITED U14 C1 BOYS (MN)  2101233
 3: CEDAR VALLEY SELECT U14 B (IA)  2101433
 4: BURLINGTON AREA BASC ELITE U14 BOYS (IA)  2002290

Bracket B
Saturday, April 13, 2013
  JUSC U14 BOYS  4          FC UNITED VORTEX RED  0 
  IOWA CITY ALLIANCE LASERS  3          JOY OF THE PEOPLE JOTP SOUNDERS  0 
  JUSC U14 BOYS  2          JOY OF THE PEOPLE JOTP SOUNDERS  1 
  IOWA CITY ALLIANCE LASERS  5          FC UNITED VORTEX RED  0 
Sunday, April 14, 2013
  JOY OF THE PEOPLE JOTP SOUNDERS  1          BURLINGTON AREA BASC ELITE U14 BOYS  0 
  JUSC U14 BOYS  1          WEST DES MOINES WDM U14B WHITE TEAM  2 
  IOWA CITY ALLIANCE LASERS  2          CC UNITED U14 C1 BOYS  0 
  CRSA U13/14 B  0          FC UNITED VORTEX RED  4 
  IOWA CITY ALLIANCE LASERS  0          CEDAR RIVER SA CRSA PREMIER  1 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: IOWA CITY ALLIANCE LASERS (IA)  2200806
 2: JUSC U14 BOYS (IA)  2200616
 3: JOY OF THE PEOPLE JOTP SOUNDERS (MN)  2002150
 4: FC UNITED VORTEX RED (IA)  2002090

Bracket C
Saturday, April 13, 2013
  WEST DES MOINES WDM U14B WHITE TEAM  0          ISC DYNAMO WHITE  1 
  WEST DES MOINES WDM U14B WHITE TEAM  2          CRSA U13/14 B  0 
  CRSA U13/14 B  0          ISC DYNAMO WHITE  6 
Sunday, April 14, 2013
  ISC DYNAMO WHITE  0          CC UNITED U14 C1 BOYS  1 
  JUSC U14 BOYS  1          WEST DES MOINES WDM U14B WHITE TEAM  2 
  CEDAR RIVER SA CRSA PREMIER  3          WEST DES MOINES WDM U14B WHITE TEAM  1 
  CRSA U13/14 B  0          FC UNITED VORTEX RED  4 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: ISC DYNAMO WHITE (IA)  2200706
 2: WEST DES MOINES WDM U14B WHITE TEAM (IA)  2101213
 3: CRSA U13/14 B (IA)  2002080

11 team group
Quarter-Finals A
 0 
 1 
Quarter-Finals B
 6 
 0 
Quarter-Finals C
 1 
 2 
Semi-Finals A
 2 
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 3 
 1 
Final
 0 
 1 
Tournament Events
Event Date
  4/12/2014  
 
  4/13/2013  
 
  4/14/2012  
 
  4/16/2011  
 
  4/17/2010  
 
  4/18/2009  
 
  4/12/2008  
 
  4/13/2007