Midwest Cup - 10th Annual Presented by Campton United
5/24/2013 - 5/27/2013
Boys U14 Premiership
Boys - Bronze Tournament
 
 Boys U14 Premiership
Flight Ranking Value: 563
Bracket A
Saturday, May 25, 2013
SPARTAN FC FC-1 ACADEMY ELITE 4     ACE, WISCONSIN ACE U14 KENOSHA BLACK 0
MINNESOTA THUNDER ACADEMY MTA 99S 2     FC ATHLETICO 99'ERS 4
MINNESOTA THUNDER ACADEMY MTA 99S 6     ACE, WISCONSIN ACE U14 KENOSHA BLACK 1
Sunday, May 26, 2013
SPARTAN FC FC-1 ACADEMY ELITE 4     FC ATHLETICO 99'ERS 2
SPARTAN FC FC-1 ACADEMY ELITE 2     MINNESOTA THUNDER ACADEMY MTA 99S 0
FC ATHLETICO 99'ERS 6     ACE, WISCONSIN ACE U14 KENOSHA BLACK 1
Monday, May 27, 2013
FC ATHLETICO 99'ERS 0     SOUTH SUBURBAN ACADEMY SSA U14 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SPARTAN FC FC-1 ACADEMY ELITE (IL)  330010228
 2: FC ATHLETICO 99'ERS (IL)  320110720
 3: MINNESOTA THUNDER ACADEMY MTA 99S (MN)  31026711
 4: ACE, WISCONSIN ACE U14 KENOSHA BLACK (WI)  30032162

Bracket B
Saturday, May 25, 2013
FW USA CITADEL FC 99B ELITE WHITE 3     FAIRFIELD OPTIMIST WC/FOSC U14B RED 1
FW USA CITADEL FC 99B ELITE WHITE 4     FC PANTHERS MILAN 0
CAMPTON UNITED 98-99 NAVY 3     FAIRFIELD OPTIMIST WC/FOSC U14B RED 1
Sunday, May 26, 2013
FAIRFIELD OPTIMIST WC/FOSC U14B RED 0     FC PANTHERS MILAN 5
CAMPTON UNITED 98-99 NAVY 2     FW USA CITADEL FC 99B ELITE WHITE 0
CAMPTON UNITED 98-99 NAVY 1     FC PANTHERS MILAN 2
Monday, May 27, 2013
CAMPTON UNITED 98-99 NAVY 4     SOCKERS FC CHICAGO SOCKERS FC PREMIER 0
CAMPTON UNITED 98-99 NAVY 3     SOUTH SUBURBAN ACADEMY SSA U14 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: CAMPTON UNITED 98-99 NAVY (IL)  32016319
 2: FW USA CITADEL FC 99B ELITE WHITE (IN)  32017319
 3: FC PANTHERS MILAN (IL)  32016518
 4: FAIRFIELD OPTIMIST WC/FOSC U14B RED (OS)  30032112

Bracket C
Saturday, May 25, 2013
ROCKFORD RAPTORS FC RAPTORS 99/98 BOYS 0     GLENDALE HTS. ATTACK BRASIL 4
SOUTH SUBURBAN ACADEMY SSA U14 2     GLENDALE HTS. ATTACK BRASIL 1
SOUTH SUBURBAN ACADEMY SSA U14 2     SOCKERS FC CHICAGO SOCKERS FC PREMIER 1
Sunday, May 26, 2013
ROCKFORD RAPTORS FC RAPTORS 99/98 BOYS 0     SOUTH SUBURBAN ACADEMY SSA U14 1
GLENDALE HTS. ATTACK BRASIL 1     SOCKERS FC CHICAGO SOCKERS FC PREMIER 4
ROCKFORD RAPTORS FC RAPTORS 99/98 BOYS 1     SOCKERS FC CHICAGO SOCKERS FC PREMIER 2
Monday, May 27, 2013
CAMPTON UNITED 98-99 NAVY 4     SOCKERS FC CHICAGO SOCKERS FC PREMIER 0
FC ATHLETICO 99'ERS 0     SOUTH SUBURBAN ACADEMY SSA U14 1
CAMPTON UNITED 98-99 NAVY 3     SOUTH SUBURBAN ACADEMY SSA U14 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: SOUTH SUBURBAN ACADEMY SSA U14 (IL)  33005224
 2: SOCKERS FC CHICAGO SOCKERS FC PREMIER (IL)  32017418
 3: GLENDALE HTS. ATTACK BRASIL (IL)  31026612
 4: ROCKFORD RAPTORS FC RAPTORS 99/98 BOYS (IL)  3003171

Event Information
Event ID# 29908
Director
 Tony Demarco
Asst. Director
 Brian Nail
Location
 St Charles, IL 60175
Event Website
 www.midwestcupsoccer.com
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Bronze Tournament
Girls Category
 Silver Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 400
Boys Flights 19
Girls Flights 13
Total Teams 235
In State Teams 193 (82%)
In Region Teams 233 (99%)
Foreign Teams None