2012-13 NorCal State Cup U14-U19 Knockout Phase  / Boys U14 Copper Cup    
3/9/2013 - 5/5/2013
Event Information

Event ID# 30217
Director
 Jason Drury
Asst. Director
 Benjamin Ziemer
Location
 San Francisco, CA 94101
Event Website
 www.norcalpremier.com/statecup...
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Elite Tournament
Girls Category
 Premier Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 728
Boys Flights 24
Girls Flights 18
Total Teams 618
In State Teams 616 (100%)
In Region Teams 618 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Boys - Premier Elite Tournament
 
 Boys U14 Copper Cup
Flight Ranking Value: 109
Division
Saturday, March 02, 2013
  SAN RAMON SRS AZURI 99B  3          PETALUMA YOUTH SOCCER PETALUMA UNITED REAL  1 
Friday, March 08, 2013
  MUSTANG SC GALAXY  9          WALNUT CREEK LEGENDS  0 
Sunday, March 17, 2013
  CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SOUTH ODYSSEY SOUTH 98 WHITE  5          LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS98  2 
Sunday, March 24, 2013
  HERITAGE SC RANGERS  1          MUSTANG SC COMETS  2 
  EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC UNITED 98  6          BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC SELECT 99  0 
  NOVATO YSA NOVATO UNITED 98 BOYS  2          EBU BAY OAKS STING GOLD 98  1 
  MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC MVLA 98B BLACK  2          SACRAMENTO UNITED ATTACK 98 WHITE  1 
  ACC MAVERICKS BRASIL  4          MERCED ATLASU14  2 
  TAHUICHI F.C. TAHUICHI BOYS 98 WHITE  3          CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BW  0 
  DUBLIN UNITED SL TITANS  1          RED STAR SA 98B RED  0 
Sunday, April 07, 2013
  WALNUT CREEK LEGENDS  3          CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BW  0 
  MERCED ATLASU14  3          BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC SELECT 99  0 
  SACRAMENTO UNITED ATTACK 98 WHITE  6          WEST COUNTY UNITED UNITED  0 
  LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS98  11          MUSTANG SC DRAGONS  1 
Sunday, April 21, 2013
  PETALUMA YOUTH SOCCER PETALUMA UNITED REAL  2          SACRAMENTO UNITED ATTACK 98 WHITE  3 
  EBU BAY OAKS STING GOLD 98  2          LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS98  3 
  HERITAGE SC RANGERS  2          MERCED ATLASU14  3 
  RED STAR SA 98B RED  4          WALNUT CREEK LEGENDS  1 
Saturday, May 04, 2013
  MERCED ATLASU14  8          RED STAR SA 98B RED  2 
  LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS98  3          SACRAMENTO UNITED ATTACK 98 WHITE  1 
Sunday, May 05, 2013
  MERCED ATLASU14  2          LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS98  4 
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 N/A: BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC SELECT 99 (CAN)  0000000
 N/A: CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BW (CAN)  0000000
 N/A: EBU BAY OAKS STING GOLD 98 (CAN)  0000000
 N/A: HERITAGE SC RANGERS (CAN)  0000000
 N/A: MUSTANG SC DRAGONS (CAN)  0000000
 N/A: PETALUMA YOUTH SOCCER PETALUMA UNITED REAL (CAN)  0000000
 N/A: WALNUT CREEK LEGENDS (CAN)  0000000
 N/A: WEST COUNTY UNITED UNITED (CAN)  0000000
 1: LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS98 (CAN)  0000000
 2: MERCED ATLASU14 (CAN)  0000000
 3: RED STAR SA 98B RED (CAN)  0000000
 3: SACRAMENTO UNITED ATTACK 98 WHITE (CAN)  0000000

Playoff 12 Team
Quarter-Finals A
 2 
 3 
Quarter-Finals B
 4 
 1 
Quarter-Finals C
 2 
 3 
Quarter-Finals D
 2 
 3 
Semi-Finals A
 8 
 2 
Semi-Finals B
 3 
 1 
Final
 2 
 4 
Tournament Events
Event Date
  3/1/2014  
 
  8/23/2013  
 
  8/17/2013  
 
  8/1/2013  
 
  3/9/2013  
 
  9/23/2012  
 
  8/15/2012  
 
  8/15/2011  
 
  8/15/2011  
 
  1/29/2011  
 
  NorCal Cup  
  8/19/2010  
 
  NorCal Cup  
  9/16/2009  
 
  NorCal Cup  
  9/16/2008  
 
  1/1/2008  
 
  NorCal Cup  
  9/16/2007  
 
  12/16/2006  
 
  NorCal Cup  
  12/16/2006