2012-13 NorCal State Cup U14-U19 Knockout Phase
3/9/2013 - 5/5/2013
Boys U14 Copper Cup
Boys - Premier Elite Tournament
 
 Boys U14 Copper Cup
Flight Ranking Value: 109
Division
Saturday, March 02, 2013
SAN RAMON SRS AZURI 99B 3     PETALUMA YOUTH SOCCER PETALUMA UNITED REAL 1
Friday, March 08, 2013
MUSTANG SC GALAXY 9     WALNUT CREEK LEGENDS 0
Sunday, March 17, 2013
CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SOUTH ODYSSEY SOUTH 98 WHITE 5     LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS98 2
Sunday, March 24, 2013
HERITAGE SC RANGERS 1     MUSTANG SC COMETS 2
EAST BAY UNITED - BAY OAKS SC UNITED 98 6     BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC SELECT 99 0
NOVATO YSA NOVATO UNITED 98 BOYS 2     EBU BAY OAKS STING GOLD 98 1
MTN VIEW/LOS ALTOS SC MVLA 98B BLACK 2     SACRAMENTO UNITED ATTACK 98 WHITE 1
ACC MAVERICKS BRASIL 4     MERCED ATLASU14 2
TAHUICHI F.C. TAHUICHI BOYS 98 WHITE 3     CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BW 0
DUBLIN UNITED SL TITANS 1     RED STAR SA 98B RED 0
Sunday, April 07, 2013
WALNUT CREEK LEGENDS 3     CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BW 0
MERCED ATLASU14 3     BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC SELECT 99 0
SACRAMENTO UNITED ATTACK 98 WHITE 6     WEST COUNTY UNITED UNITED 0
LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS98 11     MUSTANG SC DRAGONS 1
Sunday, April 21, 2013
PETALUMA YOUTH SOCCER PETALUMA UNITED REAL 2     SACRAMENTO UNITED ATTACK 98 WHITE 3
EBU BAY OAKS STING GOLD 98 2     LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS98 3
HERITAGE SC RANGERS 2     MERCED ATLASU14 3
RED STAR SA 98B RED 4     WALNUT CREEK LEGENDS 1
Saturday, May 04, 2013
MERCED ATLASU14 8     RED STAR SA 98B RED 2
LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS98 3     SACRAMENTO UNITED ATTACK 98 WHITE 1
Sunday, May 05, 2013
MERCED ATLASU14 2     LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS98 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 N/A: BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC SELECT 99 (CAN)  0000000
 N/A: CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY COSC 98BW (CAN)  0000000
 N/A: EBU BAY OAKS STING GOLD 98 (CAN)  0000000
 N/A: HERITAGE SC RANGERS (CAN)  0000000
 N/A: MUSTANG SC DRAGONS (CAN)  0000000
 N/A: PETALUMA YOUTH SOCCER PETALUMA UNITED REAL (CAN)  0000000
 N/A: WALNUT CREEK LEGENDS (CAN)  0000000
 N/A: WEST COUNTY UNITED UNITED (CAN)  0000000
 1: LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS98 (CAN)  0000000
 2: MERCED ATLASU14 (CAN)  0000000
 3: RED STAR SA 98B RED (CAN)  0000000
 3: SACRAMENTO UNITED ATTACK 98 WHITE (CAN)  0000000

Playoff 12 Team
Quarter-Finals A
 HERITAGE SC RANGERS (CAN) 2 
 MERCED ATLASU14 (CAN) 3 
Quarter-Finals B
 RED STAR SA 98B RED (CAN) 4 
 WALNUT CREEK LEGENDS (CAN 1 
Quarter-Finals C
 EBU BAY OAKS STING GOLD 9 2 
 LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS98 ( 3 
Quarter-Finals D
 PETALUMA YOUTH SOCCER PET 2 
 SACRAMENTO UNITED ATTACK  3 
Semi-Finals A
 MERCED ATLASU14 (CAN) 8 
 RED STAR SA 98B RED (CAN) 2 
Semi-Finals B
 LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS98 ( 3 
 SACRAMENTO UNITED ATTACK  1 
Final
 MERCED ATLASU14 (CAN) 2 
 LOBOS UNITED FC LOBOS98 ( 4 
Event Information
Event ID# 30217
Director
 Jason Drury
Asst. Director
 Benjamin Ziemer
Location
 San Francisco, CA 94101
Event Website
 www.norcalpremier.com/statecup...
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Elite Tournament
Girls Category
 Premier Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 728
Boys Flights 24
Girls Flights 18
Total Teams 618
In State Teams 616 (100%)
In Region Teams 618 (100%)
Foreign Teams None
Tournament Events
Event Date
  Apply Now  
  8/23/2014  
  3/1/2014  
  8/23/2013  
  8/17/2013  
  8/1/2013  
  3/9/2013  
  9/23/2012  
  8/15/2012  
  8/15/2011  
  8/15/2011  
  1/29/2011  
  8/19/2010  
  9/16/2009  
  9/16/2008  
  1/1/2008  
  9/16/2007  
  12/16/2006  
  12/16/2006