City of Las Vegas Mayor's Cup International Youth Soccer Showcase 2014
2/15/2014 - 2/17/2014
Boys U15 Chapman Chrysler/Jeep
Boys - Premier Tournament
 
 Boys U15 Chapman Chrysler/Jeep
Flight Ranking Value: 9500
Bracket 1
Saturday, February 15, 2014
CAP FC UNITED 99B 1     MINNEAPOLIS UNITED SC BLACK 0
HEAT FC 99 EH 1     FUTBOLITO TUZOS PACHUCA 99 2
FUTBOLITO TUZOS PACHUCA 99 0     CAP FC UNITED 99B 1
MINNEAPOLIS UNITED SC BLACK 1     HEAT FC 99 EH 2
Sunday, February 16, 2014
CAP FC UNITED 99B 0     HEAT FC 99 EH 1
FUTBOLITO TUZOS PACHUCA 99 3     MINNEAPOLIS UNITED SC BLACK 0
FUTBOLITO TUZOS PACHUCA 99 0     MONARCAS ACADEMY FLAMES 1
Monday, February 17, 2014
MANTECA BOCA JUNIORS 98 2     CAP FC UNITED 99B 2
MINNEAPOLIS UNITED SC BLACK 0     THOMPSON-OKANAGAN FC 1
CHICAGO FIRE JRS NORTH 0     HEAT FC 99 EH 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: FUTBOLITO TUZOS PACHUCA 99 (AZ)  3201526
 2: CAP FC UNITED 99B (CAN)  3201216
 3: HEAT FC 99 EH (NV)  3201436
 4: MINNEAPOLIS UNITED SC BLACK (MN)  3003160

Bracket 2
Saturday, February 15, 2014
MONARCAS ACADEMY FLAMES 3     THOMPSON-OKANAGAN FC 1
SAGEBRUSH SC UNITED RED 98 0     CHICAGO FIRE YSC 1
CHICAGO FIRE YSC 0     MONARCAS ACADEMY FLAMES 1
THOMPSON-OKANAGAN FC 0     SAGEBRUSH SC UNITED RED 98 2
Sunday, February 16, 2014
MONARCAS ACADEMY FLAMES 2     SAGEBRUSH SC UNITED RED 98 0
CHICAGO FIRE YSC 2     THOMPSON-OKANAGAN FC 0
FUTBOLITO TUZOS PACHUCA 99 0     MONARCAS ACADEMY FLAMES 1
Monday, February 17, 2014
MONARCAS ACADEMY FLAMES 1     MARIN FC 99 BLUE 2
CHICAGO FIRE YSC 0     FC ELK GROVE 99B 2
MINNEAPOLIS UNITED SC BLACK 0     THOMPSON-OKANAGAN FC 1
SAGEBRUSH SC UNITED RED 98 3     SOUTHERN CHELSEA 99B ELITE 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MONARCAS ACADEMY FLAMES (CAN)  3300619
 2: CHICAGO FIRE YSC (IL)  3201316
 3: SAGEBRUSH SC UNITED RED 98 (NV)  3102233
 4: THOMPSON-OKANAGAN FC (CND)  3003170

Bracket 3
Saturday, February 15, 2014
MARIN FC 99 BLUE 2     WESTMINSTER AFC SAMBA 0
SAN DIEGO AZTECS PREMIER 2     SOUTHERN CHELSEA 99B ELITE 1
SOUTHERN CHELSEA 99B ELITE 1     MARIN FC 99 BLUE 3
WESTMINSTER AFC SAMBA 0     SAN DIEGO AZTECS PREMIER 3
Sunday, February 16, 2014
SAN DIEGO AZTECS PREMIER 2     MARIN FC 99 BLUE 2
WESTMINSTER AFC SAMBA 0     SOUTHERN CHELSEA 99B ELITE 5
MARIN FC 99 BLUE 1     PATEADORES SAN DIEGO 0
COLORADO RAPIDS 99B ACADEMY 1     SAN DIEGO AZTECS PREMIER 2
Monday, February 17, 2014
MONARCAS ACADEMY FLAMES 1     MARIN FC 99 BLUE 2
LVSA 99 RED 0     SAN DIEGO AZTECS PREMIER 1
WESTMINSTER AFC SAMBA 0     NYSA VEGAS UNITED LIMON 3
SAGEBRUSH SC UNITED RED 98 3     SOUTHERN CHELSEA 99B ELITE 2
MARIN FC 99 BLUE 3     SAN DIEGO AZTECS PREMIER 4
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: MARIN FC 99 BLUE (CAN)  3210737
 2: SAN DIEGO AZTECS PREMIER (CAS)  3210737
 3: SOUTHERN CHELSEA 99B ELITE (GA)  3102653
 4: WESTMINSTER AFC SAMBA (CO)  3003090

Bracket 4
Saturday, February 15, 2014
MILAN NAZIONALE 0     CICERO MAYAS 2
PATEADORES SAN DIEGO 2     NYSA VEGAS UNITED LIMON 0
CICERO MAYAS 0     PATEADORES SAN DIEGO 4
NYSA VEGAS UNITED LIMON 0     MILAN NAZIONALE 3
Sunday, February 16, 2014
MILAN NAZIONALE 0     PATEADORES SAN DIEGO 4
NYSA VEGAS UNITED LIMON 1     CICERO MAYAS 3
MARIN FC 99 BLUE 1     PATEADORES SAN DIEGO 0
Monday, February 17, 2014
CICERO MAYAS 0     SACRAMENTO UNITED 98 REDS 2
WESTMINSTER AFC SAMBA 0     NYSA VEGAS UNITED LIMON 3
MILAN NAZIONALE 1     FC DURHAM ACADEMY 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: PATEADORES SAN DIEGO (CAS)  33001009
 2: CICERO MAYAS (IL)  3201556
 3: MILAN NAZIONALE (CAN)  3102363
 4: NYSA VEGAS UNITED LIMON (NV)  3003180

Bracket 5
Saturday, February 15, 2014
SACRAMENTO UNITED 98 REDS 3     FC DURHAM ACADEMY 0
LVSA 99 RED 6     SOUTH BANK SC EXCEL SA 99 0
SOUTH BANK SC EXCEL SA 99 0     SACRAMENTO UNITED 98 REDS 0
FC DURHAM ACADEMY 0     LVSA 99 RED 3
Sunday, February 16, 2014
SACRAMENTO UNITED 98 REDS 1     LVSA 99 RED 4
SOUTH BANK SC EXCEL SA 99 0     FC DURHAM ACADEMY 1
LVSA 99 RED 1     DMS11 ACADEMY GOLD 0
Monday, February 17, 2014
LVSA 99 RED 0     SAN DIEGO AZTECS PREMIER 1
CICERO MAYAS 0     SACRAMENTO UNITED 98 REDS 2
SOUTH BANK SC EXCEL SA 99 4     MAPLEBROOK SA BLAST C101 1
MILAN NAZIONALE 1     FC DURHAM ACADEMY 0
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: LVSA 99 RED (NV)  33001119
 2: SACRAMENTO UNITED 98 REDS (CAN)  3111444
 3: FC DURHAM ACADEMY (CND)  3102163
 4: SOUTH BANK SC EXCEL SA 99 (AZ)  3012051

Bracket 6
Saturday, February 15, 2014
MANTECA BOCA JUNIORS 98 2     MAPLEBROOK SA BLAST C101 0
DMS11 ACADEMY GOLD 6     NORMAN CELTIC 99 GREEN 1
NORMAN CELTIC 99 GREEN 1     MANTECA BOCA JUNIORS 98 2
MAPLEBROOK SA BLAST C101 0     DMS11 ACADEMY GOLD 4
Sunday, February 16, 2014
MANTECA BOCA JUNIORS 98 0     DMS11 ACADEMY GOLD 2
NORMAN CELTIC 99 GREEN 2     MAPLEBROOK SA BLAST C101 1
LVSA 99 RED 1     DMS11 ACADEMY GOLD 0
Monday, February 17, 2014
NORMAN CELTIC 99 GREEN 0     SAN DIEGO AZTECS RUIZ 1
MANTECA BOCA JUNIORS 98 2     CAP FC UNITED 99B 2
SOUTH BANK SC EXCEL SA 99 4     MAPLEBROOK SA BLAST C101 1
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: DMS11 ACADEMY GOLD (CAS)  33001019
 2: MANTECA BOCA JUNIORS 98 (CAN)  3201436
 3: NORMAN CELTIC 99 GREEN (OK)  3102473
 4: MAPLEBROOK SA BLAST C101 (MN)  3003180

Bracket 7
Saturday, February 15, 2014
FC ELK GROVE 99B 3     CHICAGO FIRE JRS NORTH 0
SAN DIEGO AZTECS RUIZ 0     COLORADO RAPIDS 99B ACADEMY 2
COLORADO RAPIDS 99B ACADEMY 1     FC ELK GROVE 99B 0
CHICAGO FIRE JRS NORTH 0     SAN DIEGO AZTECS RUIZ 1
Sunday, February 16, 2014
FC ELK GROVE 99B 4     SAN DIEGO AZTECS RUIZ 1
COLORADO RAPIDS 99B ACADEMY 2     CHICAGO FIRE JRS NORTH 3
COLORADO RAPIDS 99B ACADEMY 1     SAN DIEGO AZTECS PREMIER 2
Monday, February 17, 2014
NORMAN CELTIC 99 GREEN 0     SAN DIEGO AZTECS RUIZ 1
CHICAGO FIRE YSC 0     FC ELK GROVE 99B 2
CHICAGO FIRE JRS NORTH 0     HEAT FC 99 EH 2
 
 Team MP   W    D    L    GF   GA   Pts  
 1: COLORADO RAPIDS 99B ACADEMY (CO)  3201536
 2: FC ELK GROVE 99B (CAN)  3201726
 3: SAN DIEGO AZTECS RUIZ (CAS)  3102263
 4: CHICAGO FIRE JRS NORTH (IL)  3102363

28 TEAMS
Quarter-Finals A
 FUTBOLITO TUZOS PACHUCA 9 0 
 MONARCAS ACADEMY FLAMES ( 1 
Quarter-Finals B
 MARIN FC 99 BLUE (CAN) 1 
 PATEADORES SAN DIEGO (CAS 0 
Quarter-Finals C
 LVSA 99 RED (NV) 1 
 DMS11 ACADEMY GOLD (CAS) 0 
Quarter-Finals D
 COLORADO RAPIDS 99B ACADE 1 
 SAN DIEGO AZTECS PREMIER  2 
Semi-Finals A
 MONARCAS ACADEMY FLAMES ( 1 
 MARIN FC 99 BLUE (CAN) 2 
Semi-Finals B
 LVSA 99 RED (NV) 0 
 SAN DIEGO AZTECS PREMIER  1 
Final
 MARIN FC 99 BLUE (CAN) 3 
 SAN DIEGO AZTECS PREMIER  4 
Event Information

Event ID# 30291
Director
 Sherry Alexander
Asst. Director
 Roger Tabor
Location
 Las Vegas, NV 89128
Event Website
 lvmayorscup.com/site/?page_id=...
Tournament Level
Boys Category
 Premier Tournament
Girls Category
 Platinum Tournament
Statistics
Game Records 1028
Boys Flights 15
Girls Flights 13
Total Teams 490
In State Teams 79 (16%)
In Region Teams 315 (64%)
Foreign Teams 71 (14%)